Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ratings by Team 2003-04

AP Sports 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 1667
2 2 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1569
3 3 Gerald Taylor AP Sports 'A' 1377
4 4 Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'A' 1330
5 5 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 1272

AP Sports 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 1149
2 2 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 1038
3 3 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'B' 689
4 4 Charlotte Freeman AP Sports 'B' 611
5 5 Rosalind Freeman AP Sports 'B' 561
6 6 Adrian Jones AP Sports 'B' 477


Ashorne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Roger Kelley Ashorne 1084
2 2 Simon Chalker Ashorne 1029
3 3 Chris Bowles Ashorne 932
4 4 Steve Bolton Ashorne 850


B. G. N. (Banbury) A

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 2 Simon Nolan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 2014
2 1 Paul Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 2001
3 3 Sam Clarke B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1815
4 4 William Fletcher B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1701
5 5 Malcolm Macfarlane B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1625


B. G. N. (Banbury) B

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Keith Woodcock B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1436
2 2 Joe Barry B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1320
3 3 Michael Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1005
4 4 Janice Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 979
5 5 Daniel Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 894


Colebridge 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Shahzad Waseem Colebridge 'A' 2542
2 2 Ray Dixon Colebridge 'A' 2201
3 3 Barry Hunt Colebridge 'A' 2179
4 4 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 2171
5 5 John Chandler Colebridge 'A' 2018
6 6 Mike Howell Colebridge 'A' 2006
7 7 Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 1997
8 8 Chris Burgess Colebridge 'A' 1772


Colebridge 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2132
2 2 Michael Rinnhofer Colebridge 'B' 1981
3 3 Vikas Bakhshi Colebridge 'B' 1922
4 4 Michael Kendall Colebridge 'B' 1803
5 5 Navinder Matharu Colebridge 'B' 1743
6 6 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1710


Eathorpe 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1466
2 2 Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1277
3 3 Colin Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1098


Eathorpe 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'B' 805
2 2 Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'B' 718
3 3 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'B' 670
4 4 Paul Deavall Eathorpe 'B' 655
5 5 Eugene Mawn Eathorpe 'B' 369


Eathorpe 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 821
2 2 Eric Smith Eathorpe 'C' 545
3 3 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'C' 377
4 4 Keith Miles Eathorpe 'C' 300


Eathorpe 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jim French Eathorpe 'D' 379
2 2 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 310
3 3 Christopher Long Eathorpe 'D' 190


Eathorpe 'E'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 428
2 2 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe 'E' 152
3 3 Tom Parkes Eathorpe 'E' 150
4 4 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 60


Eathorpe F

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Paul Jackson Eathorpe F 250
2 2 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe F 201
3 3 Robert Fay Eathorpe F 198
4 4 Sophie Niepceron Eathorpe F 173
5 5 Michael Fay Eathorpe F 135


Eathorpe G

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Brian Yeates Eathorpe G 315
2 2 Laura Whordley Eathorpe G 92
3 3 Adam Kennedy Eathorpe G 90
4 4 Robert Young Eathorpe G 72
5 5 Jack Henderson Eathorpe G 71
6 6 Hannah Saville Eathorpe G 57
7 7 William Henry Eathorpe G 32


FISSC 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 1008
2 2 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 883
3 3 Peter Florence FISSC 'A' 882
4 4 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 873
5 5 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 742
6 6 Nichola Hands FISSC 'A' 693
7 7 Derek Nelson FISSC 'A' 381
8 8 Tracey Davies FISSC 'A' 223
9 9 Cath Tilstone FISSC 'A' 193


Flavels

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 2 Trevor Bradley Flavels 1819
2 1 Len Coonan Flavels 1814
3 3 John Earles Flavels 1566
4 4 Roger Potts Flavels 1559
5 5 Mick Bennett Flavels 1521
6 6 John Finlay Flavels 1334


LCP Learners

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Nicky Barrett LCP Learners 166
2 2 Ellen Holgate LCP Learners 159
3 3 Halina Boniszewska LCP Learners 86


LCP Groovers

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Sara Hemp LCP Groovers 186
2 2 Philippa Dalley LCP Groovers 82
3 3 Katie Pett LCP Groovers 10


LCP Packers

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Stephen Deeley LCP Packers 284
2 2 Douglas Smith LCP Packers 217
3 3 Rob Mantell LCP Packers 119


LCP Dreamers

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Simon Dainty LCP Dreamers 288
2 2 Simon Walmsley LCP Dreamers 264
3 3 Nick Blackmore LCP Dreamers 186


Free Church 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Gary Webb Free Church 'A' 2357
2 2 Ryan Stockham Free Church 'A' 2312
3 3 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 2024
4 4 Alan Jones Free Church 'A' 2007
5 5 David Daniels Free Church 'A' 1840
6 6 Les Booth Free Church 'A' 1640


Free Church 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 1487
2 2 Stuart Mills Free Church 'B' 1351
3 3 John Taylor Free Church 'B' 1193
4 4 Peter Rourke Free Church 'B' 1096


Free Church 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'C' 1527
2 2 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 1307
3 3 Emma Churchley Free Church 'C' 1139
4 4 Ian Rourke Free Church 'C' 1134
5 5 Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'C' 811


Free Church 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'D' 1056
2 2 Kevin Rourke Free Church 'D' 1016
3 3 Graham Cooper Free Church 'D' 968
4 4 Mike Skidmore Free Church 'D' 929
5 5 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'D' 745
6 6 Bev Shears Free Church 'D' 500


