Make your own free website on Tripod.com

League Ratings 2003-04

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'B' 2614
2 2 Andy Cockerill Wellesbourne 2596
3 3 Jon Williams Whitnash 'B' 2566
4 4 Shahzad Waseem Colebridge 'A' 2542
5 5 Mark Jackson W.C.C. 'A' 2403
6 6 Ron Vose St. Georges 'B' 2395
7 7 Gary Webb Free Church 'A' 2357
8 8 Ryan Stockham Free Church 'A' 2312
9 9 Kelly Sibley Whitnash 'B' 2300
10 10 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2296
11 11 Alan Hewitt Whitnash 'B' 2273
12 12 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2236
13 13 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2215
14 14 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2203
15 15 Ray Dixon Colebridge 'A' 2201
16 16 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2199
17 17 Barry Hunt Colebridge 'A' 2179
18 18 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 2171
19 19 Martyn Todd St. Georges 'A' 2139
20 20 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2132
21 21 Kevyn Ariss Whitnash 'A' 2085
22 22 Richard Arnold Whitnash 'A' 2084
23 25 Ian Perry Whitnash 'A' 2028
24 23 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 2024
25 24 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 2024
26 26 John Chandler Colebridge 'A' 2018
27 27 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2015
28 32 Simon Nolan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 2014
29 28 Alan Jones Free Church 'A' 2007
30 29 Mike Howell Colebridge 'A' 2006
31 30 Paul Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 2001
32 31 Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 1997
33 33 Michael Rinnhofer Colebridge 'B' 1981
34 34 Vikas Bakhshi Colebridge 'B' 1922
35 35 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'A' 1873
36 36 Brian Aston St. Georges 'B' 1849
37 37 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'B' 1842
38 38 David Daniels Free Church 'A' 1840
39 39 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1822
40 44 Trevor Bradley Flavels 1819
41 40 Sam Clarke B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1815
42 41 Len Coonan Flavels 1814
43 42 Michael Kendall Colebridge 'B' 1803
44 43 Oliver Lu Whitnash 'B' 1784
45 45 Chris Burgess Colebridge 'A' 1772
46 46 Navinder Matharu Colebridge 'B' 1743
47 47 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1710
48 48 William Fletcher B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1701
49 49 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1674
50 50 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 1667
51 51 Les Booth Free Church 'A' 1640
52 52 Jane Dickens Whitnash 'A' 1631
53 53 Malcolm Macfarlane B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1625
54 54 Bert Banks St. Georges 'C' 1618
55 55 Elizabeth Haynes Whitnash 'B' 1618
56 56 Paul Ryman Whitnash 'A' 1599
57 57 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 1572
58 58 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1569
59 59 John Earles Flavels 1566
60 60 Roger Potts Flavels 1559
61 62 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'B' 1545
62 63 Ken Southwell R.N.A. 'A' 1534
63 61 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'C' 1527
64 64 Mick Bennett Flavels 1521
65 65 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1498
66 66 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 1487
67 67 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1466
68 68 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'B' 1436
69 70 Keith Woodcock B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1436
70 69 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1433
71 71 Steve Smith Marconi (Coventry) 1383
72 78 Richard Lancucki Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1379
73 73 Gerald Taylor AP Sports 'A' 1377
74 74 Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 1370
75 72 Dennis Mockford Marconi (Coventry) 1369
76 75 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'C' 1369
77 76 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'C' 1365
78 77 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 1364
79 79 Stuart Mills Free Church 'B' 1351
80 80 Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 1340
81 81 John Finlay Flavels 1334
82 82 Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'A' 1330
83 83 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 1322
84 87 Joe Barry B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1320
85 86 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 1307
86 85 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1304
87 84 Roy Joiner Marconi (Coventry) 1295
88 88 Mike Evetts Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1284
89 89 Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1277
90 90 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1273
91 91 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 1272
92 92 Kevin Finn Riverhouse Henley B 1267
93 93 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 1253
94 94 Daryl Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 1249
95 105 Mark Dudley Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1240
96 101 Steve Proctor Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1233
97 95 Richard Jardim Marconi (Coventry) 1224
98 96 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 1212
99 97 Richard Grover St. Georges 'C' 1212
100 98 Robin Fox Strangways R.N.A. 'D' 1210
101 99 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'B' 1209
102 100 Dave Kelly Marconi (Coventry) 1208
103 102 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'D' 1198
104 103 Julie Richardson Wellesbourne 1194
105 104 John Taylor Free Church 'B' 1193
106 106 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 1180
107 107 Stan Render Marconi (Coventry) 1173
