Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Status
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Coaching
 News
 Press Reports
 Diary
 Links

Mail The Association

Ratings Report - All Players Report Created on 07/01/2003

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Andy Cockerill Wellesbourne 2581
2 2 Mark Woolerton Whitnash 'A' 2529
3 4 Zhao Shuang B. G. N. (Banbury) A 2503
4 3 Jas Singh Dhillon Phoenix 'A' 2503
5 5 Jon Williams Whitnash 'A' 2481
6 6 Shahzad Waseem Colebridge 'A' 2461
7 7 Alan Hewitt Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2406
8 8 Ron Vose AP Sports 'A' 2354
9 10 Matthew Hobday Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2317
10 11 Mark Jackson W.C.C. 'A' 2306
11 9 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2301
12 12 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2214
13 13 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2190
14 15 Dave Grundy Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2173
15 14 Martyn Todd St. Georges 'A' 2166
16 16 Barry Hunt Colebridge 'A' 2150
17 17 Kevyn Ariss Whitnash 'A' 2148
18 19 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2120
19 18 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2116
20 21 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2054
21 20 Sohail Caratella Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2053
22 22 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 2051
23 23 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2019
24 29 Mick Alsopp Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2011
25 24 Mike Howell Colebridge 'A' 2006
26 25 Rod Lewis Colebridge 'B' 2000
27 26 Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 1998
28 27 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 1989
29 28 Arun Jogi Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1986
30 32 John Chandler Colebridge 'A' 1969
31 30 Ian Perry Whitnash 'A' 1960
32 31 Alan Jones Phoenix 'A' 1948
33 33 Neil Matthams Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1919
34 34 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 1896
35 35 Kelly Sibley B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1865
36 36 Vikas Bakhshi Colebridge 'B' 1864
37 37 Brian Aston St. Georges 'A' 1846
38 38 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'B' 1835
39 39 Simon Nolan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1822
40 40 Michael Rinnhofer Colebridge 'B' 1817
41 41 Michael Kendall Colebridge 'A' 1803
42 42 Paul Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1798
43 44 Alan Stockham Phoenix 'A' 1756
44 45 Trevor Bradley Flavels 1750
45 46 Martyn Langston Wellesbourne 1746
46 43 Len Coonan Flavels 1744
47 47 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'B' 1743
48 48 Martin Tallis Phoenix 'A' 1701
49 49 Pete Morris Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1691
50 50 Bert Banks St. Georges 'A' 1665
51 52 Sam Clarke B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1641
52 53 Samantha Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1638
53 58 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1629
54 54 Jane Dickens Whitnash 'B' 1622
55 55 Malcolm Macfarlane B. G. N. (Banbury) A 1621
56 56 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 1615
57 57 Paul Ryman Whitnash 'B' 1609
58 51 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1600
59 59 Rob Warnes St. Georges 'B' 1591
60 60 David Daniels Free Church 'A' 1571
61 61 John Earles Flavels 1562
62 62 Ken Southwell R.N.A. 'A' 1537
63 63 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 1536
64 64 Elizabeth Haynes Whitnash 'B' 1525
65 65 Alan Jenkins Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1515
66 66 Roger Potts Flavels 1499
67 67 Kieron Kennedy Phoenix 'A' 1493
68 68 Les Booth Free Church 'A' 1484
69 69 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1447
70 71 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'B' 1431
71 70 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'C' 1424
72 72 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'B' 1411
73 73 Mick Bennett Flavels 1407
74 74 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1399
75 75 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'C' 1373
76 76 Stuart Mills Free Church 'C' 1368
77 77 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1360
78 78 Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 1357
79 79 John Finlay Flavels 1334
80 82 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 1313
81 84 Dennis Mockford Marconi (Coventry) A 1309
82 80 Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 1299
83 81 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'B' 1291
84 83 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 1285
85 85 Roy Joiner Marconi (Coventry) A 1280
86 86 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 1270
87 88 Graeme Cunnington Whitnash 'B' 1249
88 92 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1237
89 90 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'B' 1233
90 87 R Fox Strangeways R.N.A. 'D' 1227
91 93 Arthur Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 1220
92 91 Dave Kelly Marconi (Coventry) A 1219
93 89 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A' 1218
94 95 Stan Render Marconi (Coventry) B 1216
95 96 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'B' 1213
96 94 Darrell Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 1211
97 102 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 1211
98 97 John Taylor Free Church 'A' 1204
99 - David Foreman W.C.C. 'B' 1200
100 98 Julie Richardson Wellesbourne 1190
101 100 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'B' 1188
102 99 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1182
