Make your own free website on Tripod.com

League Averages

Averages Report Division 1 - Report Created on 09/05/2003

Player Club Played Won Average
Shahzad Waseem Colebridge 'A' 42 42 100.00
Barry Hunt Colebridge 'A' 11 11 100.00
Jas Singh Dhillon Phoenix 'A' 3 3 100.00
Mike Howell Colebridge 'A' 3 3 100.00
Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 3 3 100.00
Matthew Hobday Nuneaton (Bucks P) 27 25 92.59
Jon Williams Whitnash 'A' 62 57 91.93
Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'A' 62 57 91.93
Zhao Shuang B. G. N. (Banbury) A 9 8 88.88
Andy Cockerill Wellesbourne 60 52 86.66
Mark Jackson W.C.C. 'A' 66 54 81.81
Ron Vose AP Sports 'A' 53 43 81.13
Dave Grundy Nuneaton (Bucks P) 29 22 75.86
Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 66 50 75.75
Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 38 28 73.68
Mick Alsopp Nuneaton (Bucks P) 15 11 73.33
Simon Nolan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 45 33 73.33
Martyn Todd St. Georges 'A' 56 40 71.42
Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 66 46 69.69
Alan Hewitt Nuneaton (Bucks P) 26 18 69.23
Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 44 30 68.18
Michael Kendall Colebridge 'A' 3 2 66.66
Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 56 36 64.28
Arun Jogi Nuneaton (Bucks P) 33 21 63.63
Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 63 39 61.90
Ian Perry Whitnash 'A' 38 23 60.52
Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 53 29 54.71
John Chandler Colebridge 'A' 65 34 52.30
Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 23 12 52.17
Pete Morris Nuneaton (Bucks P) 24 12 50.00
Neil Matthams Nuneaton (Bucks P) 14 7 50.00
Kevyn Ariss Whitnash 'A' 33 16 48.48
Sohail Caratella Nuneaton (Bucks P) 27 13 48.14
Len Coonan Flavels 46 22 47.82
Michael Rinnhofer Colebridge 'B' 53 25 47.16
Bert Banks St. Georges 'A' 15 7 46.66
Alan Jones Phoenix 'A' 24 11 45.83
Paul Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 57 23 40.35
Vikas Bakhshi Colebridge 'B' 33 13 39.39
John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 53 20 37.73
John Earles Flavels 9 3 33.33
Matthew Cooper W.C.C. 'B' 3 1 33.33
Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'A' 3 1 33.33
Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 6 2 33.33
Samantha Meredith AP Sports 'A' 3 1 33.33
Gerald Taylor AP Sports 'A' 6 2 33.33
Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'A' 6 2 33.33
Alan Stockham Phoenix 'A' 48 16 33.33
Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 63 20 31.74
Trevor Bradley Flavels 23 7 30.43
Martin Tallis Phoenix 'A' 48 14 29.16
Brian Aston St. Georges 'A' 24 7 29.16
Sam Clarke B. G. N. (Banbury) A 45 12 26.66
Mick Bennett Flavels 46 8 17.39
Roger Potts Flavels 41 7 17.07
Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'B' 12 2 16.66
Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 6 1 16.66
Malcolm Macfarlane B. G. N. (Banbury) A 18 3 16.66
Brett Medforth Phoenix 'A' 30 4 13.33
Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'B' 60 8 13.33
Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 62 7 11.29
Kieron Kennedy Phoenix 'A' 9 1 11.11
Arthur Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 12 1 8.33
John Finlay Flavels 12 1 8.33
Jim Betts Wellesbourne 29 2 6.89
Julie Richardson Wellesbourne 31 2 6.45
David Fordham W.C.C. 'B' 30 1 3.33
Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 50 1 2.00
Paul Nicholls Phoenix 'A' 15 0 0.00
Bert Banks W.C.C. 'B' 3 0 0.00
Daniel Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 3 0 0.00
Janice Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 3 0 0.00
Tony Ford W.C.C. 'B' 12 0 0.00
Richard Grover St. Georges 'A' 3 0 0.00
Michael Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 3 0 0.00

Back to Division Table