Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Match Results

Matches Report Division B - Report Created on 04/01/2002



 

Free Church 'J' against Eathorpe 'D' result 4-1 entered on 30/10/2001

Joseph Cox lost to Jane Cooper 1-3 Joseph Cox beat Sophie Cooper 3-1 Adam Cooper beat Jane Cooper 3-0 Adam Cooper beat Sophie Cooper 3-0 Joseph Cox/Adam Cooper beat Jane Cooper/Sophie Cooper 3-2

Myton 'B' against St. Georges 'C' result 1-4 entered on 30/10/2001

Chris Fincham lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Chris Fincham beat Adam Maltby 3-1 Ben Stenning lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Ben Stenning lost to Adam Maltby 0-3 Chris Fincham/Adam Fincham lost to Richard Grover/Adam Maltby 2-3

Eathorpe 'D' against Free Church 'I' result 0-5 entered on 30/10/2001

Jane Cooper lost to Ben McNally 1-3 Jane Cooper lost to Daniel Sutton 0-3 Sophie Cooper lost to Ben McNally 0-3 Sophie Cooper lost to Daniel Sutton 1-3 Jane Cooper/Sophie Cooper lost to Ben McNally/Daniel Sutton 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against Free Church 'J' result 4-1 entered on 30/10/2001

Richard Grover beat Adam Cooper 3-0 Richard Grover beat Joseph Cox 3-1 Adam Maltby lost to Adam Cooper 1-3 Adam Maltby beat Joseph Cox 3-2 Richard Grover/Adam Maltby beat Adam Cooper/Joseph Cox 3-0

Myton 'B' against Eathorpe 'D' result 4-1 entered on 11/12/2001

Adam Fincham lost to Sophie Cooper 1-3 Adam Fincham beat Jane Cooper 3-2 Ben Stenning beat Sophie Cooper 3-2 Ben Stenning beat Jane Cooper 3-0 Chris Fincham/Ben Stenning beat Sophie Cooper/Jane Cooper 3-0

Free Church 'I' against Free Church 'J' result 1-4 entered on 30/10/2001

Daniel Sutton lost to Adam Cooper 1-3 Daniel Sutton beat Joseph Cox 3-0 Lauren Slater lost to Adam Cooper 0-3 Lauren Slater lost to Joseph Cox 1-3 Ben McNally/Lauren Slater lost to Adam Cooper/Joseph Cox 2-3

Free Church 'J' against Myton 'B' result 3-2 entered on 04/11/2001

Joseph Cox lost to Adam Fincham 0-3 Joseph Cox lost to Chris Fincham 2-3 Philip Cox beat Adam Fincham 3-0 Philip Cox beat Chris Fincham 3-1 Joseph Cox/Philip Cox beat Adam Fincham/Chris Fincham 3-0

St. Georges 'C' against Free Church 'I' result 5-0 entered on 11/12/2001

Richard Grover beat Ben McNally 3-1 Richard Grover beat Daniel Sutton 3-0 Adam Maltby beat Ben McNally 3-0 Adam Maltby beat Daniel Sutton 3-0 Richard Grover/Adam Maltby beat Lauren Slater/Ben McNally 3-0

Eathorpe 'D' against St. Georges 'C' result 0-5 entered on 20/12/2001

Sophie Cooper lost to Richard Grover 1-3 Sophie Cooper lost to Adam Maltby 1-3 Jane Cooper lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Jane Cooper lost to Adam Maltby 0-3 Sophie Cooper/Jane Cooper lost to Richard Grover/Adam Maltby 0-3

Myton 'B' against Free Church 'I' result 3-2 entered on 11/11/2001

Chris Fincham beat Ben McNally 3-1 Chris Fincham beat Lauren Slater 3-1 Ben Stenning lost to Ben McNally 0-3 Ben Stenning beat Lauren Slater 3-2 Ben Stenning/Adam Fincham lost to Daniel Sutton/Ben McNally 2-3

