Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Divison 2 Averages by Team 2003-04

AP Sports 'A'

Player Club Played Won Average
Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 20 16 80.00
Gerald Taylor AP Sports 'A' 59 36 61.01
Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'A' 57 32 56.14
Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 56 22 39.28
Tony Williams AP Sports 'A' 3 0 0.00

B. G. N. (Banbury) B

Player Club Played Won Average
Keith Woodcock B. G. N. (Banbury) B 45 31 68.88
Joe Barry B. G. N. (Banbury) B 12 7 58.33
Michael Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 44 10 22.72
Janice Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 51 5 9.80
Daniel Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 27 0 0.00

Eathorpe 'A'

Player Club Played Won Average
Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 66 49 74.24
Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 66 31 46.96
Colin Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 66 12 18.18

Free Church 'B'

Player Club Played Won Average
Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 56 43 76.78
Stuart Mills Free Church 'B' 42 22 52.38
John Taylor Free Church 'B' 56 15 26.78
Peter Rourke Free Church 'B' 32 5 15.62

Free Church 'C'

Player Club Played Won Average
Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'C' 54 43 79.62
Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 45 22 48.88
Emma Churchley Free Church 'C' 24 7 29.16
Ian Rourke Free Church 'C' 33 7 21.21
Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'C' 30 1 3.33
Kevin Rourke Free Church 'C' 3 0 0.00

Marconi (Coventry)

Player Club Played Won Average
Steve Smith Marconi (Coventry) 57 43 75.43
Richard Jardim Marconi (Coventry) 11 7 63.63
Dennis Mockford Marconi (Coventry) 60 32 53.33
Roy Joiner Marconi (Coventry) 49 22 44.89
Gordon Tucker Marconi (Coventry) 9 3 33.33
Stan Render Marconi (Coventry) 3 0 0.00

Riverhouse Henley 'A'

Player Club Played Won Average
Mark Dudley Riverhouse Henley 'A' 32 25 78.12
Kevin Finn Riverhouse Henley 'A' 20 14 70.00
Richard Lancucki Riverhouse Henley 'A' 49 34 69.38
Brian Morris Riverhouse Henley 'A' 20 13 65.00
Steve Proctor Riverhouse Henley 'A' 42 22 52.38
Steven Shaw Riverhouse Henley 'A' 26 8 30.76
Mike Evetts Riverhouse Henley 'A' 3 0 0.00

R.N.A. 'A'

Player Club Played Won Average
Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 63 52 82.53
Ken Southwell R.N.A. 'A' 63 51 80.95
Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 39 15 38.46
Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 30 11 36.66

R.N.A. 'B'

Player Club Played Won Average
Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 41 28 68.29
Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 47 22 46.80
Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 42 19 45.23
Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 33 6 18.18
Tony Bennett R.N.A. 'B' 32 5 15.62

R.N.A. 'C'

Player Club Played Won Average
Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 37 22 59.45
Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 55 31 56.36
Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 48 24 50.00
Daryl Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 44 16 36.36
James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'C' 3 0 0.00

St. Georges 'C'

Player Club Played Won Average
Bert Banks St. Georges 'C' 15 9 60.00
Gary Edwards St. Georges 'C' 54 32 59.25
Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'C' 63 35 55.55
Richard Grover St. Georges 'C' 63 28 44.44

W.C.C. 'B'

Player Club Played Won Average
Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 51 41 80.39
Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'B' 51 33 64.70
Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'B' 45 15 33.33
Tony Ford W.C.C. 'B' 6 2 33.33
Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 45 13 28.88

Back to Division Table