Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Divison 2 Match Results 2003-04

AP Sports 'A' against Riverhouse Henley 'A' result 5-5 entered on 24/01/2004

Gerald Taylor lost to Mark Dudley 0-3 Gerald Taylor beat Brian Morris 3-1 Gerald Taylor lost to Steve Proctor 2-3 Edward Freeman lost to Mark Dudley 1-3 Edward Freeman beat Brian Morris 3-2 Edward Freeman beat Steve Proctor 3-1 Eddie Stafford lost to Mark Dudley 0-3 Eddie Stafford lost to Brian Morris 2-3 Eddie Stafford beat Steve Proctor 3-2 Gerald Taylor/Eddie Stafford beat Mark Dudley/Brian Morris 3-2

AP Sports 'A' against R.N.A. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 07/04/2004

Gerald Taylor lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Gerald Taylor beat Ian Stevens 3-0 Edward Freeman lost to Tony Thomas 1-3 Edward Freeman lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Edward Freeman beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Andrew Meredith/Gerald Taylor lost to Tony Thomas/Ken Southwell 1-3 Andrew Meredith lost to Tony Thomas 1-3 Andrew Meredith beat Ken Southwell 3-1 Andrew Meredith beat Ian Stevens 3-2 Gerald Taylor lost to Tony Thomas 1-3

AP Sports 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 6-4 entered on 14/12/2003

Gerald Taylor lost to Gary Edwards 2-3 Gerald Taylor beat Richard Grover 3-0 Gerald Taylor beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0 Eddie Stafford lost to Gary Edwards 1-3 Eddie Stafford beat Richard Grover 3-1 Eddie Stafford lost to Tracey Fletcher 2-3 Edward Freeman beat Gary Edwards 3-2 Edward Freeman beat Richard Grover 3-2 Edward Freeman lost to Tracey Fletcher 1-3 Eddie Stafford/Edward Freeman beat Gary Edwards/Richard Grover 3-0

AP Sports 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 5-5 entered on 12/03/2004

Andrew Meredith lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 Andrew Meredith beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1 Andrew Meredith beat Ian Rourke 3-0 Eddie Stafford lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Eddie Stafford beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0 Eddie Stafford beat Ian Rourke 3-0 Gerald Taylor lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 Gerald Taylor lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3 Gerald Taylor beat Ian Rourke 3-0 Andrew Meredith/Gerald Taylor lost to Cherrylyn Matthews/Tom Brocklehurst 1-3

AP Sports 'A' against Marconi (Coventry) result 5-5 entered on 14/11/2003

Gerald Taylor lost to Steve Smith 2-3 Gerald Taylor beat Roy Joiner 3-0 Gerald Taylor beat Dennis Mockford 3-1 Edward Freeman lost to Steve Smith 1-3 Edward Freeman lost to Roy Joiner 2-3 Edward Freeman lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3 Eddie Stafford beat Steve Smith 3-2 Eddie Stafford beat Roy Joiner 3-2 Eddie Stafford lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3 Gerald Taylor/Eddie Stafford beat Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford 3-1

AP Sports 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 5-5 entered on 12/03/2004

Gerald Taylor beat Andy Davies 3-2 Gerald Taylor beat Daryl Burgess 3-0 Edward Freeman lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3 Edward Freeman lost to Andy Davies 0-3 Edward Freeman lost to Daryl Burgess 2-3 Eddie Stafford beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2 Eddie Stafford lost to Andy Davies 1-3 Eddie Stafford beat Daryl Burgess 3-1 Gerald Taylor/Edward Freeman beat Dorothy Macfarlane/Andy Davies 3-0 Gerald Taylor lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3

AP Sports 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 26/10/2003

Gerald Taylor beat Derek Harwood 3-1 Gerald Taylor beat Doug Lowe 3-1 Gerald Taylor beat Reg Warnes 3-2 Edward Freeman lost to Derek Harwood 1-3 Edward Freeman beat Doug Lowe 3-2 Edward Freeman lost to Reg Warnes 1-3 Eddie Stafford lost to Derek Harwood 2-3 Eddie Stafford beat Doug Lowe 3-2 Eddie Stafford beat Reg Warnes 3-0 Gerald Taylor/Eddie Stafford lost to Derek Harwood/Reg Warnes 2-3

AP Sports 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 6-4 entered on 21/02/2004

Gerald Taylor lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3 Gerald Taylor beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Gerald Taylor lost to Stuart Mills 2-3 Edward Freeman lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3 Edward Freeman lost to Peter Rourke 1-3 Edward Freeman beat Stuart Mills 3-0 Eddie Stafford beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Eddie Stafford beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Eddie Stafford beat Stuart Mills 3-1 Gerald Taylor/Eddie Stafford beat Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills 3-2

AP Sports 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 4-6 entered on 26/10/2003

Andrew Meredith lost to Christopher Atkins 2-3 Andrew Meredith beat Matthew Cooper 3-2 Andrew Meredith beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Edward Freeman lost to Christopher Atkins 2-3 Edward Freeman lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Edward Freeman beat Colin Cooper 3-2 Eddie Stafford lost to Christopher Atkins 2-3 Eddie Stafford lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Eddie Stafford beat Colin Cooper 3-1 Andrew Meredith/Eddie Stafford lost to Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 1-3

AP Sports 'A' against B. G. N. (Banbury) B result 6-4 entered on 25/01/2004

Gerald Taylor lost to Janice Rowan 2-3 Gerald Taylor beat Daniel Rowan 3-2 Gerald Taylor lost to Keith Woodcock 0-3 Edward Freeman beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Edward Freeman beat Daniel Rowan 3-2 Edward Freeman lost to Keith Woodcock 2-3 Eddie Stafford beat Janice Rowan 3-1 Eddie Stafford beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Eddie Stafford beat Keith Woodcock 3-2 Edward Freeman/Eddie Stafford lost to Janice Rowan/Keith Woodcock 2-3

AP Sports 'A' against R.N.A. 'B' result 8-2 entered on 21/10/2003

Andrew Meredith lost to Duncan Hall 1-3 Andrew Meredith beat Richard Smith 3-2 Andrew Meredith beat Steve Poole 3-1 Eddie Stafford beat Duncan Hall 3-2 Eddie Stafford beat Richard Smith 3-1 Eddie Stafford beat Steve Poole 3-1 Gerald Taylor beat Duncan Hall 3-1 Gerald Taylor lost to Richard Smith 0-3 Gerald Taylor beat Steve Poole 3-0 Andrew Meredith/Gerald Taylor beat Richard Smith/Duncan Hall 3-1

Riverhouse Henley 'A' against AP Sports 'A' result 3-7 entered on 07/04/2004

Mark Dudley lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3 Mark Dudley beat Gerald Taylor 3-1 Mark Dudley lost to Eddie Stafford 2-3 Steve Proctor lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3 Steve Proctor lost to Gerald Taylor 0-3 Steve Proctor beat Eddie Stafford 3-2 Richard Lancucki lost to Andrew Meredith 1-3 Richard Lancucki lost to Gerald Taylor 2-3 Richard Lancucki beat Eddie Stafford 3-0 Mark Dudley/Richard Lancucki lost to Andrew Meredith/Eddie Stafford 1-3

Riverhouse Henley 'A' against R.N.A. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 14/12/2003

Brian Morris beat Tony Thomas 3-0 Brian Morris beat Kim Wong 3-0 Brian Morris lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Mark Dudley lost to Tony Thomas 1-3 Mark Dudley beat Kim Wong 3-1 Mark Dudley lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Richard Lancucki lost to Tony Thomas 23 Richard Lancucki lost to Kim Wong 0-3 Richard Lancucki lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Mark Dudley/Brian Morris beat Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas 3-1

Riverhouse Henley 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 5-5 entered on 07/04/2004

Richard Lancucki lost to Gary Edwards 2-3 Richard Lancucki lost to Tracey Fletcher 2-3 Richard Lancucki beat Richard Grover 3-1 Steve Proctor beat Gary Edwards 3-0 Steve Proctor lost to Tracey Fletcher 2-3 Steve Proctor beat Richard Grover 3-1 Mark Dudley beat Gary Edwards 3-1 Mark Dudley lost to Tracey Fletcher 1-3 Mark Dudley beat Richard Grover 3-0 Steve Proctor/Mark Dudley lost to Gary Edwards/Tracey Fletcher 0-3

Riverhouse Henley 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 4-6 entered on 21/02/2004

Richard Lancucki lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3 Richard Lancucki lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3 Richard Lancucki beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1 Kevin Finn beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0 Kevin Finn lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3 Kevin Finn beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0 Brian Morris lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 Brian Morris lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3 Brian Morris beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0 Richard Lancucki/Kevin Finn lost to Cherrylyn Matthews/Tom Brocklehurst 1-3

Riverhouse Henley 'A' against Marconi (Coventry) result 8-2 entered on 05/05/2004

