Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Divison 1 Spring Competition 2004/05 Match Results


Whitnash 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 10-0 entered on 13/04/2005

Jon Williams beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Jon Williams beat Andy Davies 3-0
Jon Williams beat Daryl Burgess 3-1
Mark Woolerton beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Mark Woolerton beat Andy Davies 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Daryl Burgess 3-0
Richard Arnold beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Richard Arnold beat Andy Davies 3-0
Richard Arnold beat Daryl Burgess 3-0
Jon Williams/Richard Arnold beat Dorothy Macfarlane/Andy Davies 3-0

Whitnash 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 0-0 entered on 10/05/2005

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Whitnash 'A' against Whitnash 'B' result 6-4 entered on 06/04/2005

Jon Williams beat Alan Hewitt 3-0
Jon Williams beat Justin Rai 3-0
Jon Williams beat Ian Perry 3-0
Richard Arnold lost to Alan Hewitt 2-3
Richard Arnold beat Justin Rai 3-1
Richard Arnold beat Ian Perry 3-1
Jane Dickens lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Jane Dickens lost to Justin Rai 1-3
Jane Dickens lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Jon Williams/Richard Arnold beat Alan Hewitt/Justin Rai 3-1

Whitnash 'A' against Marconi (Coventry) result 9-1 entered on 07/03/2005

Jon Williams beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Jon Williams beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Jon Williams beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Richard Arnold beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Richard Arnold beat Dennis Mockford 3-1
Richard Arnold beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Jane Dickens beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Jane Dickens lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3
Jane Dickens beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Jane Dickens/Jon Williams beat Gordon Tucker/Roy Joiner 3-1

Whitnash 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 8-2 entered on 04/05/2005

Jon Williams beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-1
Jon Williams beat Navinder Matharu 3-0
Jon Williams beat Peter Roddy 3-0
Jane Dickens lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3
Jane Dickens lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Jane Dickens beat Peter Roddy 3-1
Mark Woolerton beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-0
Mark Woolerton beat Navinder Matharu 3-2
Mark Woolerton beat Peter Roddy 3-1
Jon Williams/Jane Dickens beat Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu 3-0

St. Georges 'A' against Whitnash 'A' result 9-1 entered on 04/05/2005

Ian Packford beat Richard Arnold 3-1
Ian Packford beat Jon Williams 3-0
Ian Packford beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Richard Arnold 3-2
Earl Sweeney lost to Jon Williams 2-3
Earl Sweeney beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Richard Arnold 3-2
Mike Bishop beat Jon Williams 3-1
Mike Bishop beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Ian Packford/Mike Bishop beat Jon Williams/Jane Dickens 3-2

St. Georges 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 7-3 entered on 06/04/2005

Ian Packford lost to Gary Webb 2-3
Ian Packford beat Stuart Kurle 3-1
Ian Packford beat Hugh Matthews 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Gary Webb 3-2
Earl Sweeney beat Stuart Kurle 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Mike Bishop beat Stuart Kurle 3-0
Mike Bishop lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop beat Gary Webb/Stuart Kurle 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 8-2 entered on 22/04/2005

Ian Packford beat Phil Paine 3-1
Ian Packford beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Ian Packford beat Matthew Hobday 3-2
Earl Sweeney beat Phil Paine 3-1
Earl Sweeney beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Earl Sweeney lost to Matthew Hobday 0-3
Mike Bishop beat Phil Paine 3-1
Mike Bishop beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Mike Bishop lost to Matthew Hobday 0-3
Ian Packford/Mike Bishop beat Clive Irwin/Matthew Hobday 3-2

St. Georges 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 8-2 entered on 18/02/2005

Ian Packford beat Peter Kirby 3-1
Ian Packford beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Ian Packford beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Earl Sweeney lost to Peter Kirby 0-3
Earl Sweeney beat Alf Chapman 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Peter Kirby 3-1
Mike Bishop beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Rob Warnes 2-3
Ian Packford/Earl Sweeney beat Alf Chapman/Rob Warnes 3-1

