Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Division C Match Results 2003-04

Matches Report Division C - Report Created on 14/05/2004

Free Church 'L' against LCP Dreamers result 0-5 entered on 06/04/2004

Ross McDermott lost to Simon Dainty 0-3 Ross McDermott lost to Simon Walmsley 0-3 Philip Booth lost to Simon Dainty 0-3 Philip Booth lost to Simon Walmsley 2-3 David Smith/Philip Booth lost to Simon Dainty/Simon Walmsley 1-3

Free Church 'L' against LCP Dreamers result 0-5 entered on 13/11/2003

Philip Booth lost to Simon Dainty 0-3 Philip Booth lost to Simon Walmsley 0-3 David Smith lost to Simon Dainty 0-3 David Smith lost to Simon Walmsley 0-3 Philip Booth/David Smith lost to Simon Dainty/Simon Walmsley 0-3

Free Church 'L' against LCP Packers result 1-4 entered on 26/01/2004

Ross McDermott lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3 Ross McDermott beat Rob Mantell 3-0 David Smith lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3 David Smith lost to Rob Mantell 0-3 David Smith/Ross McDermott lost to Stephen Deeley/Rob Mantell 0-3

Free Church 'L' against Eathorpe G result 5-0 entered on 27/10/2003

Ross McDermott beat William Henry 3-0 Ross McDermott beat Jack Henderson 3-0 Linda Nason beat William Henry 3-0 Linda Nason beat Jack Henderson 3-0 Ross McDermott/Linda Nason beat Brian Yeates/Jack Henderson 3-1

Free Church 'L' against Eathorpe G result 4-1 entered on 13/03/2004

Philip Booth beat Jack Henderson 3-0 Philip Booth beat William Henry 3-0 David Smith beat Jack Henderson 3-0 David Smith lost to William Henry 2-3 Philip Booth/David Smith beat Hannah Saville/Jack Henderson 3-1

Free Church 'L' against Free Church 'K' result 1-4 entered on 20/12/2003

David Smith lost to Tom Smith 0-3 David Smith lost to Michael Turner 0-3 Ross McDermott lost to Tom Smith 1-3 Ross McDermott beat Michael Turner 3-2 David Smith/Ross McDermott lost to Michael Turner/Tom Smith 2-3

Free Church 'L' against LCP Learners result 1-4 entered on 27/10/2003

David Smith lost to Ellen Holgate 0-3 David Smith lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3 Ross McDermott beat Ellen Holgate 3-0 Ross McDermott lost to Nicky Barrett 2-3 David Smith/Ross McDermott lost to Ellen Holgate/Nicky Barrett 1-3

Free Church 'L' against LCP Learners result 2-3 entered on 13/03/2004

Ross McDermott beat Ellen Holgate 3-2 Ross McDermott lost to Nicky Barrett 2-3 David Smith lost to Ellen Holgate 0-3 David Smith lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3 Ross McDermott/David Smith beat Ellen Holgate/Nicky Barrett 3-2

Free Church 'L' against LCP Groovers result 1-4 entered on 03/12/2003

David Smith lost to Katie Pett 2-3 David Smith lost to Sara Hemp 1-3 Ross McDermott beat Katie Pett 3-2 Ross McDermott lost to Sara Hemp 0-3 David Smith/Ross McDermott lost to Katie Pett/Sara Hemp 2-3

Free Church 'L' against Eathorpe F result 3-2 entered on 21/10/2003

David Smith lost to Robert Fay 2-3 David Smith lost to Michael Fay 0-3 Ross McDermott beat Robert Fay 3-1 Ross McDermott beat Michael Fay 3-0 Philip Booth/Ross McDermott beat Robert Fay/Michael Fay 3-2

Free Church 'L' against Eathorpe F result 0-5 entered on 21/02/2004

David Smith lost to Robert Fay 0-3 David Smith lost to Sophie Niepceron 0-3 Ross McDermott lost to Robert Fay 2-3 Ross McDermott lost to Sophie Niepceron 0-3 David Smith/Ross McDermott lost to Michael Fay/Robert Fay 1-3