Richard Lancucki beat Steve Smith 3-0 Richard Lancucki beat Roy Joiner 3-1 Richard Lancucki beat Dennis Mockford 3-0 Mark Dudley beat Steve Smith 3-1 Mark Dudley beat Roy Joiner 3-2 Mark Dudley beat Dennis Mockford 3-2 Steve Proctor lost to Steve Smith 0-3 Steve Proctor beat Roy Joiner 3-0 Steve Proctor beat Dennis Mockford 3-1 Richard Lancucki/Steven Shaw lost to Steve Smith/Gordon Tucker 0-3

Riverhouse Henley 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 7-3 entered on 26/10/2003

Richard Lancucki lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 2-3 Richard Lancucki beat Andy Davies 3-1 Richard Lancucki w/o Brian Morris beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0 Brian Morris lost to Andy Davies 0-3 Brian Morris w/o Steven Shaw lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3 Steven Shaw beat Andy Davies 3-0 Steven Shaw w/o Richard Lancucki/Steven Shaw beat Andy Davies/Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2

Riverhouse Henley 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 4-6 entered on 21/02/2004

Richard Lancucki lost to Doug Lowe 1-3 Richard Lancucki beat Reg Warnes 3-0 Richard Lancucki beat Susan Clarke 3-0 Steven Shaw lost to Doug Lowe 0-3 Steven Shaw lost to Reg Warnes 0-3 Steven Shaw lost to Susan Clarke 1-3 Steve Proctor lost to Doug Lowe 2-3 Steve Proctor beat Reg Warnes 3-0 Steve Proctor beat Susan Clarke 3-0 Steven Shaw/Richard Lancucki lost to Doug Lowe/Derek Harwood 0-3

Riverhouse Henley 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 6-4 entered on 26/10/2003

Richard Lancucki beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Richard Lancucki lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3 Richard Lancucki beat Stuart Mills 3-0 Steve Proctor beat Peter Rourke 3-1 Steve Proctor lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3 Steve Proctor lost to Stuart Mills 2-3 Mark Dudley beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Mark Dudley beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Mark Dudley beat Stuart Mills 3-2 Steve Proctor/Mark Dudley lost to Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills 1-3

Riverhouse Henley 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 5-5 entered on 21/02/2004

Richard Lancucki beat Christopher Atkins 3-0 Richard Lancucki beat Matthew Cooper 3-2 Richard Lancucki beat Colin Cooper 3-2 Kevin Finn beat Christopher Atkins 3-0 Kevin Finn lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Kevin Finn beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Steven Shaw lost to Christopher Atkins 2-3 Steven Shaw lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Steven Shaw lost to Colin Cooper 2-3 Richard Lancucki/Kevin Finn lost to Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 0-3

Riverhouse Henley 'A' against B. G. N. (Banbury) B result 9-1 entered on 21/10/2003

Richard Lancucki beat Janice Rowan 3-1 Richard Lancucki beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Richard Lancucki beat Michael Rowan 3-0 Brian Morris beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Brian Morris beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Brian Morris beat Michael Rowan 3-0 Steven Shaw beat Janice Rowan 3-2 Steven Shaw beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Steven Shaw lost to Michael Rowan 1-3 Richard Lancucki/Brian Morris beat Daniel Rowan/Janice Rowan 3-1

Riverhouse Henley 'A' against R.N.A. 'B' result 8-2 entered on 20/12/2003

Kevin Finn beat Steve Poole 3-0 Kevin Finn beat Richard Miles 3-0 Kevin Finn beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Steve Proctor lost to Steve Poole 2-3 Steve Proctor beat Richard Miles 3-1 Steve Proctor beat Tony Bennett 3-1 Steven Shaw lost to Steve Poole 1-3 Steven Shaw beat Richard Miles 3-1 Steven Shaw beat Tony Bennett 3-2 Steve Proctor/Kevin Finn beat Steve Poole/Tony Bennett 3-1

R.N.A. 'A' against AP Sports 'A' result 6-4 entered on 20/12/2003

Tony Thomas beat Gerald Taylor 3-1 Tony Thomas beat Edward Freeman 3-0 Tony Thomas lost to Eddie Stafford 1-3 Ken Southwell beat Gerald Taylor 3-2 Ken Southwell beat Edward Freeman 3-1 Ken Southwell lost to Eddie Stafford 1-3 Ian Stevens lost to Gerald Taylor 2-3 Ian Stevens beat Edward Freeman 3-2 Ian Stevens lost to Eddie Stafford 2-3 Tony Thomas/Ken Southwell beat Gerald Taylor/Edward Freeman 3-0

R.N.A. 'A' against Riverhouse Henley 'A' result 2-8 entered on 15/04/2004

Ken Southwell beat Brian Morris 3-1 Ken Southwell lost to Richard Lancucki 2-3 Ken Southwell lost to Steve Proctor 2-3 Kim Wong lost to Brian Morris 0-3 Kim Wong lost to Richard Lancucki 2-3 Kim Wong lost to Steve Proctor 1-3 Ian Stevens lost to Brian Morris 2-3 Ian Stevens lost to Richard Lancucki 0-3 Ian Stevens beat Steve Proctor 3-2 Ken Southwell/Ian Stevens lost to Brian Morris/Richard Lancucki 1-3

R.N.A. 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 7-3 entered on 12/03/2004

Tony Thomas beat Gary Edwards 3-2 Tony Thomas beat Tracey Fletcher 3-2 Tony Thomas beat Richard Grover 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Gary Edwards 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Richard Grover 3-1 Kim Wong lost to Gary Edwards 1-3 Kim Wong lost to Tracey Fletcher 2-3 Kim Wong lost to Richard Grover 1-3 Tony Thomas/Ken Southwell beat Gary Edwards/Richard Grover 3-0

R.N.A. 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 12/03/2004

Tony Thomas beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Kevin Rourke 3-0 Tony Thomas lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 Ken Southwell beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Kevin Rourke 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1 Kim Wong lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3 Kim Wong beat Kevin Rourke 3-0 Kim Wong lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 Tony Thomas/Kim Wong beat Cherrylyn Matthews/Kevin Rourke 3-1

R.N.A. 'A' against Marconi (Coventry) result 9-1 entered on 26/10/2003

Ken Southwell beat Steve Smith 3-2 Ken Southwell beat Dennis Mockford 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Stan Render 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Steve Smith 3-2 Tony Thomas beat Dennis Mockford 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Stan Render 3-0 Ian Stevens lost to Steve Smith 1-3 Ian Stevens beat Dennis Mockford 3-0 Ian Stevens beat Stan Render 3-1 Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas beat Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford 3-1

R.N.A. 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 8-2 entered on 21/02/2004

Tony Thomas beat Graham Heath 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0 Tony Thomas lost to Andy Davies 2-3 Ken Southwell beat Graham Heath 3-1 Ken Southwell beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Andy Davies 3-0 Kim Wong beat Graham Heath 3-1 Kim Wong lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 1-3 Kim Wong beat Andy Davies 3-0 Tony Thomas/Ken Southwell beat Andy Davies/Graham Heath 3-0

R.N.A. 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 24/01/2004

Tony Thomas lost to Doug Lowe 1-3 Tony Thomas beat Susan Clarke 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Derek Harwood 3-2 Ken Southwell beat Doug Lowe 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Susan Clarke 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Derek Harwood 3-1 Ian Stevens lost to Doug Lowe 0-3 Ian Stevens beat Susan Clarke 3-2 Ian Stevens lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Tony Thomas/Ken Southwell beat Susan Clarke/Doug Lowe 3-0

R.N.A. 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 9-1 entered on 25/01/2004

Tony Thomas beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Tony Thomas beat John Taylor 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Chris Mulligan 3-2 Ken Southwell beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Ken Southwell beat John Taylor 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Ian Stevens beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Ian Stevens beat John Taylor 3-2 Ian Stevens lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Tony Thomas/Ken Southwell beat John Taylor/Chris Mulligan 3-1

R.N.A. 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 8-2 entered on 14/11/2003

Ken Southwell lost to Christopher Atkins 2-3 Ken Southwell beat Matthew Cooper 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Ian Stevens beat Christopher Atkins 3-0 Ian Stevens lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Ian Stevens beat Colin Cooper 3-2 Tony Thomas beat Christopher Atkins 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Matthew Cooper 3-1 Tony Thomas beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-0

R.N.A. 'A' against B. G. N. (Banbury) B result 6-4 entered on 07/04/2004

Tony Thomas beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Michael Rowan 3-0 Tony Thomas lost to Keith Woodcock 0-3 Ken Southwell beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Ken Southwell lost to Michael Rowan 2-3 Ken Southwell beat Keith Woodcock 3-0 Kim Wong beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Kim Wong lost to Michael Rowan 2-3 Kim Wong lost to Keith Woodcock 0-3 Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas beat Michael Rowan/Keith Woodcock 3-0