103 101 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'B' 1167
104 109 Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'B' 1156
105 103 Richard Jardim Marconi (Coventry) A 1151
106 104 Gordon Tucker Marconi (Coventry) A 1126
107 106 Chris Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1118
108 114 Niri Gunduz Marconi (Coventry) A 1112
109 107 Terry O'Neill Marconi (Coventry) B 1105
110 105 Peter Rourke Free Church 'C' 1102
111 108 Barrie Sheffield Marconi (Coventry) A 1098
112 125 Gerald Taylor AP Sports 'B' 1078
113 115 Richard Lancucki R.N.A. 'D' 1067
114 110 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'D' 1067
115 111 Roger Kelley Ashorne 1061
116 112 Ian Rourke Free Church 'B' 1058
117 113 Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 1051
118 116 James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'E' 1035
119 117 Steven Shaw R.N.A. 'D' 1032
120 118 Emma Churchley Free Church 'B' 1030
121 119 Kevin Rourke Free Church 'C' 1030
122 120 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'D' 1008
123 121 Geoff Taylor Marconi (Coventry) B 1000
124 122 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'D' 999
125 124 Simon Chalker Ashorne 995
126 123 Brett Medforth Phoenix 'A' 987
127 126 Paul Nicholls Phoenix 'A' 963
128 127 Tony Bennett R.N.A. 'B' 959
129 128 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 924
130 129 Paul Nason Free Church 'E' 914
131 136 Colin Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 906
132 130 Paul Ryall Marconi (Coventry) A 905
133 131 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'A' 898
134 132 Peter Elliott Whitnash 'B' 890
135 133 Peter Florence FISSC 'A' 881
136 134 Steve Smith Marconi (Coventry) B 861
137 135 Janice Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 855
138 138 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 850
139 137 Richard Grover St. Georges 'C' 850
140 139 Daniel Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 827
141 140 Bob Montgomery Marconi (Coventry) B 826
142 142 Stephanie Hawkins AP Sports 'B' 816
143 141 Ron Coats Eathorpe 'B' 811
144 143 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'C' 793
145 144 Barry Martin R.N.A. 'E' 787
146 146 Michael Rowan B. G. N. (Banbury) B 783
147 145 Graham Cooper Free Church 'D' 766
148 147 Jonathan Taylor Free Church 'D' 765
149 150 Chris Bowles Ashorne 759
150 148 Jim Quinn Myton 'A' 758
151 151 Steve Bolton Ashorne 753
152 149 Mike Skidmore Free Church 'D' 750
153 152 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'D' 746
154 153 Jonny White Myton 'A' 737
155 154 Wilf Harris R.N.A. 'E' 733
156 155 Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'B' 706
157 157 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 690
158 156 Ashley Smith Standard Photo A 680
159 158 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'C' 678
160 159 Keith Knott Free Church 'E' 640
161 160 Ray White Myton 'A' 625
162 161 Ken Hassall R.N.A. 'E' 604
163 162 John Coyle Standard Photo A 582
164 163 Estyn Williams Free Church 'E' 564
165 165 John Hunt FISSC 'A' 551
166 166 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'B' 536
167 164 Paul Deavall Myton 'A' 531
168 167 Charlotte Freeman AP Sports 'C' 486
169 168 Rosalind Freeman AP Sports 'C' 471
170 169 Sean Care Standard Photo A 466
171 170 Derek Nelson FISSC 'A' 454
172 173 David Whittaker Free Church 'F' 450
173 171 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 438
174 172 Brendan Leahy Standard Photo A 432
175 176 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'I' 407
176 174 Chris Fincham Standard Photo A 401
177 175 Roy Weakes R.N.A. 'E' 396
178 177 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 377
179 178 Ben McNally Free Church 'H' 369
180 181 Eric Smith Eathorpe 'C' 366
181 183 Chris Blowey Free Church 'H' 343
182 179 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'C' 343
183 182 Lee Martin Standard Photo A 343
184 180 Jonathan Mason Free Church 'F' 343
185 184 Malcolm Smith FISSC 'A' 342
186 185 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'B' 334
187 186 Brian Yeates Eathorpe F 315
188 187 Jim French Eathorpe 'D' 306
189 188 Joseph Cox Free Church 'I' 296
190 189 Derek Grover St. Georges 'C' 283
191 190 Mark Harris Free Church 'G' 281
192 192 Philip Cox Free Church 'I' 267
193 193 Philip Morby St. Georges 'D' 264
194 191 Greville Owen Free Church 'G' 263
195 - Keith Miles Eathorpe F 250
196 194 Paul Jackson Eathorpe 'D' 250
197 - Eugene Mawn Eathorpe F 250
198 199 Adam Cooper Free Church 'H' 241
199 196 Ryan Fenwick St. Georges 'D' 240
200 197 Adam Fincham Standard Photo A 235
201 195 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 233
202 201 Robin Hirons Free Church 'G' 230
203 198 Peter Mason Free Church 'F' 229
204 200 Ian Western Eathorpe F 215
205 202 Linda Nason Free Church 'K' 210
206 203 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe 'E' 206
207 204 Paul Marsh Standard Photo B 192
208 205 Jane Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 175
209 213 Nicola Rossington Eathorpe 'E' 158
210 206 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe 'D' 152
211 208 James Wood Eathorpe F 150
212 207 Tom Parkes Eathorpe 'E' 150
213 211 Andy Blowey Free Church 'J' 150
214 210 Thomas Wood Eathorpe F 150
215 209 Mary Turner Free Church 'K' 150
216 212 Ricky Fell Free Church 'J' 148
217 214 Nadine Garioud W.C.C. 'C' 140
218 215 Sam Smith Free Church 'K' 124
219 216 Philip Blowey Free Church 'J' 108
220 217 Steven Morby St. Georges 'D' 105
221 218 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 104
222 219 Tom Crellin Free Church 'J' 102
223 220 Laurie Western Eathorpe F 88
224 221 Tom Smith Free Church 'K' 78
225 222 Tim Bott Standard Photo B 50