LCP Dreamers against Free Church 'L' result 5-0 entered on 21/02/2004

Simon Walmsley beat Philip Booth 3-0 Simon Walmsley beat David Smith 3-0 Nick Blackmore beat Philip Booth 3-0 Nick Blackmore beat David Smith 3-0 Simon Walmsley/Nick Blackmore beat David Smith/Philip Booth 3-0

LCP Dreamers against LCP Packers result 3-2 entered on 13/11/2003

Simon Dainty lost to Stephen Deeley 2-3 Simon Dainty beat Douglas Smith 3-0 Nick Blackmore lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3 Nick Blackmore beat Douglas Smith 3-2 Simon Dainty/Nick Blackmore beat Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley 3-2

LCP Dreamers against LCP Packers result 4-1 entered on 06/04/2004

Simon Dainty beat Stephen Deeley 3-1 Simon Dainty beat Rob Mantell 3-0 Nick Blackmore lost to Stephen Deeley 1-3 Nick Blackmore beat Rob Mantell 3-0 Simon Dainty/Simon Walmsley beat Stephen Deeley/Rob Mantell 3-2

LCP Dreamers against Eathorpe G result 5-0 entered on 24/01/2004

Simon Walmsley beat Jack Henderson 3-0 Simon Walmsley beat Matthew Jackson 3-1 Simon Dainty beat Jack Henderson 3-0 Simon Dainty beat Matthew Jackson 3-1 Simon Walmsley/Simon Dainty beat Matthew Jackson/William Henry 3-0

LCP Dreamers against Free Church 'K' result 5-0 entered on 13/03/2004

Simon Walmsley beat Michael Turner 3-0 Simon Walmsley beat Tom Smith 3-1 Nick Blackmore beat Michael Turner 3-1 Nick Blackmore beat Tom Smith 3-0 Simon Dainty/Nick Blackmore beat Michael Turner/Tom Smith 3-0

LCP Dreamers against Free Church 'K' result 4-1 entered on 27/10/2003

Simon Dainty beat Tom Smith 3-2 Simon Dainty beat Michael Turner 3-0 Simon Walmsley lost to Tom Smith 0-3 Simon Walmsley beat Michael Turner 3-0 Simon Dainty/Simon Walmsley beat Tom Smith/Robert Smith 3-0

LCP Dreamers against LCP Learners result 5-0 entered on 20/12/2003

Simon Dainty beat Nicky Barrett 3-0 Simon Dainty beat Ellen Holgate 3-0 Simon Walmsley beat Nicky Barrett 3-0 Simon Walmsley beat Ellen Holgate 3-0 Simon Dainty/Nick Blackmore beat Nicky Barrett/Ellen Holgate 3-2

LCP Dreamers against LCP Groovers result 5-0 entered on 27/10/2003

Simon Dainty beat Katie Pett 3-0 Simon Dainty beat Sara Hemp 3-0 Simon Walmsley beat Katie Pett 3-0 Simon Walmsley beat Sara Hemp 3-0 Simon Dainty/Simon Walmsley beat Katie Pett/Sara Hemp 3-0

LCP Dreamers against LCP Groovers result 5-0 entered on 21/02/2004

Simon Walmsley beat Sara Hemp 3-0 Simon Walmsley beat Katie Pett 3-0 Simon Dainty beat Sara Hemp 3-0 Simon Dainty beat Katie Pett 3-0 Simon Walmsley/Simon Dainty beat Sara Hemp/Katie Pett 3-0

LCP Dreamers against Eathorpe F result 3-2 entered on 13/11/2003

Simon Dainty beat Sophie Niepceron 3-0 Simon Dainty lost to Keith Miles 2-3 Simon Walmsley beat Sophie Niepceron 3-1 Simon Walmsley lost to Keith Miles 2-3 Simon Dainty/Simon Walmsley beat Sophie Niepceron/Keith Miles 3-1