R.N.A. 'A' against R.N.A. 'B' result 8-2 entered on 27/11/2003

Tony Thomas lost to Richard Smith 1-3 Tony Thomas beat Steve Poole 3-1 Tony Thomas beat Richard Miles 3-0 Ken Southwell lost to Richard Smith 2-3 Ken Southwell beat Steve Poole 3-1 Ken Southwell beat Richard Miles 3-1 Ian Stevens beat Richard Smith 3-2 Ian Stevens beat Steve Poole 3-1 Ian Stevens beat Richard Miles 3-1 Tony Thomas/Ian Stevens beat Richard Smith/Steve Poole 3-2

St. Georges 'C' against AP Sports 'A' result 2-8 entered on 15/04/2004

Gary Edwards lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3 Gary Edwards lost to Edward Freeman 1-3 Gary Edwards lost to Gerald Taylor 1-3 Bert Banks lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3 Bert Banks lost to Edward Freeman 1-3 Bert Banks lost to Gerald Taylor 0-3 Tracey Fletcher lost to Andrew Meredith 2-3 Tracey Fletcher beat Edward Freeman 3-1 Tracey Fletcher beat Gerald Taylor 3-2 Gary Edwards/Tracey Fletcher lost to Andrew Meredith/Edward Freeman 2-3

St. Georges 'C' against Riverhouse Henley 'A' result 3-7 entered on 23/12/2003

Gary Edwards lost to Richard Lancucki 2-3 Gary Edwards lost to Mark Dudley 0-3 Gary Edwards beat Kevin Finn 3-0 Richard Grover lost to Richard Lancucki 2-3 Richard Grover lost to Mark Dudley 1-3 Richard Grover lost to Kevin Finn 1-3 Tracey Fletcher beat Richard Lancucki 3-1 Tracey Fletcher beat Mark Dudley 3-2 Tracey Fletcher lost to Kevin Finn 0-3 Gary Edwards/Tracey Fletcher lost to Mark Dudley/Kevin Finn 2-3

St. Georges 'C' against R.N.A. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 12/03/2004

Gary Edwards lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Gary Edwards beat Ken Southwell 3-1 Gary Edwards beat Kim Wong 3-0 Tracey Fletcher lost to Tony Thomas 1-3 Tracey Fletcher lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Tracey Fletcher lost to Kim Wong 0-3 Richard Grover lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Richard Grover lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Richard Grover beat Kim Wong 3-1 Gary Edwards/Richard Grover beat Tony Thomas/Ken Southwell 3-1

St. Georges 'C' against Free Church 'C' result 9-1 entered on 26/10/2003

Gary Edwards beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1 Gary Edwards beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1 Gary Edwards lost to Emma Churchley 0-3 Richard Grover beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2 Richard Grover beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0 Richard Grover beat Emma Churchley 3-0 Tracey Fletcher beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0 Tracey Fletcher beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-2 Tracey Fletcher beat Emma Churchley 3-1 Gary Edwards/Richard Grover beat Lleryn Brocklehurst/Emma Churchley 3-1

St. Georges 'C' against Marconi (Coventry) result 4-6 entered on 21/02/2004

Gary Edwards lost to Steve Smith 0-3 Gary Edwards beat Dennis Mockford 3-1 Gary Edwards beat Roy Joiner 3-1 Tracey Fletcher lost to Steve Smith 0-3 Tracey Fletcher lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3 Tracey Fletcher lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Richard Grover lost to Steve Smith 0-3 Richard Grover lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Richard Grover beat Roy Joiner 3-1 Gary Edwards/Richard Grover beat Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford 3-1

St. Georges 'C' against R.N.A. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 26/10/2003

Bert Banks lost to Andy Davies 0-3 Bert Banks beat Daryl Burgess 3-2 Bert Banks beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0 Tracey Fletcher beat Andy Davies 3-1 Tracey Fletcher beat Daryl Burgess 3-0 Tracey Fletcher beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0 Richard Grover beat Andy Davies 3-2 Richard Grover beat Daryl Burgess 3-0 Richard Grover beat James Stanley Thomas 3-1 Bert Banks/Richard Grover beat Andy Davies/Daryl Burgess 3-1

St. Georges 'C' against W.C.C. 'B' result 4-6 entered on 25/01/2004

Gary Edwards lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Gary Edwards beat Doug Lowe 3-2 Gary Edwards beat Reg Warnes 3-0 Richard Grover lost to Derek Harwood 1-3 Richard Grover lost to Doug Lowe 2-3 Richard Grover beat Reg Warnes 3-1 Tracey Fletcher lost to Derek Harwood 1-3 Tracey Fletcher lost to Doug Lowe 1-3 Tracey Fletcher beat Reg Warnes 3-2 Gary Edwards/Tracey Fletcher lost to Derek Harwood/Doug Lowe 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against Free Church 'B' result 5-5 entered on 21/10/2003

Bert Banks lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3 Bert Banks beat John Taylor 3-0 Bert Banks beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Tracey Fletcher lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Tracey Fletcher lost to John Taylor 1-3 Tracey Fletcher beat Peter Rourke 3-2 Richard Grover lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3 Richard Grover beat John Taylor 3-1 Richard Grover beat Peter Rourke 3-1 Bert Banks/Tracey Fletcher lost to Chris Mulligan/John Taylor 1-3

St. Georges 'C' against Eathorpe 'A' result 8-2 entered on 07/04/2004

Gary Edwards beat Christopher Atkins 3-0 Gary Edwards lost to Matthew Cooper 2-3 Gary Edwards beat Colin Cooper 3-1 Tracey Fletcher lost to Christopher Atkins 1-3 Tracey Fletcher beat Matthew Cooper 3-1 Tracey Fletcher beat Colin Cooper 3-1 Richard Grover beat Christopher Atkins 3-0 Richard Grover beat Matthew Cooper 3-2 Richard Grover beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Tracey Fletcher/Richard Grover beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-2

St. Georges 'C' against B. G. N. (Banbury) B result 9-1 entered on 20/12/2003

Bert Banks/Gary Edwards beat Janice Rowan/Keith Woodcock 3-2 Bert Banks beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Bert Banks beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Bert Banks beat Keith Woodcock 3-2 Gary Edwards beat Janice Rowan 3-1 Gary Edwards beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Gary Edwards beat Keith Woodcock 3-0 Richard Grover beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Richard Grover beat Daniel Rowan 3-1 Richard Grover lost to Keith Woodcock 2-3

St. Georges 'C' against R.N.A. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 21/02/2004

Gary Edwards beat Steve Poole 3-0 Gary Edwards beat Richard Smith 3-0 Gary Edwards beat Duncan Hall 3-0 Tracey Fletcher beat Steve Poole 3-0 Tracey Fletcher lost to Richard Smith 0-3 Tracey Fletcher lost to Duncan Hall 0-3 Richard Grover beat Steve Poole 3-0 Richard Grover beat Richard Smith 3-1 Richard Grover lost to Duncan Hall 0-3 Gary Edwards/Richard Grover beat Richard Smith/Duncan Hall 3-1

Free Church 'C' against AP Sports 'A' result 6-4 entered on 27/11/2003

Cherrylyn Matthews beat Gerald Taylor 3-0 Cherrylyn Matthews beat Edward Freeman 3-0 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Eddie Stafford 2-3 Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Gerald Taylor 0-3 Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Edward Freeman 2-3 Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Eddie Stafford 2-3 Tom Brocklehurst beat Gerald Taylor 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst beat Edward Freeman 3-1 Tom Brocklehurst beat Eddie Stafford 3-2 Cherrylyn Matthews/Tom Brocklehurst beat Gerald Taylor/Eddie Stafford 3-0

Free Church 'C' against Riverhouse Henley 'A' result 7-3 entered on 12/03/2004

Tom Brocklehurst lost to Steve Proctor 1-3 Tom Brocklehurst beat Mike Evetts 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Cherrylyn Matthews beat Steve Proctor 3-0 Cherrylyn Matthews beat Mike Evetts 3-0 Cherrylyn Matthews beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Emma Churchley lost to Steve Proctor 1-3 Emma Churchley beat Mike Evetts 3-0 Emma Churchley lost to Steven Shaw 2-3 Emma Churchley/Tom Brocklehurst beat Steve Proctor/Richard Lancucki 3-1

Free Church 'C' against R.N.A. 'A' result 3-7 entered on 13/11/2003

Emma Churchley lost to Tony Thomas 1-3 Emma Churchley lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Emma Churchley beat Ian Stevens 3-2 Ian Rourke lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Ian Rourke lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Ian Rourke lost to Ian Stevens 2-3 Tom Brocklehurst lost to Tony Thomas 2-3 Tom Brocklehurst beat Ken Southwell 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Emma Churchley/Tom Brocklehurst lost to Tony Thomas/Ken Southwell 2-3

Free Church 'C' against St. Georges 'C' result 1-9 entered on 13/03/2004

Ian Rourke lost to Gary Edwards 1-3 Ian Rourke lost to Tracey Fletcher 2-3 Ian Rourke lost to Richard Grover 1-3 Emma Churchley lost to Gary Edwards 2-3 Emma Churchley lost to Tracey Fletcher 1-3 Emma Churchley beat Richard Grover 3-2 Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Gary Edwards 0-3 Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Tracey Fletcher 1-3 Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Richard Grover 1-3 Ian Rourke/Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Gary Edwards/Richard Grover 0-3

