Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 League Info.
 Home
 Overview
 Contacts
 How to Join
League Info.
 League Status
 Player Ratings
 Competitions
 Tournaments
 Coaching
 News
 Diary
 Links
 Archive


Mail The Association

 

Three a side Division Chart No’s and Schedule Table

DIVISION 1

No. Team MatchNight
1 Wellesbourne Tuesday
2 Colebridge ‘A’ Thursday
3 Whitnash ‘A’ Wednesday
4 W.C.C. ‘B’ Monday
5 W.C.C. ‘A’ Tuesday
6

Flavels

Friday
7 Phoenix Thursday
8 Colebridge ‘B’ Thursday
9 Nuneaton (Bucks P) Wednesday
10 AP Sports ‘A’ Wednesday
11 St. Georges ‘A’ Monday
12

Blessed George Napier (Banbury) 'A'

Tuesday

 

DIVISION 2

No. Team MatchNight
1 R.N.A. ‘B’ Monday
2 R.N.A. ‘C’ Tuesday
3 Free Church ‘C’ Wednesday
4 A.P. Sports ‘B’ Wednesday
5 Free Church ‘A’ Monday
6 St. Georges ‘B’ Tuesday
7 R.N.A. ‘A’ Wednesday
8 R.N.A. ‘D’ Tuesday
9 Whitnash 'B' Wednesday
10 Eathorpe 'A' Tuesday
11 Free Church ‘B’ Monday
12 Marconi (Coventry) 'A' Thursday

DIVISION 3

No. Team MatchNight
1 Myton ‘A’ Thursday
2

Ashorne

Wednesday
3 A.P. Sports ‘C’ Tuesday
4 Eathorpe ‘B’ Tuesday
5 FISSC 'A' Monday
6 Marconi (Coventry) 'B' Thursday
7

R.N.A. ‘E’

Monday
8 Standard Photographic 'A' Wednesday
9 Free Church 'D' Wednesday
10 W.C.C. 'C' Monday
11 -  
12 Blessed George Napier (Banbury) 'B' Tuesday

 

< < <

EXPLANATORY NOTES ON THE CHART SYSTEM

The following applies to Divisions 1 to 3 . In the League Index each team has been allotted a number which will be found at the top of this chart and its appropriate matches listed in a straight line below. e.g. Team No. 1 is at home to Team No. 12 in the opening match and second week is away to Team No. 11

WEEK COMMENCING

TEAM NUMBER

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

September 23

12

11

10

9

8

7

6a

5a

4a

3a

2a

1a

September 30

11a

10a

9a

8a

7a

12a

5

4

3

2

1

6

October 7

10

9

8

7

6

5a

4a

3a

2a

1a

12a

11

October 14

9a

8a

7a

6a

12

4

3

2

1

11

10a

5a

October 21

8

7

6

5

4a

3a

2a

1a

11a

12a

9

10

October 28

7a

6a

5a

12

3

2

1

11

10

9a

8a

4a

November 4

6

5

4

3a

2a

1a

11a

10a

12a

8

7

9

November 11

CUP WEEK

November 18

5a

4a

12

2

1

11

10

9

8a

7a

6a

3a

November 25

4

3

2a

1a

11a

10a

9a

12a

7

6

5

8

December 2

3a

12

1

11

10

9

8

7a

6a

5a

4a

2a

December 9

2

1a

11a

10a

9a

8a

12a

6

5

4

3

7

December 16
CATCHING UP WEEK
December 23
FREE WEEK
December 30
CATCHING UP WEEK

January 6

12a

11a

10a

9a

8a

7a

6

5

4

3

2

1

January 13

11

10

9

8

7

12

5a

4a

3a

2a

1a

6a

January 20

10a

9a

8a

7a

6a

5

4

3

2

1

12

11a

January 27

CUP WEEK

February 3

9

8

7

6

12a

4a

3a

2a

1a

11a

10

5

February 10

8a

7a

6a

5a

4

3

2

1

11

12

9a

10a

February 17

7

6

5

12a

3a

2a

1a

11a

10a

9

8

4

February 24

6a

5a

4a

3

2

1

11

10

12

8a

7a

9a

March 3

CUP WEEK

March 10

5

4

12a

2a

1a

11a

10a

9a

8

7

6

3

March 17

4a

3a

2

1

11

10

9

12

7a

6a

5a

8a

Match 24

3

12a

1a

11a

10a

9a

8a

7

6

5

4

2

March 31

2a

1

11

10

9

8

12

6a

5a

4a

3a

7a

April 7

CUP SEMI FINALS / CATCHING UP WEEK

April 14

CUP FINALS / CATCHING UP WEEK