Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links
 Archive


Mail The Association

Match Results

Matches Report Division 2 - Report Created on 15/11/2002



 

R.N.A. 'C' against Free Church 'B' result 7-3 entered on 06/10/2002

Graham Heath beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-2 Graham Heath beat Ian Rourke 3-2 Graham Heath beat Emma Churchley 3-0 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Ian Rourke 3-0 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Emma Churchley 3-2 Darrell Burgess lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Ian Rourke 0-3 Darrell Burgess beat Emma Churchley 3-2 Dorothy Macfarlane/Graham Heath beat Tom Brocklehurst/Emma Churchley 3-1

Free Church 'C' against Eathorpe 'A' result 4-6 entered on 16/10/2002

Chris Mulligan beat Chris Atkins 3-2 Chris Mulligan beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Chris Mulligan beat Matthew Cooper 3-2 Stuart Mills lost to Chris Atkins 0-3 Stuart Mills lost to Colin Cooper 1-3 Stuart Mills lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Kevin Rourke lost to Chris Atkins 1-3 Kevin Rourke beat Colin Cooper 3-1 Kevin Rourke lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Chris Mulligan/Kevin Rourke lost to Chris Atkins/Matthew Cooper 1-3

AP Sports 'B' against Whitnash 'B' result 1-9 entered on 16/10/2002

Eddie Stafford lost to Graeme Cunnington 1-3 Eddie Stafford lost to Paul Ryman 2-3 Eddie Stafford lost to Jane Dickens 1-3 Tony Williams lost to Graeme Cunnington 1-3 Tony Williams lost to Paul Ryman 0-3 Tony Williams lost to Jane Dickens 1-3 Stephanie Hawkins lost to Graeme Cunnington 0-3 Stephanie Hawkins lost to Paul Ryman 0-3 Stephanie Hawkins lost to Jane Dickens 1-3 Eddie Stafford/Stephanie Hawkins beat Paul Ryman/Jane Dickens 3-2

Free Church 'A' against R.N.A. 'D' result 7-3 entered on 16/10/2002

David Daniels lost to Robin Fox Strangeways 1-3 David Daniels beat Steven Shaw 3-0 David Daniels beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0 Les Booth lost to Robin Fox Strangeways 0-3 Les Booth lost to Steven Shaw 0-3 Les Booth beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0 John Taylor beat Robin Fox Strangeways 3-2 John Taylor beat Steven Shaw 3-2 John Taylor beat James Stanley Thomas 3-1 David Daniels/John Taylor beat Steven Shaw/Robin Fox Strangeways 3-0

St. Georges 'B' against R.N.A. 'A' result 5-5 entered on 16/10/2002

Gary Edwardes beat Ken Southwell 3-2 Gary Edwardes lost to Tony Thomas 1-3 Gary Edwardes beat Kim Wong 3-2 Tracey Fletcher lost to Ken Southwell 2-3 Tracey Fletcher lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Tracey Fletcher lost to Kim Wong 2-3 Rob Warnes beat Ken Southwell 3-2 Rob Warnes beat Tony Thomas 3-2 Rob Warnes beat Kim Wong 3-0 Gary Edwardes/Rob Warnes lost to Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Marconi (Coventry) A result 3-7 entered on 16/10/2002

Duncan Hall lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Duncan Hall beat Richard Jardim 3-1 Duncan Hall lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3 Tony Bennett lost to Richard Jardim 0-3 Tony Bennett beat Gordon Tucker 3-1 Richard Miles lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Richard Miles lost to Richard Jardim 0-3 Richard Miles beat Gordon Tucker 3-0 Tony Bennett/Richard Miles lost to Dennis Mockford/Gordon Tucker 0-3

Whitnash 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 6-4 entered on 16/10/2002

Paul Ryman lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3 Paul Ryman lost to Stuart Mills 1-3 Paul Ryman beat Keith Knott 3-0 Dennis Woodhead beat Chris Mulligan 3-1 Dennis Woodhead beat Stuart Mills 3-1 Dennis Woodhead beat Keith Knott 3-0 Graeme Cunnington lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Graeme Cunnington beat Stuart Mills 3-1 Graeme Cunnington beat Keith Knott 3-0 Dennis Woodhead/Graeme Cunnington lost to Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills 1-3

