Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive


Mail The Association

Ratings Report - All Players by Team Report Created on 09/05/2003

AP Sports 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ron Vose AP Sports 'A' 2360
2 2 Samantha Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1638
3 3 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 1620
4 4 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1492
5 5 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 958


AP Sports 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'B' 1205
2 2 Gerald Taylor AP Sports 'B' 1191
3 3 Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 1172
4 4 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 923


AP Sports 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'C' 684
2 2 Rosalind Freeman AP Sports 'C' 562
3 3 Charlotte Freeman AP Sports 'C' 533
4 4 Adrian Jones AP Sports 'C' 436


Ashorne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Roger Kelley Ashorne 1057
2 2 Simon Chalker Ashorne 997
3 3 Chris Bowles Ashorne 804
4 4 Steve Bolton Ashorne 785


B. G. N. (Banbury) A

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Zhao Shuang B. G. N. (Banbury) A 2505
2 2 Simon Nolan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 2008
3 3 Paul Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1881
4 4 Kelly Sibley B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1865
5 5 Sam Clarke B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1678
6 6 Malcolm Macfarlane B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1622


B. G. N. (Banbury) B

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Janice Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 976
2 2 Daniel Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 958
3 3 Michael Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 809


Colebridge 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Shahzad Waseem Colebridge 'A' 2542
2 2 Barry Hunt Colebridge 'A' 2162
3 3 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 2115
4 4 John Chandler Colebridge 'A' 2027
5 5 Mike Howell Colebridge 'A' 2006
6 6 Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 1998
7 7 Michael Kendall Colebridge 'A' 1803


Colebridge 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2162
2 2 Rod Lewis Colebridge 'B' 2000
3 3 Vikas Bakhshi Colebridge 'B' 1925
4 4 Michael Rinnhofer Colebridge 'B' 1861
5 5 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1634


Eathorpe 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1326
2 2 Chris Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1154
3 3 Colin Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1026


Eathorpe 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'B' 763
2 2 Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'B' 682
3 3 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'B' 610
4 4 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'B' 383


Eathorpe 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 816
2 2 Eric Smith Eathorpe 'C' 441
3 3 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'C' 358


Eathorpe 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jim French Eathorpe 'D' 338
2 2 Keith Miles Eathorpe 'D' 290
3 3 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 262
4 4 Paul Jackson Eathorpe 'D' 250
5 5 Jane Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 175
6 6 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe 'D' 152


Eathorpe 'E'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Eugene Mawn Eathorpe 'E' 288
2 2 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe 'E' 207
3 3 Nicola Rossington Eathorpe 'E' 167
4 4 Tom Parkes Eathorpe 'E' 150
5 5 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 65


Eathorpe F

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Brian Yeates Eathorpe F 315
2 2 Ian Western Eathorpe F 221
3 3 Thomas Wood Eathorpe F 150
4 4 James Wood Eathorpe F 150
5 5 Christopher Long Eathorpe F 144
6 6 Laurie Western Eathorpe F 72


FISSC 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 958
2 2 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 885
3 3 Peter Florence FISSC 'A' 883
4 4 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 705
5 5 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 700
6 6 Derek Nelson FISSC 'A' 439
7 7 Malcolm Smith FISSC 'A' 358


Flavels

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Trevor Bradley Flavels 1807
2 2 Len Coonan Flavels 1778
3 3 John Earles Flavels 1557
4 4 Roger Potts Flavels 1516
5 5 Mick Bennett Flavels 1428
6 6 John Finlay Flavels 1334


Free Church 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 1906
2 2 David Daniels Free Church 'A' 1625
3 3 Les Booth Free Church 'A' 1528
4 4 John Taylor Free Church 'A' 1202


Free Church 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 1513
2 2 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'B' 1230
3 3 Ian Rourke Free Church 'B' 1111
4 4 Emma Churchley Free Church 'B' 1105
5 5 Kay Nason Free Church 'B' 1042


Free Church 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 1395
2 2 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'C' 1390
3 3 Peter Rourke Free Church 'C' 1129
4 4 Kevin Rourke Free Church 'C' 1021


Free Church 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'D' 961
2 2 Mike Skidmore Free Church 'D' 809
3 3 Graham Cooper Free Church 'D' 772
4 4 Jonathan Taylor Free Church 'D' 765
5 5 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'D' 745


Free Church 'E'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Paul Nason Free Church 'E' 936
2 2 Keith Knott Free Church 'E' 674
3 3 Estyn Williams Free Church 'E' 542


Free Church 'F'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 David Whittaker Free Church 'F' 519
2 2 Jonathan Mason Free Church 'F' 411
3 3 Peter Mason Free Church 'F' 261


Free Church 'G'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Harris Free Church 'G' 280
2 2 Robin Hirons Free Church 'G' 270
3 3 Greville Owen Free Church 'G' 233


Free Church 'H'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Chris Blowey Free Church 'H' 394
2 2 Ben McNally Free Church 'H' 376
3 3 Adam Cooper Free Church 'H' 326


Free Church 'I'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'I' 447
2 2 Joseph Cox Free Church 'I' 294
3 3 Philip Cox Free Church 'I' 267


Free Church 'J'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ricky Fell Free Church 'J' 172
2 2 Philip Blowey Free Church 'J' 167
3 3 Andy Blowey Free Church 'J' 150
4 4 Tom Crellin Free Church 'J' 125


