Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Divison A Autumn Competition 2004/05

 

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
EF
EA
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
Free Church 'G'
9
8
0
1
122
48
37
8
37
4.11
2
Free Church 'E'
8
6
0
2
92
52
28
12
28
3.50
3
Eathorpe 'C'
9
7
0
2
97
67
28
17
28
3.11
4
Riverhouse Henley B
9
5
0
4
99
64
27
18
27
3.00
5
Free Church 'H'
9
4
0
5
80
87
22
23
22
2.44
6
LCP Dreamers
9
5
0
4
79
88
22
23
22
2.44
7
Free Church 'F'
9
4
0
5
77
94
20
25
20
2.22
8
Eathorpe 'D'
9
3
0
6
74
98
16
29
16
1.77
9
St. Georges 'E'
8
2
0
6
52
88
13
27
13
1.62
10
LCP Packers
9
0
0
9
36
122
7
38
7
.77

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Eathorpe 'B' - - - - - - - - - - - -
Eathorpe 'C' - - 3-2 - 4-1 - 3-2 - 0-5 - 4-1 4-1
Riverhouse Henley B - - - - - 4-1 - 4-1 - 5-0 - 2-3
LCP Spartans - - - - - - - - - - - -
LCP Dreamers - - 1-4 - - 0-5 - 4-1 - 4-1 - 4-1
Free Church 'E' - 3-2 - - - - 3-2 - 2-3 - 5-0 -
Free Church 'H' - - 4-1 - 2-3 - - 1-4 - 1-4 - -
Eathorpe 'D' - 1-4 - - - 0-5 - - 1-4 - 3-2 -
Free Church 'G' - - 4-1 - 4-1 - 2-3 - - 5-0 - -
St. Georges 'E' - 1-4 - - - - - 1-4 - - 5-0 -
LCP Packers - - 1-4 - 1-4 - 1-4 - 0-5 - - -
Free Church 'F' - - - - - 1-4 2-3 4-1 0-5 4-1 4-1 -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Chris Blowey Free Church 'H' 14 14 100
Luke Hobbins Free Church 'G' 12 12 100
Steven Shaw Riverhouse Henley B 10 10 100
Steve Proctor Riverhouse Henley B 6 6 100
Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 4 4 100
Keith Miles Eathorpe 'C' 2 2 100
Joe Shaw Riverhouse Henley B 2 2 100
Ben McNally Free Church 'G' 12 11 91.66
Keith Knott Free Church 'E' 12 10 83.33
Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'E' 6 5 83.33
Adam Cooper Free Church 'G' 12 9 75
Simon Dainty LCP Dreamers 14 10 71.42
Eric Smith Eathorpe 'C' 12 7 58.33
Nick Blackmore LCP Dreamers 14 8 57.14
Sam Smith Free Church 'F' 18 9 50
Estyn Williams Free Church 'E' 12 6 50
Marc Peart Riverhouse Henley B 4 2 50
Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'C' 18 8 44.44
Philip Morby St. Georges 'E' 16 7 43.75
Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 14 6 42.85
Stephen Richards Free Church 'F' 18 7 38.88
Peter Nicholson Eathorpe 'D' 12 4 33.33
Stephen Deeley LCP Packers 10 3 30
Steven Johnson St. Georges 'E' 14 4 28.57
Nathan Lee Riverhouse Henley B 14 4 28.57
Tom Hunt Free Church 'H' 14 3 21.42
Douglas Smith LCP Packers 10 2 20
Anita Whitehouse Free Church 'H' 8 1 12.5
Sophie Niepceron Eathorpe 'D' 10 1 10
Sara Hemp LCP Packers 16 1 6.25
Simon Walmesley LCP Dreamers 8 0 0
Nick Shaw Riverhouse Henley B 2 0 0
Steven Morby St. Georges 'E' 2 0 0
Tom Crellin Free Church 'E' 2 0 0