St. Georges 'A' against Wellesbourne result 8-2 entered on 06/02/2005

Ian Packford beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Ian Packford beat Jim Betts 3-1
Ian Packford beat Sven Rudolph 3-1
Earl Sweeney lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Earl Sweeney beat Jim Betts 3-0
Earl Sweeney beat Sven Rudolph 3-1
Mike Bishop lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Mike Bishop beat Jim Betts 3-0
Mike Bishop beat Sven Rudolph 3-0
Ian Packford/Mike Bishop beat Pete Dunnett/Sven Rudolph 3-0

R.N.A. 'C' against St. Georges 'A' result 0-10 entered on 25/04/2005

Daryl Burgess lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Andy Davies/Daryl Burgess lost to Mike Bishop/Earl Sweeney 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Colebridge 'A' result 3-7 entered on 06/04/2005

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Barry Hunt 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to John Chandler 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Bob Brown 3-1
Andy Davies lost to Barry Hunt 1-3
Andy Davies lost to John Chandler 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Bob Brown 0-3
Daryl Burgess beat Barry Hunt 3-2
Daryl Burgess beat John Chandler 3-2
Daryl Burgess lost to Bob Brown 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane/Daryl Burgess lost to Barry Hunt/John Chandler 2-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Whitnash 'B' result 3-7 entered on 07/03/2005

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Ian Perry 2-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Nigel Morris 3-1
Andy Davies lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Andy Davies beat Nigel Morris 3-0
Daryl Burgess lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Ian Perry 0-3
Daryl Burgess beat Nigel Morris 3-0
Dorothy Macfarlane/Andy Davies lost to Ian Perry/Alan Hewitt 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Marconi (Coventry) result 7-3 entered on 06/02/2005

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Dennis Mockford 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Andy Davies beat Steve Smith 3-1
Andy Davies beat Dennis Mockford 3-1
Andy Davies lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3
Daryl Burgess lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Daryl Burgess beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Daryl Burgess beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Dorothy Macfarlane/Daryl Burgess beat Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford 3-1

R.N.A. 'C' against Colebridge 'B' result 2-8 entered on 22/04/2005

Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Navinder Matharu 1-3
Dorothy Macfarlane beat John Taylor 3-2
Andy Davies lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Andy Davies lost to Navinder Matharu 2-3
Andy Davies beat John Taylor 3-2
Ian Stevens lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Ian Stevens lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Ian Stevens lost to John Taylor 0-3
Dorothy Macfarlane/Andy Davies lost to Neil Wheatley/Navinder Matharu 2-3

Free Church 'A' against Whitnash 'A' result 5-5 entered on 13/04/2005

Gary Webb beat Jon Williams 3-2
Gary Webb beat Mark Woolerton 3-1
Gary Webb beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Stuart Kurle lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Stuart Kurle lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Stuart Kurle beat Jane Dickens 3-1
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Jane Dickens 3-2
Gary Webb/Stuart Kurle lost to Jon Williams/Mark Woolerton 2-3

Free Church 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 10-0 entered on 06/04/2005

Gary Webb beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Gary Webb beat Graham Heath 3-0
Gary Webb beat Andy Davies 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Graham Heath 3-0
Hugh Matthews beat Andy Davies 3-0
David Daniels beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1
David Daniels beat Graham Heath 3-2
David Daniels beat Andy Davies 3-0
Gary Webb/Hugh Matthews beat Graham Heath/Andy Davies 3-1

Free Church 'A' against W.C.C. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 07/03/2005

Stuart Kurle beat Clive Irwin 3-2
Stuart Kurle lost to Matthew Hobday 1-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Hugh Matthews beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to Matthew Hobday 1-3
Gary Webb/Stuart Kurle lost to Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 2-3
Gary Webb beat Phil Paine 3-0
Gary Webb beat Clive Irwin 3-0
Gary Webb lost to Matthew Hobday 1-3
Stuart Kurle lost to Phil Paine 1-3