Free Church 'E'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Paul Nason Free Church 'E' 917
2 2 Keith Knott Free Church 'E' 715
3 3 Estyn Williams Free Church 'E' 498


Free Church 'F'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'F' 612
2 2 Ben McNally Free Church 'F' 496
3 3 Chris Blowey Free Church 'F' 445


Free Church 'G'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Adam Cooper Free Church 'G' 600
2 2 Philip Blowey Free Church 'G' 268
3 3 Andy Blowey Free Church 'G' 150


Free Church 'H'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Robin Hirons Free Church 'H' 294
2 2 Greville Owen Free Church 'H' 162
3 3 Lee Abraham Free Church 'H' 96


Free Church 'I'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ricky Fell Free Church 'I' 252
2 2 Tom Crellin Free Church 'I' 205
3 3 Tom Straub Free Church 'I' 187


Free Church 'J'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Sam Smith Free Church 'J' 345
2 2 Stephen Richards Free Church 'J' 195
3 3 Mary Turner Free Church 'J' 150


Free Church 'K'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tom Smith Free Church 'K' 218
2 2 Michael Turner Free Church 'K' 150
3 3 Robert Smith Free Church 'K' 94


Free Church 'L'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Linda Nason Free Church 'L' 213
2 2 Ross McDermott Free Church 'L' 167
3 3 Philip Booth Free Church 'L' 129
4 4 Anita Whitehouse Free Church 'L' 100
5 5 David Smith Free Church 'L' 28


Marconi (Coventry)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Steve Smith Marconi (Coventry) 1383
2 2 Dennis Mockford Marconi (Coventry) 1369
3 3 Roy Joiner Marconi (Coventry) 1295
4 4 Richard Jardim Marconi (Coventry) 1224
5 5 Dave Kelly Marconi (Coventry) 1208
6 6 Stan Render Marconi (Coventry) 1173
7 7 Gordon Tucker Marconi (Coventry) 1146
8 8 Terry O'Neill Marconi (Coventry) 1088


Riverhouse Henley 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Richard Lancucki Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1379
2 2 Mike Evetts Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1284
3 4 Mark Dudley Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1240
4 3 Steve Proctor Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1233
5 5 Brian Morris Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1091
6 6 Steven Shaw Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1076


Riverhouse Henley B

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Kevin Finn Riverhouse Henley B 1267
2 2 Nick Shaw Riverhouse Henley B 248
3 3 Marc Peart Riverhouse Henley B 236
4 4 Nathan Lee Riverhouse Henley B 190


R.N.A. 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 1572
2 2 Ken Southwell R.N.A. 'A' 1534
3 3 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 1253
4 4 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 1212


R.N.A. 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1433
2 2 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1304
3 3 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1273
4 4 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 1180
5 5 Tony Bennett R.N.A. 'B' 963


R.N.A. 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 1370
2 2 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 1364
3 3 Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 1340
4 4 Daryl Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 1249


R.N.A. 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Robin Fox Strangways R.N.A. 'D' 1210
2 2 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'D' 1198
3 3 James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'D' 1085
4 4 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'D' 1050
5 5 Ken Hassall R.N.A. 'D' 578


St. Georges 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2236
2 2 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2199
3 3 Martyn Todd St. Georges 'A' 2139
4 4 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'A' 1873


St. Georges 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ron Vose St. Georges 'B' 2395
2 2 Brian Aston St. Georges 'B' 1849
3 3 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'B' 1842
4 4 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1822


St. Georges 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Bert Banks St. Georges 'C' 1618
2 2 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'C' 1369
3 3 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'C' 1365
4 4 Richard Grover St. Georges 'C' 1212


St. Georges 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Philip Morby St. Georges 'D' 340
2 2 Steven Johnson St. Georges 'D' 206
3 3 Steven Morby St. Georges 'D' 49


Standard Photo A

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Geoff Taylor Standard Photo A 989
2 2 Brendan Leahy Standard Photo A 800
3 3 John Coyle Standard Photo A 578
4 4 Chris Fincham Standard Photo A 400
5 5 Adam Fincham Standard Photo A 284
6 6 Aidan Daly Standard Photo A 250


W.C.C. 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Jackson W.C.C. 'A' 2403
2 2 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2296
3 3 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2215


W.C.C. 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1674
2 2 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'B' 1436
3 3 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'B' 1209
4 4 Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 1087


W.C.C. 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 1322
2 2 David Fordham W.C.C. 'C' 1081
3 3 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 501
4 4 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 467


Wellesbourne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Andy Cockerill Wellesbourne 2596
2 2 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2203
3 3 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 2024
4 4 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2015
5 5 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1498
6 6 Julie Richardson Wellesbourne 1194


Whitnash 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Kevyn Ariss Whitnash 'A' 2085
2 2 Richard Arnold Whitnash 'A' 2084
3 3 Ian Perry Whitnash 'A' 2028
4 4 Jane Dickens Whitnash 'A' 1631
5 5 Paul Ryman Whitnash 'A' 1599


Whitnash 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'B' 2614
2 2 Jon Williams Whitnash 'B' 2566
3 3 Kelly Sibley Whitnash 'B' 2300
4 4 Alan Hewitt Whitnash 'B' 2273
5 5 Oliver Lu Whitnash 'B' 1784
6 6 Elizabeth Haynes Whitnash 'B' 1618
7 7 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'B' 1545
8 8 Peter Elliott Whitnash 'B' 901