Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Match Results

Matches Report Division A - Report Created on 09/05/2003




Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'G' result 3-2 entered on 16/10/2002

Peter Mason lost to Robin Hirons 1-3 Peter Mason beat Greville Owen 3-0 Jonathan Mason beat Robin Hirons 3-1 Jonathan Mason beat Greville Owen 3-1 David Whittaker/Jonathan Mason lost to Robin Hirons/Greville Owen 2-3

St. Georges 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 2-3 entered on 16/10/2002

Richard Grover beat Paul Nason 3-1 Richard Grover beat Estyn Williams 3-0 Philip Morby lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Philip Morby lost to Estyn Williams 2-3 Richard Grover/Philip Morby lost to Paul Nason/Estyn Williams 0-3

Standard Photo B against Eathorpe 'C' result 1-4 entered on 16/10/2002

Brendan Leahy beat Richard Freeman 3-0 Brendan Leahy lost to Charles Wragg 1-3 Paul Marsh lost to Richard Freeman 1-3 Paul Marsh lost to Charles Wragg 0-3 Brendan Leahy/Tim Bott lost to Richard Freeman/Charles Wragg 0-3

FISSC 'B' against St. Georges 'C' result 1-4 entered on 21/10/2002

Mark Kingham lost to Richard Grover 1-3 Mark Kingham beat Philip Morby 3-0 Derek Nelson lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Derek Nelson lost to Philip Morby 0-3 Mark Kingham/Derek Nelson lost to Richard Grover/Philip Morby 0-3

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 21/10/2002

Keith Knott beat Jonathan Mason 3-1 Keith Knott lost to David Whittaker 1-3 Estyn Williams beat Jonathan Mason 3-0 Estyn Williams lost to David Whittaker 1-3 Keith Knott/Estyn Williams lost to Jonathan Mason/David Whittaker 2-3

Free Church 'G' against Standard Photo B result 4-1 entered on 21/10/2002

Mark Harris beat Paul Marsh 3-2 Mark Harris beat Tim Bott 3-0 Greville Owen lost to Paul Marsh 2-3 Greville Owen beat Tim Bott 3-1 Mark Harris/Greville Owen beat Paul Marsh/Tim Bott 3-0

Free Church 'F' against FISSC 'B' result 1-4 entered on 07/01/2003

Jonathan Mason lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Jonathan Mason lost to John Hunt 1-3 David Whittaker beat Mark Kingham 3-1 David Whittaker lost to John Hunt 2-3 Jonathan Mason/David Whittaker lost to Mark Kingham/John Hunt 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'G' result 4-1 entered on 21/10/2002

Richard Freeman lost to Robin Hirons 1-3 Richard Freeman beat Greville Owen 3-0 Charles Wragg beat Robin Hirons 3-2 Charles Wragg beat Greville Owen 3-0 Richard Freeman/Eric Smith beat Robin Hirons/Greville Owen 3-0

Standard Photo B against Free Church 'E' result 0-5 entered on 21/10/2002

Brendan Leahy lost to Keith Knott 1-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Paul Nason 2-3 Tim Bott lost to Keith Knott 0-3 Tim Bott lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Tim Bott/Paul Marsh lost to Keith Knott/Paul Nason 0-3

FISSC 'B' against Standard Photo B result 5-0 entered on 29/10/2002

John Hunt beat Brendan Leahy 3-2 John Hunt beat Tim Bott 3-0 George Mudie beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 George Mudie beat Tim Bott 3-0 John Hunt/George Mudie beat Brendan Leahy/Tim Bott 3-0

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'G' result 4-1 entered on 29/10/2002

Estyn Williams beat Mark Harris 3-0 Estyn Williams lost to Robin Hirons 2-3 Paul Nason beat Mark Harris 3-0 Paul Nason beat Robin Hirons 3-2 Estyn Williams/Paul Nason beat Mark Harris/Robin Hirons 3-0

St. Georges 'C' against Eathorpe 'C' result 3-2 entered on 29/10/2002

Richard Grover beat Eric Smith 3-0 Richard Grover beat Richard Freeman 3-0 Derek Grover lost to Eric Smith 0-3 Derek Grover lost to Richard Freeman 1-3 Richard Grover/Derek Grover beat Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 3-2

