Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Divison A Match Results 2003-04

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'E' result 3-2 entered on 13/03/2004

Ben McNally beat Paul Nason 3-2 Ben McNally beat Estyn Williams 3-2 Luke Hobbins lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Luke Hobbins beat Estyn Williams 3-0 Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey lost to Paul Nason/Estyn Williams 2-3

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'E' result 0-5 entered on 24/01/2004

Luke Hobbins lost to Keith Knott 0-3 Luke Hobbins lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Chris Blowey lost to Keith Knott 1-3 Chris Blowey lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey lost to Keith Knott/Paul Nason 0-3

Free Church 'F' against Eathorpe 'C' result 3-2 entered on 20/12/2003

Ben McNally lost to Eric Smith 2-3 Ben McNally beat Richard Freeman 3-2 Luke Hobbins beat Eric Smith 3-0 Luke Hobbins beat Richard Freeman 3-1 Ben McNally/Chris Blowey lost to Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 1-3

Free Church 'F' against Riverhouse Henley B result 0-5 entered on 27/10/2003

Ben McNally lost to Kevin Finn 0-3 Ben McNally lost to Steven Shaw 0-3 Luke Hobbins lost to Kevin Finn 0-3 Luke Hobbins lost to Steven Shaw 0-3 Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey lost to Kevin Finn/Steven Shaw 0-3

Free Church 'F' against Riverhouse Henley B result 2-3 entered on 13/03/2004

Ben McNally beat Nathan Lee 3-0 Ben McNally lost to Steve Proctor 0-3 Luke Hobbins beat Nathan Lee 3-0 Luke Hobbins lost to Steve Proctor 2-3 Ben McNally/Luke Hobbins lost to Steve Proctor/Steven Shaw 1-3

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'G' result 3-2 entered on 03/12/2003

Ben McNally lost to Adam Cooper 1-3 Ben McNally beat Philip Blowey 3-2 Luke Hobbins beat Adam Cooper 3-1 Luke Hobbins beat Philip Blowey 3-0 Ben McNally/Chris Blowey lost to Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey 2-3

Free Church 'F' against FISSC 'B' result 0-5 entered on 21/02/2004

Ben McNally lost to Mark Kingham 1-3 Ben McNally lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Luke Hobbins lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Luke Hobbins lost to Brian Marston 2-3 Ben McNally/Luke Hobbins lost to Mark Kingham/Brian Marston 0-3

Free Church 'F' against FISSC 'B' result 1-4 entered on 21/10/2003

Ben McNally beat Brian Marston 3-2 Ben McNally lost to Mark Kingham 1-3 Luke Hobbins lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Luke Hobbins lost to Mark Kingham 1-3 Ben McNally/Chris Blowey lost to Mark Kingham/Brian Marston 0-3

Free Church 'F' against FISSC 'C' result 3-2 entered on 03/12/2003

Ben McNally beat Cath Tilstone 3-0 Ben McNally lost to John Hunt 0-3 Luke Hobbins beat Cath Tilstone 3-0 Luke Hobbins lost to John Hunt 0-3 Ben McNally/Luke Hobbins beat Cath Tilstone/John Hunt 3-1

Free Church 'F' against FISSC 'C' result 3-2 entered on 06/04/2004

Luke Hobbins beat Tracey Davies 3-0 Luke Hobbins lost to John Hunt 0-3 Chris Blowey beat Tracey Davies 3-0 Chris Blowey lost to John Hunt 0-3 Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey beat Tracey Davies/John Hunt 3-0

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 07/04/2004

Paul Nason beat Luke Hobbins 3-0 Paul Nason beat Chris Blowey 3-1 Estyn Williams lost to Luke Hobbins 2-3 Estyn Williams lost to Chris Blowey 0-3 Paul Nason/Estyn Williams lost to Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey 2-3

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'C' result 4-1 entered on 27/10/2003

Keith Knott beat Eric Smith 3-1 Keith Knott beat Richard Freeman 3-0 Estyn Williams lost to Eric Smith 1-3 Estyn Williams beat Richard Freeman 3-0 Keith Knott/Estyn Williams beat Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 3-0

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'C' result 4-1 entered on 13/03/2004

Paul Nason beat Eric Smith 3-0 Paul Nason beat Richard Freeman 3-0 Estyn Williams lost to Eric Smith 1-3 Estyn Williams beat Richard Freeman 3-2 Paul Nason/Estyn Williams beat Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 3-1

