Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Divison 2 Autumn Competition 2004/05

 

 

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
EF
EA
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
Flavels
10
9
0
1
247
136
75
25
75
7.50
2
Marconi (Coventry)
10
7
0
3
222
140
63
37
63
6.30
3
St. Georges 'D'
10
6
3
1
227
146
63
37
63
6.30
4
R.N.A. 'C'
10
7
1
2
219
157
63
37
63
6.30
5
Eathorpe 'A'
10
4
1
5
222
163
58
42
58
5.80
6
AP Sports 'A'
10
5
3
2
220
169
58
42
58
5.80
7
W.C.C. 'B'
10
5
0
5
206
171
55
45
55
5.50
8
Free Church 'C'
10
4
0
6
155
212
42
58
42
4.20
9
Free Church 'B'
10
1
3
6
160
220
38
62
38
3.80
10
R.N.A. 'D'
10
0
2
8
107
254
22
78
22
2.20
11
Ashorne
10
0
1
9
59
276
13
87
13
1.30


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Flavels - 8-2 - 9-1 - 10-0 - 6-4 - 9-1 - 10-0
St. Georges 'D' - - 7-3 - 8-2 - 5-5 - - - 8-2 10-0
Marconi (Coventry) 4-6 - - 10-0 - 4-6 - 8-2 - 6-4 - 9-1
Free Church 'C' - 3-7 - - 2-8 - 4-6 - - - 9-1 7-3
R.N.A. 'C' 6-4 - 4-6 - - 5-5 - 7-3 - 7-3 - 9-1
AP Sports 'A' - 5-5 - 7-3 - - 6-4 - - - 10-0 -
Eathorpe 'A' 4-6 - 4-6 - 4-6 - - 4-6 - 7-3 - -
W.C.C. 'B' - 4-6 - 4-6 - 6-4 - - - - 8-2 -
No team - - - - - - - - - - - -
Free Church 'B' - 5-5 - 3-7 - 5-5 - 1-9 - - 5-5 -
R.N.A. 'D' 3-7 - 3-7 - 1-9 - 0-10 - - - - -
Ashorne - - - - - 0-10 0-10 1-9 - 2-8 5-5 -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Trevor Bradley Flavels 17 16 94.11
Nilton Green W.C.C. 'B' 18 15 83.33
John Earles Flavels 6 5 83.33
Steve Smith Marconi (Coventry) 27 22 81.48
Mick Bennett Flavels 27 22 81.48
Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 30 24 80
Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 30 23 76.66
Alan Stockham Eathorpe 'A' 24 18 75
Len Coonan Flavels 12 9 75
Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 18 13 72.22
Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 27 19 70.37
Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 30 21 70
Bert Banks St. Georges 'D' 30 21 70
Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 24 16 66.66
Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 6 4 66.66
Steve Poole R.N.A. 'D' 6 4 66.66
Richard Jardim Marconi (Coventry) 3 2 66.66
Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'D' 30 19 63.33
Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'A' 27 17 62.96
Dennis Mockford Marconi (Coventry) 30 18 60
Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 20 12 60
Gary Edwards St. Georges 'D' 27 16 59.25
Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 24 14 58.33
Roger Potts Flavels 24 14 58.33
Daryl Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 30 17 56.66
John Taylor Free Church 'C' 24 13 54.16
Gerald Taylor AP Sports 'A' 15 8 53.33
Gordon Tucker Marconi (Coventry) 6 3 50
Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 18 8 44.44
Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 18 8 44.44
Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 30 13 43.33
Roy Joiner Marconi (Coventry) 24 10 41.66
Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 27 9 33.33
Tony Williams AP Sports 'A' 3 1 33.33
Richard Smith R.N.A. 'D' 3 1 33.33
Roger Kelley Ashorne 27 7 25.92
Ian Reader Ashorne 12 3 25
Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 15 3 20
James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'D' 23 4 17.39
Robin Fox Strangways R.N.A. 'D' 29 5 17.24
Peter Rourke Free Church 'C' 12 2 16.66
Ian Rourke Free Church 'B' 21 3 14.28
Mandy Thomas Free Church 'C' 15 2 13.33
Simon Chalker Ashorne 15 2 13.33
Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'D' 26 3 11.53
Emma Churchley Free Church 'B' 12 1 8.33
Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'B' 15 1 6.66
Chris Bowles Ashorne 24 0 0
Steve Bolton Ashorne 12 0 0
Colin Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 6 0 0
Richard Grover St. Georges 'D' 3 0 0