108 110 Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 1149
109 109 Gordon Tucker Marconi (Coventry) 1146
110 108 Emma Churchley Free Church 'C' 1139
111 111 Ian Rourke Free Church 'C' 1134
112 112 Colin Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1098
113 113 Peter Rourke Free Church 'B' 1096
114 114 Brian Morris Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1091
115 115 Terry O'Neill Marconi (Coventry) 1088
116 116 Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 1087
117 117 James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'D' 1085
118 118 Roger Kelley Ashorne 1084
119 120 David Fordham W.C.C. 'C' 1081
120 119 Steven Shaw Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1076
121 121 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'D' 1056
122 122 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'D' 1050
123 124 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 1038
124 123 Simon Chalker Ashorne 1029
125 125 Kevin Rourke Free Church 'D' 1016
126 126 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 1008
127 128 Michael Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1005
128 127 Geoff Taylor Standard Photo A 989
129 129 Janice Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 979
130 130 Graham Cooper Free Church 'D' 968
131 131 Tony Bennett R.N.A. 'B' 963
132 132 Chris Bowles Ashorne 932
133 133 Mike Skidmore Free Church 'D' 929
134 134 Paul Nason Free Church 'E' 917
135 135 Peter Elliott Whitnash 'B' 901
136 136 Daniel Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 894
137 137 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 883
138 138 Peter Florence FISSC 'A' 882
139 139 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 873
140 140 Steve Bolton Ashorne 850
141 141 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 821
142 142 Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'C' 811
143 143 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'B' 805
144 144 Brendan Leahy Standard Photo A 800
145 145 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'D' 745
146 146 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 742
147 147 Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'B' 718
148 148 Keith Knott Free Church 'E' 715
149 149 Nichola Hands FISSC 'A' 693
150 150 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'B' 689
151 151 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'B' 670
152 152 Paul Deavall Eathorpe 'B' 655
153 153 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'F' 612
154 154 Charlotte Freeman AP Sports 'B' 611
155 155 Adam Cooper Free Church 'G' 600
156 156 John Coyle Standard Photo A 578
157 157 Ken Hassall R.N.A. 'D' 578
158 158 Rosalind Freeman AP Sports 'B' 561
159 159 Eric Smith Eathorpe 'C' 545
160 160 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 501
161 161 Bev Shears Free Church 'D' 500
162 162 Estyn Williams Free Church 'E' 498
163 163 Ben McNally Free Church 'F' 496
164 164 Adrian Jones AP Sports 'B' 477
165 165 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 467
166 166 Chris Blowey Free Church 'F' 445
167 167 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 428
168 168 Chris Fincham Standard Photo A 400
169 169 Derek Nelson FISSC 'A' 381
170 170 Jim French Eathorpe 'D' 379
171 171 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'C' 377
172 172 Eugene Mawn Eathorpe 'B' 369
173 173 Sam Smith Free Church 'J' 345
174 174 Philip Morby St. Georges 'D' 340
175 175 Brian Yeates Eathorpe G 315
176 176 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 310
177 177 Keith Miles Eathorpe 'C' 300
178 178 Robin Hirons Free Church 'H' 294
179 179 Simon Dainty LCP Dreamers 288
180 181 Stephen Deeley LCP Packers 284
181 180 Adam Fincham Standard Photo A 284
182 182 Philip Blowey Free Church 'G' 268
183 183 Simon Walmsley LCP Dreamers 264
184 188 Ricky Fell Free Church 'I' 252
185 184 Paul Jackson Eathorpe F 250
186 185 Aidan Daly Standard Photo A 250
187 186 Nick Shaw Riverhouse Henley B 248
188 187 Marc Peart Riverhouse Henley B 236
189 189 Tracey Davies FISSC 'A' 223
190 190 Tom Smith Free Church 'K' 218
191 191 Douglas Smith LCP Packers 217
192 192 Linda Nason Free Church 'L' 213
193 194 Steven Johnson St. Georges 'D' 206
194 193 Tom Crellin Free Church 'I' 205
195 195 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe F 201
196 196 Robert Fay Eathorpe F 198
197 199 Stephen Richards Free Church 'J' 195
198 197 Cath Tilstone FISSC 'A' 193
199 198 Nathan Lee Riverhouse Henley B 190
200 200 Christopher Long Eathorpe 'D' 190
201 201 Tom Straub Free Church 'I' 187
202 202 Nick Blackmore LCP Dreamers 186
203 203 Sara Hemp LCP Groovers 186
204 204 Sophie Niepceron Eathorpe F 173
205 205 Ross McDermott Free Church 'L' 167
206 206 Nicky Barrett LCP Learners 166
207 207 Greville Owen Free Church 'H' 162
208 208 Ellen Holgate LCP Learners 159
209 209 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe 'E' 152
210 210 Tom Parkes Eathorpe 'E' 150
211 211 Michael Turner Free Church 'K' 150
212 212 Andy Blowey Free Church 'G' 150
213 213 Mary Turner Free Church 'J' 150
214 214 Michael Fay Eathorpe F 135
215 215 Philip Booth Free Church 'L' 129
216 216 Rob Mantell LCP Packers 119
217 217 Anita Whitehouse Free Church 'L' 100
218 218 Lee Abraham Free Church 'H' 96
219 219 Lawerence Sweeney 95
220 220 Robert Smith Free Church 'K' 94
221 221 Laura Whordley Eathorpe G 92
222 222 Adam Kennedy Eathorpe G 90
223 223 Halina Boniszewska LCP Learners 86
224 224 Philippa Dalley LCP Groovers 82
225 225 Robert Young Eathorpe G 72
226 226 Jack Henderson Eathorpe G 71
227 228 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 60
228 227 Hannah Saville Eathorpe G 57
229 229 Steven Morby St. Georges 'D' 49
230 230 William Henry Eathorpe G 32
231 231 David Smith Free Church 'L' 28
232 232 Katie Pett LCP Groovers 10