Free Church 'C' against Marconi (Coventry) result 6-4 entered on 26/10/2003

Emma Churchley lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3 Emma Churchley lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3 Emma Churchley lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Ian Rourke lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Ian Rourke beat Gordon Tucker 3-1 Ian Rourke beat Roy Joiner 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst beat Dennis Mockford 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst beat Gordon Tucker 3-1 Tom Brocklehurst beat Roy Joiner 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst/Emma Churchley beat Dennis Mockford/Roy Joiner 3-1

Free Church 'C' against R.N.A. 'C' result 3-7 entered on 25/01/2004

Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Graham Heath 0-3 Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Andy Davies 0-3 Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Daryl Burgess 2-3 Ian Rourke lost to Graham Heath 0-3 Ian Rourke lost to Andy Davies 0-3 Ian Rourke lost to Daryl Burgess 0-3 Tom Brocklehurst beat Graham Heath 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst beat Andy Davies 3-1 Tom Brocklehurst beat Daryl Burgess 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst/Ian Rourke lost to Graham Heath/Andy Davies 0-3

Free Church 'C' against W.C.C. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 21/10/2003

Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Reg Warnes 1-3 Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Susan Clarke 1-3 Lleryn Brocklehurst lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Cherrylyn Matthews beat Reg Warnes 3-1 Cherrylyn Matthews beat Susan Clarke 3-1 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Tony Ford 2-3 Tom Brocklehurst beat Reg Warnes 3-1 Tom Brocklehurst beat Susan Clarke 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst beat Tony Ford 3-1 Tom Brocklehurst/Cherrylyn Matthews beat Susan Clarke/Tony Ford 3-1

Free Church 'C' against Free Church 'B' result 6-4 entered on 07/04/2004

Cherrylyn Matthews beat John Taylor 3-1 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Stuart Mills 0-3 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Tom Brocklehurst beat John Taylor 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst beat Stuart Mills 3-1 Tom Brocklehurst beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Ian Rourke beat John Taylor 3-1 Ian Rourke beat Stuart Mills 3-2 Ian Rourke lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3 Ian Rourke/Emma Churchley lost to John Taylor/Peter Rourke 1-3

Free Church 'C' against Eathorpe 'A' result 3-7 entered on 20/12/2003

Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Christopher Atkins 2-3 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Cherrylyn Matthews beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Emma Churchley beat Christopher Atkins 3-1 Emma Churchley lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Emma Churchley lost to Colin Cooper 2-3 Ian Rourke lost to Christopher Atkins 0-3 Ian Rourke lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Ian Rourke beat Colin Cooper 3-1 Cherrylyn Matthews/Emma Churchley lost to Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 1-3

Free Church 'C' against B. G. N. (Banbury) B result 0-0 entered on 14/05/2004

1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void

Free Church 'C' against R.N.A. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 26/10/2003

Emma Churchley lost to Richard Smith 0-3 Emma Churchley beat Richard Miles 3-0 Emma Churchley beat Tony Bennett 3-1 Ian Rourke lost to Richard Smith 0-3 Ian Rourke lost to Richard Miles 0-3 Ian Rourke beat Tony Bennett 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst beat Richard Smith 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst beat Richard Miles 3-1 Tom Brocklehurst beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst/Emma Churchley beat Richard Smith/Richard Miles 3-0

Marconi (Coventry) against AP Sports 'A' result 7-3 entered on 12/03/2004

Steve Smith beat Gerald Taylor 3-1 Steve Smith beat Edward Freeman 3-0 Steve Smith beat Eddie Stafford 3-2 Dennis Mockford lost to Gerald Taylor 0-3 Dennis Mockford beat Edward Freeman 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Eddie Stafford 3-2 Roy Joiner lost to Gerald Taylor 2-3 Roy Joiner lost to Edward Freeman 2-3 Roy Joiner beat Eddie Stafford 3-2 Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford beat Gerald Taylor/Eddie Stafford 3-2

Marconi (Coventry) against Riverhouse Henley 'A' result 2-8 entered on 14/11/2003

Steve Smith lost to Brian Morris 0-3 Steve Smith lost to Richard Lancucki 2-3 Steve Smith beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Roy Joiner lost to Brian Morris 2-3 Roy Joiner lost to Richard Lancucki 1-3 Roy Joiner beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Dennis Mockford lost to Brian Morris 1-3 Dennis Mockford lost to Richard Lancucki 1-3 Dennis Mockford lost to Steven Shaw 2-3 Roy Joiner/Steve Smith lost to Brian Morris/Richard Lancucki 0-3

Marconi (Coventry) against R.N.A. 'A' result 7-3 entered on 13/03/2004

Steve Smith lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Steve Smith w/o Steve Smith beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Dennis Mockford beat Tony Thomas 3-2 Dennis Mockford w/o Dennis Mockford beat Ian Stevens 3-0 Roy Joiner lost to Tony Thomas 2-3 Roy Joiner w/o Roy Joiner beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford lost to Tony Thomas/Ian Stevens 2-3

Marconi (Coventry) against St. Georges 'C' result 7-3 entered on 26/10/2003

Richard Jardim w/o Richard Jardim beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0 Richard Jardim beat Richard Grover 3-0 Steve Smith w/o Steve Smith lost to Tracey Fletcher 2-3 Steve Smith beat Richard Grover 3-1 Dennis Mockford w/o Dennis Mockford lost to Tracey Fletcher 1-3 Dennis Mockford lost to Richard Grover 2-3 Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford beat Tracey Fletcher/Richard Grover 3-2

Marconi (Coventry) against Free Church 'C' result 8-2 entered on 12/03/2004

Steve Smith beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1 Steve Smith beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0 Steve Smith beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1 Richard Jardim lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Richard Jardim beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1 Richard Jardim beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1 Dennis Mockford lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3 Dennis Mockford beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0 Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford beat Tom Brocklehurst/Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1

Marconi (Coventry) against R.N.A. 'C' result 5-5 entered on 27/11/2003

Steve Smith beat Graham Heath 3-1 Steve Smith lost to Andy Davies 1-3 Steve Smith beat Daryl Burgess 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Graham Heath 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Andy Davies 3-2 Dennis Mockford lost to Daryl Burgess 2-3 Gordon Tucker lost to Graham Heath 0-3 Gordon Tucker lost to Andy Davies 2-3 Gordon Tucker beat Daryl Burgess 3-1 Dennis Mockford/Steve Smith lost to Graham Heath/Andy Davies 0-3

Marconi (Coventry) against W.C.C. 'B' result 8-2 entered on 07/04/2004

Steve Smith beat Derek Harwood 3-2 Steve Smith beat Susan Clarke 3-0 Steve Smith beat Reg Warnes 3-0 Dennis Mockford lost to Derek Harwood 1-3 Dennis Mockford beat Susan Clarke 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Reg Warnes 3-2 Richard Jardim lost to Derek Harwood 2-3 Richard Jardim beat Susan Clarke 3-1 Richard Jardim beat Reg Warnes 3-0 Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford beat Susan Clarke/Derek Harwood 3-0

Marconi (Coventry) against Free Church 'B' result 6-4 entered on 24/12/2003

Steve Smith beat John Taylor 3-1 Steve Smith lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Steve Smith w/o Dennis Mockford beat John Taylor 3-1 Dennis Mockford beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Dennis Mockford w/o Roy Joiner lost to John Taylor 0-3 Roy Joiner lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3 Roy Joiner w/o Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford lost to John Taylor/Chris Mulligan 2-3

Marconi (Coventry) against Eathorpe 'A' result 8-2 entered on 15/04/2004

Steve Smith beat Christopher Atkins 3-1 Steve Smith lost to Matthew Cooper 2-3 Steve Smith beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Christopher Atkins 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Matthew Cooper 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Roy Joiner beat Christopher Atkins 3-2 Roy Joiner lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Roy Joiner beat Colin Cooper 3-1 Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-0

Marconi (Coventry) against B. G. N. (Banbury) B result 9-1 entered on 14/12/2003

Roy Joiner beat Janice Rowan 3-1 Roy Joiner beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Roy Joiner lost to Keith Woodcock 1-3 Steve Smith beat Janice Rowan 3-1 Steve Smith beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Steve Smith beat Keith Woodcock 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Janice Rowan 3-1 Dennis Mockford beat Daniel Rowan 3-1 Dennis Mockford beat Keith Woodcock 3-2 Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford beat Daniel Rowan/Keith Woodcock 3-0

Marconi (Coventry) against R.N.A. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 25/01/2004

Steve Smith beat Richard Smith 3-0 Steve Smith beat Steve Poole 3-1 Steve Smith beat Duncan Hall 3-0 Dennis Mockford lost to Richard Smith 2-3 Dennis Mockford lost to Steve Poole 2-3 Dennis Mockford beat Duncan Hall 3-0 Roy Joiner lost to Richard Smith 0-3 Roy Joiner lost to Steve Poole 0-3 Roy Joiner lost to Duncan Hall 2-3 Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford beat Richard Smith/Steve Poole 3-1

