Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Divison 3 Autumn Competition 2004/05

 

 

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
EF
EA
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
B. G. N. (Banbury) B
9
9
0
0
228
81
71
19
71
7.88
2
R.N.A. 'B'
9
6
2
1
215
96
67
23
67
7.44
3
Whitnash 'C'
9
6
2
1
199
116
59
31
59
6.55
4
St. Georges 'C'
9
3
5
1
169
147
51
39
51
5.66
5
AP Sports 'B'
9
4
0
5
167
152
47
43
47
5.22
6
FISSC 'A'
9
4
0
5
163
152
45
45
45
5.00
7
W.C.C. 'C'
9
2
1
6
145
171
40
50
40
4.44
8
Eathorpe 'B'
9
2
1
6
125
181
35
55
35
3.88
9
Standard Photo A
9
3
1
5
114
191
32
58
32
3.55
10
LCP Spartans
9
0
0
9
27
265
3
87
3
.33


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Eathorpe 'B' - 5-5 - 10-0 - 4-6 - 3-7 - 3-7 - 3-7
St. Georges 'C' - - 7-3 - - - 5-5 - 5-5 - - 4-6
FISSC 'A' 9-1 - - 10-0 - 7-3 - 4-6 - 3-7 - 0-10
LCP Spartans - 1-9 - - - - 0-10 - 0-10 - - 1-9
R.N.A. 'C' - - - - - - - - - - - -
AP Sports 'B' - 4-6 - 10-0 - - 2-8 - 6-4 - - -
R.N.A. 'B' 10-0 - 8-2 - - - - 10-0 - 5-5 - -
Standard Photo A - 5-5 - 9-1 - 0-10 - - 2-8 - - -
W.C.C. 'C' 4-6 - 3-7 - - - 2-8 - - 3-7 - -
Whitnash 'C' - 5-5 - 10-0 - 7-3 - 8-2 - - - -
R.N.A. 'D' - - - - - - - - - - - -
B. G. N. (Banbury) B - - - - - 7-3 7-3 9-1 9-1 7-3 - -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'C' 3 3 100
Paul Ryman Whitnash 'C' 27 25 92.59
Malcolm Macfarlane B. G. N. (Banbury) B 26 24 92.3
Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 24 21 87.5
Gary Jackson B. G. N. (Banbury) B 8 7 87.5
Rob Bennett St. Georges 'C' 21 18 85.71
Keith Woodcock B. G. N. (Banbury) B 24 20 83.33
Martin Bennett St. Georges 'C' 18 15 83.33
Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'C' 27 22 81.48
Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 12 9 75
Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 23 17 73.91
Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 27 19 70.37
Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 9 6 66.66
Dave Harding R.N.A. 'B' 9 6 66.66
Eric Smith Eathorpe 'B' 3 2 66.66
Charlotte Freeman AP Sports 'B' 14 9 64.28
George Mudie FISSC 'A' 24 15 62.5
Geoff Taylor Standard Photo A 18 11 61.11
Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 17 10 58.82
Rosalind Freeman AP Sports 'B' 12 7 58.33
Howard Rodgers W.C.C. 'C' 12 7 58.33
Tony Bennett St. Georges 'C' 18 10 55.55
John Hunt FISSC 'A' 24 13 54.16
Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 18 9 50
Michael Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 6 3 50
Brendan Leahy Standard Photo A 27 13 48.14
Janice Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 11 5 45.45
Paul Deavall Eathorpe 'B' 16 7 43.75
Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 23 10 43.47
Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 15 6 40
Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'B' 14 5 35.71
Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'B' 15 5 33.33
Eugene Mawn Eathorpe 'B' 3 1 33.33
Nick Blackmore LCP Spartans 3 1 33.33
Ron Coats Eathorpe 'B' 22 6 27.27
Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 17 4 23.52
Chris Fincham Standard Photo A 15 3 20
Suzi Lingard Whitnash 'C' 27 5 18.51
Carol Meredith AP Sports 'B' 12 2 16.66
Andy Beeston Standard Photo A 12 2 16.66
Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 20 3 15
Stephen Deeley LCP Spartans 21 2 9.52
Luke Bennett St. Georges 'C' 24 2 8.33
Simon Walmesley LCP Spartans 21 0 0
Douglas Smith LCP Spartans 15 0 0
Simon Dainty LCP Spartans 12 0 0
Sara Hemp LCP Spartans 9 0 0
Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'B' 2 0 0