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 2-3 entered on 29/10/2002

Eric Smith beat Estyn Williams 3-1 Eric Smith lost to Keith Knott 0-3 Richard Freeman beat Estyn Williams 3-2 Richard Freeman lost to Keith Knott 2-3 Eric Smith/Richard Freeman lost to Estyn Williams/Keith Knott 0-3

Free Church 'F' against St. Georges 'C' result 2-3 entered on 12/11/2002

Jonathan Mason lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Jonathan Mason beat Derek Grover 3-1 Peter Mason lost to Richard Grover 1-3 Peter Mason beat Derek Grover 3-2 Jonathan Mason/Peter Mason lost to Derek Grover/Richard Grover 2-3

Free Church 'G' against FISSC 'B' result 0-5 entered on 23/01/2003

Robin Hirons lost to George Mudie 0-3 Robin Hirons lost to Brian Marston 1-3 Mark Harris lost to George Mudie 0-3 Mark Harris lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Robin Hirons/Mark Harris lost to George Mudie/Brian Marston 0-3

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'E' result 1-4 entered on 10/12/2002

George Mudie lost to Keith Knott 0-3 George Mudie lost to Paul Nason 2-3 John Hunt lost to Keith Knott 2-3 John Hunt lost to Paul Nason 0-3 George Mudie/John Hunt beat Keith Knott/Paul Nason 3-1

Free Church 'F' against Eathorpe 'C' result 3-2 entered on 14/11/2002

Peter Mason lost to Richard Freeman 1-3 Peter Mason beat Pauline Parkes 3-1 Jonathan Mason beat Richard Freeman 3-2 Jonathan Mason beat Pauline Parkes 3-1 Peter Mason/Jonathan Mason lost to Richard Freeman/Pauline Parkes 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against Standard Photo B result 4-1 entered on 14/11/2002

Richard Grover beat Paul Marsh 3-0 Richard Grover w/o Derek Grover lost to Paul Marsh 2-3 Derek Grover w/o Richard Grover/Derek Grover w/o

Standard Photo B against Free Church 'F' result 3-2 entered on 04/02/2003

Brendan Leahy beat Peter Mason 3-0 Brendan Leahy beat Jonathan Mason 3-0 Paul Marsh lost to Peter Mason 0-3 Paul Marsh lost to Jonathan Mason 0-3 Brendan Leahy/Paul Marsh beat Peter Mason/Jonathan Mason 3-0

Free Church 'G' against St. Georges 'C' result 2-3 entered on 14/11/2002

Robin Hirons lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Robin Hirons beat Derek Grover 3-1 Mark Harris lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Mark Harris beat Derek Grover 3-0 Mark Harris/Robin Hirons lost to Richard Grover/Derek Grover 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against FISSC 'B' result 1-4 entered on 23/11/2002

Eric Smith beat Malcolm Smith 3-2 Eric Smith lost to Brian Marston 1-3 Richard Freeman lost to Malcolm Smith 0-3 Richard Freeman lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Eric Smith/Richard Freeman lost to Malcolm Smith/Brian Marston 2-3

Free Church 'E' against St. Georges 'C' result 3-2 entered on 10/12/2002

Keith Knott lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Keith Knott beat Derek Grover 3-0 Estyn Williams lost to Richard Grover 1-3 Estyn Williams beat Derek Grover 3-0 Keith Knott/Estyn Williams beat Richard Grover/Derek Grover 3-1

Free Church 'G' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 10/12/2002

Robin Hirons beat Jonathan Mason 3-2 Robin Hirons beat Peter Mason 3-1 Greville Owen lost to Jonathan Mason 0-3 Greville Owen lost to Peter Mason 0-3 Robin Hirons/Greville Owen lost to Jonathan Mason/Peter Mason 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Standard Photo B result 4-1 entered on 07/01/2003

Eric Smith beat Brendan Leahy 3-2 Eric Smith w/o Richard Freeman lost to Brendan Leahy 2-3 Richard Freeman w/o Richard Freeman/Brendan Leahy w/o

Standard Photo B against Free Church 'G' result 1-4 entered on 14/02/2003

Paul Marsh beat Greville Owen 3-2 Paul Marsh lost to Robin Hirons 1-3 Tim Bott lost to Greville Owen 0-3 Tim Bott lost to Robin Hirons 0-3 Paul Marsh/Tim Bott lost to Greville Owen/Robin Hirons 0-3

