Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Divison B Autumn Competition 2004/05 Match Results

Eathorpe 'H' against St. Georges 'F' result 0-5 entered on 24/12/2004

Alistair Nicholson lost to Lawerence Sweeney 0-3
Alistair Nicholson lost to Karen Toozer 0-3
William Hancock lost to Lawerence Sweeney 0-3
William Hancock lost to Karen Toozer 0-3
William Hancock/Mark Hancock lost to Karen Toozer/Lawerence Sweeney 1-3

Eathorpe 'H' against Eathorpe 'F' result 0-5 entered on 29/11/2004

Adam Kennedy lost to Robert Fay 0-3
Adam Kennedy lost to Christopher Long 0-3
Robert Young lost to Robert Fay 0-3
Robert Young lost to Christopher Long 0-3
Alistair Nicholson/Adam Kennedy lost to Robert Fay/Michael Fay 1-3

Eathorpe 'H' against LCP Inkers result 1-4 entered on 28/10/2004

Adam Kennedy lost to Jon Story 0-3
Adam Kennedy lost to James Dex 1-3
Alistair Nicholson beat Jon Story 3-2
Alistair Nicholson lost to James Dex 0-3
Adam Kennedy/Robert Young lost to Jon Story/James Dex 1-3

Eathorpe 'H' against Eathorpe 'G' result 1-4 entered on 16/10/2004

Robert Young beat William Henry 3-0
Robert Young lost to Jack Henderson 0-3
Adam Kennedy lost to William Henry 0-3
Adam Kennedy lost to Jack Henderson 0-3
Jon Story/Adam Kennedy lost to Hannah Saville/Jack Henderson 0-3

St. Georges 'F' against Free Church 'I' result 2-3 entered on 05/12/2004

Lawerence Sweeney lost to Ricky Fell 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Tom Crellin 1-3
Karen Toozer beat Ricky Fell 3-2
Karen Toozer beat Tom Crellin 3-1
Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer lost to Ricky Fell/Philip Blowey 1-3

St. Georges 'F' against Free Church 'K' result 2-3 entered on 29/11/2004

Lawerence Sweeney lost to Tom Smith 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Michael Turner 2-3
Karen Toozer beat Tom Smith 3-1
Karen Toozer beat Michael Turner 3-0
Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer lost to Tom Smith/Michael Turner 2-3

St. Georges 'F' against Eathorpe 'E' result 3-2 entered on 07/11/2004

Lawerence Sweeney lost to Katie Hawker 0-3
Lawerence Sweeney lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Karen Toozer beat Katie Hawker 3-1
Karen Toozer beat Dave Hawker 3-2
Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer beat Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker 3-2

St. Georges 'F' against LCP Groovers result 5-0 entered on 05/12/2004

Lawerence Sweeney beat Katie Pett 3-0
Lawerence Sweeney beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Karen Toozer beat Katie Pett 3-0
Karen Toozer beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Karen Toozer/Lawerence Sweeney beat Chris Bennett/Philippa Dalley 3-0

St. Georges 'F' against Free Church 'J' result 4-1 entered on 16/10/2004

Lawerence Sweeney lost to Philip Booth 2-3
Lawerence Sweeney beat Ross McDermott 3-1
Karen Toozer beat Philip Booth 3-1
Karen Toozer beat Ross McDermott 3-0
Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer beat Ross McDermott/Philip Booth 3-0

St. Georges 'F' against Eathorpe 'G' result 5-0 entered on 24/12/2004

Karen Toozer beat William Henry 3-0
Karen Toozer beat Jack Henderson 3-0
Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer beat Jack Henderson/William Henry 3-1
Lawerence Sweeney beat William Henry 3-0
Lawerence Sweeney beat Jack Henderson 3-2

Free Church 'I' against Eathorpe 'H' result 5-0 entered on 24/12/2004

Ricky Fell beat Adam Kennedy 3-0
Ricky Fell beat Robert Young 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Adam Kennedy 3-0
Philip Blowey beat Robert Young 3-0
Tom Crellin/Philip Blowey beat William Hancock/Adam Kennedy 3-0