LCP Dreamers against Eathorpe F result 5-0 entered on 06/04/2004

Nick Blackmore beat Robert Fay 3-0 Nick Blackmore beat Sophie Niepceron 3-1 Simon Dainty beat Robert Fay 3-0 Simon Dainty beat Sophie Niepceron 3-1 Simon Walmsley/Nick Blackmore beat Michael Fay/Robert Fay 3-0

LCP Packers against Free Church 'L' result 5-0 entered on 13/11/2003

Douglas Smith beat Philip Booth 3-0 Douglas Smith beat Ross McDermott 3-0 Stephen Deeley beat Philip Booth 3-0 Stephen Deeley beat Ross McDermott 3-0 Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley beat Ross McDermott/Philip Booth 3-0

LCP Packers against Free Church 'L' result 5-0 entered on 07/04/2004

Douglas Smith beat Linda Nason 3-1 Douglas Smith beat Philip Booth 3-1 Stephen Deeley beat Linda Nason 3-0 Stephen Deeley beat Philip Booth 3-0 Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley beat Linda Nason/Philip Booth 3-0

LCP Packers against LCP Dreamers result 2-3 entered on 24/01/2004

Stephen Deeley beat Simon Walmsley 3-0 Stephen Deeley beat Simon Dainty 3-0 Rob Mantell lost to Simon Walmsley 0-3 Rob Mantell lost to Simon Dainty 0-3 Stephen Deeley/Rob Mantell lost to Simon Walmsley/Nick Blackmore 1-3

LCP Packers against Eathorpe G result 5-0 entered on 27/04/2004

Rob Mantell beat William Henry 3-1 Rob Mantell beat Hannah Saville 3-2 Stephen Deeley beat William Henry 3-0 Stephen Deeley beat Hannah Saville 3-0 Rob Mantell/Stephen Deeley beat William Henry/Jack Henderson 3-0

LCP Packers against Eathorpe G result 5-0 entered on 27/10/2003

Rob Mantell beat Hannah Saville 3-0 Rob Mantell beat Laura Whordley 3-0 Douglas Smith beat Hannah Saville 3-0 Douglas Smith beat Laura Whordley 3-0 Rob Mantell/Douglas Smith beat Hannah Saville/Laura Whordley 3-0

LCP Packers against Free Church 'K' result 5-0 entered on 03/12/2003

Douglas Smith beat Tom Smith 3-2 Douglas Smith beat Robert Smith 3-0 Stephen Deeley beat Tom Smith 3-0 Stephen Deeley beat Robert Smith 3-0 Douglas Smith/Rob Mantell beat Tom Smith/Michael Turner 3-0

LCP Packers against LCP Learners result 4-1 entered on 21/10/2003

Douglas Smith beat Nicky Barrett 3-0 Douglas Smith beat Halina Boniszewska 3-0 Rob Mantell lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3 Rob Mantell beat Halina Boniszewska 3-1 Douglas Smith/Rob Mantell beat Nicky Barrett/Halina Boniszewska 3-2

LCP Packers against LCP Learners result 4-1 entered on 21/02/2004

Rob Mantell lost to Ellen Holgate 0-3 Rob Mantell beat Nicky Barrett 3-1 Stephen Deeley beat Ellen Holgate 3-0 Stephen Deeley beat Nicky Barrett 3-0 Rob Mantell/Stephen Deeley beat Ellen Holgate/Nicky Barrett 3-2

LCP Packers against LCP Groovers result 3-2 entered on 25/01/2004

Stephen Deeley beat Sara Hemp 3-0 Stephen Deeley beat Philippa Dalley 3-0 Rob Mantell lost to Sara Hemp 0-3 Rob Mantell lost to Philippa Dalley 2-3 Stephen Deeley/Rob Mantell beat Sara Hemp/Katie Pett 3-0

