Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Divison 2 Spring Competition 2004/05

 

 

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
W.C.C. 'B'
9
8
1
0
63
27
63
7.00
2
B. G. N. (Banbury) B
9
7
0
2
62
28
62
6.88
3
St. Georges 'D'
9
5
0
4
49
41
49
5.44
4
Free Church 'B'
9
4
1
4
48
42
48
5.33
5
Eathorpe 'A'
9
4
0
5
47
43
47
5.22
6
Riverhouse Henley 'A'
9
4
1
4
42
48
42
4.66
7
AP Sports 'A'
9
3
3
3
41
49
41
4.55
8
R.N.A. 'A'
9
1
2
6
36
54
36
4.00
9
R.N.A. 'B'
9
2
2
5
34
56
34
3.77
10
Free Church 'C'
9
1
2
6
28
62
28
3.11


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
R.N.A. 'B' - - - - 4-6 - 3-7 - 6-4 - - -
St. Georges 'D' 4-6 - - 10-0 - 7-3 - 1-9 - 6-4 - -
R.N.A. 'C' - - - - - - - - - - - -
Free Church 'C' 5-5 - - - - 4-6 - 3-7 - 6-4 - -
R.N.A. 'A' - 3-7 - 5-5 - - 4-6 - 4-6 - - -
AP Sports 'A' 5-5 - - - 6-4 - - 3-7 - 5-5 - 2-8
Eathorpe 'A' - 6-4 - 9-1 - 4-6 - - 4-6 - - 3-7
W.C.C. 'B' 7-3 - - - 5-5 - 6-4 - - 9-1 - 7-3
Riverhouse Henley 'A' - 4-6 - 6-4 - 5-5 - 4-6 - - - 6-4
Free Church 'B' 9-1 - - - 7-3 - 6-4 - 9-1 - - 3-7
Colebridge 'B' - - - - - - - - - - - -
B. G. N. (Banbury) B 9-1 6-4 - 10-0 8-2 - - - - - - -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Rob Bennett St. Georges 'D' 5 5 100
Nilton Green W.C.C. 'B' 27 26 96.29
Gary Jackson B. G. N. (Banbury) B 15 14 93.33
Jimmy Pittaway St. Georges 'D' 9 8 88.88
Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 26 23 88.46
Simon Griew Riverhouse Henley 'A' 12 10 83.33
Bert Banks St. Georges 'D' 27 21 77.77
Malcolm Macfarlane B. G. N. (Banbury) B 21 16 76.19
Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 21 15 71.42
Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 27 18 66.66
Alan Stockham Eathorpe 'A' 27 18 66.66
Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 24 16 66.66
Wei Dong B. G. N. (Banbury) B 18 12 66.66
Mark Dudley Riverhouse Henley 'A' 12 8 66.66
Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 26 16 61.53
Keith Woodcock B. G. N. (Banbury) B 24 14 58.33
Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 24 14 58.33
Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 21 12 57.14
Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 9 5 55.55
Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 24 12 50
Emma Churchley Free Church 'B' 12 6 50
Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'B' 6 3 50
Les Booth Free Church 'C' 6 3 50
Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 21 10 47.61
Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 27 12 44.44
Brian Morris Riverhouse Henley 'A' 9 4 44.44
Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'A' 12 5 41.66
Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 20 8 40
Gerald Taylor AP Sports 'A' 15 6 40
Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 27 9 33.33
Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 18 6 33.33
Richard Lancucki Riverhouse Henley 'A' 12 4 33.33
Richard Grover St. Georges 'D' 6 2 33.33
Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'A' 3 1 33.33
Janice Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 3 1 33.33
Samantha Apostol AP Sports 'A' 3 1 33.33
Steve Proctor Riverhouse Henley 'A' 18 5 27.77
Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'D' 15 4 26.66
Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 12 3 25
Ian Rourke Free Church 'B' 12 3 25
Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 21 5 23.8
Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 27 6 22.22
Gary Edwards St. Georges 'D' 18 4 22.22
Steven Shaw Riverhouse Henley 'A' 18 3 16.66
Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 15 2 13.33
John Taylor Free Church 'C' 24 3 12.5
Mandy Thomas Free Church 'C' 9 1 11.11
Dave Harding R.N.A. 'B' 9 0 0
James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 6 0 0
Rosalind Freeman AP Sports 'A' 3 0 0

Back to top