Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Club Ratings 2003-04

AP Sports

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 1667
2 2 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1569
3 3 Gerald Taylor AP Sports 'A' 1377
4 4 Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'A' 1330
5 5 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 1272
6 6 Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 1149
7 7 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 1038
8 8 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'B' 689
9 9 Charlotte Freeman AP Sports 'B' 611
10 10 Rosalind Freeman AP Sports 'B' 561
11 11 Adrian Jones AP Sports 'B' 477


Ashorne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Roger Kelley Ashorne 1084
2 2 Simon Chalker Ashorne 1029
3 3 Chris Bowles Ashorne 932
4 4 Steve Bolton Ashorne 850


Blessed George Napier

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 2 Simon Nolan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 2014
2 1 Paul Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 2001
3 3 Sam Clarke B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1815
4 4 William Fletcher B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1701
5 5 Malcolm Macfarlane B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1625
6 6 Keith Woodcock B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1436
7 7 Joe Barry B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1320
8 8 Michael Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 1005
9 9 Janice Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 979
10 10 Daniel Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 894


Colebridge

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Shahzad Waseem Colebridge 'A' 2542
2 2 Ray Dixon Colebridge 'A' 2201
3 3 Barry Hunt Colebridge 'A' 2179
4 4 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 2171
5 5 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2132
6 6 John Chandler Colebridge 'A' 2018
7 7 Mike Howell Colebridge 'A' 2006
8 8 Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 1997
9 9 Michael Rinnhofer Colebridge 'B' 1981
10 10 Vikas Bakhshi Colebridge 'B' 1922
11 11 Michael Kendall Colebridge 'B' 1803
12 12 Chris Burgess Colebridge 'A' 1772
13 13 Navinder Matharu Colebridge 'B' 1743
14 14 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1710


Eathorpe

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1466
2 2 Christopher Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1277
3 3 Colin Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1098
4 4 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 821
5 5 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'B' 805
6 6 Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'B' 718
7 7 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'B' 670
8 8 Paul Deavall Eathorpe 'B' 655
9 9 Eric Smith Eathorpe 'C' 545
10 10 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 428
11 11 Jim French Eathorpe 'D' 379
12 12 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'C' 377
13 13 Eugene Mawn Eathorpe 'B' 369
14 14 Brian Yeates Eathorpe G 315
15 15 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 310
16 16 Keith Miles Eathorpe 'C' 300
17 17 Paul Jackson Eathorpe F 250
18 18 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe F 201
19 19 Robert Fay Eathorpe F 198
20 20 Christopher Long Eathorpe 'D' 190
21 21 Sophie Niepceron Eathorpe F 173
22 22 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe 'E' 152
23 23 Tom Parkes Eathorpe 'E' 150
24 24 Michael Fay Eathorpe F 135
25 25 Laura Whordley Eathorpe G 92
26 26 Adam Kennedy Eathorpe G 90
27 27 Robert Young Eathorpe G 72
28 28 Jack Henderson Eathorpe G 71
29 30 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 60
30 29 Hannah Saville Eathorpe G 57
31 31 William Henry Eathorpe G 32


FISSC

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 1008
2 2 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 883
3 3 Peter Florence FISSC 'A' 882
4 4 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 873
5 5 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 742
6 6 Nichola Hands FISSC 'A' 693
7 7 Derek Nelson FISSC 'A' 381
8 8 Tracey Davies FISSC 'A' 223
9 9 Cath Tilstone FISSC 'A' 193


Flavels

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 2 Trevor Bradley Flavels 1819
2 1 Len Coonan Flavels 1814
3 3 John Earles Flavels 1566
4 4 Roger Potts Flavels 1559
5 5 Mick Bennett Flavels 1521
6 6 John Finlay Flavels 1334


LCP

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Simon Dainty LCP Dreamers 288
2 2 Stephen Deeley LCP Packers 284
3 3 Simon Walmsley LCP Dreamers 264
4 4 Douglas Smith LCP Packers 217
5 5 Nick Blackmore LCP Dreamers 186
6 6 Sara Hemp LCP Groovers 186
7 7 Nicky Barrett LCP Learners 166
8 8 Ellen Holgate LCP Learners 159
9 9 Rob Mantell LCP Packers 119
10 10 Halina Boniszewska LCP Learners 86
11 11 Philippa Dalley LCP Groovers 82
12 12 Katie Pett LCP Groovers 10