LCP Packers against Eathorpe F result 3-2 entered on 13/03/2004

Stephen Deeley beat Robert Fay 3-0 Stephen Deeley beat Sophie Niepceron 3-1 Rob Mantell lost to Robert Fay 1-3 Rob Mantell lost to Sophie Niepceron 0-3 Stephen Deeley/Rob Mantell beat Robert Fay/Michael Fay 3-0

LCP Packers against Eathorpe F result 4-1 entered on 06/04/2004

Rob Mantell beat Robert Fay 3-0 Rob Mantell lost to Michael Fay 0-3 Stephen Deeley beat Robert Fay 3-0 Stephen Deeley beat Michael Fay 3-0 Rob Mantell/Stephen Deeley beat Robert Fay/Michael Fay 3-0

Eathorpe G against Free Church 'L' result 2-3 entered on 24/01/2004

Matthew Jackson beat Ross McDermott 3-1 Matthew Jackson beat Philip Booth 3-0 Jack Henderson lost to Ross McDermott 2-3 Jack Henderson lost to Philip Booth 1-3 Matthew Jackson/William Henry lost to Ross McDermott/Philip Booth 1-3

Eathorpe G against LCP Dreamers result 0-5 entered on 27/10/2003

William Henry lost to Simon Dainty 0-3 William Henry lost to Simon Walmsley 0-3 Jack Henderson lost to Simon Dainty 0-3 Jack Henderson lost to Simon Walmsley 0-3 William Henry/Robert Young lost to Simon Dainty/Simon Walmsley 0-3

Eathorpe G against LCP Dreamers result 0-5 entered on 13/03/2004

Jack Henderson lost to Simon Walmsley 0-3 Jack Henderson lost to Nick Blackmore 0--3 Hannah Saville lost to Simon Walmsley 0-3 Hannah Saville lost to Nick Blackmore 0-3 Adam Kennedy/William Henry lost to Simon Walmsley/Nick Blackmore 0-3

Eathorpe G against LCP Packers result 0-5 entered on 20/12/2003

William Henry lost to Douglas Smith 0-3 William Henry lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3 Jack Henderson lost to Douglas Smith 0-3 Jack Henderson lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3 Jack Henderson/Hannah Saville lost to Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley 0-3

Eathorpe G against Free Church 'K' result 2-3 entered on 21/02/2004

Jack Henderson lost to Tom Smith 1-3 Jack Henderson beat Michael Turner 3-2 William Henry lost to Tom Smith 0-3 William Henry lost to Michael Turner 1-3 Adam Kennedy/Matthew Jackson beat Robert Smith/Tom Smith 3-2

Eathorpe G against Free Church 'K' result 0-5 entered on 21/10/2003

Jack Henderson lost to Tom Smith 0-3 Jack Henderson lost to Michael Turner 1-3 Robert Young lost to Tom Smith 0-3 Robert Young lost to Michael Turner 0-3 Jack Henderson/William Henry lost to Tom Smith/Michael Turner 0-3

Eathorpe G against LCP Learners result 1-4 entered on 21/02/2004

Jack Henderson lost to Ellen Holgate 0-3 Jack Henderson beat Nicky Barrett 3-0 Hannah Saville lost to Ellen Holgate 1-3 Hannah Saville lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3 William Henry/Robert Young lost to Ellen Holgate/Nicky Barrett 0-3

Eathorpe G against LCP Groovers result 1-4 entered on 27/11/2003

Robert Young lost to Philippa Dalley 0-3 Robert Young lost to Sara Hemp 0-3 Adam Kennedy lost to Philippa Dalley 0-3 Adam Kennedy lost to Sara Hemp 0-3 Hannah Saville/Brian Yeates beat Sara Hemp/Philippa Dalley 3-2

Eathorpe G against LCP Groovers result 2-3 entered on 06/04/2004

Jack Henderson lost to Sara Hemp 0-3 Jack Henderson beat Katie Pett 3-0 Hannah Saville lost to Sara Hemp 0-3 Hannah Saville beat Katie Pett 3-1 William Henry/Adam Kennedy lost to Sara Hemp/Katie Pett 0-3

