International Childrens Games - Coventry
Friday 8th to Sunday 10th March 2005

Boys's Singles
Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Boys Singles - Group B
Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Played Position
3 DRINKA Rene (SVKB) --- 3-1 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 10 5 1
31 FODOR Mark (HUNK) 1-3 --- 1-3 0-3 3-0 3-0 7 5 4
34 GIOVANNI, Lucariello (ITAB) 0-3 3-1 --- 1-3 0-3 3-0 7 5 3
14 GUERRERO Guillermo (MEXM) 0-3 3-0 3-1 --- 3-1 3-0 9 5 2
35 JUST Samo (SLOS) 0-3 0-3 3-0 1-3 --- 0-3 6 5 5
5 PILGRIM Jonathan (ENGC) 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 3-0 --- 5 5 6
Individual Results
DRINKA Rene v PILGRIM Jonathan 11-4,11-8,11-7
FODOR Mark v JUST Samo 11-7,11-6,11-8
GIOVANNI, Lucariello v GUERRERO Guillermo 11-4,2-11,5-11,4-11
DRINKA Rene v GIOVANNI, Lucariello 11-6,11-7,12-10
FODOR Mark v PILGRIM Jonathan w/o to FODOR Mark
GUERRERO Guillermo v JUST Samo 11-9,3-11,11-2
DRINKA Rene v JUST Samo 11-5,11-3,11-5
FODOR Mark v GUERRERO Guillermo 6-11,9-11,6-11
GIOVANNI, Lucariello v PILGRIM Jonathan 11-6,11-6,11-8
DRINKA Rene v FODOR Mark 11-5,7-11,11-8,11-5
GIOVANNI, Lucariello v JUST Samo 6-11,10-12,8-11
GUERRERO Guillermo v PILGRIM Jonathan 12-10,11-6,11-8
DRINKA Rene v GUERRERO Guillermo 11-6,11-7,11-5
FODOR Mark v GIOVANNI, Lucariello 11-8,6-11,10-12,11-13
JUST Samo v PILGRIM Jonathan 6-11,3-11,5-11