R.N.A. 'C' against AP Sports 'A' result 3-7 entered on 14/11/2003

Graham Heath lost to Gerald Taylor 1-3 Graham Heath lost to Edward Freeman 2-3 Graham Heath beat Eddie Stafford 3-2 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Gerald Taylor 2-3 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Edward Freeman 3-2 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Eddie Stafford 3-2 Daryl Burgess lost to Gerald Taylor 0-3 Daryl Burgess lost to Edward Freeman 1-3 Daryl Burgess lost to Eddie Stafford 2-3 Dorothy Macfarlane/Graham Heath lost to Edward Freeman/Eddie Stafford 2-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Riverhouse Henley 'A' result 4-6 entered on 13/03/2004

Graham Heath lost to Mark Dudley 1-3 Graham Heath beat Kevin Finn 3-1 Graham Heath beat Steve Proctor 3-0 Andy Davies lost to Mark Dudley 2-3 Andy Davies lost to Kevin Finn 2-3 Andy Davies beat Steve Proctor 3-2 Daryl Burgess lost to Mark Dudley 0-3 Daryl Burgess lost to Kevin Finn 1-3 Daryl Burgess lost to Steve Proctor 2-3 Graham Heath/Andy Davies beat Mark Dudley/Steve Proctor 3-1

R.N.A. 'C' against R.N.A. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 26/10/2003

Graham Heath lost to Tony Thomas 1-3 Graham Heath lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Graham Heath beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Andy Davies lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Andy Davies beat Ken Southwell 3-0 Andy Davies beat Ian Stevens 3-0 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Tony Thomas 2-3 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Graham Heath/Andy Davies lost to Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas 1-3

R.N.A. 'C' against St. Georges 'C' result 5-5 entered on 21/02/2004

Graham Heath lost to Gary Edwards 1-3 Graham Heath lost to Tracey Fletcher 2-3 Graham Heath beat Richard Grover 3-2 Daryl Burgess beat Gary Edwards 3-0 Daryl Burgess lost to Tracey Fletcher 0-3 Daryl Burgess lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Gary Edwards 3-0 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Tracey Fletcher 0-3 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Richard Grover 3-0 Graham Heath/Dorothy Macfarlane beat Gary Edwards/Tracey Fletcher 3-2

R.N.A. 'C' against Free Church 'C' result 5-5 entered on 21/10/2003

Graham Heath beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0 Graham Heath lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3 Graham Heath lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3 Andy Davies beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0 Andy Davies beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1 Andy Davies lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3 Daryl Burgess beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-2 Daryl Burgess beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1 Daryl Burgess lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Graham Heath/Andy Davies lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Marconi (Coventry) result 6-4 entered on 24/01/2004

Graham Heath lost to Steve Smith 1-3 Graham Heath beat Dennis Mockford 3-0 Graham Heath beat Roy Joiner 3-1 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Steve Smith 0-3 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Dennis Mockford 3-1 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Roy Joiner 2-3 Andy Davies beat Steve Smith 3-1 Andy Davies beat Dennis Mockford 3-0 Andy Davies beat Roy Joiner 3-0 Graham Heath/Andy Davies lost to Dennis Mockford/Steve Smith 2-3

R.N.A. 'C' against W.C.C. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 20/12/2003

Graham Heath lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Graham Heath beat Doug Lowe 3-1 Graham Heath beat Tony Ford 3-1 Andy Davies lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Andy Davies beat Doug Lowe 3-1 Andy Davies beat Tony Ford 3-1 Daryl Burgess beat Derek Harwood 3-1 Daryl Burgess lost to Doug Lowe 0-3 Daryl Burgess beat Tony Ford 3-1 Graham Heath/Andy Davies lost to Derek Harwood/Doug Lowe 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Free Church 'B' result 6-3 entered on 15/04/2004

Dorothy Macfarlane beat John Taylor 3-1 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Peter Rourke 3-1 Dorothy Macfarlane w/o Andy Davies lost to John Taylor 2-3 Andy Davies beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Andy Davies w/o John Taylor w/o Peter Rourke w/o 1 Match void Dorothy Macfarlane/Andy Davies beat John Taylor/Peter Rourke 3-1

R.N.A. 'C' against Eathorpe 'A' result 8-2 entered on 27/11/2003

Andy Davies beat Christopher Atkins 3-0 Andy Davies lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Andy Davies beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Graham Heath beat Christopher Atkins 3-1 Graham Heath beat Matthew Cooper 3-1 Graham Heath beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Christopher Atkins 3-2 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Andy Davies/Graham Heath beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-0

R.N.A. 'C' against B. G. N. (Banbury) B result 8-2 entered on 12/03/2004

Graham Heath lost to Joe Barry 2-3 Graham Heath beat Michael Rowan 3-1 Graham Heath beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Andy Davies beat Joe Barry 3-1 Andy Davies beat Michael Rowan 3-0 Andy Davies beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Joe Barry 0-3 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Michael Rowan 3-0 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Graham Heath/Andy Davies beat Janice Rowan/Joe Barry 3-0

R.N.A. 'C' against R.N.A. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 15/04/2004

Graham Heath beat Richard Smith 3-2 Graham Heath beat Steve Poole 3-2 Graham Heath beat Duncan Hall 3-2 Andy Davies lost to Richard Smith 0-3 Andy Davies lost to Steve Poole 0-3 Andy Davies beat Duncan Hall 3-1 Daryl Burgess lost to Richard Smith 2-3 Daryl Burgess beat Steve Poole 3-1 Daryl Burgess beat Duncan Hall 3-1 Andy Davies/Graham Heath beat Steve Poole/Duncan Hall 3-0

W.C.C. 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 5-5 entered on 13/03/2004

Derek Harwood lost to Gerald Taylor 2-3 Derek Harwood beat Eddie Stafford 3-2 Derek Harwood beat Edward Freeman 3-0 Reg Warnes lost to Gerald Taylor 0-3 Reg Warnes beat Eddie Stafford 3-1 Reg Warnes beat Edward Freeman 3-0 Susan Clarke lost to Gerald Taylor 0-3 Susan Clarke lost to Eddie Stafford 0-3 Susan Clarke beat Edward Freeman 3-1 Derek Harwood/Susan Clarke lost to Gerald Taylor/Eddie Stafford 0-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Riverhouse Henley 'A' result 2-8 entered on 26/10/2003

Doug Lowe lost to Mark Dudley 1-3 Doug Lowe lost to Richard Lancucki 0-3 Doug Lowe lost to Steve Proctor 1-3 Reg Warnes lost to Mark Dudley 2-3 Reg Warnes lost to Richard Lancucki 0-3 Reg Warnes lost to Steve Proctor 0-3 Susan Clarke lost to Mark Dudley 1-3 Susan Clarke lost to Richard Lancucki 0-3 Susan Clarke beat Steve Proctor 3-0 Reg Warnes/Susan Clarke beat Mark Dudley/Steven Shaw 3-1

W.C.C. 'B' against R.N.A. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 21/02/2004

Derek Harwood lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Derek Harwood beat Ken Southwell 3-0 Derek Harwood beat Ian Stevens 3-0 Doug Lowe lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Doug Lowe lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Doug Lowe beat Ian Stevens 3-0 Susan Clarke lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Susan Clarke lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Susan Clarke lost to Ian Stevens 0-3 Derek Harwood/Doug Lowe beat Tony Thomas/Ian Stevens 3-2

W.C.C. 'B' against St. Georges 'C' result 7-3 entered on 21/10/2003

Derek Harwood beat Bert Banks 3-1 Derek Harwood beat Tracey Fletcher 3-2 Derek Harwood beat Richard Grover 3-0 Reg Warnes lost to Bert Banks 0-3 Reg Warnes beat Tracey Fletcher 3-1 Reg Warnes beat Richard Grover 3-0 Susan Clarke lost to Bert Banks 1-3 Susan Clarke beat Tracey Fletcher 3-1 Susan Clarke beat Richard Grover 3-1 Derek Harwood/Susan Clarke lost to Bert Banks/Tracey Fletcher 1-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 5-5 entered on 24/01/2004

Derek Harwood beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1 Derek Harwood beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0 Derek Harwood beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1 Reg Warnes lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3 Reg Warnes beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0 Reg Warnes lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3 Susan Clarke lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3 Susan Clarke beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-1 Susan Clarke lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 Derek Harwood/Reg Warnes lost to Cherrylyn Matthews/Tom Brocklehurst 1-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Marconi (Coventry) result 3-7 entered on 24/12/2003

Derek Harwood lost to Steve Smith 2-3 Derek Harwood beat Dennis Mockford 3-1 Derek Harwood beat Roy Joiner 3-1 Doug Lowe lost to Steve Smith 0-3 Doug Lowe beat Dennis Mockford 3-0 Doug Lowe lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Susan Clarke lost to Steve Smith 1-3 Susan Clarke lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3 Susan Clarke lost to Roy Joiner 2-3 Derek Harwood/Doug Lowe lost to Steve Smith/Roy Joiner 0-3