Free Church 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 2-8 entered on 06/02/2005

Stuart Kurle lost to Ron Vose 2-3
Stuart Kurle lost to Peter Kirby 0-3
Stuart Kurle beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Gary Webb lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Gary Webb lost to Peter Kirby 1-3
Gary Webb beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Alan Jones lost to Ron Vose 0-3
Alan Jones lost to Peter Kirby 0-3
Alan Jones lost to Rob Warnes 1-3
Gary Webb/Alan Jones lost to Ron Vose/Peter Kirby 1-3

Free Church 'A' against Wellesbourne result 7-3 entered on 22/04/2005

Stuart Kurle beat Sven Rudolph 3-0
Stuart Kurle lost to Jim Betts 2-3
Stuart Kurle beat Pete Dunnett 3-0
Alan Jones beat Sven Rudolph 3-2
Alan Jones beat Jim Betts 3-0
Alan Jones beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Hugh Matthews beat Sven Rudolph 3-2
Hugh Matthews beat Jim Betts 3-0
Hugh Matthews lost to Pete Dunnett 1-3
Stuart Kurle/Alan Jones lost to Sven Rudolph/Pete Dunnett 0-3

Colebridge 'A' against St. Georges 'A' result 2-8 entered on 18/02/2005

Barry Hunt lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Barry Hunt lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Barry Hunt lost to Mike Bishop 2-3
Graham Hoskin lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Graham Hoskin lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Graham Hoskin lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
John Chandler beat Ian Packford 3-1
John Chandler lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
John Chandler lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Graham Hoskin/John Chandler beat Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop 3-1

Colebridge 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 2-8 entered on 07/03/2005

Barry Hunt lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Barry Hunt beat Stuart Kurle 3-1
Barry Hunt lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Graham Hoskin lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Graham Hoskin beat Stuart Kurle 3-2
Graham Hoskin lost to Hugh Matthews 2-3
John Chandler lost to Gary Webb 1-3
John Chandler lost to Stuart Kurle 1-3
John Chandler lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Graham Hoskin/John Chandler lost to Gary Webb/Stuart Kurle 0-3

Colebridge 'A' against Whitnash 'B' result 1-9 entered on 06/02/2005

Barry Hunt beat Ian Perry 3-0
Barry Hunt lost to Justin Rai 2-3
Barry Hunt lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
John Chandler lost to Ian Perry 2-3
John Chandler lost to Justin Rai 0-3
John Chandler lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Graham Hoskin lost to Ian Perry 1-3
Graham Hoskin lost to Justin Rai 0-3
Graham Hoskin lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
John Chandler/Graham Hoskin lost to Justin Rai/Alan Hewitt 0-3

Colebridge 'A' against Marconi (Coventry) result 10-0 entered on 06/04/2005

Barry Hunt beat Steve Smith 3-0
Barry Hunt beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Barry Hunt beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Graham Hoskin beat Steve Smith 3-2
Graham Hoskin beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Graham Hoskin beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
John Chandler beat Steve Smith 3-0
John Chandler beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
John Chandler beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Graham Hoskin/John Chandler beat Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford 3-1

Colebridge 'A' against Colebridge 'B' result 5-5 entered on 06/04/2005

John Chandler lost to Neil Wheatley 2-3
John Chandler beat Navinder Matharu 3-1
Barry Hunt/John Chandler beat Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu 3-0
Barry Hunt beat Michael Rinnhofer 3-0
Barry Hunt lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Barry Hunt beat Navinder Matharu 3-1
Graham Hoskin lost to Michael Rinnhofer 2-3
Graham Hoskin beat Neil Wheatley 3-0
Graham Hoskin lost to Navinder Matharu 1-3
John Chandler lost to Michael Rinnhofer 1-3

