International Childrens Games - Coventry
Friday 8th to Sunday 10th March 2005

Boys's Singles
Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Boys Singles - Group C
Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Played Position
26 FIXL Balazs (HUNZ) --- 3-0 1-3 3-0 3-0 3-0 9 5 2
15 NAVARRO Jorge (MEXM) 0-3 --- 1-3 2-3 3-0 0-3 6 5 5
1 PHUNGYEAM Siripong (THIB) 3-1 3-1 --- 3-0 3-0 3-0 10 5 1
25 KITZINGER Andor (HUNS) 0-3 3-2 0-3 --- 3-0 0-3 7 5 4
36 MURPHY Gary (ENGM) 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 --- 0-3 5 5 6
12 CUCEAN Cristian (ROMM) 0-3 3-0 0-3 3-0 3-0 --- 8 5 3
Individual Results
FIXL Balazs v CUCEAN Cristian 11-3,11-1,11-7
NAVARRO Jorge v MURPHY Gary 11-2,11-4,11-9
PHUNGYEAM Siripong v KITZINGER Andor 11-3,11-9,11-3
FIXL Balazs v PHUNGYEAM Siripong 11-6,8-11,9-11,10-12
NAVARRO Jorge v CUCEAN Cristian 4-11,9-11,1-11
KITZINGER Andor v MURPHY Gary 11-0,11-0,11-4
FIXL Balazs v MURPHY Gary 11-2,11-5,11-4
NAVARRO Jorge v KITZINGER Andor 3-11,11-9,11-8,4-11,6-11
PHUNGYEAM Siripong v CUCEAN Cristian 11-8,11-7,11-5
FIXL Balazs v NAVARRO Jorge 11-7,11-7,11-8
PHUNGYEAM Siripong v MURPHY Gary 11-4,11-2,11-7
KITZINGER Andor v CUCEAN Cristian 4-11,3-11,9-11
FIXL Balazs v KITZINGER Andor 11-7,11-9,13-11
NAVARRO Jorge v PHUNGYEAM Siripong 6-11,6-11,11-5,6-11
MURPHY Gary v CUCEAN Cristian 5-11,4-11,3-11