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'E' result 0-5 entered on 10/12/2002

Jonathan Mason lost to Keith Knott 0-3 Jonathan Mason lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Peter Mason lost to Keith Knott 0-3 Peter Mason lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Jonathan Mason/Peter Mason lost to Keith Knott/Paul Nason 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against FISSC 'B' result 3-2 entered on 10/12/2002

Richard Grover beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Richard Grover beat John Hunt 3-1 Derek Grover beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Derek Grover lost to John Hunt 0-3 Richard Grover/Derek Grover lost to Derek Nelson/John Hunt 1-3

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'F' result 1-4 entered on 18/12/2002

Derek Nelson lost to David Whittaker 0-3 Derek Nelson lost to Jonathan Mason 0-3 Mark Kingham lost to David Whittaker 0-3 Mark Kingham beat Jonathan Mason 3-1 Derek Nelson/Mark Kingham lost to David Whittaker/Jonathan Mason 2-3

Free Church 'E' against Standard Photo B result 5-0 entered on 18/12/2002

Paul Nason beat Paul Marsh 3-0 Paul Nason beat Tim Bott 3-0 Estyn Williams beat Paul Marsh 3-0 Estyn Williams beat Tim Bott 3-0 Paul Nason/Estyn Williams beat Paul Marsh/Tim Bott 3-0

Free Church 'G' against Eathorpe 'C' result 1-4 entered on 07/01/2003

Greville Owen lost to Eric Smith 1-3 Greville Owen lost to Richard Freeman 0-3 Robin Hirons lost to Eric Smith 0-3 Robin Hirons beat Richard Freeman 3-2 Greville Owen/Robin Hirons lost to Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 1-3

Eathorpe 'C' against St. Georges 'C' result 3-2 entered on 23/01/2003

Richard Freeman lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Richard Freeman beat Derek Grover 3-0 Eric Smith lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Eric Smith beat Derek Grover 3-0 Richard Freeman/Eric Smith beat Richard Grover/Derek Grover 3-2

Standard Photo B against FISSC 'B' result 1-4 entered on 11/04/2003

Brendan Leahy lost to George Mudie 0-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Adam Fincham beat George Mudie 3-0 Adam Fincham lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Brendan Leahy/Adam Fincham lost to George Mudie/Mark Kingham 0-3

Free Church 'G' against Free Church 'E' result 0-5 entered on 14/03/2003

Robin Hirons lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Robin Hirons lost to Estyn Williams 0-3 Greville Owen lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Greville Owen lost to Estyn Williams 1-3 Robin Hirons/Greville Owen lost to Paul Nason/Estyn Williams 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against Free Church 'F' result 3-2 entered on 23/01/2003

Richard Grover beat Jonathan Mason 3-1 Richard Grover beat David Whittaker 3-0 Derek Grover lost to Jonathan Mason 0-3 Derek Grover lost to David Whittaker 1-3 Richard Grover/Derek Grover beat Jonathan Mason/David Whittaker 3-2

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'G' result 5-0 entered on 23/01/2003

John Hunt beat Greville Owen 3-0 John Hunt beat Mark Harris 3-0 Brian Marston beat Greville Owen 3-0 Brian Marston beat Mark Harris 3-0 John Hunt/Brian Marston beat Greville Owen/Mark Harris 3-0

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'C' result 5-0 entered on 23/01/2003

Keith Knott beat Eric Smith 3-0 Keith Knott beat Richard Freeman 3-1 Paul Nason beat Eric Smith 3-2 Paul Nason beat Richard Freeman 3-1 Keith Knott/Paul Nason beat Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 3-1

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'F' result 0-5 entered on 23/01/2003

Eric Smith lost to Jonathan Mason 1-3 Eric Smith lost to David Whittaker 0-3 Richard Freeman lost to Jonathan Mason 0-3 Richard Freeman lost to David Whittaker 0-3 Eric Smith/Richard Freeman lost to Peter Mason/David Whittaker 0-3

Standard Photo B against St. Georges 'C' result 1-4 entered on 14/03/2003

Brendan Leahy lost to Richard Grover 1-3 Brendan Leahy beat Derek Grover 3-0 Tim Bott lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Tim Bott lost to Derek Grover 0-3 Brendan Leahy/Tim Bott lost to Richard Grover/Derek Grover 1-3