Free Church 'E' against Riverhouse Henley B result 1-4 entered on 03/12/2003

Paul Nason beat Steven Shaw 3-2 Paul Nason lost to Kevin Finn 0-3 Keith Knott lost to Steven Shaw 0-3 Keith Knott lost to Kevin Finn 0-3 Paul Nason/Keith Knott lost to Steven Shaw/Kevin Finn 0-3

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'G' result 4-1 entered on 21/10/2003

Paul Nason beat Adam Cooper 3-2 Paul Nason beat Philip Blowey 3-0 Estyn Williams lost to Adam Cooper 0-3 Estyn Williams beat Philip Blowey 3-0 Paul Nason/Paul Nason beat Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey 3-1

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'G' result 4-1 entered on 21/02/2004

Keith Knott beat Adam Cooper 3-2 Keith Knott beat Philip Blowey 3-0 Estyn Williams lost to Adam Cooper 0-3 Estyn Williams beat Philip Blowey 3-0 Keith Knott/Estyn Williams beat Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey 3-0

Free Church 'E' against FISSC 'B' result 4-1 entered on 25/01/2004

Paul Nason beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Paul Nason beat Mark Kingham 3-2 Estyn Williams beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Estyn Williams lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Paul Nason/Estyn Williams beat Derek Nelson/Mark Kingham 3-0

Free Church 'E' against FISSC 'C' result 3-2 entered on 27/04/2004

Paul Nason beat Tracey Davies 3-0 Paul Nason lost to John Hunt 2-3 Keith Knott beat Tracey Davies 3-0 Keith Knott lost to John Hunt 0-3 Paul Nason/Keith Knott beat Tracey Davies/John Hunt 3-1

Free Church 'E' against FISSC 'C' result 5-0 entered on 13/11/2003

Keith Knott beat Cath Tilstone 3-0 Keith Knott beat Tracey Davies 3-0 Paul Nason beat Cath Tilstone 3-0 Paul Nason beat Tracey Davies 3-0 Keith Knott/Paul Nason beat Cath Tilstone/Tracey Davies 3-0

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 26/10/2003

Eric Smith lost to Luke Hobbins 1-3 Eric Smith beat Chris Blowey 3-1 Richard Freeman lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3 Richard Freeman beat Chris Blowey 3-1 Eric Smith/Richard Freeman lost to Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 13/03/2004

Eric Smith lost to Ben McNally 1-3 Eric Smith beat Luke Hobbins 3-2 Richard Freeman lost to Ben McNally 0-3 Richard Freeman lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3 Eric Smith/Richard Freeman beat Chris Blowey/Ben McNally 3-1

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 1-4 entered on 20/12/2003

Richard Freeman lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Richard Freeman lost to Estyn Williams 1-3 Eric Smith lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Eric Smith beat Estyn Williams 3-0 Richard Freeman/Eric Smith lost to Paul Nason/Estyn Williams 2-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Riverhouse Henley B result 2-3 entered on 21/10/2003

Eric Smith lost to Marc Peart 2-3 Eric Smith beat Nathan Lee 3-0 Richard Freeman lost to Marc Peart 1-3 Richard Freeman beat Nathan Lee 3-1 Eric Smith/Richard Freeman lost to Marc Peart/Nathan Lee 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Riverhouse Henley B result 2-3 entered on 21/02/2004

Eric Smith beat Nathan Lee 3-1 Eric Smith lost to Steven Shaw 0-3 Richard Freeman beat Nathan Lee 3-1 Richard Freeman lost to Steven Shaw 0-3 Eric Smith/Richard Freeman lost to Nathan Lee/Steven Shaw 2-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'G' result 3-2 entered on 21/02/2004

Eric Smith beat Adam Cooper 3-2 Eric Smith beat Philip Blowey 3-0 Richard Freeman lost to Adam Cooper 1-3 Richard Freeman beat Philip Blowey 3-1 Eric Smith/Richard Freeman lost to Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against FISSC 'B' result 3-2 entered on 25/01/2004

Richard Freeman lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Richard Freeman beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Eric Smith lost to Brian Marston 2-3 Eric Smith beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Richard Freeman/Eric Smith beat Brian Marston/Derek Nelson 3-2

