Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Divison 3 Match Results 2003-04

R.N.A. 'D' against Ashorne result 6-4 entered on 07/04/2004

Steve Kurle beat Simon Chalker 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Roger Kelley 3-2 Robin Fox Strangways lost to Simon Chalker 1-3 Robin Fox Strangways beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways beat Roger Kelley 3-0 Pam Beedham lost to Simon Chalker 0-3 Pam Beedham beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Pam Beedham lost to Roger Kelley 2-3 Robin Fox Strangways/Steve Kurle lost to Simon Chalker/Roger Kelley 2-3

R.N.A. 'D' against Ashorne result 7-3 entered on 14/11/2003

James Stanley Thomas beat Chris Bowles 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat Steve Bolton 3-0 James Stanley Thomas lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Robin Fox Strangways beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways lost to Steve Bolton 0-3 Robin Fox Strangways beat Roger Kelley 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Steve Bolton 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Roger Kelley 3-0 Steve Kurle/James Stanley Thomas lost to Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 1-3

R.N.A. 'D' against Eathorpe 'B' result 10-0 entered on 27/11/2003

James Stanley Thomas beat Calvin Woodings 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat Ron Coats 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat Charles Wragg 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways beat Calvin Woodings 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways beat Ron Coats 3-2 Robin Fox Strangways beat Charles Wragg 3-1 Pam Beedham beat Calvin Woodings 3-1 Pam Beedham beat Ron Coats 3-0 Pam Beedham beat Charles Wragg 3-1 Robin Fox Strangways/James Stanley Thomas beat Ron Coats/Charles Wragg 3-1

R.N.A. 'D' against W.C.C. 'C' result 6-4 entered on 26/10/2003

James Stanley Thomas lost to Tony Ford 0-3 James Stanley Thomas beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat David Fordham 3-1 Steve Kurle lost to Tony Ford 1-3 Steve Kurle beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Steve Kurle beat David Fordham 3-1 Pam Beedham lost to Tony Ford 2-3 Pam Beedham beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Pam Beedham lost to David Fordham 2-3 Steve Kurle/James Stanley Thomas beat Tony Ford/David Fordham 3-0

R.N.A. 'D' against W.C.C. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 12/03/2004

James Stanley Thomas beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat David Fordham 3-2 James Stanley Thomas beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways beat David Fordham 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Steve Kurle beat David Fordham 3-1 Steve Kurle beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 James Stanley Thomas/Steve Kurle lost to David Fordham/Pat Woolvin 2-3

R.N.A. 'D' against AP Sports 'B' result 10-0 entered on 24/12/2003

James Stanley Thomas beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat Tony Williams 3-2 Robin Fox Strangways beat Rosalind Freeman 3-1 Robin Fox Strangways beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1 Robin Fox Strangways beat Tony Williams 3-2 Steve Kurle beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Tony Williams 3-1 James Stanley Thomas/Robin Fox Strangways beat Tony Williams/Rosalind Freeman 3-1

R.N.A. 'D' against FISSC 'A' result 9-1 entered on 26/10/2003

Pam Beedham beat Brian Marston 3-1 Pam Beedham beat John Hunt 3-0 Pam Beedham beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Brian Marston 3-2 Steve Kurle lost to John Hunt 2-3 Steve Kurle beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways beat Brian Marston 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways beat John Hunt 3-1 Robin Fox Strangways beat Mark Kingham 3-2 Steve Kurle/Robin Fox Strangways beat John Hunt/Mark Kingham 3-0

R.N.A. 'D' against FISSC 'A' result 7-3 entered on 13/03/2004

James Stanley Thomas beat John Hunt 3-1 James Stanley Thomas lost to Nichola Hands 2-3 James Stanley Thomas beat George Mudie 3-2 Steve Kurle beat John Hunt 3-1 Steve Kurle beat Nichola Hands 3-0 Steve Kurle beat George Mudie 3-0 Pam Beedham beat John Hunt 3-2 Pam Beedham lost to Nichola Hands 1-3 Pam Beedham beat George Mudie 3-0 James Stanley Thomas/Steve Kurle lost to Nichola Hands/John Hunt 1-3

R.N.A. 'D' against Standard Photo A result 10-0 entered on 14/12/2003

Robin Fox Strangways beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways beat Geoff Taylor 3-1 Steve Kurle beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Geoff Taylor 3-0 Pam Beedham beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Pam Beedham beat Chris Fincham 3-1 Pam Beedham beat Geoff Taylor 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways/Steve Kurle beat Geoff Taylor/Brendan Leahy 3-1

R.N.A. 'D' against Free Church 'D' result 10-0 entered on 21/10/2003

James Stanley Thomas beat Graham Cooper 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat Ron Stanbridge 3-2 James Stanley Thomas beat Mike Skidmore 3-2 Robin Fox Strangways beat Graham Cooper 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0 Robin Fox Strangways beat Mike Skidmore 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Graham Cooper 3-2 Steve Kurle beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Mike Skidmore 3-1 Robin Fox Strangways/Steve Kurle beat Graham Cooper/Mike Skidmore 3-0

