International Childrens Games - Coventry
Friday 8th to Sunday 10th March 2005

Girls's Singles
Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Girls Singles - Group A
Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points Played Position
116 KEE Delfina (SINS) --- 3-0 3-2 0-3 0-3 2-3 3-0 3-1 11 7 5
106 MACARIO Valentina (ITAB) 0-3 --- 1-3 3-1 0-3 0-3 3-0 3-0 10 7 6
119 YU Szu Pei (TAIT) 2-3 3-1 --- 3-0 1-3 3-0 3-0 3-0 12 7 2
115 ZUPANC Polona (SLOR) 3-0 1-3 0-3 --- 0-3 3-0 3-0 3-0 11 7 3
103 TRIAMPO Priyakan (THIB) 3-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 --- 3-0 3-0 3-0 14 7 1
101 ADAMYAN Anna (ARMA) 3-2 3-0 0-3 0-3 0-3 --- 3-0 3-1 11 7 4
110 BONE Amani (ENGC) 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 --- 0-3 7 7 8
108 GANTUANGCO Sherry Lynn (PHIP) 1-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 1-3 3-0 --- 8 7 7
Individual Results
KEE Delfina v YU Szu Pei 13-11,11-7,3-11,6-11,13-11
MACARIO Valentina v ZUPANC Polona 4-11,11-9,11-8,11-9
TRIAMPO Priyakan v BONE Amani 11-2,11-2,11-2
ADAMYAN Anna v GANTUANGCO Sherry Lynn 11-6,9-11,11-6,11-9
KEE Delfina v ZUPANC Polona 6-11,8-11,9-11
MACARIO Valentina v TRIAMPO Priyakan 11-13,9-11,5-11
YU Szu Pei v ADAMYAN Anna 11-6,11-3,11-3
BONE Amani v GANTUANGCO Sherry Lynn 2-11,1-11,4-11
KEE Delfina v TRIAMPO Priyakan 8-11,4-11,8-11
MACARIO Valentina v ADAMYAN Anna 4-11,9-11,8-11
YU Szu Pei v BONE Amani 11-2,11-3,11-3
ZUPANC Polona v GANTUANGCO Sherry Lynn 11-2,11-4,11-6
KEE Delfina v ADAMYAN Anna 12-10,5-11,11-6,9-11,12-14
MACARIO Valentina v BONE Amani 11-2,11-1,11-0
YU Szu Pei v GANTUANGCO Sherry Lynn 11-4,11-4,11-9
ZUPANC Polona v TRIAMPO Priyakan 7-11,9-11,4-11
KEE Delfina v BONE Amani 11-3,11-1,11-3
MACARIO Valentina v GANTUANGCO Sherry Lynn 11-5,11-4,11-3
YU Szu Pei v TRIAMPO Priyakan 11-5,8-11,7-11,8-11
ZUPANC Polona v ADAMYAN Anna 11-3,11-4,11-7
KEE Delfina v GANTUANGCO Sherry Lynn 7-11,11-7,11-7,11-5
MACARIO Valentina v YU Szu Pei 5-11,11-5,9-11,5-11
ZUPANC Polona v BONE Amani 11-1,11-2,11-2
TRIAMPO Priyakan v ADAMYAN Anna 11-8,11-3,11-2
KEE Delfina v MACARIO Valentina 13-11,11-7,11-8
YU Szu Pei v ZUPANC Polona 11-7,12-10,11-4
TRIAMPO Priyakan v GANTUANGCO Sherry Lynn 11-4,11-4,11-5
ADAMYAN Anna v BONE Amani 11-1,11-2,11-2