St. Georges 'C' against Myton 'B' result 4-1 entered on 13/11/2001

Richard Grover beat Chris Fincham 3-1 Richard Grover beat Adam Fincham 3-0 Adam Maltby lost to Chris Fincham 1-3 Adam Maltby beat Adam Fincham 3-1 Richard Grover/Adam Maltby beat Adam Fincham/Ben Stenning 3-0

Eathorpe 'D' against Free Church 'J' result 0-5 entered on 13/11/2001

Sophie Cooper lost to Adam Cooper 1-3 Sophie Cooper lost to Joseph Cox 0-3 Jane Cooper lost to Adam Cooper 1-3 Jane Cooper lost to Joseph Cox 2-3 Sophie Cooper/Jane Cooper lost to Adam Cooper/Joseph Cox 1-3

Free Church 'I' against Eathorpe 'D' result 5-0 entered on 30/11/2001

Ben McNally beat Jane Cooper 3-0 Ben McNally beat Sophie Cooper 3-1 Daniel Sutton beat Jane Cooper 3-1 Daniel Sutton beat Sophie Cooper 3-1 Lauren Slater/Daniel Sutton beat Jane Cooper/Sophie Cooper 3-0

Free Church 'J' against St. Georges 'C' result 1-4 entered on 30/11/2001

Joseph Cox lost to Richard Grover 1-3 Joseph Cox lost to Adam Maltby 0-3 Adam Cooper lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Adam Cooper beat Adam Maltby 3-2 Adam Cooper/Joseph Cox lost to Richard Grover/Adam Maltby 0-3

Free Church 'J' against Free Church 'I' result 0-5 entered on 20/12/2001

Adam Cooper lost to Ben McNally 1-3 Adam Cooper lost to Daniel Sutton 2-3 Joseph Cox lost to Ben McNally 0-3 Joseph Cox lost to Daniel Sutton 0-3 Adam Cooper/Joseph Cox lost to Ben McNally/Daniel Sutton 1-3

Eathorpe 'D' against Myton 'B' result 2-3 entered on 30/10/2001

Jane Cooper lost to Chris Fincham 1-3 Jane Cooper lost to Adam Fincham 1-3 Sophie Cooper lost to Chris Fincham 2-3 Sophie Cooper beat Adam Fincham 3-1 Jane Cooper/Sophie Cooper beat Adam Fincham/Ben Stenning 3-2

Myton 'B' against Free Church 'J' result 3-2 entered on 11/12/2001

Chris Fincham beat Adam Cooper 3-0 Chris Fincham beat Joseph Cox 3-0 Ben Stenning lost to Adam Cooper 0-3 Ben Stenning beat Joseph Cox 3-2 Chris Fincham/Adam Fincham lost to Joseph Cox/Adam Cooper 1-3

Free Church 'I' against St. Georges 'C' result 1-4 entered on 30/10/2001

Daniel Sutton lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Daniel Sutton lost to Adam Maltby 0-3 Ben McNally lost to Richard Grover 0-3 Ben McNally beat Adam Maltby 3-0 Lauren Slater/Daniel Sutton lost to Richard Grover/Adam Maltby 0-3

St. Georges 'C' against Eathorpe 'D' result 5-0 entered on 06/11/2001

Richard Grover beat Jane Cooper 3-0 Richard Grover beat Sophie Cooper 3-1 Adam Maltby beat Jane Cooper 3-1 Adam Maltby beat Sophie Cooper 3-2 Richard Grover/Adam Maltby beat Jane Cooper/Sophie Cooper 3-0

Free Church 'I' against Myton 'B' result 2-3 entered on 04/01/2002

Ben McNally lost to Chris Fincham 2-3 Ben McNally beat Adam Fincham 3-2 Lauren Slater lost to Chris Fincham 1-3 Lauren Slater lost to Adam Fincham 1-3 Ben McNally/Lauren Slater beat Chris Fincham/Adam Fincham 3-1

Back to Division Table