W.C.C. 'A' against Whitnash 'A' result 3-7 entered on 06/04/2005

Matthew Hobday lost to Jon Williams 1-3
Matthew Hobday beat Mark Woolerton 3-2
Matthew Hobday beat Richard Arnold 3-1
Phil Paine lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Phil Paine lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Phil Paine lost to Richard Arnold 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Clive Irwin lost to Mark Woolerton 1-3
Clive Irwin lost to Richard Arnold 0-3
Matthew Hobday/Clive Irwin beat Jon Williams/Richard Arnold 3-1

W.C.C. 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 10-0 entered on 07/03/2005

Phil Paine beat Andy Davies 3-0
Phil Paine beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Phil Paine beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Andy Davies 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Matthew Hobday beat Andy Davies 3-0
Matthew Hobday beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Matthew Hobday beat Ian Stevens 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Andy Davies/Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0

W.C.C. 'A' against Colebridge 'A' result 9-1 entered on 06/02/2005

Matthew Hobday beat Barry Hunt 3-0
Matthew Hobday beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Matthew Hobday beat John Chandler 3-2
Phil Paine lost to Barry Hunt 2-3
Phil Paine beat Graham Hoskin 3-2
Phil Paine beat John Chandler 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Barry Hunt 3-1
Clive Irwin beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Clive Irwin beat John Chandler 3-1
Matthew Hobday/Clive Irwin beat Barry Hunt/Graham Hoskin 3-1

W.C.C. 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 9-1 entered on 13/04/2005

Matthew Hobday beat Ron Vose 3-0
Matthew Hobday beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Matthew Hobday beat Brian Aston 3-1
Phil Paine beat Ron Vose 3-0
Phil Paine beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Phil Paine beat Brian Aston 3-2
Clive Irwin lost to Ron Vose 1-3
Clive Irwin beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Brian Aston 3-1
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Brian Aston/Rob Warnes 3-2

W.C.C. 'A' against Wellesbourne result 9-1 entered on 22/04/2005

Matthew Hobday beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Matthew Hobday beat Sven Rudolph 3-0
Matthew Hobday beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Phil Paine lost to Gary Stewart 0-3
Phil Paine beat Sven Rudolph 3-1
Phil Paine beat Pete Dunnett 3-2
Clive Irwin beat Gary Stewart 3-2
Clive Irwin beat Sven Rudolph 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Pete Dunnett 3-1
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Sven Rudolph/Pete Dunnett 3-1

W.C.C. 'A' against Flavels result 10-0 entered on 06/02/2005

Phil Paine beat Roger Potts 3-0
Phil Paine beat Mick Bennett 3-1
Phil Paine beat John Earles 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Roger Potts 3-0
Clive Irwin beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Clive Irwin beat John Earles 3-0
Nilton Green beat Roger Potts 3-1
Nilton Green beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Nilton Green beat John Earles 3-0
Phil Paine/Clive Irwin beat Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 3-0

Whitnash 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 5-5 entered on 04/05/2005

Alan Hewitt lost to Ian Packford 1-3
Alan Hewitt beat Mike Bishop 3-2
Alan Hewitt beat Peter Dasher 3-0
Justin Rai beat Ian Packford 3-0
Justin Rai lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Justin Rai beat Peter Dasher 3-2
Ian Perry lost to Ian Packford 2-3
Ian Perry lost to Mike Bishop 2-3
Ian Perry lost to Peter Dasher 1-3
Alan Hewitt/Justin Rai beat Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop 3-0

Whitnash 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 0-0 entered on 10/05/2005

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Whitnash 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 5-5 entered on 29/01/2005

Alan Hewitt beat Patrick McCabe 3-0
Alan Hewitt beat Phil Paine 3-2
Alan Hewitt beat Clive Irwin 3-1
Justin Rai beat Patrick McCabe 3-0
Justin Rai lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Justin Rai lost to Clive Irwin 2-3
Ian Perry lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Ian Perry lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Ian Perry lost to Clive Irwin 1-3
Alan Hewitt/Justin Rai beat Phil Paine/Clive Irwin 3-1