R.N.A. 'D' against Free Church 'D' result 9-1 entered on 21/02/2004

James Stanley Thomas beat Graham Cooper 3-1 James Stanley Thomas beat Ron Stanbridge 3-1 James Stanley Thomas w/o Robin Fox Strangways beat Graham Cooper 3-1 Robin Fox Strangways lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 Robin Fox Strangways w/o Steve Kurle beat Graham Cooper 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Ron Stanbridge 3-2 Steve Kurle w/o James Stanley Thomas/Steve Kurle beat Graham Cooper/Ron Stanbridge 3-1

Ashorne against R.N.A. 'D' result 4-6 entered on 25/01/2004

Steve Bolton lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Steve Bolton beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-2 Steve Bolton lost to Pam Beedham 0-3 Simon Chalker beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0 Simon Chalker beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-1 Simon Chalker lost to Pam Beedham 1-3 Chris Bowles lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Chris Bowles lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3 Chris Bowles beat Pam Beedham 3-2 Chris Bowles/Simon Chalker lost to James Stanley Thomas/Robin Fox Strangways 0-3

Ashorne against Eathorpe 'B' result 9-1 entered on 26/10/2003

Roger Kelley beat Eric Smith 3-1 Roger Kelley beat Michael Rossington 3-1 Roger Kelley beat Ron Coats 3-1 Chris Bowles beat Eric Smith 3-2 Chris Bowles beat Michael Rossington 3-2 Chris Bowles beat Ron Coats 3-2 Steve Bolton beat Eric Smith 3-0 Steve Bolton lost to Michael Rossington 2-3 Steve Bolton beat Ron Coats 3-1 Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles beat Michael Rossington/Ron Coats 3-0

Ashorne against Eathorpe 'B' result 8-2 entered on 06/04/2004

Roger Kelley/Steve Bolton beat Eric Smith/Paul Deavall 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Ron Coats 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Eric Smith 3-0 Chris Bowles beat Ron Coats 3-0 Chris Bowles beat Paul Deavall 3-1 Chris Bowles lost to Eric Smith 1-3 Steve Bolton beat Ron Coats 3-0 Steve Bolton lost to Paul Deavall 2-3 Steve Bolton beat Eric Smith 3-0

Ashorne against W.C.C. 'C' result 6-4 entered on 24/12/2003

Roger Kelley lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Roger Kelley beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Roger Kelley beat David Fordham 3-2 Chris Bowles lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Chris Bowles beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Chris Bowles beat David Fordham 3-2 Steve Bolton lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Steve Bolton beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Steve Bolton lost to David Fordham 1-3 Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles beat Tony Ford/David Fordham 3-2

Ashorne against AP Sports 'B' result 3-7 entered on 13/03/2004

Chris Bowles lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Chris Bowles lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3 Chris Bowles beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Simon Chalker lost to Tony Williams 2-3 Simon Chalker lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3 Simon Chalker beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Roger Kelley lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Roger Kelley lost to Stephanie Hawkins 2-3 Roger Kelley beat Rosalind Freeman 3-1 Simon Chalker/Roger Kelley lost to Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins 2-3

Ashorne against AP Sports 'B' result 5-5 entered on 26/10/2003

Roger Kelley beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Roger Kelley lost to Stephanie Hawkins 2-3 Roger Kelley lost to Tony Williams 2-3 Simon Chalker beat Rosalind Freeman 3-2 Simon Chalker beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-0 Simon Chalker lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Steve Bolton beat Rosalind Freeman 3-1 Steve Bolton lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3 Steve Bolton lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Roger Kelley/Simon Chalker beat Stephanie Hawkins/Tony Williams 3-0

Ashorne against FISSC 'A' result 6-4 entered on 14/12/2003

Steve Bolton lost to Brian Marston 2-3 Steve Bolton beat Mark Kingham 3-2 Steve Bolton lost to George Mudie 0-3 Chris Bowles beat Brian Marston 3-0 Chris Bowles beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Chris Bowles lost to George Mudie 0-3 Simon Chalker beat Brian Marston 3-0 Simon Chalker beat Mark Kingham 3-1 Simon Chalker lost to George Mudie 1-3 Chris Bowles/Simon Chalker beat Brian Marston/George Mudie 3-1

Ashorne against Standard Photo A result 10-0 entered on 27/11/2003

Simon Chalker beat Geoff Taylor 3-1 Simon Chalker beat Brendan Leahy 3-2 Simon Chalker beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Geoff Taylor 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Chris Bowles beat Geoff Taylor 3-2 Chris Bowles beat Brendan Leahy 3-1 Chris Bowles beat Chris Fincham 3-2 Simon Chalker/Roger Kelley beat Geoff Taylor/Brendan Leahy 3-0

Ashorne against Standard Photo A result 9-1 entered on 21/02/2004

Simon Chalker beat Adam Fincham 3-0 Simon Chalker beat Brendan Leahy 3-2 Simon Chalker lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Roger Kelley beat Adam Fincham 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Brendan Leahy 3-2 Roger Kelley beat Geoff Taylor 3-0 Chris Bowles beat Adam Fincham 3-0 Chris Bowles beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Chris Bowles beat Geoff Taylor 3-1 Roger Kelley/Simon Chalker beat Geoff Taylor/Brendan Leahy 3-1

Ashorne against Free Church 'D' result 5-5 entered on 14/11/2003

Steve Bolton lost to Graham Cooper 0-3 Steve Bolton beat Mike Skidmore 3-2 Steve Bolton w/o Chris Bowles lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Chris Bowles lost to Mike Skidmore 1-3 Chris Bowles w/o Simon Chalker lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Simon Chalker lost to Mike Skidmore 2-3 Simon Chalker w/o Chris Bowles/Simon Chalker beat Graham Cooper/Mike Skidmore 3-1