Free Church 'I' against Eathorpe 'F' result 5-0 entered on 27/11/2004

Philip Blowey beat Robert Fay 3-1
Philip Blowey beat Christopher Long 3-2
Ricky Fell beat Robert Fay 3-1
Ricky Fell beat Christopher Long 3-2
Philip Blowey/Tom Crellin beat Michael Fay/Christopher Long 3-1

Free Church 'I' against LCP Inkers result 5-0 entered on 16/10/2004

Ricky Fell beat Ellen Holgate 3-0
Ricky Fell beat James Dex 3-2
Tom Crellin beat Ellen Holgate 3-0
Tom Crellin beat James Dex 3-2
Philip Blowey/Ricky Fell beat Ellen Holgate/James Dex 3-0

Free Church 'I' against Eathorpe 'G' result 5-0 entered on 05/12/2004

Philip Blowey beat Jack Henderson 3-0
Philip Blowey beat William Henry 3-0
Tom Crellin beat Jack Henderson 3-0
Tom Crellin beat William Henry 3-0
Philip Blowey/Tom Crellin beat Hannah Saville/William Henry 3-0

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe 'H' result 5-0 entered on 05/12/2004

Tom Smith beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Tom Smith beat Robert Young 3-0
Michael Turner beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Michael Turner beat Robert Young 3-1
Tom Smith/Michael Turner beat Alistair Nicholson/Robert Young 3-2

Free Church 'K' against Free Church 'I' result 1-4 entered on 29/11/2004

Tom Smith lost to Tom Crellin 1-3
Tom Smith lost to Ricky Fell 2-3
Michael Turner lost to Tom Crellin 0-3
Michael Turner lost to Ricky Fell 0-3
Tom Smith/Michael Turner beat Tom Crellin/Ricky Fell 3-0

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe 'F' result 0-5 entered on 28/10/2004

Tom Smith lost to Robert Fay 0-3
Tom Smith lost to Christopher Long 2-3
Michael Turner lost to Robert Fay 1-3
Michael Turner lost to Christopher Long 0-3
Tom Smith/Michael Turner lost to Michael Fay/Christopher Long 1-3

Free Church 'K' against LCP Inkers result 3-2 entered on 24/12/2004

Tom Smith lost to James Dex 1--3
Tom Smith beat Nicky Barrett 3-2
Michael Turner lost to James Dex 0-3
Michael Turner beat Nicky Barrett 3-0
Tom Smith/Michael Turner beat James Dex/Nicky Barrett 3-0

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe 'G' result 4-1 entered on 24/12/2004

Tom Smith beat Jack Henderson 3-1
Tom Smith beat William Henry 3-0
Michael Turner lost to Jack Henderson 1-3
Michael Turner beat William Henry 3-1
Tom Smith/Michael Turner beat Jack Henderson/Hannah Saville 3-1

Eathorpe 'F' against St. Georges 'F' result 4-1 entered on 11/11/2004

Robert Fay beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-0
Robert Fay lost to Karen Toozer 2-3
Christopher Long beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-1
Christopher Long beat Karen Toozer 3-1
Robert Fay/Michael Fay beat Karen Toozer/Lawerence Sweeney 3-1

Eathorpe 'F' against Eathorpe 'E' result 1-4 entered on 16/10/2004

Robert Fay beat Katie Hawker 3-2
Robert Fay lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Michael Fay lost to Katie Hawker 0-3
Michael Fay lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Michael Fay/Robert Fay lost to Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker 0-3

Eathorpe 'F' against LCP Groovers result 5-0 entered on 24/12/2004

Robert Fay beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Robert Fay beat Katie Pett 3-0
Christopher Long beat Philippa Dalley 3-1
Christopher Long beat Katie Pett 3-0
Robert Fay/Michael Fay beat Katie Pett/Philippa Dalley 3-0

Eathorpe 'F' against Free Church 'J' result 5-0 entered on 05/12/2004

Robert Fay beat Anthony Reeve 3-1
Robert Fay beat Ross McDermott 3-0
Christopher Long beat Anthony Reeve 3-2
Christopher Long beat Ross McDermott 3-1
Michael Fay/Christopher Long beat Anthony Reeve/Ross McDermott 3-0