Eathorpe G against Eathorpe F result 0-5 entered on 03/12/2003

Jack Henderson lost to Robert Fay 0-3 Jack Henderson lost to Michael Fay 0-3 Hannah Saville lost to Robert Fay 1-3 Hannah Saville lost to Michael Fay 0-3 Robert Young/Adam Kennedy lost to Robert Fay/Michael Fay 0-3

Free Church 'K' against Free Church 'L' result 3-2 entered on 13/03/2004

Michael Turner lost to Philip Booth 1-3 Michael Turner beat David Smith 3-0 Tom Smith lost to Philip Booth 1-3 Tom Smith beat David Smith 3-0 Michael Turner/Tom Smith beat Philip Booth/David Smith 3-0

Free Church 'K' against Free Church 'L' result 4-1 entered on 27/10/2003

Michael Turner beat David Smith 3-0 Michael Turner lost to Philip Booth 1-3 Tom Smith beat David Smith 3-0 Tom Smith beat Philip Booth 3-0 Tom Smith/Michael Turner beat Philip Booth/David Smith 3-1

Free Church 'K' against LCP Dreamers result 3-2 entered on 20/12/2003

Tom Smith/Michael Turner beat Simon Dainty/Simon Walmsley 3-0 Tom Smith beat Simon Walmsley 3-2 Tom Smith lost to Simon Dainty 1-3 Michael Turner beat Simon Walmsley 3-2 Michael Turner lost to Simon Dainty 0-3

Free Church 'K' against LCP Packers result 3-2 entered on 21/02/2004

Tom Smith lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3 Tom Smith beat Rob Mantell 3-0 Michael Turner lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3 Michael Turner beat Rob Mantell 3-1 Tom Smith/Michael Turner beat Stephen Deeley/Rob Mantell 3-1

Free Church 'K' against LCP Packers result 1-4 entered on 27/10/2003

Michael Turner lost to Douglas Smith 0-3 Michael Turner lost to Rob Mantell 2-3 Tom Smith lost to Douglas Smith 0-3 Tom Smith beat Rob Mantell 3-0 Michael Turner/Tom Smith lost to Douglas Smith/Rob Mantell 1-3

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe G result 5-0 entered on 03/12/2003

Tom Smith beat William Henry 3-0 Tom Smith beat Jack Henderson 3-0 Michael Turner beat William Henry 3-0 Michael Turner beat Jack Henderson 3-1 Tom Smith/Michael Turner beat William Henry/Jack Henderson 3-0

Free Church 'K' against LCP Learners result 3-2 entered on 07/04/2004

Tom Smith beat Ellen Holgate 3-2 Tom Smith beat Nicky Barrett 3-0 Michael Turner lost to Ellen Holgate 1-3 Michael Turner beat Nicky Barrett 3-1 Tom Smith/Michael Turner lost to Ellen Holgate/Nicky Barrett 2-3

Free Church 'K' against LCP Learners result 3-2 entered on 13/11/2003

Tom Smith beat Nicky Barrett 3-0 Tom Smith beat Ellen Holgate 3-0 Michael Turner lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3 Michael Turner lost to Ellen Holgate 0-3 Tom Smith/Michael Turner beat Nicky Barrett/Ellen Holgate 3-2

Free Church 'K' against LCP Groovers result 3-2 entered on 25/01/2004

Michael Turner beat Katie Pett 3-1 Michael Turner lost to Sara Hemp 1-3 Tom Smith beat Katie Pett 3-0 Tom Smith beat Sara Hemp 3-2 Tom Smith/Michael Turner lost to Sara Hemp/Katie Pett 1-3

Free Church 'K' against Eathorpe F result 3-2 entered on 21/02/2004

Michael Turner lost to Robert Fay 1-3 Michael Turner lost to Michael Fay 2-3 Tom Smith beat Robert Fay 3-0 Tom Smith beat Michael Fay 3-1 Tom Smith/Michael Turner beat Michael Fay/Robert Fay 3-1

