Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Divison 3 Spring Competition 2004/05

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
Whitnash 'C'
11
10
0
1
79
31
79
7.18
2
Free Church 'D'
11
8
0
3
75
35
75
6.81
3
AP Sports 'B'
11
9
0
2
74
36
74
6.72
4
St. Georges 'C'
11
9
2
0
74
36
74
6.72
5
R.N.A. 'D'
11
6
1
4
69
41
69
6.27
6
FISSC 'A'
11
4
3
4
62
48
62
5.63
7
W.C.C. 'C'
11
3
3
5
52
58
52
4.72
8
Ashorne
11
3
1
7
46
54
46
4.18
9
Eathorpe 'B'
11
3
1
7
43
67
43
3.90
10
Free Church 'Z'
11
3
1
7
43
67
43
3.90
11
Standard Photo A
11
1
1
9
32
78
32
2.90
12
LCP Spartans
11
0
1
10
1
99
1
9.09


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Eathorpe 'B' - - 3-7 - 5-5 - 0-10 - 1-9 - 6-4 -
Free Church 'Z' 6-4 - - 10-0 - 3-7 - 9-1 - 1-9 - -
FISSC 'A' - 5-5 - - 5-5 - 4-6 - 5-5 - 7-3 -
LCP Spartans 0-10 - 0-10 - - 0-10 - 1-9 - 0-10 - -
W.C.C. 'C' - 7-3 - 10-0 - - 2-8 - 3-7 - 4-6 -
AP Sports 'B' 8-2 - 6-4 - 8-2 - - 8-2 - 4-6 - 3-7
Free Church 'D' - 9-1 - 10-0 - 3-7 - - 8-2 - 6-4 4-6
Standard Photo A 4-6 - 1-9 - 3-7 - 3-7 - - 2-8 - 5-5
R.N.A. 'D' - 10-0 - 10-0 - 4-6 - 9-1 - - 7-3 3-7
Whitnash 'C' 7-3 - 7-3 - 8-2 - 6-4 - 7-3 - - 4-6
Ashorne - 7-3 - 0-0 - 3-7 - 9-1 - 3-7 - 4-6
St. Georges 'C' 7-3 8-2 7-3 10-0 5-5 - - - - - - -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Rob Bennett St. Georges 'C' 21 21 100
Martin Bennett St. Georges 'C' 27 25 92.59
Paul Ryman Whitnash 'C' 32 29 90.62
Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'C' 32 29 90.62
Samantha Apostol AP Sports 'B' 30 27 90
Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 32 26 81.25
Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'D' 33 25 75.75
Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 27 20 74.07
Tony Bennett St. Georges 'C' 21 15 71.42
Roger Kelley Ashorne 27 19 70.37
Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'D' 27 19 70.37
James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'D' 33 23 69.69
Eugene Mawn Eathorpe 'B' 6 4 66.66
Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'D' 33 21 63.63
Peter Rourke Free Church 'D' 33 21 63.63
George Mudie FISSC 'A' 18 11 61.11
Robin Fox Strangways R.N.A. 'D' 33 20 60.6
Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 27 16 59.25
Charlotte Freeman AP Sports 'B' 12 7 58.33
John Hunt FISSC 'A' 30 17 56.66
Mike Skidmore Free Church 'Z' 26 14 53.84
Howard Rodgers W.C.C. 'C' 23 12 52.17
Simon Chalker Ashorne 12 6 50
Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'B' 23 11 47.82
Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 24 11 45.83
Brendan Leahy Standard Photo A 33 15 45.45
David Jordan Free Church 'Z' 29 12 41.37
Ron Coats Eathorpe 'B' 23 9 39.13
Carol Meredith AP Sports 'B' 21 8 38.09
Chris Bowles Ashorne 30 11 36.66
Geoff Taylor Standard Photo A 33 12 36.36
Paul Deavall Eathorpe 'B' 23 8 34.78
Vincent Yeung Free Church 'Z' 24 8 33.33
Rosalind Freeman AP Sports 'B' 9 3 33.33
Luke Hobbins Free Church 'D' 6 2 33.33
Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'B' 3 1 33.33
Mike Jordan Free Church 'Z' 14 4 28.57
Steve Bolton Ashorne 18 5 27.77
Suzi Lingard Whitnash 'C' 32 8 25
Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 20 4 20
Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'B' 18 3 16.66
Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 21 3 14.28
Luke Bennett St. Georges 'C' 30 4 13.33
Chris Fincham Standard Photo A 30 3 10
Simon Walmesley LCP Spartans 21 1 4.76
Douglas Smith LCP Spartans 21 0 0
Stephen Deeley LCP Spartans 15 0 0
Simon Dainty LCP Spartans 12 0 0
Sara Hemp LCP Spartans 12 0 0
James Dex LCP Spartans 3 0 0
Tom Moseley LCP Spartans 3 0 0