Lillington Free Church

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Gary Webb Free Church 'A' 2357
2 2 Ryan Stockham Free Church 'A' 2312
3 3 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 2024
4 4 Alan Jones Free Church 'A' 2007
5 5 David Daniels Free Church 'A' 1840
6 6 Les Booth Free Church 'A' 1640
7 7 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'C' 1527
8 8 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 1487
9 9 Stuart Mills Free Church 'B' 1351
10 10 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'C' 1307
11 11 John Taylor Free Church 'B' 1193
12 12 Emma Churchley Free Church 'C' 1139
13 13 Ian Rourke Free Church 'C' 1134
14 14 Peter Rourke Free Church 'B' 1096
15 15 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'D' 1056
16 16 Kevin Rourke Free Church 'D' 1016
17 17 Graham Cooper Free Church 'D' 968
18 18 Mike Skidmore Free Church 'D' 929
19 19 Paul Nason Free Church 'E' 917
20 20 Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'C' 811
21 21 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'D' 745
22 22 Keith Knott Free Church 'E' 715
23 23 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'F' 612
24 24 Adam Cooper Free Church 'G' 600
25 25 Bev Shears Free Church 'D' 500
26 26 Estyn Williams Free Church 'E' 498
27 27 Ben McNally Free Church 'F' 496
28 28 Chris Blowey Free Church 'F' 445
29 29 Sam Smith Free Church 'J' 345
30 30 Robin Hirons Free Church 'H' 294
31 31 Philip Blowey Free Church 'G' 268
32 32 Ricky Fell Free Church 'I' 252
33 33 Tom Smith Free Church 'K' 218
34 34 Linda Nason Free Church 'L' 213
35 35 Tom Crellin Free Church 'I' 205
36 36 Stephen Richards Free Church 'J' 195
37 37 Tom Straub Free Church 'I' 187
38 38 Ross McDermott Free Church 'L' 167
39 39 Greville Owen Free Church 'H' 162
40 40 Michael Turner Free Church 'K' 150
41 41 Mary Turner Free Church 'J' 150
42 42 Andy Blowey Free Church 'G' 150
43 43 Philip Booth Free Church 'L' 129
44 44 Anita Whitehouse Free Church 'L' 100
45 45 Lee Abraham Free Church 'H' 96
46 46 Robert Smith Free Church 'K' 94
47 47 David Smith Free Church 'L' 28


Marconi (Coventry)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Steve Smith Marconi (Coventry) 1383
2 2 Dennis Mockford Marconi (Coventry) 1369
3 3 Roy Joiner Marconi (Coventry) 1295
4 4 Richard Jardim Marconi (Coventry) 1224
5 5 Dave Kelly Marconi (Coventry) 1208
6 6 Stan Render Marconi (Coventry) 1173
7 7 Gordon Tucker Marconi (Coventry) 1146
8 8 Terry O'Neill Marconi (Coventry) 1088


Riverhouse Henley

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Richard Lancucki Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1379
2 2 Mike Evetts Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1284
3 3 Kevin Finn Riverhouse Henley B 1267
4 5 Mark Dudley Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1240
5 4 Steve Proctor Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1233
6 6 Brian Morris Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1091
7 7 Steven Shaw Riverhouse Henley 'A' 1076
8 8 Nick Shaw Riverhouse Henley B 248
9 9 Marc Peart Riverhouse Henley B 236
10 10 Nathan Lee Riverhouse Henley B 190


Royal Naval Association

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 1572
2 2 Ken Southwell R.N.A. 'A' 1534
3 3 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1433
4 4 Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 1370
5 5 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 1364
6 6 Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 1340
7 7 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1304
8 8 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1273
9 9 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 1253
10 10 Daryl Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 1249
11 11 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 1212
12 12 Robin Fox Strangways R.N.A. 'D' 1210
13 13 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'D' 1198
14 14 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 1180
15 15 James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'D' 1085
16 16 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'D' 1050
17 17 Tony Bennett R.N.A. 'B' 963
18 18 Ken Hassall R.N.A. 'D' 578


St. Georges

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ron Vose St. Georges 'B' 2395
2 2 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2236
3 3 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2199
4 4 Martyn Todd St. Georges 'A' 2139
5 5 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'A' 1873
6 6 Brian Aston St. Georges 'B' 1849
7 7 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'B' 1842
8 8 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1822
9 9 Bert Banks St. Georges 'C' 1618
10 10 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'C' 1369
11 11 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'C' 1365
12 12 Richard Grover St. Georges 'C' 1212
13 13 Philip Morby St. Georges 'D' 340
14 14 Steven Johnson St. Georges 'D' 206
15 15 Steven Morby St. Georges 'D' 49


Standard Photographic

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Geoff Taylor Standard Photo A 989
2 2 Brendan Leahy Standard Photo A 800
3 3 John Coyle Standard Photo A 578
4 4 Chris Fincham Standard Photo A 400
5 5 Adam Fincham Standard Photo A 284
6 6 Aidan Daly Standard Photo A 250


Warwickshire County Council

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Jackson W.C.C. 'A' 2403
2 2 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2296
3 3 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2215
4 4 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1674
5 5 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'B' 1436
6 6 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 1322
7 7 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'B' 1209
8 8 Susan Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 1087
9 9 David Fordham W.C.C. 'C' 1081
10 10 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 501
11 11 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 467

Wellesbourne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Andy Cockerill Wellesbourne 2596
2 2 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2203
3 3 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 2024
4 4 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2015
5 5 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1498
6 6 Julie Richardson Wellesbourne 1194

Whitnash

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'B' 2614
2 2 Jon Williams Whitnash 'B' 2566
3 3 Kelly Sibley Whitnash 'B' 2300
4 4 Alan Hewitt Whitnash 'B' 2273
5 5 Kevyn Ariss Whitnash 'A' 2085
6 6 Richard Arnold Whitnash 'A' 2084
7 7 Ian Perry Whitnash 'A' 2028
8 8 Oliver Lu Whitnash 'B' 1784
9 9 Jane Dickens Whitnash 'A' 1631
10 10 Elizabeth Haynes Whitnash 'B' 1618
11 11 Paul Ryman Whitnash 'A' 1599
12 12 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'B' 1545
13 13 Peter Elliott Whitnash 'B' 901