Free Church 'E' against FISSC 'B' result 4-1 entered on 23/01/2003

Paul Nason beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Paul Nason beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Estyn Williams lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Estyn Williams beat Derek Nelson 3-1 Paul Nason/Estyn Williams beat Mark Kingham/Derek Nelson 3-0

FISSC 'B' against Eathorpe 'C' result 5-0 entered on 14/02/2003

Malcolm Smith beat Eric Smith 3-0 Malcolm Smith beat Richard Freeman 3-0 Peter Florence beat Eric Smith 3-0 Peter Florence beat Richard Freeman 3-0 Malcolm Smith/Peter Florence beat Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 3-2

Free Church 'F' against Standard Photo B result 4-1 entered on 23/01/2003

Jonathan Mason beat Tim Bott 3-0 Jonathan Mason lost to Brendan Leahy 2-3 David Whittaker beat Tim Bott 3-0 David Whittaker beat Brendan Leahy 3-1 Jonathan Mason/David Whittaker beat Tim Bott/Brendan Leahy 3-0

St. Georges 'C' against Free Church 'G' result 4-1 entered on 23/01/2003

Richard Grover beat Robin Hirons 3-1 Richard Grover beat Greville Owen 3-0 Derek Grover lost to Robin Hirons 0-3 Derek Grover beat Greville Owen 3-0 Richard Grover/Derek Grover beat Robin Hirons/Greville Owen 3-0

Standard Photo B against Eathorpe 'C' result 0-5 entered on 14/02/2003

Paul Marsh lost to Richard Freeman 0-3 Paul Marsh lost to Charles Wragg 0-3 Tim Bott lost to Richard Freeman 0-3 Tim Bott lost to Charles Wragg 0-3 Paul Marsh/Tim Bott lost to Richard Freeman/Charles Wragg 0-3

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'G' result 5-0 entered on 14/02/2003

Peter Mason beat Robin Hirons 3-2 Peter Mason beat Greville Owen 3-0 Jonathan Mason beat Robin Hirons 3-1 Jonathan Mason beat Greville Owen 3-0 Peter Mason/Jonathan Mason beat Robin Hirons/Greville Owen 3-0

St. Georges 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 2-3 entered on 14/02/2003

Richard Grover beat Paul Nason 3-1 Richard Grover beat Keith Knott 3-2 Derek Grover lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Derek Grover lost to Keith Knott 0-3 Richard Grover/Derek Grover lost to Paul Nason/Keith Knott 0-3

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 26/02/2003

Paul Nason beat Jonathan Mason 3-2 Paul Nason beat David Whittaker 3-0 Estyn Williams lost to Jonathan Mason 1-3 Estyn Williams lost to David Whittaker 0-3 Paul Nason/Estyn Williams lost to Jonathan Mason/David Whittaker 2-3

Free Church 'G' against Standard Photo B result 4-1 entered on 14/03/2003

Robin Hirons beat Tim Bott 3-0 Robin Hirons beat Paul Marsh 3-0 Greville Owen beat Tim Bott 3-0 Greville Owen lost to Paul Marsh 1-3 Robin Hirons/Greville Owen beat Tim Bott/Paul Marsh 3-0

FISSC 'B' against St. Georges 'C' result 4-1 entered on 26/02/2003

John Hunt lost to Richard Grover 1-3 John Hunt w/o Brian Marston beat Richard Grover 3-2 Brian Marston w/o John Hunt/Brian Marston w/o

Standard Photo B against Free Church 'E' result 0-5 entered on 11/04/2003

Brendan Leahy lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Keith Knott 0-3 Paul Marsh lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Paul Marsh lost to Keith Knott 0-3 Brendan Leahy/Paul Marsh lost to Paul Nason/Keith Knott 0-3

Free Church 'F' against FISSC 'B' result 4-1 entered on 26/02/2003

Jonathan Mason beat Derek Nelson 3-1 Jonathan Mason lost to Mark Kingham 2-3 David Whittaker beat Derek Nelson 3-1 David Whittaker beat Mark Kingham 3-1 Jonathan Mason/David Whittaker beat Derek Nelson/Mark Kingham 3-0

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'G' result 4-1 entered on 25/04/2003