W.C.C. 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 8-2 entered on 15/04/2004

Derek Harwood beat Graham Heath 3-0 Derek Harwood beat Andy Davies 3-1 Derek Harwood beat Daryl Burgess 3-0 Doug Lowe beat Graham Heath 3-2 Doug Lowe beat Andy Davies 3-2 Doug Lowe beat Daryl Burgess 3-1 Susan Clarke lost to Graham Heath 2-3 Susan Clarke lost to Andy Davies 2-3 Susan Clarke beat Daryl Burgess 3-2 Derek Harwood/Doug Lowe beat Graham Heath/Andy Davies 3-0

W.C.C. 'B' against Free Church 'B' result 7-3 entered on 27/11/2003

Doug Lowe beat Peter Rourke 3-1 Doug Lowe beat John Taylor 3-2 Doug Lowe beat Stuart Mills 3-2 Reg Warnes beat Peter Rourke 3-2 Reg Warnes lost to John Taylor 1-3 Reg Warnes lost to Stuart Mills 0-3 Derek Harwood beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Derek Harwood beat John Taylor 3-0 Derek Harwood beat Stuart Mills 3-1 Doug Lowe/Derek Harwood lost to John Taylor/Stuart Mills 2-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 6-4 entered on 12/03/2004

Derek Harwood beat Christopher Atkins 3-0 Derek Harwood lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Derek Harwood beat Colin Cooper 3-1 Doug Lowe beat Christopher Atkins 3-1 Doug Lowe lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Doug Lowe beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Reg Warnes beat Christopher Atkins 3-0 Reg Warnes lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Reg Warnes beat Colin Cooper 3-2 Derek Harwood/Reg Warnes lost to Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 1-3

W.C.C. 'B' against B. G. N. (Banbury) B result 7-3 entered on 14/11/2003

Derek Harwood beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Derek Harwood lost to Keith Woodcock 2-3 Derek Harwood beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Doug Lowe beat Janice Rowan 3-2 Doug Lowe beat Keith Woodcock 3-1 Doug Lowe beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Susan Clarke lost to Janice Rowan 1-3 Susan Clarke lost to Keith Woodcock 2-3 Susan Clarke beat Daniel Rowan 3-1 Derek Harwood/Doug Lowe beat Daniel Rowan/Keith Woodcock 3-2

W.C.C. 'B' against R.N.A. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 15/04/2004

Doug Lowe beat Steve Poole 3-1 Doug Lowe beat Richard Miles 3-0 Doug Lowe beat Duncan Hall 3-1 Reg Warnes lost to Steve Poole 2-3 Reg Warnes lost to Richard Miles 0-3 Reg Warnes lost to Duncan Hall 1-3 Susan Clarke beat Steve Poole 3-1 Susan Clarke beat Richard Miles 3-0 Susan Clarke lost to Duncan Hall 2-3 Doug Lowe/Susan Clarke lost to Duncan Hall/Steve Poole 0-3

Free Church 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 6-4 entered on 26/10/2003

Chris Mulligan beat Gerald Taylor 3-1 Chris Mulligan beat Eddie Stafford 3-2 Chris Mulligan beat Edward Freeman 3-0 John Taylor lost to Gerald Taylor 1-3 John Taylor beat Eddie Stafford 3-2 John Taylor lost to Edward Freeman 1-3 Stuart Mills lost to Gerald Taylor 0-3 Stuart Mills beat Eddie Stafford 3-2 Stuart Mills lost to Edward Freeman 2-3 Stuart Mills/Chris Mulligan beat Gerald Taylor/Edward Freeman 3-1

Free Church 'B' against Riverhouse Henley 'A' result 3-7 entered on 21/02/2004

Chris Mulligan lost to Mark Dudley 0-3 Chris Mulligan beat Kevin Finn 3-2 Chris Mulligan beat Richard Lancucki 3-2 John Taylor lost to Mark Dudley 0-3 John Taylor lost to Kevin Finn 0-3 John Taylor lost to Richard Lancucki 0-3 Mark Dudley w/o Kevin Finn w/o Richard Lancucki w/o Chris Mulligan/John Taylor beat Richard Lancucki/Mark Dudley 3-1

Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 26/10/2003

Chris Mulligan lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Chris Mulligan beat Tony Thomas 3-2 Chris Mulligan beat Kim Wong 3-0 John Taylor beat Ken Southwell 3-2 John Taylor lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 John Taylor lost to Kim Wong 1-3 Peter Rourke lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Peter Rourke lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Peter Rourke beat Kim Wong 3-1 Chris Mulligan/John Taylor lost to Tony Thomas/Ken Southwell 1-3

Free Church 'B' against St. Georges 'C' result 8-2 entered on 25/01/2004

Chris Mulligan beat Gary Edwards 3-2 Chris Mulligan beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0 Chris Mulligan beat Richard Grover 3-2 John Taylor beat Gary Edwards 3-2 John Taylor beat Tracey Fletcher 3-2 John Taylor lost to Richard Grover 2-3 Stuart Mills lost to Gary Edwards 0-3 Stuart Mills beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0 Stuart Mills beat Richard Grover 3-1 Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills beat Gary Edwards/Richard Grover 3-2

Free Church 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 24/12/2003

John Taylor beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2 John Taylor beat Ian Rourke 3-1 John Taylor lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Peter Rourke beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2 Peter Rourke beat Ian Rourke 3-2 Peter Rourke lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3 Chris Mulligan beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0 Chris Mulligan beat Ian Rourke 3-0 Chris Mulligan beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0 Chris Mulligan/John Taylor lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3

Free Church 'B' against Marconi (Coventry) result 5-5 entered on 15/04/2004

Chris Mulligan beat Steve Smith 3-0 Chris Mulligan beat Dennis Mockford 3-1 Chris Mulligan beat Roy Joiner 3-1 Peter Rourke lost to Steve Smith 0-3 Peter Rourke lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3 Peter Rourke lost to Roy Joiner 1-3 John Taylor lost to Steve Smith 0-3 John Taylor beat Dennis Mockford 3-0 John Taylor lost to Roy Joiner 2-3 Chris Mulligan/John Taylor beat Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford 3-2

Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 5-5 entered on 14/12/2003

Peter Rourke lost to Graham Heath 1-3 Peter Rourke lost to Andy Davies 1-3 Peter Rourke lost to Daryl Burgess 1-3 Chris Mulligan beat Graham Heath 3-1 Chris Mulligan beat Andy Davies 3-2 Chris Mulligan beat Daryl Burgess 3-1 Stuart Mills beat Graham Heath 3-1 Stuart Mills lost to Andy Davies 0-3 Stuart Mills beat Daryl Burgess 3-0 Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills lost to Andy Davies/Daryl Burgess 2-3

Free Church 'B' against W.C.C. 'B' result 3-7 entered on 15/04/2004

Chris Mulligan lost to Derek Harwood 2-3 Chris Mulligan beat Doug Lowe 3-0 Chris Mulligan beat Reg Warnes 3-1 John Taylor lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 John Taylor lost to Doug Lowe 1-3 John Taylor lost to Reg Warnes 0-3 Stuart Mills lost to Derek Harwood 1-3 Stuart Mills lost to Doug Lowe 0-3 Stuart Mills beat Reg Warnes 3-1 Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills lost to Derek Harwood/Reg Warnes 1-3

Free Church 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 6-4 entered on 14/11/2003

Chris Mulligan beat Christopher Atkins 3-0 Chris Mulligan lost to Matthew Cooper 2-3 Chris Mulligan beat Colin Cooper 3-0 John Taylor lost to Christopher Atkins 1-3 John Taylor lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 John Taylor beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Stuart Mills lost to Christopher Atkins 2-3 Stuart Mills beat Matthew Cooper 3-1 Stuart Mills beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills beat Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-1

Free Church 'B' against B. G. N. (Banbury) B result 5-5 entered on 13/03/2004

Peter Rourke beat Janice Rowan 3-1 Peter Rourke lost to Michael Rowan 1-3 Peter Rourke lost to Keith Woodcock 0-3 John Taylor lost to Janice Rowan 2-3 John Taylor beat Michael Rowan 3-1 John Taylor lost to Keith Woodcock 0-3 Stuart Mills beat Janice Rowan 3-1 Stuart Mills beat Michael Rowan 3-0 Stuart Mills lost to Keith Woodcock 0-3 John Taylor/Stuart Mills beat Janice Rowan/Michael Rowan 3-0

Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 07/04/2004

Chris Mulligan beat Steve Poole 3-0 Chris Mulligan beat Richard Smith 3-2 Chris Mulligan beat Duncan Hall 3-1 John Taylor lost to Steve Poole 1-3 John Taylor lost to Richard Smith 0-3 John Taylor lost to Duncan Hall 0-3 Stuart Mills beat Steve Poole 3-2 Stuart Mills lost to Richard Smith 2-3 Stuart Mills beat Duncan Hall 3-0 Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills lost to Steve Poole/Richard Smith 0-3