Marconi (Coventry) A against St. Georges 'B' result 2-8 entered on 21/10/2002

Richard Jardim lost to Rob Warnes 0-3 Richard Jardim lost to Tracey Fletcher 2-3 Richard Jardim lost to Alf Chapman 0-3 Dennis Mockford lost to Rob Warnes 1-3 Dennis Mockford beat Tracey Fletcher 3-2 Dennis Mockford lost to Alf Chapman 1-3 Gordon Tucker lost to Rob Warnes 0-3 Gordon Tucker lost to Tracey Fletcher 0-3 Gordon Tucker lost to Alf Chapman 0-3 Dennis Mockford/Gordon Tucker beat Tracey Fletcher/Alf Chapman 3-2

Eathorpe 'A' against R.N.A. 'C' result 3-7 entered on 16/10/2002

Chris Atkins lost to Graham Heath 1-3 Chris Atkins lost to Darrell Burgess 1-3 Chris Atkins lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3 Matthew Cooper lost to Graham Heath 2-3 Matthew Cooper beat Darrell Burgess 3-1 Matthew Cooper beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2 Colin Cooper lost to Graham Heath 1-3 Colin Cooper lost to Darrell Burgess 2-3 Colin Cooper lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3 Matthew Cooper/Chris Atkins beat Graham Heath/Andy Davies 3-0

R.N.A. 'D' against AP Sports 'B' result 7-3 entered on 16/10/2002

Steve Kurle beat Tony Williams 3-2 Steve Kurle beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Gerald Taylor 3-2 Richard Lancucki beat Tony Williams 3-1 Richard Lancucki beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-0 Richard Lancucki beat Gerald Taylor 3-0 Steven Shaw lost to Tony Williams 1-3 Steven Shaw lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3 Steven Shaw lost to Gerald Taylor 1-3 Richard Lancucki/Steven Shaw beat Stephanie Hawkins/Gerald Taylor 3-0

R.N.A. 'A' against Free Church 'A' result 3-7 entered on 16/10/2002

Ken Southwell beat Les Booth 3-2 Ken Southwell lost to David Daniels 0-3 Ken Southwell lost to Hugh Matthews 2-3 Tony Thomas lost to Les Booth 1-3 Tony Thomas beat David Daniels 3-2 Tony Thomas beat Hugh Matthews 3-1 Kim Wong lost to Les Booth 0-3 Kim Wong lost to David Daniels 2-3 Kim Wong lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas lost to David Daniels/Hugh Matthews 2-3

Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 16/10/2002

Cherrylyn Matthews beat Tony Bennett 3-2 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Steve Poole 2-3 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Richard Smith 0-3 Emma Churchley beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Emma Churchley beat Steve Poole 3-2 Emma Churchley lost to Richard Smith 0-3 Tom Brocklehurst beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst beat Steve Poole 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst beat Richard Smith 3-1 Emma Churchley/Tom Brocklehurst lost to Steve Poole/Richard Smith 1-3

Marconi (Coventry) A against Free Church 'B' result 6-4 entered on 29/10/2002

Richard Jardim beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-2 Richard Jardim beat Paul Nason 3-0 Richard Jardim beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2 Dennis Mockford beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1 Dennis Mockford beat Paul Nason 3-0 Dennis Mockford lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3 Gordon Tucker lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Gordon Tucker beat Paul Nason 3-0 Gordon Tucker lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3 Dennis Mockford/Gordon Tucker lost to Tom Brocklehurst/Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3

Free Church 'A' against St. Georges 'B' result 6-4 entered on 21/10/2002

David Daniels beat Rob Warnes 3-0 David Daniels beat Tracey Fletcher 3-1 David Daniels lost to Rob Bennett 0-3 Hugh Matthews beat Rob Warnes 3-0 Hugh Matthews beat Tracey Fletcher 3-1 Hugh Matthews beat Rob Bennett 3-0 John Taylor lost to Rob Warnes 1-3 John Taylor beat Tracey Fletcher 3-1 John Taylor lost to Rob Bennett 0-3 David Daniels/Hugh Matthews lost to Rob Bennett/Tracey Fletcher 2-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 5-5 entered on 21/10/2002