Eric Smith beat Robin Hirons 3-0 Eric Smith beat Greville Owen 3-0 Richard Freeman lost to Robin Hirons 2-3 Richard Freeman beat Greville Owen 3-0 Eric Smith/Richard Freeman beat Robin Hirons/Greville Owen 3-1

St. Georges 'C' against Eathorpe 'C' result 3-2 entered on 02/03/2003

Richard Grover beat Eric Smith 3-0 Richard Grover beat Richard Freeman 3-0 Derek Grover lost to Eric Smith 0-3 Derek Grover lost to Richard Freeman 0-3 Richard Grover/Derek Grover beat Eric Smith/Richard Freeman 3-1

FISSC 'B' against Standard Photo B result 4-1 entered on 02/03/2003

Derek Nelson beat Paul Marsh 3-0 Derek Nelson lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3 Mark Kingham beat Paul Marsh 3-0 Mark Kingham beat Brendan Leahy 3-1 Derek Nelson/Mark Kingham beat Paul Marsh/Brendan Leahy 3-0

Free Church 'E' against Free Church 'G' result 5-0 entered on 14/03/2003

Paul Nason beat Greville Owen 3-0 Paul Nason beat Robin Hirons 3-0 Keith Knott beat Greville Owen 3-0 Keith Knott beat Robin Hirons 3-0 Paul Nason/Keith Knott beat Robin Hirons/Greville Owen 3-0

Free Church 'F' against St. Georges 'C' result 2-3 entered on 14/03/2003

David Whittaker lost to Richard Grover 2-3 David Whittaker beat Derek Grover 3-1 Peter Mason lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Peter Mason beat Derek Grover 3-0 David Whittaker/Peter Mason lost to Richard Grover/Derek Grover 2-3

Free Church 'G' against FISSC 'B' result 0-5 entered on 11/04/2003

Greville Owen lost to George Mudie 0-3 Greville Owen lost to Derek Nelson 0-3 Robin Hirons lost to George Mudie 0-3 Robin Hirons lost to Derek Nelson 1-3 Greville Owen/Robin Hirons lost to George Mudie/Derek Nelson 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 4-1 entered on 11/04/2003

Eric Smith beat Estyn Williams 3-0 Eric Smith lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Charles Wragg beat Estyn Williams 3-0 Charles Wragg beat Paul Nason 3-2 Eric Smith/Charles Wragg beat Estyn Williams/Paul Nason 3-0

Free Church 'F' against Eathorpe 'C' result 2-3 entered on 11/04/2003

Jonathan Mason beat Eric Smith 3-2 Jonathan Mason lost to Charles Wragg 0-3 David Whittaker beat Eric Smith 3-0 David Whittaker lost to Charles Wragg 0-3 Jonathan Mason/David Whittaker lost to Eric Smith/Charles Wragg 2-3

St. Georges 'C' against Standard Photo B result 4-1 entered on 11/04/2003

Richard Grover beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Richard Grover beat Tim Bott 3-0 Derek Grover lost to Brendan Leahy 1-3 Derek Grover beat Tim Bott 3-0 Richard Grover/Derek Grover beat Brendan Leahy/Tim Bott 3-0

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'E' result 5-0 entered on 11/04/2003

Brian Marston beat Keith Knott 3-0 Brian Marston w/o George Mudie beat Keith Knott 3-2 George Mudie w/o Brian Marston/George Mudie w/o

Eathorpe 'C' against FISSC 'B' result 4-1 entered on 11/04/2003

Richard Freeman lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Richard Freeman beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Eric Smith beat Brian Marston 3-0 Eric Smith beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Richard Freeman/Eric Smith beat Brian Marston/Derek Nelson 3-2

Standard Photo B against Free Church 'F' result 3-2 entered on 11/04/2003

Tim Bott lost to Peter Mason 1-3 Tim Bott lost to Jonathan Mason 1-3 Brendan Leahy beat Peter Mason 3-1 Brendan Leahy beat Jonathan Mason 3-2 Tim Bott/Brendan Leahy beat Peter Mason/Jonathan Mason 3-2

Free Church 'G' against St. Georges 'C' result 1-4 entered on 01/05/2003

Robin Hirons beat Derek Grover 3-1 Robin Hirons lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Greville Owen lost to Derek Grover 0-3 Greville Owen lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Robin Hirons/Greville Owen lost to Derek Grover/Richard Grover 0-3

Back to Division Table