LCP Learners against Free Church 'L' result 2-3 entered on 20/12/2003

Ellen Holgate lost to Philip Booth 1-3 Ellen Holgate lost to Ross McDermott 2-3 Nicky Barrett beat Philip Booth 3-1 Nicky Barrett lost to Ross McDermott 1-3 Ellen Holgate/Nicky Barrett beat Philip Booth/Ross McDermott 3-0

LCP Learners against LCP Dreamers result 1-4 entered on 21/02/2004

Ellen Holgate lost to Simon Walmsley 1-3 Ellen Holgate lost to Simon Dainty 0-3 Nicky Barrett beat Simon Walmsley 3-1 Nicky Barrett lost to Simon Dainty 0-3 Ellen Holgate/Nicky Barrett lost to Simon Walmsley/Simon Dainty 1-3

LCP Learners against LCP Dreamers result 0-5 entered on 27/10/2003

Ellen Holgate lost to Nick Blackmore 0-3 Ellen Holgate lost to Simon Walmsley 2-3 Nicky Barrett lost to Nick Blackmore 0-3 Nicky Barrett lost to Simon Walmsley 1-3 Ellen Holgate/Nicky Barrett lost to Nick Blackmore/Simon Walmsley 1-3

LCP Learners against LCP Packers result 0-5 entered on 03/12/2003

Ellen Holgate lost to Douglas Smith 2-3 Ellen Holgate lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3 Halina Boniszewska lost to Douglas Smith 0-3 Halina Boniszewska lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3 Ellen Holgate/Halina Boniszewska lost to Douglas Smith/Stephen Deeley 0-3

LCP Learners against Eathorpe G result 5-0 entered on 13/11/2003

Ellen Holgate beat William Henry 3-0 Ellen Holgate beat Jack Henderson 3-0 Nicky Barrett beat William Henry 3-0 Nicky Barrett beat Jack Henderson 3-1 Ellen Holgate/Nicky Barrett beat Jack Henderson/Brian Yeates 3-0

LCP Learners against Eathorpe G result 5-0 entered on 07/04/2004

Nicky Barrett beat William Henry 3-0 Nicky Barrett beat Hannah Saville 3-0 Ellen Holgate beat William Henry 3-0 Ellen Holgate beat Hannah Saville 3-0 Nicky Barrett/Ellen Holgate beat Jack Henderson/William Henry 3-0

LCP Learners against Free Church 'K' result 2-3 entered on 25/01/2004

Ellen Holgate lost to Tom Smith 2-3 Ellen Holgate beat Michael Turner 3-2 Nicky Barrett lost to Tom Smith 2-3 Nicky Barrett lost to Michael Turner 2-3 Ellen Holgate/Nicky Barrett beat Tom Smith/Michael Turner 3-0

LCP Learners against LCP Groovers result 2-3 entered on 13/03/2004

Ellen Holgate lost to Sara Hemp 2-3 Ellen Holgate beat Katie Pett 3-0 Nicky Barrett lost to Sara Hemp 1-3 Nicky Barrett beat Katie Pett 3-0 Ellen Holgate/Nicky Barrett lost to Sara Hemp/Katie Pett 1-3

LCP Learners against LCP Groovers result 5-0 entered on 27/10/2003

Ellen Holgate beat Sara Hemp 3-0 Ellen Holgate beat Philippa Dalley 3-0 Nicky Barrett beat Sara Hemp 3-0 Nicky Barrett beat Philippa Dalley 3-1 Nicky Barrett/Ellen Holgate beat Katie Pett/Philippa Dalley 3-0

LCP Learners against Eathorpe F result 1-4 entered on 24/01/2004

Ellen Holgate lost to Robert Fay 2-3 Ellen Holgate lost to Sophie Niepceron 0-3 Nicky Barrett lost to Robert Fay 1-3 Nicky Barrett lost to Sophie Niepceron 0-3 Ellen Holgate/Nicky Barrett beat Michael Fay/Robert Fay 3-1

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'L' result 0-5 entered on 21/02/2004

