Make your own free website on Tripod.com

International Childrens Games - Coventry
Friday 8th to Sunday 10th July 2005

Boys Singles - Group A
Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Played Position
28 KO Chun Han (TAIT) --- 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 10 5 1
32 FODOR Mikolas (HUNK) 0-3 --- 0-3 0-3 3-1 3-0 7 5 4
33 ROSSINI Davide (ITAB) 0-3 3-0 --- 1-3 3-0 3-0 8 5 3
16 PALAZUELO Sergio (MEXM) 0-3 3-0 3-1 --- 3-0 3-0 9 5 2
20 SHAH Jay R (KENN) 0-3 1-3 0-3 0-3 --- 3-0 6 5 5
4 FAY Robert (ENGC) 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 --- 5 5 6
Individual Results
KO Chun Han v FAY Robert 11-3,11-7,11-1
FODOR Mikolas v SHAH Jay R 11-6,11-7,8-11,11-4
ROSSINI Davide v PALAZUELO Sergio 11-5,5-11,5-11,11-13
KO Chun Han v ROSSINI Davide 11-4,11-7,11-5
FODOR Mikolas v FAY Robert 12-10,11-6,12-10
PALAZUELO Sergio v SHAH Jay R 11-9,11-9,12-10
KO Chun Han v SHAH Jay R 11-5,11-4,11-6
FODOR Mikolas v PALAZUELO Sergio 3-11,3-11,7-11
ROSSINI Davide v FAY Robert 11-2,11-1,11-2
KO Chun Han v FODOR Mikolas 11-4,11-5,11-3
ROSSINI Davide v SHAH Jay R 11-8,11-6,11-9
PALAZUELO Sergio v FAY Robert 11-3,11-3,11-7
KO Chun Han v PALAZUELO Sergio 12-10,11-7,11-4
FODOR Mikolas v ROSSINI Davide 5-11,2-11,7-11
SHAH Jay R v FAY Robert 11-8,11-3,11-7