Steve Poole beat Chris Atkins 3-1 Steve Poole beat Matthew Cooper 3-1 Steve Poole beat Colin Cooper 3-2 Richard Miles lost to Chris Atkins 2-3 Richard Miles lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Richard Miles beat Colin Cooper 3-2 Tony Bennett lost to Chris Atkins 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Tony Bennett lost to Colin Cooper 0-3 Steve Poole/Tony Bennett beat Chris Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-1

R.N.A. 'C' against Whitnash 'B' result 1-9 entered on 21/10/2002

Graham Heath lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3 Graham Heath lost to Paul Ryman 0-3 Graham Heath lost to Jane Dickens 1-3 Andy Davies lost to Dennis Woodhead 2-3 Andy Davies lost to Paul Ryman 0-3 Andy Davies beat Jane Dickens 3-2 Darrell Burgess lost to Dennis Woodhead 0-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Paul Ryman 1-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Jane Dickens 0-3 Graham Heath/Andy Davies lost to Dennis Woodhead/Jane Dickens 0-3

Free Church 'C' against R.N.A. 'D' result 6-4 entered on 29/10/2002

Chris Mulligan lost to Richard Lancucki 0-3 Chris Mulligan beat Robin Fox Strangeways 3-2 Chris Mulligan beat Steven Shaw 3-2 Stuart Mills lost to Richard Lancucki 0-3 Stuart Mills beat Robin Fox Strangeways 3-1 Stuart Mills beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Kevin Rourke lost to Richard Lancucki 0-3 Kevin Rourke beat Robin Fox Strangeways 3-1 Kevin Rourke lost to Steven Shaw 0-3 Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills beat Richard Lancucki/Steven Shaw 3-0

AP Sports 'B' against R.N.A. 'A' result 3-7 entered on 21/10/2002

Eddie Stafford beat Ian Stevens 3-0 Eddie Stafford lost to Tony Thomas 2-3 Eddie Stafford lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Gerald Taylor beat Ian Stevens 3-2 Gerald Taylor lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Gerald Taylor lost to Ken Southwell 2-3 Stephanie Hawkins lost to Ian Stevens 1-3 Stephanie Hawkins lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Stephanie Hawkins lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Eddie Stafford/Gerald Taylor beat Tony Thomas/Ken Southwell 3-1

R.N.A. 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 02/11/2002

Ken Southwell beat Peter Rourke 3-1 Ken Southwell beat Kevin Rourke 3-1 Ken Southwell beat Chris Mulligan 3-1 Tony Thomas beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Kevin Rourke 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Ian Stevens beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Ian Stevens lost to Kevin Rourke 1-3 Ian Stevens lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas lost to Kevin Rourke/Chris Mulligan 2-3

R.N.A. 'D' against R.N.A. 'C' result 2-8 entered on 29/10/2002

Steve Kurle lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3 Steve Kurle lost to Andy Davies 0-3 Steve Kurle lost to Darrell Burgess 1-3 Steven Shaw lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3 Steven Shaw beat Andy Davies 3-2 Steven Shaw lost to Darrell Burgess 1-3 Pam Beedham lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 1-3 Pam Beedham beat Andy Davies 3-0 Pam Beedham lost to Darrell Burgess 0-3 Steve Kurle/Steven Shaw lost to Darrell Burgess/Andy Davies 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Free Church 'B' result 5-5 entered on 29/10/2002

Chris Atkins lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3 Chris Atkins beat Emma Churchley 3-1 Chris Atkins beat Ian Rourke 3-1 Matthew Cooper lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3 Matthew Cooper lost to Emma Churchley 1-3 Matthew Cooper beat Ian Rourke 3-0 Colin Cooper lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3 Colin Cooper beat Emma Churchley 3-1 Colin Cooper beat Ian Rourke 3-0 Chris Atkins/Colin Cooper lost to Cherrylyn Matthews/Emma Churchley 1-3