Whitnash 'B' against Marconi (Coventry) result 10-0 entered on 06/04/2005

Alan Hewitt beat Steve Smith 3-0
Alan Hewitt beat Dennis Mockford 3-1
Alan Hewitt beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Justin Rai beat Steve Smith 3-1
Justin Rai beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Justin Rai beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Ian Perry beat Steve Smith 3-0
Ian Perry beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Ian Perry beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Ian Perry/Justin Rai beat Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford 3-1

Whitnash 'B' against Colebridge 'B' result 0-0 entered on 10/05/2005

1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void
1 Match void

Whitnash 'B' against Flavels result 6-4 entered on 22/04/2005

Alan Hewitt beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Alan Hewitt beat Roger Potts 3-1
Alan Hewitt beat Len Coonan 3-1
Ian Perry beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Ian Perry beat Roger Potts 3-0
Ian Perry lost to Len Coonan 1-3
Mick Bennett w/o
Roger Potts w/o
Len Coonan w/o
Alan Hewitt/Ian Perry beat Mick Bennett/Len Coonan 3-0

St. Georges 'B' against Whitnash 'A' result 5-5 entered on 07/03/2005

Peter Kirby beat Jon Williams 3-0
Peter Kirby beat Richard Arnold 3-1
Peter Kirby beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Rob Warnes lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Rob Warnes lost to Richard Arnold 0-3
Rob Warnes beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Alf Chapman lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Alf Chapman lost to Richard Arnold 0-3
Alf Chapman beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Peter Kirby/Rob Warnes lost to Jon Williams/Richard Arnold 1-3

St. Georges 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 06/02/2005

Peter Kirby beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Peter Kirby beat Andy Davies 3-0
Peter Kirby beat Daryl Burgess 3-0
Alf Chapman beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Alf Chapman beat Andy Davies 3-0
Alf Chapman lost to Daryl Burgess 0-3
Rob Warnes beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Rob Warnes beat Andy Davies 3-2
Rob Warnes beat Daryl Burgess 3-1
Peter Kirby/Rob Warnes beat Andy Davies/Daryl Burgess 3-0

St. Georges 'B' against Colebridge 'A' result 7-3 entered on 29/01/2005

Ron Vose beat Barry Hunt 3-0
Ron Vose beat Graham Hoskin 3-0
Ron Vose beat John Chandler 3-2
Peter Kirby lost to Barry Hunt 0-3
Peter Kirby beat Graham Hoskin 3-0
Peter Kirby beat John Chandler 3-0
Rob Warnes beat Barry Hunt 3-1
Rob Warnes lost to Graham Hoskin 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to John Chandler 1-3
Ron Vose/Peter Kirby beat Barry Hunt/Graham Hoskin 3-0

St. Georges 'B' against Whitnash 'B' result 4-6 entered on 13/04/2005

Ron Vose lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Ron Vose beat Ian Perry 3-0
Ron Vose w/o
Brian Aston lost to Alan Hewitt 2-3
Brian Aston lost to Ian Perry 2-3
Brian Aston w/o
Rob Warnes lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Rob Warnes lost to Ian Perry 2-3
Rob Warnes w/o
Ron Vose/Brian Aston lost to Alan Hewitt/Ian Perry 1-3

St. Georges 'B' against Wellesbourne result 3-7 entered on 06/04/2005

Rob Warnes beat Jim Betts 3-2
Rob Warnes lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Rob Warnes lost to Sven Rudolph 1-3
Alf Chapman beat Jim Betts 3-1
Alf Chapman lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Alf Chapman lost to Sven Rudolph 0-3
Brian Aston beat Jim Betts 3-0
Brian Aston lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Brian Aston lost to Sven Rudolph 2-3
Brian Aston/Rob Warnes lost to Sven Rudolph/Pete Dunnett 1-3