Eathorpe 'A' against AP Sports 'A' result 4-6 entered on 21/02/2004

Christopher Atkins lost to Gerald Taylor 2-3 Christopher Atkins beat Eddie Stafford 3-2 Christopher Atkins lost to Edward Freeman 1-3 Matthew Cooper beat Gerald Taylor 3-1 Matthew Cooper lost to Eddie Stafford 1-3 Matthew Cooper beat Edward Freeman 3-2 Colin Cooper lost to Gerald Taylor 0-3 Colin Cooper lost to Eddie Stafford 1-3 Colin Cooper beat Edward Freeman 3-0 Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper lost to Gerald Taylor/Eddie Stafford 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Riverhouse Henley 'A' result 4-6 entered on 26/10/2003

Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper lost to Richard Lancucki/Steven Shaw 2-3 Christopher Atkins beat Steve Proctor 3-2 Christopher Atkins lost to Richard Lancucki 2-3 Christopher Atkins beat Steven Shaw 3-1 Matthew Cooper lost to Steve Proctor 0-3 Matthew Cooper beat Richard Lancucki 3-1 Matthew Cooper beat Steven Shaw 3-2 Colin Cooper lost to Steve Proctor 1-3 Colin Cooper lost to Richard Lancucki 2-3 Colin Cooper lost to Steven Shaw 2-3

Eathorpe 'A' against R.N.A. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 24/01/2004

Christopher Atkins lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Christopher Atkins lost to Ian Stevens 0-3 Christopher Atkins lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Matthew Cooper lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Matthew Cooper beat Ian Stevens 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Tony Thomas 3-2 Colin Cooper lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Colin Cooper beat Ian Stevens 3-2 Colin Cooper lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper beat Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas 3-2

Eathorpe 'A' against St. Georges 'C' result 5-5 entered on 12/03/2004

Christopher Atkins lost to Gary Edwards 2-3 Christopher Atkins lost to Tracey Fletcher 2-3 Christopher Atkins beat Richard Grover 3-2 Matthew Cooper beat Gary Edwards 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Tracey Fletcher 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Richard Grover 3-1 Colin Cooper lost to Gary Edwards 1-3 Colin Cooper lost to Tracey Fletcher 1-3 Colin Cooper beat Richard Grover 3-1 Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper lost to Gary Edwards/Tracey Fletcher 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 5-5 entered on 15/04/2004

Christopher Atkins beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2 Christopher Atkins beat Ian Rourke 3-0 Christopher Atkins lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 Matthew Cooper lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3 Matthew Cooper beat Ian Rourke 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1 Colin Cooper lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3 Colin Cooper beat Ian Rourke 3-1 Colin Cooper lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Matthew Cooper/Christopher Atkins lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Marconi (Coventry) result 3-7 entered on 21/02/2004

Christopher Atkins beat Richard Jardim 3-0 Christopher Atkins lost to Steve Smith 0-3 Christopher Atkins lost to Roy Joiner 2-3 Matthew Cooper beat Richard Jardim 3-0 Matthew Cooper lost to Steve Smith 0-3 Matthew Cooper beat Roy Joiner 3-0 Colin Cooper lost to Richard Jardim 1-3 Colin Cooper lost to Steve Smith 0-3 Colin Cooper lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper lost to Roy Joiner/Steve Smith 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 5-5 entered on 12/03/2004

Christopher Atkins lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3 Christopher Atkins beat Graham Heath 3-2 Christopher Atkins lost to Daryl Burgess 2-3 Matthew Cooper beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Graham Heath 3-1 Matthew Cooper beat Daryl Burgess 3-0 Colin Cooper lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3 Colin Cooper lost to Graham Heath 0-3 Colin Cooper lost to Daryl Burgess 1-3 Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper beat Graham Heath/Daryl Burgess 3-1

Eathorpe 'A' against W.C.C. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 27/11/2003

Colin Cooper lost to Susan Clarke 0-3 Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper beat Doug Lowe/Susan Clarke 3-1 Christopher Atkins beat Doug Lowe 3-1 Christopher Atkins beat Reg Warnes 3-1 Christopher Atkins beat Susan Clarke 3-2 Matthew Cooper beat Doug Lowe 3-2 Matthew Cooper beat Reg Warnes 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Susan Clarke 3-0 Colin Cooper lost to Doug Lowe 1-3 Colin Cooper lost to Reg Warnes 2-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 5-5 entered on 12/03/2004

Christopher Atkins beat John Taylor 3-2 Christopher Atkins lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3 Christopher Atkins lost to Stuart Mills 1-3 Matthew Cooper beat John Taylor 3-1 Matthew Cooper beat Chris Mulligan 3-1 Matthew Cooper beat Stuart Mills 3-1 Colin Cooper beat John Taylor 3-1 Colin Cooper lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Colin Cooper lost to Stuart Mills 0-3 Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper lost to Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against B. G. N. (Banbury) B result 10-0 entered on 21/10/2003

Christopher Atkins beat Michael Rowan 3-0 Christopher Atkins beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Christopher Atkins beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Michael Rowan 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Colin Cooper beat Michael Rowan 3-0 Colin Cooper beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Colin Cooper beat Daniel Rowan 3-1 Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper beat Janice Rowan/Daniel Rowan 3-0

Eathorpe 'A' against R.N.A. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 13/03/2004

Christopher Atkins lost to Steve Poole 0-3 Christopher Atkins beat Tony Bennett 3-1 Christopher Atkins beat Richard Miles 3-2 Matthew Cooper lost to Steve Poole 2-3 Matthew Cooper beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Richard Miles 3-2 Colin Cooper lost to Steve Poole 2-3 Colin Cooper beat Tony Bennett 3-1 Colin Cooper lost to Richard Miles 0-3 Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper beat Steve Poole/Richard Miles 3-0

B. G. N. (Banbury) B against AP Sports 'A' result 1-9 entered on 21/10/2003

Janice Rowan lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3 Janice Rowan lost to Gerald Taylor 1-3 Janice Rowan beat Edward Freeman 3-2 Michael Rowan lost to Andrew Meredith 0-3 Michael Rowan lost to Gerald Taylor 0-3 Michael Rowan lost to Edward Freeman 0-3 Andrew Meredith w/o Gerald Taylor w/o Edward Freeman w/o Janice Rowan/Michael Rowan lost to Andrew Meredith/Gerald Taylor 1-3

B. G. N. (Banbury) B against Riverhouse Henley 'A' result 8-2 entered on 09/01/2004

Keith Woodcock beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Keith Woodcock beat Steve Proctor 3-0 Keith Woodcock beat Kevin Finn 3-1 Joe Barry beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Joe Barry beat Steve Proctor 3-1 Joe Barry lost to Kevin Finn 0-3 Michael Rowan beat Steven Shaw 3-1 Michael Rowan beat Steve Proctor 3-2 Michael Rowan lost to Kevin Finn 0-3 Keith Woodcock/Joe Barry beat Steve Proctor/Kevin Finn 3-1

B. G. N. (Banbury) B against R.N.A. 'A' result 0-10 entered on 12/03/2004

Janice Rowan lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Janice Rowan lost to Kim Wong 0-3 Janice Rowan lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Michael Rowan lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Michael Rowan lost to Kim Wong 0-3 Michael Rowan lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Daniel Rowan lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Daniel Rowan lost to Kim Wong 0-3 Daniel Rowan lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Janice Rowan/Michael Rowan lost to Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas 0-3

B. G. N. (Banbury) B against St. Georges 'C' result 3-7 entered on 15/04/2004

Keith Woodcock beat Gary Edwards 3-0 Keith Woodcock beat Tracey Fletcher 3-1 Keith Woodcock lost to Richard Grover 1-3 Janice Rowan lost to Gary Edwards 1-3 Janice Rowan lost to Tracey Fletcher 1-3 Janice Rowan lost to Richard Grover 2-3 Michael Rowan lost to Gary Edwards 1-3 Michael Rowan lost to Tracey Fletcher 0-3 Michael Rowan beat Richard Grover 3-2 Keith Woodcock/Janice Rowan lost to Gary Edwards/Tracey Fletcher 1-3

B. G. N. (Banbury) B against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 27/04/2004

Michael Rowan beat Emma Churchley 3-0 Michael Rowan lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3 Michael Rowan lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3 Keith Woodcock beat Emma Churchley 3-0 Keith Woodcock beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2 Keith Woodcock beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-2 Joe Barry beat Emma Churchley 3-0 Joe Barry lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3 Joe Barry beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0 Keith Woodcock/Joe Barry beat Emma Churchley/Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0

B. G. N. (Banbury) B against Marconi (Coventry) result 1-9 entered on 17/04/2004

Keith Woodcock lost to Steve Smith 0-3 Keith Woodcock lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Keith Woodcock beat Roy Joiner 3-0 Janice Rowan lost to Steve Smith 0-3 Janice Rowan lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Janice Rowan lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Michael Rowan lost to Steve Smith 0-3 Michael Rowan lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Michael Rowan lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Keith Woodcock/Janice Rowan lost to Steve Smith/Dennis Mockford 0-3