Ashorne against Free Church 'D' result 3-7 entered on 06/04/2004

Steve Bolton lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3 Steve Bolton lost to Graham Cooper 0-3 Steve Bolton lost to Mike Skidmore 1-3 Simon Chalker lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Simon Chalker lost to Graham Cooper 2-3 Simon Chalker lost to Mike Skidmore 0-3 Chris Bowles beat Ron Stanbridge 3-2 Chris Bowles lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Chris Bowles beat Mike Skidmore 3-2 Steve Bolton/Chris Bowles beat Graham Cooper/Mike Skidmore 3-2

Eathorpe 'B' against R.N.A. 'D' result 0-10 entered on 25/01/2004

Ron Coats lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3 Ron Coats lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Ron Coats lost to Pam Beedham 2-3 Paul Deavall lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to Steve Kurle 1-3 Paul Deavall lost to Pam Beedham 2-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Pam Beedham 0-3 Paul Deavall/Ron Coats lost to Steve Kurle/Robin Fox Strangways 1-3

Eathorpe 'B' against R.N.A. 'D' result 1-9 entered on 06/04/2004

Paul Deavall lost to James Stanley Thomas 2-3 Paul Deavall lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to Pam Beedham 2-3 Michael Rossington lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Michael Rossington lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3 Michael Rossington beat Pam Beedham 3-1 Ron Coats lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Ron Coats lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3 Ron Coats lost to Pam Beedham 2-3 Paul Deavall/Michael Rossington lost to Robin Fox Strangways/James Stanley Thomas 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Ashorne result 2-8 entered on 24/01/2004

Calvin Woodings lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Steve Bolton 1-3 Michael Rossington lost to Roger Kelley 1-3 Michael Rossington lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 Michael Rossington beat Steve Bolton 3-0 Ron Coats lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Ron Coats beat Chris Bowles 3-2 Ron Coats lost to Steve Bolton 0-3 Michael Rossington/Ron Coats lost to Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against W.C.C. 'C' result 4-6 entered on 13/03/2004

Ron Coats lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Ron Coats lost to David Fordham 0-3 Ron Coats beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Calvin Woodings lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Calvin Woodings beat David Fordham 3-1 Calvin Woodings beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Paul Deavall lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to David Fordham 0-3 Paul Deavall beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Calvin Woodings/Paul Deavall lost to Tony Ford/David Fordham 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against W.C.C. 'C' result 4-6 entered on 26/10/2003

Michael Rossington lost to Tony Ford 1-3 Michael Rossington beat Pat Woolvin 3-1 Michael Rossington beat Andy Woodfield 3-1 Paul Deavall lost to Tony Ford 1-3 Paul Deavall lost to Pat Woolvin 2-3 Paul Deavall beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Ron Coats lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Ron Coats lost to Pat Woolvin 0-3 Ron Coats beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Michael Rossington/Ron Coats lost to Pat Woolvin/Andy Woodfield 2-3

Eathorpe 'B' against AP Sports 'B' result 2-8 entered on 14/12/2003

Ron Coats lost to Tony Williams 2-3 Ron Coats lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3 Ron Coats lost to Rosalind Freeman 1-3 Michael Rossington lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Michael Rossington lost to Stephanie Hawkins 2-3 Michael Rossington beat Rosalind Freeman 3-1 Calvin Woodings lost to Tony Williams 2-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3 Calvin Woodings beat Rosalind Freeman 3-1 Michael Rossington/Calvin Woodings lost to Stephanie Hawkins/Rosalind Freeman 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against FISSC 'A' result 3-7 entered on 27/11/2003

Paul Deavall lost to Nichola Hands 1-3 Paul Deavall beat Mark Kingham 3-2 Paul Deavall lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Eugene Mawn lost to Nichola Hands 1-3 Eugene Mawn beat Mark Kingham 3-2 Eugene Mawn lost to Brian Marston 2-3 Ron Coats lost to Nichola Hands 1-3 Ron Coats beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Ron Coats lost to Brian Marston 1-3 Paul Deavall/Ron Coats lost to Nichola Hands/Mark Kingham 1-3

Eathorpe 'B' against FISSC 'A' result 0-10 entered on 21/02/2004

Calvin Woodings lost to George Mudie 1-3 Calvin Woodings lost to John Hunt 0-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Nichola Hands 2-3 Ron Coats lost to George Mudie 1-3 Ron Coats lost to John Hunt 2-3 Ron Coats lost to Nichola Hands 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to George Mudie 2-3 Paul Deavall lost to John Hunt 2-3 Paul Deavall lost to Nichola Hands 1-3 Paul Deavall/Ron Coats lost to Nichola Hands/John Hunt 2-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Standard Photo A result 2-8 entered on 15/04/2004

Paul Deavall beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Paul Deavall lost to Brendan Leahy 2-3 Paul Deavall lost to Geoff Taylor 1-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Chris Fincham 2-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Ron Coats beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Ron Coats lost to Brendan Leahy 1-3 Ron Coats lost to Geoff Taylor 1-3 Paul Deavall/Ron Coats lost to Brendan Leahy/Chris Fincham 2-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 2-8 entered on 13/03/2004