Eathorpe 'C' against FISSC 'B' result 3-2 entered on 13/11/2003

Eric Smith beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Eric Smith lost to Mark Kingham 2-3 Richard Freeman beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Richard Freeman lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Eric Smith/Richard Freeman beat Derek Nelson/Mark Kingham 3-2

Eathorpe 'C' against FISSC 'C' result 5-0 entered on 24/01/2004

Eric Smith beat Cath Tilstone 3-0 Eric Smith beat Tracey Davies 3-0 Richard Freeman beat Cath Tilstone 3-0 Richard Freeman beat Tracey Davies 3-2 Eric Smith/Richard Freeman beat Cath Tilstone/Tracey Davies 3-0

Riverhouse Henley B against Free Church 'F' result 3-2 entered on 20/12/2003

Nathan Lee lost to Luke Hobbins 0-3 Nathan Lee lost to Chris Blowey 1-3 Steve Proctor beat Luke Hobbins 3-1 Steve Proctor beat Chris Blowey 3-0 Steve Proctor/Steven Shaw beat Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey 3-1

Riverhouse Henley B against Free Church 'E' result 0-5 entered on 21/10/2003

Nathan Lee lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Nathan Lee lost to Keith Knott 0-3 Marc Peart lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Marc Peart lost to Keith Knott 0-3 Marc Peart/Nathan Lee lost to Keith Knott/Paul Nason 0-3

Riverhouse Henley B against Free Church 'E' result 4-1 entered on 27/04/2004

Steve Proctor beat Paul Nason 3-0 Steve Proctor beat Keith Knott 3-0 Steven Shaw lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Steven Shaw beat Keith Knott 3-0 Steve Proctor/Steven Shaw beat Paul Nason/Keith Knott 3-2

Riverhouse Henley B against Eathorpe 'C' result 2-3 entered on 03/12/2003

Steven Shaw/Nathan Lee lost to Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 2-3 Steven Shaw beat Eric Smith 3-1 Steven Shaw beat Richard Freeman 3-0 Nathan Lee lost to Eric Smith 0-3 Nathan Lee lost to Richard Freeman 2-3

Riverhouse Henley B against Free Church 'G' result 3-2 entered on 03/12/2003

Nathan Lee lost to Adam Cooper 0-3 Nathan Lee beat Philip Blowey 3-2 Steven Shaw beat Adam Cooper 3-0 Steven Shaw beat Philip Blowey 3-0 Nathan Lee/Steven Shaw lost to Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey 2-3

Riverhouse Henley B against Free Church 'G' result 4-1 entered on 06/04/2004

Nathan Lee beat Philip Blowey 3-0 Nathan Lee lost to Adam Cooper 0-3 Steven Shaw beat Philip Blowey 3-0 Steven Shaw beat Adam Cooper 3-0 Nathan Lee/Steven Shaw beat Philip Blowey/Adam Cooper 3-1

Riverhouse Henley B against FISSC 'B' result 4-1 entered on 25/01/2004

Steve Proctor lost to Brian Marston 2-3 Steve Proctor beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Steven Shaw beat Brian Marston 3-0 Steven Shaw beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Steve Proctor/Steven Shaw beat Brian Marston/Derek Nelson 3-0

Riverhouse Henley B against FISSC 'C' result 4-1 entered on 13/03/2004

Steve Proctor beat George Mudie 3-0 Steve Proctor beat John Hunt 3-1 Steven Shaw beat George Mudie 3-0 Steven Shaw beat John Hunt 3-2 Steven Shaw/Steve Proctor lost to George Mudie/John Hunt 0-3

Free Church 'G' against Free Church 'F' result 3-2 entered on 21/10/2003

Adam Cooper beat Ben McNally 3-1 Adam Cooper beat Chris Blowey 3-0 Philip Blowey lost to Ben McNally 0-3 Philip Blowey lost to Chris Blowey 0-3 Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey beat Ben McNally/Luke Hobbins 3-0

Free Church 'G' against Free Church 'F' result 4-1 entered on 13/03/2004

Adam Cooper w/o Adam Cooper beat Luke Hobbins 3-1 Philip Blowey lost to Chris Blowey 0-3 Philip Blowey beat Luke Hobbins 3-2 Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey beat Luke Hobbins/Chris Blowey 3-0

