International Childrens Games - Coventry
Friday 8th to Sunday 10th March 2005

Boys's Singles
Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Boys Singles - Group E
Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Played Position
10 XUE Shixun (CHIJ) --- 3-0 3-1 3-0 3-0 3-1 10 5 1
18 MACEK Dominik (SLOS) 0-3 --- 3-2 3-0 3-0 3-0 9 5 2
23 ASBOTH Andras (HUNS) 1-3 2-3 --- 3-0 3-0 3-0 8 5 3
21 JONSSON David (ISLR) 0-3 0-3 0-3 --- 3-0 3-0 7 5 4
38 FORWARD Jamie (ENGM) 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 --- 0-3 5 5 6
6 LOWDEN Tommy (ENGD) 1-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 3-0 --- 6 5 5
Individual Results
XUE Shixun v LOWDEN Tommy 11-2,6-11,11-7,11-6
MACEK Dominik v FORWARD Jamie 11-5,11-1,11-6
ASBOTH Andras v JONSSON David 12-10,11-6,11-6
XUE Shixun v ASBOTH Andras 12-14,11-6,11-6,11-5
MACEK Dominik v LOWDEN Tommy 11-6,11-6,11-9
JONSSON David v FORWARD Jamie 11-6,11-7,11-3
XUE Shixun v FORWARD Jamie 11-2,11-3,11-1
MACEK Dominik v JONSSON David 11-5,11-9,11-8
ASBOTH Andras v LOWDEN Tommy 11-4,11-3,11-7
XUE Shixun v MACEK Dominik 11-5,11-6,11-7
ASBOTH Andras v FORWARD Jamie 11-1,11-2,11-1
JONSSON David v LOWDEN Tommy 13-11,11-3,14-12
XUE Shixun v JONSSON David 11-7,11-8,11-6
MACEK Dominik v ASBOTH Andras 8-11,11-6,9-11,11-5,13-11
FORWARD Jamie v LOWDEN Tommy 9-11,6-11,9-11