Michael Rossington lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Michael Rossington lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 Michael Rossington lost to Mike Skidmore 0-3 Charles Wragg beat Graham Cooper 3-1 Charles Wragg lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Charles Wragg lost to Mike Skidmore 1-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Graham Cooper 0-3 Calvin Woodings beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0 Calvin Woodings lost to Mike Skidmore 0-3 Charles Wragg/Calvin Woodings lost to Graham Cooper/Ron Stanbridge 1-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 4-6 entered on 13/03/2004

Calvin Woodings lost to Graham Cooper 0-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 Calvin Woodings w/o Paul Deavall lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Paul Deavall lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 Paul Deavall w/o Michael Rossington lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Michael Rossington beat Ron Stanbridge 3-2 Michael Rossington w/o Calvin Woodings/Michael Rossington lost to Graham Cooper/Ron Stanbridge 0-3

W.C.C. 'C' against R.N.A. 'D' result 3-7 entered on 25/01/2004

Tony Ford beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0 Tony Ford beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-2 Tony Ford beat Steve Kurle 3-2 Pat Woolvin lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Steve Kurle 1-3 Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield lost to James Stanley Thomas/Robin Fox Strangways 0-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Ashorne result 3-7 entered on 26/10/2003

Tony Ford beat Roger Kelley 3-1 Tony Ford beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Tony Ford beat Simon Chalker 3-0 Pat Woolvin lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Simon Chalker 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Simon Chalker 0-3 Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield lost to Roger Kelley/Simon Chalker 2-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Ashorne result 6-4 entered on 13/03/2004

Tony Ford beat Simon Chalker 3-0 Tony Ford lost to Chris Bowles 1-3 Tony Ford beat Roger Kelley 3-0 David Fordham beat Simon Chalker 3-0 David Fordham beat Chris Bowles 3-1 David Fordham beat Roger Kelley 3-1 Pat Woolvin lost to Simon Chalker 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Chris Bowles 2-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Tony Ford/David Fordham beat Roger Kelley/Simon Chalker 3-0

W.C.C. 'C' against Eathorpe 'B' result 5-5 entered on 24/12/2003

Tony Ford beat Ron Coats 3-0 Tony Ford beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Tony Ford beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Pat Woolvin lost to Ron Coats 1-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Michael Rossington 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Paul Deavall 0-3 Andy Woodfield beat Ron Coats 3-2 Andy Woodfield lost to Michael Rossington 1-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Paul Deavall 1-3 Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield beat Ron Coats/Michael Rossington 3-0

W.C.C. 'C' against AP Sports 'B' result 5-5 entered on 21/02/2004

Tony Ford beat Tony Williams 3-0 Tony Ford beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-1 Tony Ford beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 David Fordham lost to Tony Williams 1-3 David Fordham lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3 David Fordham beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Pat Woolvin lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Rosalind Freeman 0-3 Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin beat Rosalind Freeman/Stephanie Hawkins 3-0

W.C.C. 'C' against AP Sports 'B' result 3-7 entered on 21/10/2003

David Fordham lost to Tony Williams 0-3 David Fordham lost to Stephanie Hawkins 2-3 David Fordham beat Adrian Jones 3-0 Pat Woolvin lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3 Pat Woolvin beat Adrian Jones 3-0 Andy Woodfield lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3 Andy Woodfield beat Adrian Jones 3-2 Pat Woolvin/Andy Woodfield lost to Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins 1-3

W.C.C. 'C' against FISSC 'A' result 7-3 entered on 25/01/2004

Tony Ford/David Fordham beat Brian Marston/John Hunt 3-1 Tony Ford beat Brian Marston 3-1 Tony Ford beat John Hunt 3-0 Tony Ford beat Peter Florence 3-0 David Fordham beat Brian Marston 3-0 David Fordham beat John Hunt 3-2 David Fordham beat Peter Florence 3-1 Andy Woodfield lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to John Hunt 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Peter Florence 1-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Standard Photo A result 8-2 entered on 27/11/2003

Tony Ford beat Geoff Taylor 3-0 Tony Ford w/o Tony Ford w/o David Fordham lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 David Fordham w/o David Fordham w/o Pat Woolvin lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Pat Woolvin w/o Pat Woolvin w/o Pat Woolvin/Geoff Taylor w/o

W.C.C. 'C' against Standard Photo A result 5-5 entered on 07/04/2004

David Fordham beat Chris Fincham 3-1 David Fordham beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 David Fordham beat Geoff Taylor 3-0 Pat Woolvin beat Chris Fincham 3-1 Pat Woolvin lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Andy Woodfield beat Chris Fincham 3-2 Andy Woodfield lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 David Fordham/Pat Woolvin lost to Brendan Leahy/Geoff Taylor 1-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 6-4 entered on 24/01/2004

Tony Ford beat Graham Cooper 3-0 Tony Ford beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0 Tony Ford w/o David Fordham lost to Graham Cooper 0-3 David Fordham lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 David Fordham w/o Pat Woolvin lost to Graham Cooper 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 Pat Woolvin w/o Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin beat Graham Cooper/Ron Stanbridge 3-0

AP Sports 'B' against R.N.A. 'D' result 0-10 entered on 13/03/2004

Carol Meredith lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Carol Meredith lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3 Carol Meredith lost to Pam Beedham 0-3 Rosalind Freeman lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Rosalind Freeman lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3 Rosalind Freeman lost to Pam Beedham 1-3 Adrian Jones lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Adrian Jones lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3 Adrian Jones lost to Pam Beedham 0-3 Carol Meredith/Rosalind Freeman lost to Steve Kurle/Robin Fox Strangways 1-3