Free Church 'K'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Sam Smith Free Church 'K' 234
2 2 Linda Nason Free Church 'K' 210
3 3 Mary Turner Free Church 'K' 150
4 4 Tom Smith Free Church 'K' 41


Marconi (Coventry) A

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Dennis Mockford Marconi (Coventry) A 1313
2 2 Roy Joiner Marconi (Coventry) A 1303
3 3 Dave Kelly Marconi (Coventry) A 1208
4 4 Richard Jardim Marconi (Coventry) A 1183
5 5 Nuri Gunduz Marconi (Coventry) A 1176
6 6 Gordon Tucker Marconi (Coventry) A 1127
7 7 Barrie Sheffield Marconi (Coventry) A 1095
8 8 Paul Ryall Marconi (Coventry) A 905


Marconi (Coventry) B

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Stan Render Marconi (Coventry) B 1178
2 2 Terry O'Neill Marconi (Coventry) B 1088
3 3 Steve Smith Marconi (Coventry) B 1061
4 4 Geoff Taylor Marconi (Coventry) B 1018
5 5 Bob Montgomery Marconi (Coventry) B 838


Myton 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jim Quinn Myton 'A' 903
2 2 Jonny White Myton 'A' 777
3 3 Ray White Myton 'A' 630
4 4 Paul Deavall Myton 'A' 614


Nuneaton (Bucks P)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Alan Hewitt Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2372
2 2 Matthew Hobday Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2356
3 3 Dave Grundy Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2211
4 4 Mick Alsopp Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2040
5 5 Sohail Caratella Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2035
6 6 Arun Jogi Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1964
7 7 Neil Matthams Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1917
8 8 Pete Morris Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1691
9 9 Alan Jenkins Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1515


Phoenix 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jas Singh Dhillon Phoenix 'A' 2503
2 2 Alan Jones Phoenix 'A' 1995
3 3 Alan Stockham Phoenix 'A' 1759
4 4 Martin Tallis Phoenix 'A' 1750
5 5 Kieron Kennedy Phoenix 'A' 1493
6 6 Brett Medforth Phoenix 'A' 1168
7 7 Paul Nicholls Phoenix 'A' 963


R.N.A. 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 1569
2 2 Ken Southwell R.N.A. 'A' 1523
3 3 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 1254
4 4 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 1243


R.N.A. 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1387
2 2 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1255
3 4 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 1254
4 3 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1252
5 5 Tony Bennett R.N.A. 'B' 966


R.N.A. 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 1362
2 2 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 1330
3 3 Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 1325
4 4 Darrell Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 1234


R.N.A. 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 R Fox Strangeways R.N.A. 'D' 1238
2 2 Richard Lancucki R.N.A. 'D' 1197
3 3 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'D' 1097
4 4 Steven Shaw R.N.A. 'D' 1051
5 5 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'D' 1031


R.N.A. 'E'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'E' 1051
2 2 Steve Proctor R.N.A. 'E' 993
3 3 Barry Martin R.N.A. 'E' 787
4 4 Wilf Harris R.N.A. 'E' 743
5 5 Ken Hassall R.N.A. 'E' 578
6 6 Roy Weakes R.N.A. 'E' 436


St. Georges 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2245
2 2 Martyn Todd St. Georges 'A' 2187
3 3 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2131
4 4 Brian Aston St. Georges 'A' 1850
5 5 Bert Banks St. Georges 'A' 1663


St. Georges 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'B' 1856
2 2 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'B' 1761
3 3 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1600
4 4 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'B' 1298
5 5 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'B' 1295


St. Georges 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Richard Grover St. Georges 'C' 988
2 2 Derek Grover St. Georges 'C' 280


St. Georges 'D'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Philip Morby St. Georges 'D' 288
2 2 Ryan Fenwick St. Georges 'D' 282
3 3 Steven Morby St. Georges 'D' 89


Standard Photo A

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ashley Smith Standard Photo A 657
2 2 Brendan Leahy Standard Photo A 596
3 3 John Coyle Standard Photo A 582
4 4 Sean Care Standard Photo A 479
5 5 Chris Fincham Standard Photo A 382
6 6 Lee Martin Standard Photo A 343
7 7 Adam Fincham Standard Photo A 284


Standard Photo B

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Paul Marsh Standard Photo B 197
2 2 Tim Bott Standard Photo B 31


W.C.C. 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Jackson W.C.C. 'A' 2305
2 2 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2288
3 3 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2207


W.C.C. 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1783
2 2 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'B' 1275
3 3 Arthur Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 1220
4 4 David Fordham W.C.C. 'B' 1182


W.C.C. 'C'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'C' 1424
2 2 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 1278
3 3 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 476
4 4 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 420
5 5 Nadine Garioud W.C.C. 'C' 138


Wellesbourne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Andy Cockerill Wellesbourne 2567
2 2 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2160
3 3 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2024
4 4 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 1989
5 5 Martyn Langston Wellesbourne 1746
6 6 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1397
7 7 Julie Richardson Wellesbourne 1173


Whitnash 'A'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'A' 2557
2 2 Jon Williams Whitnash 'A' 2487
3 3 Kevyn Ariss Whitnash 'A' 2167
4 4 Ian Perry Whitnash 'A' 1967


Whitnash 'B'

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Paul Ryman Whitnash 'B' 1593
2 2 Jane Dickens Whitnash 'B' 1589
3 3 Elizabeth Haynes Whitnash 'B' 1577
4 4 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'B' 1468
5 5 Graeme Cunnington Whitnash 'B' 1249
6 6 Peter Elliott Whitnash 'B' 901