Free Church 'G' against Free Church 'E' result 2-3 entered on 03/12/2003

Philip Blowey lost to Estyn Williams 0-3 Philip Blowey lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Adam Cooper beat Estyn Williams 3-1 Adam Cooper beat Paul Nason 3-2 Philip Blowey/Adam Cooper lost to Estyn Williams/Paul Nason 0-3

Free Church 'G' against Eathorpe 'C' result 2-3 entered on 13/11/2003

Adam Cooper beat Eric Smith 3-1 Adam Cooper beat Richard Freeman 3-2 Philip Blowey lost to Eric Smith 0-3 Philip Blowey lost to Richard Freeman 0-3 Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey lost to Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 0-3

Free Church 'G' against Eathorpe 'C' result 2-3 entered on 06/04/2004

Adam Cooper beat Eric Smith 3-1 Adam Cooper beat Richard Freeman 3-0 Philip Blowey lost to Eric Smith 0-3 Philip Blowey lost to Richard Freeman 0-3 Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey lost to Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 0-3

Free Church 'G' against Riverhouse Henley B result 2-3 entered on 25/01/2004

Adam Cooper beat Nathan Lee 3-0 Adam Cooper lost to Kevin Finn 0-3 Philip Blowey beat Nathan Lee 3-1 Philip Blowey lost to Kevin Finn 0-3 Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey lost to Nathan Lee/Kevin Finn 1-3

Free Church 'G' against FISSC 'B' result 3-2 entered on 26/10/2003

Adam Cooper lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Adam Cooper beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Philip Blowey lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Philip Blowey beat Derek Nelson 3-2 Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey beat Mark Kingham/Derek Nelson 3-1

Free Church 'G' against FISSC 'B' result 1-4 entered on 13/03/2004

Adam Cooper lost to Nichola Hands 0-3 Adam Cooper beat Brian Marston 3-1 Philip Blowey lost to Nichola Hands 0-3 Philip Blowey lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey lost to Nichola Hands/Brian Marston 0-3

Free Church 'G' against FISSC 'C' result 5-0 entered on 24/01/2004

Adam Cooper beat Cath Tilstone 3-0 Adam Cooper beat Tracey Davies 3-0 Philip Blowey beat Cath Tilstone 3-0 Philip Blowey beat Tracey Davies 3-0 Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey beat Cath Tilstone/Tracey Davies 3-0

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 03/12/2003

Derek Nelson lost to Ben McNally 1-3 Derek Nelson lost to Chris Blowey 2-3 Brian Marston beat Ben McNally 3-0 Brian Marston beat Chris Blowey 3-1 Derek Nelson/Brian Marston lost to Luke Hobbins/Ben McNally 2-3

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'E' result 4-1 entered on 13/11/2003

Brian Marston lost to Keith Knott 2-3 Brian Marston beat Estyn Williams 3-0 Nichola Hands beat Keith Knott 3-1 Nichola Hands beat Estyn Williams 3-1 Brian Marston/Nichola Hands beat Keith Knott/Estyn Williams 3-1

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'E' result 0-5 entered on 06/04/2004

Mark Kingham lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Mark Kingham lost to Keith Knott 1-3 Derek Nelson lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Derek Nelson lost to Keith Knott 0-3 Mark Kingham/Derek Nelson lost to Paul Nason/Keith Knott 0-3

FISSC 'B' against Eathorpe 'C' result 5-0 entered on 06/04/2004

Mark Kingham beat Eric Smith 3-0 Mark Kingham beat Richard Freeman 3-2 Brian Marston beat Eric Smith 3-2 Brian Marston beat Richard Freeman 3-0 Mark Kingham/Brian Marston beat Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 3-2

FISSC 'B' against Riverhouse Henley B result 0-5 entered on 06/04/2004

Mark Kingham lost to Steve Proctor 1-3 Mark Kingham lost to Steven Shaw 0-3 Derek Nelson lost to Steve Proctor 0-3 Derek Nelson lost to Steven Shaw 0-3 Mark Kingham/Derek Nelson lost to Steve Proctor/Steven Shaw 0-3

FISSC 'B' against Riverhouse Henley B result 3-2 entered on 13/11/2003

Brian Marston lost to Steven Shaw 1-3 Brian Marston beat Nick Shaw 3-0 Derek Nelson lost to Steven Shaw 0-3 Derek Nelson beat Nick Shaw 3-0 Brian Marston/Derek Nelson beat Steven Shaw/Nick Shaw 3-1