AP Sports 'B' against R.N.A. 'D' result 0-10 entered on 26/10/2003

Charlotte Freeman lost to James Stanley Thomas 1-3 Charlotte Freeman lost to Steve Kurle 1-3 Charlotte Freeman lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3 Adrian Jones lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Adrian Jones lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Adrian Jones lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3 Tony Williams lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Tony Williams lost to Steve Kurle 1-3 Tony Williams lost to Robin Fox Strangways 2-3 Charlotte Freeman/Tony Williams lost to James Stanley Thomas/Steve Kurle 1-3

AP Sports 'B' against Ashorne result 7-3 entered on 24/12/2003

Tony Williams beat Roger Kelley 3-0 Tony Williams beat Chris Bowles 3-1 Tony Williams beat Steve Bolton 3-0 Charlotte Freeman beat Roger Kelley 3-0 Charlotte Freeman lost to Chris Bowles 1-3 Charlotte Freeman beat Steve Bolton 3-0 Stephanie Hawkins lost to Roger Kelley 2-3 Stephanie Hawkins beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Stephanie Hawkins beat Steve Bolton 3-0 Tony Williams/Charlotte Freeman lost to Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 2-3

AP Sports 'B' against Eathorpe 'B' result 6-4 entered on 13/03/2004

Tony Williams beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Tony Williams beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Tony Williams beat Eugene Mawn 3-1 Rosalind Freeman lost to Michael Rossington 0-3 Rosalind Freeman beat Dave Hawker 3-2 Rosalind Freeman lost to Eugene Mawn 0-3 Charlotte Freeman lost to Michael Rossington 0-3 Charlotte Freeman beat Dave Hawker 3-1 Charlotte Freeman lost to Eugene Mawn 0-3 Rosalind Freeman/Tony Williams beat Michael Rossington/Eugene Mawn 3-2

AP Sports 'B' against Eathorpe 'B' result 6-4 entered on 21/10/2003

Charlotte Freeman beat Ron Coats 3-1 Charlotte Freeman lost to Calvin Woodings 1-3 Charlotte Freeman lost to Paul Deavall 1-3 Tony Williams beat Ron Coats 3-2 Tony Williams beat Calvin Woodings 3-0 Tony Williams beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Rosalind Freeman beat Ron Coats 3-2 Rosalind Freeman lost to Calvin Woodings 2-3 Rosalind Freeman lost to Paul Deavall 1-3 Tony Williams/Rosalind Freeman beat Calvin Woodings/Paul Deavall 3-0

AP Sports 'B' against W.C.C. 'C' result 3-7 entered on 27/11/2003

Tony Williams lost to Tony Ford 2-3 Tony Williams beat David Fordham 3-0 Tony Williams beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Adrian Jones lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Adrian Jones lost to David Fordham 0-3 Adrian Jones lost to Andy Woodfield 0-3 Charlotte Freeman lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Charlotte Freeman beat David Fordham 3-1 Charlotte Freeman lost to Andy Woodfield 0-3 Tony Williams/Charlotte Freeman lost to Andy Woodfield/Tony Ford 1-3

AP Sports 'B' against FISSC 'A' result 6-4 entered on 07/04/2004

Tony Williams beat John Hunt 3-1 Tony Williams beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Tony Williams lost to George Mudie 2-3 Stephanie Hawkins beat John Hunt 3-0 Stephanie Hawkins beat Mark Kingham 3-1 Stephanie Hawkins lost to George Mudie 2-3 Carol Meredith lost to John Hunt 0-3 Carol Meredith beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Carol Meredith lost to George Mudie 0-3 Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins beat George Mudie/John Hunt 3-1

AP Sports 'B' against FISSC 'A' result 2-8 entered on 25/01/2004

Tony Williams beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Tony Williams lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Tony Williams beat John Hunt 3-1 Adrian Jones lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Adrian Jones lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Adrian Jones lost to John Hunt 0-3 Rosalind Freeman lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Rosalind Freeman lost to Brian Marston 1-3 Rosalind Freeman lost to John Hunt 0-3 Tony Williams/Rosalind Freeman lost to Brian Marston/John Hunt 1-3

AP Sports 'B' against Standard Photo A result 8-2 entered on 27/04/2004

Carol Meredith beat Chris Fincham 3-1 Carol Meredith lost to Brendan Leahy 1-3 Carol Meredith lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Stephanie Hawkins beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Stephanie Hawkins beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Stephanie Hawkins beat Geoff Taylor 3-0 Tony Williams beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Tony Williams beat Brendan Leahy 3-1 Tony Williams beat Geoff Taylor 3-1 Stephanie Hawkins/Tony Williams beat Chris Fincham/Geoff Taylor 3-1

AP Sports 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 4-6 entered on 25/01/2004

Tony Williams beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0 Tony Williams beat Graham Cooper 3-1 Tony Williams beat Mike Skidmore 3-0 Adrian Jones lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 Adrian Jones lost to Graham Cooper 0-3 Adrian Jones lost to Mike Skidmore 0-3 Charlotte Freeman lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Charlotte Freeman lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Charlotte Freeman lost to Mike Skidmore 1-3 Tony Williams/Charlotte Freeman beat Ron Stanbridge/Graham Cooper 3-0