St. Georges 'B' against Flavels result 9-1 entered on 22/04/2005

Rob Warnes beat Len Coonan 3-2
Rob Warnes beat Roger Potts 3-0
Rob Warnes lost to Mick Bennett 0-3
Jimmy Pittaway beat Len Coonan 3-1
Jimmy Pittaway beat Roger Potts 3-2
Jimmy Pittaway beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Brian Aston beat Len Coonan 3-2
Brian Aston beat Roger Potts 3-1
Brian Aston beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Brian Aston/Jimmy Pittaway beat Mick Bennett/Len Coonan 3-2

Marconi (Coventry) against St. Georges 'A' result 0-10 entered on 18/02/2005

Steve Smith lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Steve Smith lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Steve Smith lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Steve Smith/Roy Joiner lost to Ian Packford/Mike Bishop 0-3

Marconi (Coventry) against Free Church 'A' result 0-10 entered on 29/01/2005

Steve Smith lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Steve Smith lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Steve Smith lost to David Daniels 1-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Dennis Mockford lost to David Daniels 2-3
Roy Joiner lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to David Daniels 1-3
Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford lost to Gary Webb/Hugh Matthews 0-3

Marconi (Coventry) against W.C.C. 'A' result 0-10 entered on 13/04/2005

Gordon Tucker lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Matthew Hobday 0-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Matthew Hobday 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Matthew Hobday 0-3
Gordon Tucker/Roy Joiner lost to Patrick McCabe/Phil Paine 0-3

Marconi (Coventry) against St. Georges 'B' result 2-8 entered on 06/04/2005

Steve Smith beat Rob Warnes 3-1
Steve Smith lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Steve Smith lost to Brian Aston 2-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Rob Warnes 1-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Brian Aston 2-3
Roy Joiner lost to Rob Warnes 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Alf Chapman 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Brian Aston 0-3
Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford beat Rob Warnes/Brian Aston 3-2

Marconi (Coventry) against Colebridge 'B' result 1-9 entered on 07/03/2005

Dennis Mockford lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Paul Collins 1-3
Roy Joiner lost to Neil Wheatley 1-3
Roy Joiner lost to Navinder Matharu 0-3
Roy Joiner/Steve Smith lost to Navinder Matharu/Navinder Matharu 2-3
Steve Smith lost to Paul Collins 0-3
Steve Smith lost to Neil Wheatley 0-3
Steve Smith beat Navinder Matharu 3-2
Dennis Mockford lost to Paul Collins 0-3

Marconi (Coventry) against Flavels result 7-3 entered on 06/04/2005

Richard Jardim beat Roger Potts 3-2
Richard Jardim lost to Mick Bennett 0-3
Richard Jardim w/o
Steve Smith beat Roger Potts 3-0
Steve Smith beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Steve Smith w/o
Roy Joiner beat Roger Potts 3-2
Roy Joiner lost to Mick Bennett 1-3
Roy Joiner w/o
Steve Smith/Roy Joiner lost to Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 0-3

Wellesbourne against Whitnash 'A' result 4-6 entered on 06/02/2005

Gary Stewart beat Jane Dickens 3-1
Gary Stewart lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Gary Stewart lost to Richard Arnold 1-3
Pete Dunnett beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Pete Dunnett lost to Mark Woolerton 0-3
Pete Dunnett lost to Richard Arnold 0-3
Sven Rudolph beat Jane Dickens 3-0
Sven Rudolph lost to Mark Woolerton 1-3
Sven Rudolph lost to Richard Arnold 0-3
Gary Stewart/Pete Dunnett beat Jane Dickens/Mark Woolerton 3-0

Wellesbourne against R.N.A. 'C' result 8-2 entered on 29/01/2005

Jim Betts lost to Andy Davies 1-3
Jim Betts lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 1-3
Jim Betts beat Daryl Burgess 3-2
Pete Dunnett beat Andy Davies 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Daryl Burgess 3-0
Sven Rudolph beat Andy Davies 3-0
Sven Rudolph beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0
Sven Rudolph beat Daryl Burgess 3-0
Pete Dunnett/Sven Rudolph beat Andy Davies/Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0