B. G. N. (Banbury) B against R.N.A. 'C' result 3-7 entered on 28/12/2003

Janice Rowan lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3 Janice Rowan lost to Andy Davies 1-3 Janice Rowan lost to Daryl Burgess 0-3 Keith Woodcock beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2 Keith Woodcock beat Andy Davies 3-0 Keith Woodcock beat Daryl Burgess 3-0 Dorothy Macfarlane w/o Andy Davies w/o Daryl Burgess w/o Janice Rowan/Keith Woodcock lost to Dorothy Macfarlane/Andy Davies 0-3

B. G. N. (Banbury) B against W.C.C. 'B' result 1-9 entered on 21/02/2004

Daniel Rowan lost to Derek Harwood 1-3 Daniel Rowan lost to Doug Lowe 0-3 Daniel Rowan lost to Reg Warnes 0-3 Janice Rowan lost to Derek Harwood 1-3 Janice Rowan lost to Doug Lowe 2-3 Janice Rowan lost to Reg Warnes 0-3 Keith Woodcock lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Keith Woodcock lost to Doug Lowe 2-3 Keith Woodcock beat Reg Warnes 3-2 Keith Woodcock/Janice Rowan lost to Derek Harwood/Doug Lowe 2-3

B. G. N. (Banbury) B against Free Church 'B' result 4-6 entered on 26/10/2003

Janice Rowan lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3 Janice Rowan beat John Taylor 3-2 Janice Rowan lost to Stuart Mills 2-3 Chris Mulligan w/o Michael Rowan lost to John Taylor 0-3 Michael Rowan lost to Stuart Mills 0-3 Keith Woodcock beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Keith Woodcock beat John Taylor 3-0 Keith Woodcock beat Stuart Mills 3-1 Janice Rowan/Keith Woodcock lost to Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills 0-3

B. G. N. (Banbury) B against Eathorpe 'A' result 2-8 entered on 21/02/2004

Joe Barry lost to Christopher Atkins 2-3 Joe Barry lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Joe Barry beat Colin Cooper 3-2 Michael Rowan lost to Christopher Atkins 0-3 Michael Rowan lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Michael Rowan lost to Colin Cooper 0-3 Keith Woodcock lost to Christopher Atkins 0-3 Keith Woodcock lost to Matthew Cooper 2-3 Keith Woodcock beat Colin Cooper 3-2 Joe Barry/Keith Woodcock lost to Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 2-3

B. G. N. (Banbury) B against R.N.A. 'B' result 4-6 entered on 21/02/2004

Michael Rowan lost to Richard Smith 2-3 Michael Rowan lost to Steve Poole 0-3 Michael Rowan beat Tony Bennett 3-1 Keith Woodcock beat Richard Smith 3-0 Keith Woodcock beat Steve Poole 3-1 Keith Woodcock beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Richard Smith w/o Steve Poole w/o Tony Bennett w/o Michael Rowan/Keith Woodcock lost to Richard Smith/Steve Poole 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against AP Sports 'A' result 5-5 entered on 24/01/2004

Richard Smith beat Edward Freeman 3-0 Richard Smith beat Eddie Stafford 3-1 Richard Smith beat Tony Williams 3-0 Duncan Hall lost to Edward Freeman 1-3 Duncan Hall lost to Eddie Stafford 1-3 Duncan Hall beat Tony Williams 3-2 Richard Miles lost to Edward Freeman 0-3 Richard Miles lost to Eddie Stafford 1-3 Richard Miles beat Tony Williams 3-0 Richard Smith/Duncan Hall lost to Eddie Stafford/Edward Freeman 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Riverhouse Henley 'A' result 2-8 entered on 15/04/2004

Duncan Hall beat Mark Dudley 3-2 Duncan Hall beat Steve Proctor 3-1 Duncan Hall lost to Richard Lancucki 0-3 Richard Miles lost to Mark Dudley 1-3 Richard Miles lost to Steve Proctor 1-3 Richard Miles lost to Richard Lancucki 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Mark Dudley 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Steve Proctor 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Richard Lancucki 0-3 Duncan Hall/Tony Bennett lost to Richard Lancucki/Steve Proctor 1-3

R.N.A. 'B' against R.N.A. 'A' result 3-7 entered on 12/03/2004

Richard Miles lost to Tony Thomas 2-3 Richard Miles lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Richard Miles beat Kim Wong 3-2 Tony Bennett lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Ken Southwell 2-3 Tony Bennett lost to Kim Wong 0-3 Steve Poole beat Tony Thomas 3-2 Steve Poole lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Steve Poole beat Kim Wong 3-0 Richard Miles/Steve Poole lost to Tony Thomas/Kim Wong 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against St. Georges 'C' result 3-7 entered on 12/03/2004

Steve Poole beat Gary Edwards 3-2 Steve Poole lost to Tracey Fletcher 1-3 Steve Poole lost to Richard Grover 2-3 Richard Miles lost to Gary Edwards 1-3 Richard Miles beat Tracey Fletcher 3-2 Richard Miles lost to Richard Grover 2-3 Duncan Hall lost to Gary Edwards 1-3 Duncan Hall lost to Tracey Fletcher 0-3 Duncan Hall beat Richard Grover 3-1 Steve Poole/Duncan Hall lost to Gary Edwards/Tracey Fletcher 1-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 5-5 entered on 21/02/2004

Richard Smith beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0 Richard Smith beat Ian Rourke 3-0 Richard Smith lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Duncan Hall beat Lleryn Brocklehurst 3-0 Duncan Hall beat Ian Rourke 3-0 Duncan Hall lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Lleryn Brocklehurst 2-3 Tony Bennett lost to Ian Rourke 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Richard Smith/Duncan Hall beat Tom Brocklehurst/Ian Rourke 3-1

R.N.A. 'B' against Marconi (Coventry) result 3-7 entered on 21/10/2003

Duncan Hall lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Duncan Hall beat Gordon Tucker 3-1 Duncan Hall lost to Roy Joiner 2-3 Steve Poole beat Dennis Mockford 3-2 Steve Poole beat Gordon Tucker 3-1 Steve Poole lost to Roy Joiner 1-3 Richard Miles lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Richard Miles lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3 Richard Miles lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Duncan Hall/Steve Poole lost to Dennis Mockford/Roy Joiner 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 5-5 entered on 21/02/2004

Richard Smith beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2 Richard Smith beat Andy Davies 3-1 Richard Smith beat Daryl Burgess 3-2 Steve Poole lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3 Steve Poole beat Andy Davies 3-0 Steve Poole lost to Daryl Burgess 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 1-3 Tony Bennett lost to Andy Davies 0-3 Tony Bennett beat Daryl Burgess 3-1 Richard Smith/Steve Poole lost to Daryl Burgess/Andy Davies 1-3

R.N.A. 'B' against W.C.C. 'B' result 3-7 entered on 14/12/2003

Richard Smith lost to Derek Harwood 2-3 Richard Smith lost to Doug Lowe 1-3 Richard Smith beat Susan Clarke 3-0 Duncan Hall lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Duncan Hall lost to Doug Lowe 1-3 Duncan Hall lost to Susan Clarke 1-3 Tony Bennett lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Doug Lowe 1-3 Tony Bennett beat Susan Clarke 3-2 Richard Smith/Duncan Hall beat Derek Harwood/Doug Lowe 3-1

R.N.A. 'B' against Free Church 'B' result 4-6 entered on 13/11/2003

Richard Smith beat John Taylor 3-0 Richard Smith beat Chris Mulligan 3-2 Richard Smith beat Stuart Mills 3-0 Richard Miles lost to John Taylor 0-3 Richard Miles lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3 Richard Miles lost to Stuart Mills 1-3 Tony Bennett beat John Taylor 3-1 Tony Bennett lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Stuart Mills 0-3 Richard Smith/Tony Bennett lost to Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills 2-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 7-3 entered on 26/10/2003

Richard Smith beat Christopher Atkins 3-0 Richard Smith beat Matthew Cooper 3-2 Richard Smith beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Steve Poole beat Christopher Atkins 3-1 Steve Poole lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Steve Poole beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Duncan Hall lost to Christopher Atkins 0-3 Duncan Hall beat Matthew Cooper 3-1 Duncan Hall beat Colin Cooper 3-2 Duncan Hall/Steve Poole lost to Christopher Atkins/Matthew Cooper 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against B. G. N. (Banbury) B result 9-1 entered on 26/10/2003

Duncan Hall/Steve Poole beat Janice Rowan/Daniel Rowan 3-1 Duncan Hall beat Janice Rowan 3-1 Duncan Hall beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Duncan Hall beat Michael Rowan 3-1 Steve Poole beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Steve Poole beat Daniel Rowan 3-0 Steve Poole beat Michael Rowan 3-0 Tony Bennett beat Janice Rowan 3-0 Tony Bennett beat Daniel Rowan 3-1 Tony Bennett lost to Michael Rowan 1-3

Back to Division Table