St. Georges 'B' against AP Sports 'B' result 6-4 entered on 02/11/2002

Gary Edwardes lost to Eddie Stafford 1-3 Gary Edwardes beat Tony Williams 3-1 Gary Edwardes beat Gerald Taylor 3-2 Rob Bennett beat Eddie Stafford 3-1 Rob Bennett beat Tony Williams 3-0 Rob Bennett beat Gerald Taylor 3-0 Tracey Fletcher lost to Eddie Stafford 0-3 Tracey Fletcher lost to Tony Williams 1-3 Tracey Fletcher lost to Gerald Taylor 1-3 Gary Edwardes/Rob Bennett beat Eddie Stafford/Gerald Taylor 3-1

Free Church 'B' against Whitnash 'B' result 4-6 entered on 02/11/2002

Emma Churchley lost to Paul Ryman 0-3 Emma Churchley lost to Jane Dickens 0-3 Emma Churchley lost to Graeme Cunnington 0-3 Cherrylyn Matthews beat Paul Ryman 3-2 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Jane Dickens 2-3 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Graeme Cunnington 0-3 Tom Brocklehurst beat Paul Ryman 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst beat Jane Dickens 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst lost to Graeme Cunnington 0-3 Emma Churchley/Tom Brocklehurst beat Jane Dickens/Graeme Cunnington 3-2

Marconi (Coventry) A against Eathorpe 'A' result 9-1 entered on 02/11/2002

Richard Jardim beat Chris Atkins 3-0 Richard Jardim beat Matthew Cooper 3-1 Richard Jardim beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Chris Atkins 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Matthew Cooper 3-1 Dennis Mockford beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Gordon Tucker lost to Chris Atkins 1-3 Gordon Tucker beat Matthew Cooper 3-0 Gordon Tucker beat Colin Cooper 3-0 Dennis Mockford/Gordon Tucker beat Chris Atkins/Matthew Cooper 3-0

AP Sports 'B' against Free Church 'A' result 4-6 entered on 02/11/2002

Eddie Stafford lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Eddie Stafford lost to John Taylor 1-3 Eddie Stafford beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0 Gerald Taylor lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Gerald Taylor beat John Taylor 3-1 Gerald Taylor beat Ron Stanbridge 3-2 Tony Williams lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Tony Williams lost to John Taylor 0-3 Tony Williams beat Ron Stanbridge 3-1 Eddie Stafford/Gerald Taylor lost to Hugh Matthews/John Taylor 0-3

Free Church 'C' against St. Georges 'B' result 2-8 entered on 13/11/2002

Chris Mulligan beat Tracey Fletcher 3-1 Chris Mulligan lost to Rob Bennett 1-3 Chris Mulligan lost to Rob Warnes 0-3 Kevin Rourke lost to Tracey Fletcher 1-3 Kevin Rourke lost to Rob Bennett 0-3 Kevin Rourke lost to Rob Warnes 0-3 Stuart Mills beat Tracey Fletcher 3-1 Stuart Mills lost to Rob Bennett 0-3 Stuart Mills lost to Rob Warnes 1-3 Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills lost to Tracey Fletcher/Rob Warnes 2-3

R.N.A. 'C' against R.N.A. 'A' result 1-9 entered on 02/11/2002

Graham Heath lost to Kim Wong 0-3 Andy Davies lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Andy Davies lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Andy Davies beat Kim Wong 3-0 Darrell Burgess lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Tony Thomas 1-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Kim Wong 2-3 Graham Heath/Darrell Burgess lost to Tony Thomas/Kim Wong 0-3 Graham Heath lost to Ken Southwell 2-3 Graham Heath lost to Tony Thomas 0-3

R.N.A. 'B' against R.N.A. 'D' result 6-4 entered on 02/11/2002

Steve Poole lost to Robin Fox Strangeways 2-3 Steve Poole lost to Steven Shaw 0-3 Steve Poole beat Pam Beedham 3-0 Richard Miles beat Robin Fox Strangeways 3-0 Richard Miles lost to Steven Shaw 1-3 Richard Miles lost to Pam Beedham 2-3 Richard Smith beat Robin Fox Strangeways 3-0 Richard Smith beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Richard Smith beat Pam Beedham 3-1 Steve Poole/Richard Smith beat Robin Fox Strangeways/Steven Shaw 3-0