Wellesbourne against Colebridge 'A' result 8-2 entered on 13/04/2005

Gary Stewart beat Graham Hoskin 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Bob Brown 3-0
Gary Stewart beat John Overton 3-1
Pete Dunnett lost to Graham Hoskin 1-3
Pete Dunnett beat Bob Brown 3-1
Pete Dunnett beat John Overton 3-0
Sven Rudolph beat Graham Hoskin 3-0
Sven Rudolph lost to Bob Brown 1-3
Sven Rudolph beat John Overton 3-0
Gary Stewart/Sven Rudolph beat Bob Brown/John Overton 3-0

Wellesbourne against Whitnash 'B' result 4-6 entered on 06/04/2005

Jim Betts lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Jim Betts lost to Justin Rai 0-3
Pete Dunnett/Gary Stewart lost to Alan Hewitt/Justin Rai 1-3
Pete Dunnett beat Ian Perry 3-0
Pete Dunnett lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Pete Dunnett beat Justin Rai 3-1
Gary Stewart beat Ian Perry 3-1
Gary Stewart lost to Alan Hewitt 2-3
Gary Stewart beat Justin Rai 3-1
Jim Betts lost to Ian Perry 2-3

Wellesbourne against Marconi (Coventry) result 6-4 entered on 06/04/2005

Jim Betts lost to Steve Smith 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3
Jim Betts lost to Roy Joiner 1-3
Pete Dunnett beat Steve Smith 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Sven Rudolph lost to Steve Smith 1-3
Sven Rudolph beat Dennis Mockford 3-1
Sven Rudolph beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Pete Dunnett/Sven Rudolph beat Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford 3-1

Wellesbourne against Flavels result 9-1 entered on 07/03/2005

Gary Stewart beat Len Coonan 3-1
Gary Stewart beat Roger Potts 3-0
Gary Stewart beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Sven Rudolph lost to Len Coonan 2-3
Sven Rudolph beat Roger Potts 3-0
Sven Rudolph beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Len Coonan 3-0
Pete Dunnett beat Roger Potts 3-1
Pete Dunnett beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Sven Rudolph/Pete Dunnett beat Len Coonan/Roger Potts 3-1

Colebridge 'B' against St. Georges 'A' result 4-6 entered on 29/01/2005

Michael Rinnhofer lost to Ian Packford 2-3
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Mike Bishop 3-2
Neil Wheatley beat Ian Packford 3-1
Neil Wheatley beat Earl Sweeney 3-1
Neil Wheatley lost to Mike Bishop 2-3
Paul Collins lost to Ian Packford 2-3
Paul Collins lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Paul Collins lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley beat Earl Sweeney/Mike Bishop 3-0

Colebridge 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 2-8 entered on 13/04/2005

Navinder Matharu lost to Stuart Kurle 0-3
Navinder Matharu beat Hugh Matthews 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley lost to Gary Webb/Stuart Kurle 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Stuart Kurle 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Hugh Matthews 3-2
Neil Wheatley lost to Gary Webb 2-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Stuart Kurle 2-3
Neil Wheatley lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Navinder Matharu lost to Gary Webb 0-3

Colebridge 'B' against W.C.C. 'A' result 0-10 entered on 05/05/2005

Michael Rinnhofer lost to Phil Paine 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Clive Irwin 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Patrick McCabe 0-3
Navinder Matharu lost to Phil Paine 1-3
Navinder Matharu lost to Clive Irwin 1-3
Navinder Matharu lost to Patrick McCabe 1-3
Phil Paine w/o
Clive Irwin w/o
Patrick McCabe w/o
Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu lost to Patrick McCabe/Clive Irwin 2-3

Colebridge 'B' against St. Georges 'B' result 8-2 entered on 07/03/2005

Michael Rinnhofer lost to Peter Kirby 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer beat Rob Warnes 3-2
Michael Rinnhofer beat Alf Chapman 3-0
Neil Wheatley lost to Peter Kirby 1-3
Neil Wheatley beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Neil Wheatley beat Alf Chapman 3-1
Paul Collins beat Peter Kirby 3-0
Paul Collins beat Rob Warnes 3-0
Paul Collins beat Alf Chapman 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer/Neil Wheatley beat Peter Kirby/Rob Warnes 3-1