Katie Pett lost to Philip Booth 0-3 Katie Pett lost to Ross McDermott 0-3 Sara Hemp lost to Philip Booth 2-3 Sara Hemp lost to Ross McDermott 2-3 Katie Pett/Sara Hemp lost to Philip Booth/Ross McDermott 1-3

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'L' result 1-4 entered on 21/10/2003

Katie Pett lost to Ross McDermott 0-3 Katie Pett lost to Philip Booth 0-3 Philippa Dalley lost to Ross McDermott 0-3 Philippa Dalley lost to Philip Booth 1-3 Sara Hemp/Philippa Dalley beat Philip Booth/Ross McDermott 3-2

LCP Groovers against LCP Dreamers result 0-5 entered on 03/12/2003

Sara Hemp lost to Simon Dainty 0-3 Sara Hemp lost to Simon Walmsley 0-3 Katie Pett lost to Simon Dainty 0-3 Katie Pett lost to Simon Walmsley 0-3 Katie Pett/Sara Hemp lost to Simon Walmsley/Nick Blackmore 0-3

LCP Groovers against LCP Packers result 2-3 entered on 06/04/2004

Sara Hemp beat Douglas Smith 3-2 Sara Hemp beat Rob Mantell 3-0 Philippa Dalley lost to Douglas Smith 0-3 Philippa Dalley lost to Rob Mantell 2-3 Sara Hemp/Philippa Dalley lost to Douglas Smith/Rob Mantell 0-3

LCP Groovers against LCP Packers result 1-4 entered on 13/11/2003

Katie Pett lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3 Katie Pett lost to Rob Mantell 1-3 Sara Hemp lost to Stephen Deeley 0-3 Sara Hemp beat Rob Mantell 3-2 Katie Pett/Sara Hemp lost to Stephen Deeley/Rob Mantell 2-3

LCP Groovers against Eathorpe G result 4-1 entered on 25/01/2004

Philippa Dalley lost to Jack Henderson 2-3 Philippa Dalley beat William Henry 3-1 Sara Hemp beat Jack Henderson 3-0 Sara Hemp beat William Henry 3-0 Sara Hemp/Philippa Dalley beat Hannah Saville/Brian Yeates 3-0

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'K' result 3-2 entered on 13/03/2004

Katie Pett lost to Tom Smith 0-3 Katie Pett lost to Michael Turner 1-3 Sara Hemp beat Tom Smith 3-1 Sara Hemp beat Michael Turner 3-1 Sara Hemp/Katie Pett beat Tom Smith/Michael Turner 3-1

LCP Groovers against Free Church 'K' result 1-4 entered on 13/11/2003

Katie Pett lost to Tom Smith 0-3 Katie Pett lost to Michael Turner 0-3 Philippa Dalley lost to Tom Smith 0-3 Philippa Dalley beat Michael Turner 3-2 Philippa Dalley/Katie Pett lost to Michael Turner/Tom Smith 2-3

LCP Groovers against LCP Learners result 0-5 entered on 20/12/2003

Philippa Dalley lost to Nicky Barrett 2-3 Philippa Dalley lost to Ellen Holgate 0-3 Katie Pett lost to Nicky Barrett 1-3 Katie Pett lost to Ellen Holgate 0-3 Philippa Dalley/Katie Pett lost to Ellen Holgate/Nicky Barrett 1-3

LCP Groovers against Eathorpe F result 0-5 entered on 20/12/2003

Katie Pett lost to Robert Fay 1-3 Katie Pett lost to Sophie Niepceron 0-3 Philippa Dalley lost to Robert Fay 0-3 Philippa Dalley lost to Sophie Niepceron 0-3 Sara Hemp/Philippa Dalley lost to Robert Fay/Michael Fay 2-3

Eathorpe F against Free Church 'L' result 3-2 entered on 03/12/2003

Robert Fay lost to Philip Booth 2-3 Robert Fay beat David Smith 3-1 Sophie Niepceron beat Philip Booth 3-0 Sophie Niepceron beat David Smith 3-1 Michael Fay/Robert Fay lost to Philip Booth/David Smith 0-3

