Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Info.
 Home
 Overview
 How to Join
 Contacts
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Entry Forms
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive



Mail The Association

 

Three a side Division Chart Nos and Schedule Table 2004/05

DIVISION 1

Autumn Competition
Spring Competition
  Team Matchnight   Team Matchnight
1 Whitnash 'A' Wednesday 1 Whitnash 'A' Wednesday
2 St Georges 'A' Monday 2 St Georges 'A' Monday
3 RNA 'A' Wednesday 3 RNA 'C' Wednesday
4

Free Church 'A'

Tuesday 4 Free Church 'A'  
5 Colebridge 'A' Tuesday 5 Colebridge 'A'  
6

WCC 'A'

Tuesday

6 WCC 'A'  
7 Whitnash 'B' Wednesday 7 Whitnash 'B' Wednesday
8 St Georges 'B' Tuesday 8 St Georges 'B'  
9 Riverhouse 'A' Wednesday 9 Marconi Wednesday
10 Wellesbourne Tuesday 10 Wellesbourne  
11 Colebridge 'B' Tuesday 11 Colebridge 'B'  
12 - - 12 Flavels  

DIVISION 2

Autumn Competition
Spring Competition
  Team Matchnight   Team Matchnight
1 Flavels Friday 1 RNA 'B'  
2 St Georges 'D' Tuesday 2 St Georges 'D'  
3 Marconi Wednesday 3    
4

Free Church 'C'

Wednesday 4 Free Church 'C' Wednesday
5 RNA 'C' Tuesday 5 RNA 'A'  
6

AP Sports 'A'

Wednesday

6 AP Sports 'A'  
7 Eathorpe 'A' Tuesday 7 Eathorpe 'A'  
8 WCC 'B' Wednesday 8 WCC 'B'  
9 -   9 Riverhouse 'A' Wednesday
10 Free Church 'B' Tuesday 10 Free Church 'B'  
11 RNA 'D' Tuesday 11    
12 Ashorne Wednesday 12 BGN 'B'  

DIVISION 3

Autumn Competition
Spring Competition
  Team Matchnight   Team Matchnight
1 Eathorpe 'B' Tuesday 1 Eathorpe 'B' Tuesday
2 St Georges 'C' Tuesday 2 Free Church 'Z'  
3 FISSC 'A' Monday 3 FISSC 'A' Monday
4

LCP Spartans

Wednesday 4 LCP Spartans Wednesday
5 - - 5 WCC 'C' Monday
6

AP Sports 'B'

Wednesday

6 AP Sports 'B' Wednesday
7 RNA 'B' Monday 7 Free Church 'D'  
8 Standard Photo Wednesday 8 Standard Photo Wednesday
9 WCC 'C' Monday 9 RNA 'D' Tuesday
10 Whitnash 'C' Thursday 10 Whitnash 'C' Thursday
11 - - 11 Ashorne Wednesday
12 BGN 'B' Wednesday 12 St Georges 'C' Tuesday

 

< < <

EXPLANATORY NOTES ON THE CHART SYSTEM

The following applies to ALL DIVISIONS . In the League Index each team has been allotted a number which will be found at the top of this chart and its appropriate matches listed in a straight line below. e.g. Team No. 1 is at home to Team No. 12 in the opening match and second week is away to Team No. 11

WEEK COMMENCING

TEAM NUMBER

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

September 27th

12

11

10

9

8

7

6a

5a

4a

3a

2a

1a

October 4th

11a

10a

9a

8a

7a

12a

5

4

3

2

1

6

October 11th

10

9

8

7

6

5a

4a

3a

2a

1a

12a

11

October 18th

9a

8a

7a

6a

12

4

3

2

1

11

10a

5a

October 25th

8

7

6

5

4a

3a

2a

1a

11a

12a

9

10

November 1st

7a

6a

5a

12

3

2

1

11

10

9a

8a

4a

November 8th

6

5

4

3a

2a

1a

11a

10a

12a

8

7

9

November 15th

CUP/CATCHING UP WEEK

November 22nd

5a

4a

12

2

1

11

10

9

8a

7a

6a

3a

November 29th

4

3

2a

1a

11a

10a

9a

12a

7

6

5

8

December 6th

3a

12

1

11

10

9

8

7a

6a

5a

4a

2a

December 13th

2

1a

11a

10a

9a

8a

12a

6

5

4

3

7

December 20th
FREE WEEK
December 26th
CUP/CATCHING UP WEEK
January 3rd
CATCHING UP WEEK
January 10th FREE WEEK

January 17th

12a

11a

10a

9a

8a

7a

6

5

4

3

2

1

January 24th

11

10

9

8

7

12

5a

4a

3a

2a

1a

6a

January 31st

10a

9a

8a

7a

6a

5

4

3

2

1

12

11a

February 7th

CUP /CATCHING UP WEEK

February 14th

9

8

7

6

12a

4a

3a

2a

1a

11a

10

5

February 21st

8a

7a

6a

5a

4

3

2

1

11

12

9a

10a

February 28th

7

6

5

12a

3a

2a

1a

11a

10a

9

8

4

March 7th

6a

5a

4a

3

2

1

11

10

12

8a

7a

9a

March 14th

CUP /CATCHING UP WEEK

March 21st

5

4

12a

2a

1a

11a

10a

9a

8

7

6

3

March 28th

4a

3a

2

1

11

10

9

12

7a

6a

5a

8a

April 4th

3

12a

1a

11a

10a

9a

8a

7

6

5

4

2

April 11th

2a

1

11

10

9

8

12

6a

5a

4a

3a

7a

April 18th

CUP SEMI FINALS / CATCHING UP WEEK

April 25th

CUP FINALS / CATCHING UP WEEK