FISSC 'A' against R.N.A. 'D' result 4-6 entered on 14/12/2003

George Mudie lost to Robin Fox Strangways 1-3 George Mudie lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 George Mudie beat Pam Beedham 3-2 Nichola Hands beat Robin Fox Strangways 3-2 Nichola Hands beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0 Nichola Hands lost to Pam Beedham 1-3 Brian Marston lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3 Brian Marston lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Brian Marston lost to Pam Beedham 0-3 Nichola Hands/George Mudie beat James Stanley Thomas/Robin Fox Strangways 3-0

FISSC 'A' against Ashorne result 4-6 entered on 13/03/2004

John Hunt beat Chris Bowles 3-0 John Hunt lost to Roger Kelley 1-3 John Hunt beat Simon Chalker 3-0 George Mudie beat Chris Bowles 3-1 George Mudie lost to Roger Kelley 1-3 George Mudie lost to Simon Chalker 2-3 Brian Marston lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 Brian Marston lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Brian Marston lost to Simon Chalker 0-3 John Hunt/George Mudie beat Roger Kelley/Simon Chalker 3-1

FISSC 'A' against Ashorne result 7-3 entered on 26/10/2003

George Mudie beat Chris Bowles 3-0 George Mudie beat Roger Kelley 3-1 George Mudie w/o Mark Kingham beat Chris Bowles 3-2 Mark Kingham lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Mark Kingham w/o Brian Marston beat Chris Bowles 3-2 Brian Marston lost to Roger Kelley 1-3 Brian Marston w/o George Mudie/Brian Marston lost to Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 2-3

FISSC 'A' against Eathorpe 'B' result 8-2 entered on 21/10/2003

George Mudie beat Ron Coats 3-1 George Mudie beat Paul Deavall 3-0 George Mudie beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Nichola Hands beat Ron Coats 3-0 Nichola Hands beat Paul Deavall 3-1 Nichola Hands lost to Michael Rossington 1-3 Brian Marston beat Ron Coats 3-0 Brian Marston beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Brian Marston beat Michael Rossington 3-2 George Mudie/Brian Marston lost to Ron Coats/Michael Rossington 1-3

FISSC 'A' against W.C.C. 'C' result 6-4 entered on 14/11/2003

George Mudie lost to Tony Ford 1-3 George Mudie beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 George Mudie w/o John Hunt lost to Tony Ford 1-3 John Hunt beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 John Hunt w/o Brian Marston lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Brian Marston beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Brian Marston w/o George Mudie/John Hunt lost to Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin 1-3

FISSC 'A' against W.C.C. 'C' result 4-6 entered on 07/04/2004

John Hunt lost to Tony Ford 1-3 John Hunt beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Brian Marston lost to David Fordham 0-3 Brian Marston lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Brian Marston beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 George Mudie/John Hunt beat Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield 3-2 George Mudie lost to David Fordham 0-3 George Mudie lost to Tony Ford 1-3 George Mudie beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 John Hunt lost to David Fordham 1-3

FISSC 'A' against AP Sports 'B' result 7-3 entered on 14/11/2003

John Hunt lost to Tony Williams 1-3 John Hunt beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0 John Hunt beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Mark Kingham lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Mark Kingham beat Charlotte Freeman 3-2 Mark Kingham beat Rosalind Freeman 3-1 George Mudie lost to Tony Williams 0-3 George Mudie beat Charlotte Freeman 3-2 George Mudie beat Rosalind Freeman 3-2 John Hunt/George Mudie beat Tony Williams/Rosalind Freeman 3-1

FISSC 'A' against Standard Photo A result 7-3 entered on 13/03/2004

Mark Kingham beat Chris Fincham 3-1 Mark Kingham lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3 Mark Kingham beat Geoff Taylor 3-2 George Mudie beat Chris Fincham 3-0 George Mudie lost to Brendan Leahy 2-3 George Mudie beat Geoff Taylor 3-1 John Hunt beat Chris Fincham 3-0 John Hunt beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 John Hunt lost to Geoff Taylor 2-3 George Mudie/John Hunt beat Brendan Leahy/Geoff Taylor 3-1

FISSC 'A' against Standard Photo A result 8-2 entered on 26/10/2003

Mark Kingham beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Mark Kingham lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3 Mark Kingham w/o John Hunt beat Chris Fincham 3-0 John Hunt beat Brendan Leahy 3-1 John Hunt w/o Brian Marston beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Brian Marston lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3 Brian Marston w/o Mark Kingham/John Hunt beat Chris Fincham/Brendan Leahy 3-0

FISSC 'A' against Free Church 'D' result 3-7 entered on 25/01/2004

Mark Kingham lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Mark Kingham lost to Graham Cooper 2-3 Mark Kingham lost to Mike Skidmore 0-3 George Mudie lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 George Mudie beat Graham Cooper 3-1 George Mudie lost to Mike Skidmore 2-3 John Hunt lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 John Hunt beat Graham Cooper 3-1 John Hunt lost to Mike Skidmore 2-3 George Mudie/John Hunt beat Ron Stanbridge/Mike Skidmore 3-0

