International Childrens Games - Coventry
Friday 8th to Sunday 10th March 2005

Boys's Singles
Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Boys Singles - Group F
Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Played Position
2 BRYCHTA Eduard (SVKB) --- 0-3 3-1 3-0 3-0 3-0 9 5 2
27 SZARKA Tibor jr. (HUNZ) 3-0 --- 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 10 5 1
17 URIBE Salvador (MEXM) 1-3 0-3 --- 3-0 3-0 3-0 8 5 3
29 LAMESIC Dejan (SLOV) 0-3 0-3 0-3 --- 3-1 3-0 7 5 4
8 WADE George (ENGD) 0-3 0-3 0-3 1-3 --- 3-0 6 5 5
11 ALI Saeed (ENGM) 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 --- 5 5 6
Individual Results
BRYCHTA Eduard v ALI Saeed 11-4,11-7,11-8
SZARKA Tibor jr. v WADE George 11-3,11-5,11-5
URIBE Salvador v LAMESIC Dejan 11-5,11-9,11-8
BRYCHTA Eduard v URIBE Salvador 11-2,11-7,8-11,11-9
SZARKA Tibor jr. v ALI Saeed 11-0,11-6,11-4
LAMESIC Dejan v WADE George 11-7,11-4,5-11,11-2
BRYCHTA Eduard v WADE George 11-9,11-2,11-6
SZARKA Tibor jr. v LAMESIC Dejan 11-9,11-2,12-10
URIBE Salvador v ALI Saeed 11-5,11-4,11-4
BRYCHTA Eduard v SZARKA Tibor jr. 4-11,3-11,8-11
URIBE Salvador v WADE George 11-2,11-6,11-3
LAMESIC Dejan v ALI Saeed 11-6,11-6,11-5
BRYCHTA Eduard v LAMESIC Dejan 11-9,11-8,11-6
SZARKA Tibor jr. v URIBE Salvador 11-8,11-6,11-8
WADE George v ALI Saeed 13-11,11-9,11-7