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'G' result 2-3 entered on 24/12/2003

Brian Marston beat Adam Cooper 3-0 Brian Marston beat Philip Blowey 3-0 Derek Nelson lost to Adam Cooper 0-3 Derek Nelson lost to Philip Blowey 2-3 Brian Marston/Derek Nelson lost to Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey 1-3

FISSC 'B' against FISSC 'C' result 0-5 entered on 24/12/2003

Mark Kingham lost to George Mudie 0-3 Mark Kingham lost to John Hunt 1-3 Brian Marston lost to George Mudie 2-3 Brian Marston lost to John Hunt 1-3 Mark Kingham/Brian Marston lost to George Mudie/John Hunt 2-3

FISSC 'C' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 25/01/2004

Tracey Davies/John Hunt lost to Ben McNally/Chris Blowey 0-3 Tracey Davies lost to Ben McNally 0-3 Tracey Davies lost to Chris Blowey 0-3 John Hunt beat Ben McNally 3-1 John Hunt beat Chris Blowey 3-0

FISSC 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 2-3 entered on 20/12/2003

Tracey Davies lost to Keith Knott 0-3 Tracey Davies lost to Paul Nason 0-3 George Mudie beat Keith Knott 3-0 George Mudie beat Paul Nason 3-0 Tracey Davies/George Mudie lost to Keith Knott/Paul Nason 0-3

FISSC 'C' against Eathorpe 'C' result 0-5 entered on 21/10/2003

Cath Tilstone lost to Eric Smith 0-3 Cath Tilstone lost to Richard Freeman 0-3 Tracey Davies lost to Eric Smith 0-3 Tracey Davies lost to Richard Freeman 1-3 Cath Tilstone/Tracey Davies lost to Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 0-3

FISSC 'C' against Eathorpe 'C' result 1-4 entered on 21/02/2004

Cath Tilstone lost to Eric Smith 0-3 Cath Tilstone lost to Richard Freeman 0-3 Tracey Davies lost to Eric Smith 1-3 Tracey Davies beat Richard Freeman 3-1 Cath Tilstone/Tracey Davies lost to Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 0-3

FISSC 'C' against Riverhouse Henley B result 1-4 entered on 03/12/2003

George Mudie beat Steven Shaw 3-1 George Mudie lost to Kevin Finn 0-3 John Hunt lost to Steven Shaw 0-3 John Hunt lost to Kevin Finn 0-3 George Mudie/John Hunt lost to Steven Shaw/Kevin Finn 0-3

FISSC 'C' against Riverhouse Henley B result 1-4 entered on 07/04/2004

Tracey Davies lost to Steve Proctor 0-3 Tracey Davies lost to Steven Shaw 1-3 John Hunt lost to Steve Proctor 0-3 John Hunt beat Steven Shaw 3-1 Tracey Davies/John Hunt lost to Steve Proctor/Steven Shaw 0-3

FISSC 'C' against Free Church 'G' result 0-5 entered on 13/11/2003

Tracey Davies lost to Adam Cooper 0-3 Tracey Davies lost to Philip Blowey 0-3 Cath Tilstone lost to Adam Cooper 0-3 Cath Tilstone lost to Philip Blowey 2-3 Tracey Davies/Cath Tilstone lost to Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey 0-3

FISSC 'C' against Free Church 'G' result 3-2 entered on 15/04/2004

John Hunt beat Adam Cooper 3-0 John Hunt beat Philip Blowey 3-0 Tracey Davies lost to Adam Cooper 0-3 Tracey Davies lost to Philip Blowey 1-3 John Hunt/Tracey Davies beat Adam Cooper/Philip Blowey 3-0

FISSC 'C' against FISSC 'B' result 0-5 entered on 13/03/2004

Tracey Davies lost to Derek Nelson 2-3 Tracey Davies lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Cath Tilstone lost to Derek Nelson 1-3 Cath Tilstone lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Tracey Davies/Cath Tilstone lost to Derek Nelson/Mark Kingham 0-3

FISSC 'C' against FISSC 'B' result 1-4 entered on 13/03/2004

Tracey Davies lost to Derek Nelson 0-3 Tracey Davies lost to Mark Kingham 1-3 Cath Tilstone beat Derek Nelson 3-2 Cath Tilstone lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Tracey Davies/Cath Tilstone lost to Derek Nelson/Mark Kingham 0-3

Back to Division Table