Standard Photo A against R.N.A. 'D' result 1-9 entered on 07/04/2004

Chris Fincham lost to James Stanley Thomas 1-3 Chris Fincham lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Pam Beedham 1-3 Geoff Taylor lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Geoff Taylor lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Geoff Taylor lost to Pam Beedham 1-3 Brendan Leahy beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0 Brendan Leahy lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Pam Beedham 1-3 Chris Fincham/Brendan Leahy lost to Steve Kurle/James Stanley Thomas 1-3

Standard Photo A against R.N.A. 'D' result 1-9 entered on 21/10/2003

Geoff Taylor lost to Pam Beedham 2-3 Geoff Taylor beat James Stanley Thomas 3-2 Geoff Taylor lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Pam Beedham 1-3 Chris Fincham lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Robin Fox Strangways 0-3 Pam Beedham w/o James Stanley Thomas w/o Robin Fox Strangways w/o Geoff Taylor/Chris Fincham lost to James Stanley Thomas/Robin Fox Strangways 0-3

Standard Photo A against Ashorne result 0-10 entered on 27/11/2003

Brendan Leahy lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Steve Bolton 2-3 Chris Fincham lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Steve Bolton 0-3 John Coyle lost to Roger Kelley 1-3 John Coyle lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 John Coyle lost to Steve Bolton 0-3 Chris Fincham/Brendan Leahy lost to Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 0-3

Standard Photo A against Eathorpe 'B' result 4-6 entered on 07/04/2004

Chris Fincham lost to Michael Rossington 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Ron Coats 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Paul Deavall 0-3 Brendan Leahy beat Michael Rossington 3-1 Brendan Leahy beat Ron Coats 3-1 Brendan Leahy lost to Paul Deavall 2-3 Geoff Taylor lost to Michael Rossington 2-3 Geoff Taylor beat Ron Coats 3-1 Geoff Taylor beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Chris Fincham/Geoff Taylor lost to Michael Rossington/Ron Coats 2-3

Standard Photo A against Eathorpe 'B' result 3-7 entered on 24/01/2004

Geoff Taylor/Chris Fincham lost to Michael Rossington/Ron Coats 0-3 Geoff Taylor lost to Michael Rossington 1-3 Geoff Taylor beat Ron Coats 3-2 Geoff Taylor beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Chris Fincham lost to Michael Rossington 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Ron Coats 1-3 Chris Fincham lost to Paul Deavall 0-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Michael Rossington 2-3 Brendan Leahy beat Ron Coats 3-1 Brendan Leahy lost to Paul Deavall 1-3

Standard Photo A against W.C.C. 'C' result 5-5 entered on 25/01/2004

Chris Fincham lost to Pat Woolvin 1-3 Chris Fincham lost to David Fordham 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Andy Woodfield 0-3 Geoff Taylor beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Geoff Taylor lost to David Fordham 2-3 Geoff Taylor beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Brendan Leahy beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Brendan Leahy lost to David Fordham 0-3 Brendan Leahy beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Geoff Taylor/Brendan Leahy beat David Fordham/Andy Woodfield 3-2

Standard Photo A against AP Sports 'B' result 3-7 entered on 13/03/2004

Geoff Taylor lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Geoff Taylor beat Rosalind Freeman 3-1 Geoff Taylor lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Brendan Leahy beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Brendan Leahy beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-2 Chris Fincham lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Rosalind Freeman 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3 Brendan Leahy/Chris Fincham lost to Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins 0-3

Standard Photo A against AP Sports 'B' result 4-6 entered on 06/04/2004

Chris Fincham beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0 Chris Fincham lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3 Brendan Leahy beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1 Brendan Leahy lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3 Geoff Taylor beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0 Geoff Taylor beat Tony Williams 3-1 Geoff Taylor lost to Stephanie Hawkins 2-3 Chris Fincham/Geoff Taylor lost to Tony Williams/Stephanie Hawkins 2-3

Standard Photo A against FISSC 'A' result 3-7 entered on 24/12/2003

Geoff Taylor beat John Hunt 3-2 Geoff Taylor beat Brian Marston 3-0 Geoff Taylor lost to Mark Kingham 1-3 Chris Fincham lost to John Hunt 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Mark Kingham 2-3 Brendan Leahy lost to John Hunt 2-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Brian Marston 1-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Mark Kingham 2-3 Geoff Taylor/Chris Fincham beat John Hunt/Mark Kingham 3-2

Standard Photo A against Free Church 'D' result 3-6 entered on 14/12/2003

Brendan Leahy lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3 Brendan Leahy w/o Geoff Taylor beat Graham Cooper 3-1 Geoff Taylor lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Geoff Taylor w/o Graham Cooper w/o Ron Stanbridge w/o 1 Match void Brendan Leahy/Geoff Taylor lost to Graham Cooper/Ron Stanbridge 1-3

Free Church 'D' against R.N.A. 'D' result 2-8 entered on 14/12/2003

Graham Cooper lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Graham Cooper lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Graham Cooper lost to Pam Beedham 0-3 Ron Stanbridge beat James Stanley Thomas 3-2 Ron Stanbridge lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Ron Stanbridge beat Pam Beedham 3-0 James Stanley Thomas w/o Steve Kurle w/o Pam Beedham w/o Graham Cooper/Ron Stanbridge lost to Steve Kurle/James Stanley Thomas 2-3