Colebridge 'B' against Wellesbourne result 5-5 entered on 04/05/2005

Michael Rinnhofer beat Jim Betts 3-0
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Michael Rinnhofer lost to Sven Rudolph 0-3
Navinder Matharu beat Jim Betts 3-0
Navinder Matharu lost to Pete Dunnett 0-3
Navinder Matharu beat Sven Rudolph 3-2
Peter Roddy beat Jim Betts 3-1
Peter Roddy lost to Pete Dunnett 2-3
Peter Roddy lost to Sven Rudolph 1-3
Michael Rinnhofer/Navinder Matharu beat Pete Dunnett/Sven Rudolph 3-0

Colebridge 'B' against Flavels result 9-1 entered on 06/02/2005

Navinder Matharu beat Roger Potts 3-2
Navinder Matharu beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Navinder Matharu w/o
Neil Wheatley beat Roger Potts 3-1
Neil Wheatley beat Mick Bennett 3-0
Neil Wheatley w/o
John Taylor lost to Roger Potts 0-3
John Taylor beat Mick Bennett 3-2
John Taylor w/o
Navinder Matharu/Neil Wheatley beat Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 3-0

Flavels against Whitnash 'A' result 3-7 entered on 29/01/2005

John Earles lost to Jon Williams 1-3
John Earles lost to Richard Arnold 1-3
John Earles lost to Jane Dickens 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Jon Williams 0-3
Roger Potts beat Richard Arnold 3-1
Roger Potts beat Jane Dickens 3-1
Mick Bennett lost to Jon Williams 1-3
Mick Bennett lost to Richard Arnold 2-3
Mick Bennett beat Jane Dickens 3-0
John Earles/Roger Potts lost to Jane Dickens/Mark Woolerton 0-3

Flavels against St. Georges 'A' result 0-10 entered on 13/04/2005

Mick Bennett lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Mike Bishop 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Roger Potts lost to Earl Sweeney 1-3
Roger Potts lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Ian Packford 0-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Earl Sweeney 0-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Mike Bishop 1-3
Roger Potts/Trevor Bradley lost to Ian Packford/Earl Sweeney 2-3

Flavels against R.N.A. 'C' result 4-6 entered on 06/04/2005

Mick Bennett beat Andy Davies 3-0
Mick Bennett lost to Graham Heath 1-3
Mick Bennett beat Daryl Burgess 3-0
Roger Potts lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Roger Potts beat Graham Heath 3-0
Roger Potts lost to Daryl Burgess 1-3
Andy Davies w/o
Graham Heath w/o
Daryl Burgess w/o
Mick Bennett/Roger Potts beat Andy Davies/Graham Heath 3-1

Flavels against Free Church 'A' result 0-10 entered on 06/04/2005

Len Coonan lost to Stuart Kurle 0-3
Len Coonan lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Len Coonan lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Stuart Kurle 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Gary Webb 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Stuart Kurle 0-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Gary Webb 1-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Mick Bennett/Roger Potts lost to Stuart Kurle/Hugh Matthews 0-3

Flavels against Colebridge 'A' result 2-8 entered on 07/03/2005

Mick Bennett lost to Barry Hunt 0-3
Mick Bennett lost to Graham Hoskin 2-3
Mick Bennett lost to John Chandler 2-3
Roger Potts lost to Barry Hunt 1-3
Roger Potts beat Graham Hoskin 3-1
Roger Potts lost to John Chandler 0-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Barry Hunt 1-3
Trevor Bradley lost to Graham Hoskin 0-3
Trevor Bradley beat John Chandler 3-2
Mick Bennett/Len Coonan lost to Barry Hunt/Graham Hoskin 0-3