Eathorpe 'E' against Eathorpe 'H' result 5-0 entered on 11/11/2004

Katie Hawker beat Adam Kennedy 3-1
Katie Hawker beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Adam Kennedy 3-0
Dave Hawker beat Alistair Nicholson 3-0
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker beat Adam Kennedy/Robert Young 3-0

Eathorpe 'E' against Free Church 'I' result 1-4 entered on 28/10/2004

Matthew Jackson lost to Philip Blowey 2-3
Matthew Jackson beat Tom Crellin 3-2
Katie Hawker lost to Philip Blowey 2-3
Katie Hawker lost to Tom Crellin 2-3
Matthew Jackson/Katie Hawker lost to Tom Crellin/Ricky Fell 2-3

Eathorpe 'E' against Free Church 'K' result 4-1 entered on 16/10/2004

Dave Hawker beat Tom Smith 3-1
Dave Hawker beat Michael Turner 3-1
Katie Hawker lost to Tom Smith 2-3
Katie Hawker beat Michael Turner 3-0
Dave Hawker/Katie Hawker beat Michael Turner/Robert Smith 3-0

Eathorpe 'E' against LCP Inkers result 3-2 entered on 05/12/2004

Katie Hawker lost to James Dex 0-3
Katie Hawker beat Nicky Barrett 3-1
Thomas Jamie lost to James Dex 0-3
Thomas Jamie beat Nicky Barrett 3-1
Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker beat James Dex/Nicky Barrett 3-1

LCP Groovers against Eathorpe 'H' result 4-1 entered on 28/10/2004

Philippa Dalley beat Adam Kennedy 3-2
Philippa Dalley beat Robert Young 3-0
Rob Mantell lost to Adam Kennedy 1-3
Rob Mantell beat Robert Young 3-1
Katie Pett/Philippa Dalley beat Adam Kennedy/Jon Story 3-0

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'I' result 0-5 entered on 03/12/2004

Katie Pett lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Katie Pett lost to Ricky Fell 0-3
Rob Mantell lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Rob Mantell lost to Ricky Fell 0-3
Rob Mantell/Philippa Dalley lost to Philip Blowey/Ricky Fell 0-3

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'K' result 1-4 entered on 11/01/2005

Chris Bennett lost to Tom Smith 1-3
Chris Bennett beat Michael Turner 3-2
Philippa Dalley lost to Tom Smith 0-3
Philippa Dalley lost to Michael Turner 0-3
Philippa Dalley/Katie Pett lost to Michael Turner/Robert Smith 1-3

LCP Groovers against Eathorpe 'E' result 0-5 entered on 31/12/2004

Chris Bennett lost to Katie Hawker 0-3
Chris Bennett lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Katie Pett lost to Katie Hawker 0-3
Katie Pett lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Chris Bennett/Katie Pett lost to Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker 0-3

LCP Groovers against LCP Inkers result 0-5 entered on 11/11/2004

Katie Pett lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3
Katie Pett lost to James Dex 0-3
Chris Bennett lost to Nicky Barrett 1-3
Chris Bennett lost to James Dex 0-3
Katie Pett/Rob Mantell lost to Nicky Barrett/James Dex 0-3

LCP Inkers against St. Georges 'F' result 1-4 entered on 16/10/2004

James Dex beat Lawerence Sweeney 3-2
James Dex lost to Karen Toozer 0-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Lawerence Sweeney 2-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Karen Toozer 0-3
Nicky Barrett/James Dex lost to Lawerence Sweeney/Karen Toozer 0-3

LCP Inkers against Eathorpe 'F' result 0-5 entered on 05/12/2004

Nicky Barrett lost to Robert Fay 2-3
Nicky Barrett lost to Michael Fay 0-3
James Dex lost to Robert Fay 0-3
James Dex lost to Michael Fay 1-3
Nicky Barrett/James Dex lost to Robert Fay/Michael Fay 0-3