Eathorpe F against LCP Dreamers result 0-5 entered on 26/01/2004

Robert Fay lost to Simon Walmsley 0-3 Robert Fay lost to Simon Dainty 0-3 Sophie Niepceron lost to Simon Walmsley 2-3 Sophie Niepceron lost to Simon Dainty 1-3 Robert Fay/Michael Fay lost to Simon Walmsley/Simon Dainty 0-3

Eathorpe F against LCP Packers result 2-3 entered on 20/12/2003

Robert Fay lost to Douglas Smith 0-3 Robert Fay beat Rob Mantell 3-0 Sophie Niepceron lost to Douglas Smith 1-3 Sophie Niepceron beat Rob Mantell 3-0 Michael Fay/Robert Fay lost to Douglas Smith/Rob Mantell 1-3

Eathorpe F against Eathorpe G result 5-0 entered on 21/10/2003

Robert Fay beat William Henry 3-1 Robert Fay beat Adam Kennedy 3-0 Sophie Niepceron beat William Henry 3-1 Sophie Niepceron beat Adam Kennedy 3-0 Robert Fay/Michael Fay beat Laura Whordley/Hannah Saville 3-0

Eathorpe F against Eathorpe G result 5-0 entered on 21/02/2004

Robert Fay beat William Henry 3-0 Robert Fay beat Hannah Saville 3-1 Michael Fay beat William Henry 3-0 Michael Fay beat Hannah Saville 3-1 Robert Fay/Michael Fay beat Jack Henderson/Adam Kennedy 3-0

Eathorpe F against Free Church 'K' result 1-4 entered on 13/11/2003

Robert Fay lost to Tom Smith 0-3 Robert Fay lost to Michael Turner 0-3 Sophie Niepceron lost to Tom Smith 1-3 Sophie Niepceron beat Michael Turner 3-0 Robert Fay/Michael Fay lost to Tom Smith/Michael Turner 2-3

Eathorpe F against Free Church 'K' result 2-3 entered on 06/04/2004

Robert Fay lost to Michael Turner 1-3 Robert Fay beat Tom Smith 3-2 Michael Fay lost to Michael Turner 1-3 Michael Fay lost to Tom Smith 0-3 Robert Fay/Michael Fay beat Michael Turner/Tom Smith 3-2

Eathorpe F against LCP Learners result 3-2 entered on 13/11/2003

Robert Fay lost to Nicky Barrett 1-3 Robert Fay lost to Ellen Holgate 0-3 Sophie Niepceron beat Nicky Barrett 3-0 Sophie Niepceron beat Ellen Holgate 3-1 Robert Fay/Michael Fay beat Nicky Barrett/Ellen Holgate 3-1

Eathorpe F against LCP Learners result 3-2 entered on 13/03/2004

Robert Fay beat Nicky Barrett 3-2 Robert Fay beat Ellen Holgate 3-2 Sophie Niepceron lost to Nicky Barrett 0-3 Sophie Niepceron lost to Ellen Holgate 0-3 Robert Fay/Michael Fay beat Nicky Barrett/Ellen Holgate 3-0

Eathorpe F against LCP Groovers result 5-0 entered on 27/10/2003

Robert Fay/Michael Fay beat Philippa Dalley/Katie Pett 3-0 Robert Fay beat Philippa Dalley 3-0 Robert Fay beat Katie Pett 3-1 Sophie Niepceron beat Philippa Dalley 3-0 Sophie Niepceron beat Katie Pett 3-0

Eathorpe F against LCP Groovers result 4-1 entered on 13/03/2004

Robert Fay beat Katie Pett 3-0 Robert Fay beat Sara Hemp 3-0 Michael Fay beat Katie Pett 3-0 Michael Fay lost to Sara Hemp 0-3 Robert Fay/Michael Fay beat Katie Pett/Sara Hemp 3-0

Back to Division Table