Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive


Mail The Association

Leamington and District Table Tennis Association

Honours Board

 

Season

League Champions

Menís Champion

Womenís Champion

1946/47

Lockheed

   

1947/48

Lockheed

   

1948/49

Lockheed

   

1949/50

Birdingbury Hostels

   

1950/51

Birdingbury Hostels

Bill Gallagher  

1951/52

YMCA

Bill Gallagher J Richfield

1952/53

YMCA

Bill Gallagher L Trowbridge

1953/54

YMCA

D Burton

J Richfield

1954/55

Lockheed

D Burton

P Grimwood

1955/56

Lockheed

Bill Gallagher

Hazel Higgins

1956/57

Lockheed

Bill Gallagher

Hazel Higgins

1957/58

Lillington Bowling Club

Henry Strasinskas

Hazel Higgins

1958/59

Lockheed

Henry Strasinskas H Bennett

1959/60

Lockheed

Bill Gallagher H Bennett

1960/61

Lockheed

Bill Gallagher

Hazel Higgins

1961/62

Lockheed

Bill Gallagher

Maureen Billington

1962/63

Lockheed

Maurice Billington

Maureen Billington

1963/64

St Peters

Bill Gallagher

Hazel Higgins

1964/65

Lockheed

Bill Gallagher

Hazel Higgins

1965/66

Lockheed

Bill Gallagher

Hazel Higgins

1966/67

St Peters

R Vickers

P Lenton

1967/68

St Peters Bill Gallagher Hazel Higgins

1968/69

St Peters Bill Gallagher Hazel Higgins

1969/70

Flavels

Bill Gallagher

Hazel Higgins

1970/71

Wellesbourne

John Tibbles

Hazel Higgins

1971/72

Flavels

Henry Strasinskas

Ann Tyler

1972/73

Flavels

Henry Strasinskas

Ann Tyler

1973/74

Flavels

Henry Strasinskas

Hazel Higgins

1974/75

Flavels

Peter Griffiths

J Brown

1975/76

Flavels

Peter Griffiths

Rachel Mackriell

1976/77

Flavels

Peter Griffiths

Rachel Mackriell

1977/78

Flavels

John Fuller

Rachel Mackriell

1978/79

Flavels

John Fuller

Lynn Brison

1979/80

Warwickshire County Council

John Earles

Lynn Brison

1980/81

Warwickshire County Council

John Earles

Lynn Brison

1981/82

Warwickshire County Council

David Earl

Lynn Brison

1982/83

Flavels

David Earl

Lynn Brison

1983/84

GEC Rugby

Mark Randle

Lynn Sibley (nee Brison)

1984/85

Warwickshire County Council

Earl Sweeney

Lynn Sibley (nee Brison)

1985/86

Warwickshire County Council

Phil Paine

Lynn Sibley (nee Brison)

1986/87

Warwickshire County Council

David Ward

Lynn Sibley (nee Brison)

1987/88

AP Sports

Steve Cull

July Falls

1988/89

Flavels

Pat McCabe

Lynn Sibley (nee Brison)

1989/90

Lillington Free Church

Chris Leach

Lynn Sibley (nee Brison)

1990/91

Lillington Free Church

David Clarke

Lynn Sibley (nee Brison)

1991/92

Lillington Free Church

Pat McCabe

Kate Ryan

1992/93

Warwickshire County Council

Andy Cockerill

Lynn Sibley (nee Brison)

1993/94

Wellesbourne

David Johnson

Kate Ryan

1994/95

WCC*/ Wellesbourne**

John Williams

Kate Ryan

1995/96

Flavels

Andy Cockerill

Elizabeth Haynes

1996/97

Wellesbourne

Ryan Stockham

Kate Ryan

1997/98

Phoenix

Jas Singh

Kate Ryan

1998/99

Phoenix

John Williams

Kate Ryan

1999/2000

Lillington Free Church

Mark Woolerton

Samantha Meredith

2000/01 W.C.C. A Mark Woolerton Kelly Sibley
2001/02 W.C.C. A John Williams ---
2002/03 Whitnash A Mark Woolerton Jane Dickens