International Childrens Games - Coventry
Friday 8th to Sunday 10th March 2005

Girls's Singles
Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Girls Singles - Group B
Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points Played Position
117 SIM Zena (SINS) --- 1-3 3-2 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 13 7 2
118 HSIUNG Nai I (TAIT) 3-1 --- 3-1 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 14 7 1
104 DAUBNEROVA Andrea (SVKB) 2-3 1-3 --- 1-3 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 11 7 4
107 TROTTI Chiara (ITAB) 0-3 0-3 3-1 --- 3-1 3-2 3-0 3-0 12 7 3
114 SAPEK KATJA (SLOR) 0-3 0-3 0-3 1-3 --- 3-2 3-2 3-0 10 7 5
105 KALUZNA Natalia (SVKB) 0-3 0-3 0-3 2-3 2-3 --- 3-2 3-0 9 7 6
102 YENGIBARYAN Tatevik (ARMA) 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 2-3 2-3 --- 3-0 8 7 7
111 HAWKER Katie (ENGC) 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 --- 7 7 8
Individual Results
SIM Zena v DAUBNEROVA Andrea 14-12,9-11,6-11,11-7,11-7
HSIUNG Nai I v TROTTI Chiara 11-7,11-1,11-5
SAPEK KATJA v YENGIBARYAN Tatevik 6-11,7-11,11-8,11-6,11-3
KALUZNA Natalia v HAWKER Katie 11-2,11-3,11-3
SIM Zena v TROTTI Chiara 11-8,11-7,11-7
HSIUNG Nai I v SAPEK KATJA 11-2,11-2,11-3
DAUBNEROVA Andrea v KALUZNA Natalia 11-5,11-4,11-2
YENGIBARYAN Tatevik v HAWKER Katie 11-7,11-7,11-1
SIM Zena v SAPEK KATJA 11-7,11-5,11-4
HSIUNG Nai I v KALUZNA Natalia 11-2,11-4,11-4
DAUBNEROVA Andrea v YENGIBARYAN Tatevik 11-7,11-9,11-8
TROTTI Chiara v HAWKER Katie 11-5,11-4,11-1
SIM Zena v KALUZNA Natalia 11-3,11-3,11-5
HSIUNG Nai I v YENGIBARYAN Tatevik 11-4,11-5,11-1
DAUBNEROVA Andrea v HAWKER Katie 11-1,11-0,11-2
TROTTI Chiara v SAPEK KATJA 9-11,11-7,11-5,11-7
SIM Zena v YENGIBARYAN Tatevik 11-4,11-6,12-10
HSIUNG Nai I v HAWKER Katie 11-3,11-1,11-1
DAUBNEROVA Andrea v SAPEK KATJA 11-1,11-7,11-6
TROTTI Chiara v KALUZNA Natalia 7-11,11-4,6-11,11-5,12-10
SIM Zena v HAWKER Katie 11-1,11-1,11-2
HSIUNG Nai I v DAUBNEROVA Andrea 11-5,11-6,9-11,11-9
TROTTI Chiara v YENGIBARYAN Tatevik 11-6,11-5,11-5
SAPEK KATJA v KALUZNA Natalia 11-7,7-11,11-6,4-11,11-6
SIM Zena v HSIUNG Nai I 6-11,11-3,6-11,6-11
DAUBNEROVA Andrea v TROTTI Chiara 5-11,6-11,11-9,8-11
SAPEK KATJA v HAWKER Katie 11-8,11-3,11-6
KALUZNA Natalia v YENGIBARYAN Tatevik 11-5,10-12,9-11,11-6,14-12