LCP Inkers against Free Church 'J' result 5-0 entered on 28/10/2004

Nicky Barrett beat Philip Booth 3-1
Nicky Barrett beat Anthony Reeve 3-0
James Dex beat Philip Booth 3-1
James Dex beat Anthony Reeve 3-1
Nicky Barrett/James Dex beat Philip Booth/Anthony Reeve 3-0

Free Church 'J' against Eathorpe 'H' result 4-1 entered on 16/10/2004

Philip Booth beat Robert Young 3-1
Philip Booth beat Jon Story 3-2
Anthony Reeve beat Robert Young 3-0
Anthony Reeve lost to Jon Story 2-3
Philip Booth/Anthony Reeve beat Robert Young/Laura Whordley 3-0

Free Church 'J' against Free Church 'I' result 0-5 entered on 24/12/2004

Philip Booth lost to Tom Crellin 1-3
Philip Booth lost to Philip Blowey 1-3
Anthony Reeve lost to Tom Crellin 1-3
Anthony Reeve lost to Philip Blowey 0-3
Philip Booth/Anthony Reeve lost to Ricky Fell/Tom Crellin 0-3

Free Church 'J' against Free Church 'K' result 2-3 entered on 05/12/2004

Philip Booth lost to Tom Smith 0-3
Philip Booth beat Michael Turner 3-1
Anthony Reeve lost to Tom Smith 0-3
Anthony Reeve beat Michael Turner 3-2
Philip Booth/Anthony Reeve lost to Tom Smith/Michael Turner 1-3

Free Church 'J' against Eathorpe 'E' result 1-4 entered on 27/11/2004

Philip Booth lost to Katie Hawker 0-3
Philip Booth lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Anthony Reeve beat Katie Hawker 3-2
Anthony Reeve lost to Dave Hawker 0-3
Philip Booth/Anthony Reeve lost to Katie Hawker/Dave Hawker 0-3

Free Church 'J' against LCP Groovers result 3-2 entered on 07/11/2004

Philip Booth beat Katie Pett 3-1
Philip Booth beat Rob Mantell 3-0
Anthony Reeve lost to Katie Pett 1-3
Anthony Reeve lost to Rob Mantell 1-3
Philip Booth/Anthony Reeve beat Katie Pett/Rob Mantell 3-2

Eathorpe 'G' against Eathorpe 'F' result 0-5 entered on 16/10/2004

Hannah Saville lost to Robert Fay 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to Christopher Long 0-3
William Henry lost to Robert Fay 0-3
William Henry lost to Christopher Long 0-3
Jack Henderson/William Henry lost to Robert Fay/Michael Fay 0-3

Eathorpe 'G' against Eathorpe 'E' result 0-5 entered on 24/12/2004

William Henry lost to Katie Hawker 0-3
William Henry lost to Matthew Jackson 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to Katie Hawker 0-3
Hannah Saville lost to Matthew Jackson 0-3
Hannah Saville/Jack Henderson lost to Katie Hawker/Matthew Jackson 0-3

Eathorpe 'G' against LCP Groovers result 5-0 entered on 27/11/2004

William Henry beat Philippa Dalley 3-1
William Henry beat Katie Pett 3-0
Jack Henderson beat Philippa Dalley 3-0
Jack Henderson beat Katie Pett 3-0
Jack Henderson/Hannah Saville beat Katie Pett/Philippa Dalley 3-0

Eathorpe 'G' against LCP Inkers result 1-4 entered on 07/11/2004

Jack Henderson lost to Nicky Barrett 2-3
Jack Henderson lost to James Dex 0-3
Hannah Saville beat Nicky Barrett 3-2
Hannah Saville lost to James Dex 0-3
Hannah Saville/William Henry lost to Nicky Barrett/James Dex 0-3

Eathorpe 'G' against Free Church 'J' result 1-4 entered on 28/10/2004

Hannah Saville lost to Ross McDermott 2-3
Hannah Saville lost to Philip Booth 0-3
Jack Henderson beat Ross McDermott 3-0
Jack Henderson lost to Philip Booth 0-3
William Henry/Hannah Saville lost to Ross McDermott/Philip Booth 2-3

Back to Division Table