Free Church 'A' against Free Church 'C' result 5-5 entered on 13/11/2002

Hugh Matthews beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Hugh Matthews beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Hugh Matthews beat Stuart Mills 3-0 John Taylor lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3 John Taylor beat Peter Rourke 3-1 John Taylor lost to Stuart Mills 2-3 Ron Stanbridge lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3 Ron Stanbridge lost to Peter Rourke 0-3 Ron Stanbridge lost to Stuart Mills 2-3 Hugh Matthews/John Taylor beat Stuart Mills/Chris Mulligan 3-1

St. Georges 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 6-4 entered on 13/11/2002

Gary Edwardes lost to Graham Heath 1-3 Gary Edwardes lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 2-3 Gary Edwardes beat Andy Davies 3-1 Rob Warnes beat Graham Heath 3-0 Rob Warnes beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2 Rob Warnes beat Andy Davies 3-0 Tracey Fletcher lost to Graham Heath 0-3 Tracey Fletcher beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1 Tracey Fletcher beat Andy Davies 3-1 Gary Edwardes/Tracey Fletcher lost to Graham Heath/Andy Davies 1-3

R.N.A. 'A' against R.N.A. 'B' result 8-2 entered on 14/11/2002

Tony Thomas beat Duncan Hall 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Steve Poole 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Duncan Hall 3-1 Ken Southwell beat Steve Poole 3-2 Ken Southwell beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Kim Wong lost to Duncan Hall 1-3 Kim Wong lost to Steve Poole 0-3 Kim Wong beat Tony Bennett 3-1 Tony Thomas/Kim Wong beat Duncan Hall/Steve Poole 3-0

R.N.A. 'D' against Free Church 'B' result 6-4 entered on 13/11/2002

Steve Kurle beat Emma Churchley 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Paul Nason 3-1 Steve Kurle lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Robin Fox Strangeways beat Emma Churchley 3-2 Robin Fox Strangeways beat Paul Nason 3-0 Robin Fox Strangeways beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-2 Pam Beedham lost to Emma Churchley 2-3 Pam Beedham beat Paul Nason 3-0 Pam Beedham lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Steve Kurle/Robin Fox Strangeways lost to Emma Churchley/Tom Brocklehurst 0-3

AP Sports 'B' against Marconi (Coventry) A result 4-6 entered on 13/11/2002

Eddie Stafford beat Dennis Mockford 3-2 Eddie Stafford beat Barrie Sheffield 3-1 Eddie Stafford lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Tony Williams lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Tony Williams beat Barrie Sheffield 3-0 Tony Williams lost to Roy Joiner 1-3 Gerald Taylor lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3 Gerald Taylor beat Barrie Sheffield 3-1 Gerald Taylor lost to Roy Joiner 2-3 Gerald Taylor/Eddie Stafford lost to Dennis Mockford/Roy Joiner 2-3

Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'A' result 4-6 entered on 13/11/2002

Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Ian Stevens 1-3 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Tom Brocklehurst beat Tony Thomas 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Tom Brocklehurst beat Ken Southwell 3-0 Ian Rourke lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Ian Rourke beat Ian Stevens 3-0 Ian Rourke lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Tom Brocklehurst/Ian Rourke lost to Tony Thomas/Ken Southwell 1-3

R.N.A. 'B' against St. Georges 'B' result 0-10 entered on 15/11/2002

Steve Poole lost to Alf Chapman 1-3 Steve Poole lost to Rob Warnes 0-3 Steve Poole lost to Tracey Fletcher 2-3 Tony Bennett lost to Alf Chapman 1-3 Tony Bennett lost to Rob Warnes 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Tracey Fletcher 2-3 Richard Miles lost to Alf Chapman 0-3 Richard Miles lost to Rob Warnes 0-3 Richard Miles lost to Tracey Fletcher 1-3 Steve Poole/Duncan Hall lost to Rob Warnes/Tracey Fletcher 2-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Free Church 'A' result 4-6 entered on 13/11/2002

Graham Heath lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Graham Heath lost to David Daniels 2-3 Graham Heath beat John Taylor 3-2 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Dorothy Macfarlane beat David Daniels 3-2 Dorothy Macfarlane beat John Taylor 3-1 Darrell Burgess lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3 Darrell Burgess lost to David Daniels 2-3 Darrell Burgess beat John Taylor 3-1 Dorothy Macfarlane/Darrell Burgess lost to Hugh Matthews/John Taylor 2-3

Back to Division Table