Free Church 'D' against Ashorne result 5-5 entered on 25/01/2004

Graham Cooper lost to Roger Kelley 2-3 Graham Cooper beat Steve Bolton 3-2 Graham Cooper beat Chris Bowles 3-2 Ron Stanbridge beat Roger Kelley 3-0 Ron Stanbridge beat Steve Bolton 3-0 Ron Stanbridge beat Chris Bowles 3-2 Kevin Rourke lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Kevin Rourke lost to Steve Bolton 0-3 Kevin Rourke lost to Chris Bowles 2-3 Graham Cooper/Kevin Rourke lost to Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles 0-3

Free Church 'D' against Eathorpe 'B' result 8-2 entered on 24/12/2003

Graham Cooper beat Michael Rossington 3-2 Graham Cooper beat Charles Wragg 3-1 Graham Cooper beat Paul Deavall 3-1 Ron Stanbridge lost to Michael Rossington 2-3 Ron Stanbridge beat Charles Wragg 3-0 Ron Stanbridge beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Mike Skidmore beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Mike Skidmore lost to Charles Wragg 1-3 Mike Skidmore beat Paul Deavall 3-1 Ron Stanbridge/Mike Skidmore beat Michael Rossington/Charles Wragg 3-0

Free Church 'D' against W.C.C. 'C' result 5-5 entered on 21/10/2003

Ron Stanbridge beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Ron Stanbridge beat David Fordham 3-2 Ron Stanbridge lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Graham Cooper beat Pat Woolvin 3-1 Graham Cooper beat David Fordham 3-2 Graham Cooper beat Tony Ford 3-2 Pat Woolvin w/o David Fordham w/o Tony Ford w/o Ron Stanbridge/Graham Cooper lost to Pat Woolvin/Tony Ford 0-3

Free Church 'D' against W.C.C. 'C' result 4-6 entered on 07/04/2004

Graham Cooper beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Graham Cooper lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Graham Cooper beat David Fordham 3-1 Ron Stanbridge beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Ron Stanbridge lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Ron Stanbridge beat David Fordham 3-0 Pat Woolvin w/o Tony Ford w/o David Fordham w/o Graham Cooper/Ron Stanbridge lost to Tony Ford/David Fordham 1-3

Free Church 'D' against AP Sports 'B' result 5-5 entered on 14/11/2003

Rosalind Freeman w/o Graham Cooper/Mike Skidmore lost to Tony Williams/Rosalind Freeman 2-3 Graham Cooper lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Graham Cooper beat Adrian Jones 3-0 Graham Cooper beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Ron Stanbridge beat Tony Williams 3-2 Ron Stanbridge beat Adrian Jones 3-0 Ron Stanbridge beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Tony Williams w/o Adrian Jones w/o

Free Church 'D' against AP Sports 'B' result 10-0 entered on 07/04/2004

Graham Cooper beat Tony Williams 3-0 Graham Cooper beat Adrian Jones 3-0 Graham Cooper beat Charlotte Freeman 3-2 Ron Stanbridge beat Tony Williams 3-1 Ron Stanbridge beat Adrian Jones 3-0 Ron Stanbridge beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0 Kevin Rourke beat Tony Williams 3-0 Kevin Rourke beat Adrian Jones 3-0 Kevin Rourke beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0 Graham Cooper/Kevin Rourke beat Tony Williams/Charlotte Freeman 3-2

Free Church 'D' against FISSC 'A' result 2-8 entered on 14/12/2003

Graham Cooper lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Graham Cooper lost to Nichola Hands 2-3 Graham Cooper lost to George Mudie 0-3 Mike Skidmore beat Brian Marston 3-0 Mike Skidmore lost to Nichola Hands 1-3 Mike Skidmore beat George Mudie 3-1 Brian Marston w/o Nichola Hands w/o George Mudie w/o Graham Cooper/Mike Skidmore lost to Nichola Hands/George Mudie 0-3

Free Church 'D' against FISSC 'A' result 7-3 entered on 12/03/2004

Graham Cooper lost to George Mudie 0-3 Graham Cooper beat John Hunt 3-2 Graham Cooper lost to Brian Marston 1-3 Ron Stanbridge beat George Mudie 3-0 Ron Stanbridge beat John Hunt 3-2 Ron Stanbridge beat Brian Marston 3-0 Mike Skidmore beat George Mudie 3-1 Mike Skidmore beat John Hunt 3-1 Mike Skidmore beat Brian Marston 3-0 Mike Skidmore/Graham Cooper lost to George Mudie/John Hunt 2-3

Free Church 'D' against Standard Photo A result 5-5 entered on 26/10/2003

Graham Cooper/Paul Nason beat Geoff Taylor/Brendan Leahy 3-2 Graham Cooper lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Graham Cooper beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Graham Cooper beat Aidan Daly 3-0 Paul Nason lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Paul Nason beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Paul Nason beat Aidan Daly 3-0 Geoff Taylor w/o Brendan Leahy w/o Aidan Daly w/o

Free Church 'D' against Standard Photo A result 6-4 entered on 13/03/2004

Graham Cooper lost to Brendan Leahy 2-3 Graham Cooper beat Geoff Taylor 3-2 Graham Cooper w/o Mike Skidmore beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Mike Skidmore lost to Geoff Taylor 1-3 Mike Skidmore w/o Ron Stanbridge lost to Brendan Leahy 1-3 Ron Stanbridge lost to Geoff Taylor 2-3 Ron Stanbridge w/o Mike Skidmore/Ron Stanbridge beat Brendan Leahy/Geoff Taylor 3-1

Back to Division Table