International Childrens Games - Coventry
Friday 8th to Sunday 10th March 2005

Boys's Singles
Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Boys Singles - Group D
Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Played Position
30 ROSC Patrik (SLOV) --- 3-2 2-3 3-0 3-0 3-0 9 5 2
24 HENCZ Zoltan (HUNS) 2-3 --- 1-3 3-0 3-0 3-1 8 5 3
22 MAGNASON Richard (ISLR) 3-2 3-1 --- 3-0 3-0 3-0 10 5 1
19 SHAH Jay P (KENN) 0-3 0-3 0-3 --- 0-3 0-3 5 5 6
37 BYRNE Gareth (ENGM) 0-3 0-3 0-3 3-0 --- 0-3 6 5 5
7 MILWAIN Luke (ENGD) 0-3 1-3 0-3 3-0 3-0 --- 7 5 4
Individual Results
ROSC Patrik v MILWAIN Luke 11-7,11-8,11-6
HENCZ Zoltan v BYRNE Gareth 11-6,11-5,12-10
MAGNASON Richard v SHAH Jay P 11-1,11-5,11-4
ROSC Patrik v MAGNASON Richard 11-13,11-6,10-12,11-8,11-13
HENCZ Zoltan v MILWAIN Luke 11-3,8-11,11-9,11-7
SHAH Jay P v BYRNE Gareth 8-11,9-11,9-11
ROSC Patrik v BYRNE Gareth 11-7,11-8,11-4
HENCZ Zoltan v SHAH Jay P 11-0,11-5,11-4
MAGNASON Richard v MILWAIN Luke 11-2,11-8,11-7
ROSC Patrik v HENCZ Zoltan 5-11,13-11,9-11,11-5,11-6
MAGNASON Richard v BYRNE Gareth 11-3,11-2,11-3
SHAH Jay P v MILWAIN Luke 1-11,4-11,8-11
ROSC Patrik v SHAH Jay P 11-4,11-7,11-6
HENCZ Zoltan v MAGNASON Richard 11-9,5-11,5-11,7-11
BYRNE Gareth v MILWAIN Luke 6-11,8-11,6-11