Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Match Results

Matches Report Division A - Report Created on 04/01/2002



 

Free Church 'H' against Free Church 'G' result 2-3 entered on 30/10/2001

Jonathan Taylor beat Barry Hobbins 3-2 Jonathan Taylor lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3 Thomas Cox beat Barry Hobbins 3-2 Thomas Cox lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3 Thomas Cox/Jonathan Taylor lost to Barry Hobbins/Stephanie Hawkins 0-3

AP Sports 'C' against Eathorpe 'C' result 4-1 entered on 30/10/2001

Rosalind Freeman beat Richard Freeman 3-2 Rosalind Freeman beat Pauline Parkes 3-0 Charlotte Freeman beat Richard Freeman 3-1 Charlotte Freeman beat Pauline Parkes 3-0 Rosalind Freeman/Charlotte Freeman lost to Richard Freeman/Pauline Parkes 0-3

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'F' result 1-4 entered on 30/10/2001

Alec Brown beat Estyn Williams 3-0 Alec Brown lost to Brian Pitchford 0-3 Derek Nelson lost to Estyn Williams 2-3 Derek Nelson lost to Brian Pitchford 0-3 Alec Brown/Derek Nelson lost to Estyn Williams/Brian Pitchford 0-3

Free Church 'G' against FISSC 'B' result 3-2 entered on 30/10/2001

Barry Hobbins beat Mark Kingham 3-1 Barry Hobbins lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Stephanie Hawkins beat Mark Kingham 3-1 Stephanie Hawkins beat Brian Marston 3-1 Barry Hobbins/Luke Hobbins lost to Mark Kingham/Brian Marston 0-3

Free Church 'F' against AP Sports 'C' result 5-0 entered on 30/10/2001

Brian Pitchford beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Estyn Williams beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1 Estyn Williams beat Rosalind Freeman 3-1 Brian Pitchford/Estyn Williams beat Charlotte Freeman/Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Brian Pitchford beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'H' result 1-4 entered on 30/10/2001

Calvin Woodings lost to Jonathan Taylor 2-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Thomas Cox 1-3 Richard Freeman lost to Jonathan Taylor 0-3 Richard Freeman lost to Thomas Cox 0-3 Calvin Woodings/Richard Freeman beat Jonathan Taylor/Thomas Cox 3-1

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'G' result 2-3 entered on 11/12/2001

Charles Wragg beat Barry Hobbins 3-1 Charles Wragg lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3 Richard Freeman lost to Barry Hobbins 0-3 Richard Freeman lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3 Charles Wragg/Richard Freeman beat Stephanie Hawkins/Luke Hobbins 3-1

AP Sports 'C' against FISSC 'B' result 2-3 entered on 04/11/2001

Charlotte Freeman lost to Alec Brown 0-3 Charlotte Freeman beat Derek Nelson 3-1 Rosalind Freeman lost to Alec Brown 0-3 Rosalind Freeman beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Charlotte Freeman/Rosalind Freeman lost to Derek Nelson/Alec Brown 0-3

Free Church 'H' against Free Church 'F' result 3-2 entered on 30/10/2001

Thomas Cox beat Estyn Williams 3-0 Thomas Cox lost to Mike Skidmore 1-3 Jonathan Taylor beat Estyn Williams 3-1 Jonathan Taylor beat Mike Skidmore 3-2 Thomas Cox/Jonathan Taylor lost to Estyn Williams/Mike Skidmore 2-3

Free Church 'G' against AP Sports 'C' result 5-0 entered on 11/12/2001

Barry Hobbins beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0 Barry Hobbins beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Stephanie Hawkins beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0 Stephanie Hawkins beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Barry Hobbins/Stephanie Hawkins beat Charlotte Freeman/Rosalind Freeman 3-0

Free Church 'F' against Eathorpe 'C' result 5-0 entered on 04/11/2001

Estyn Williams beat Sophie Cooper 3-1 Estyn Williams beat Pauline Parkes 3-0 Brian Pitchford beat Sophie Cooper 3-0 Brian Pitchford beat Pauline Parkes 3-0 Brian Pitchford/Estyn Williams beat Sophie Cooper/Tom Parkes 3-0

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'H' result 2-3 entered on 04/11/2001

Alec Brown beat Thomas Cox 3-0 Alec Brown beat Philip Cox 3-1 Derek Nelson lost to Thomas Cox 1-3 Derek Nelson lost to Philip Cox 2-3 Alec Brown/Derek Nelson lost to Thomas Cox/Philip Cox 0-3

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'G' result 1-4 entered on 20/12/2001

Brian Pitchford lost to Barry Hobbins 1-3 Brian Pitchford beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-2 Estyn Williams lost to Barry Hobbins 2-3 Estyn Williams lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3 Brian Pitchford/Estyn Williams lost to Barry Hobbins/Stephanie Hawkins 0-3

Free Church 'H' against AP Sports 'C' result 5-0 entered on 11/11/2001

Jonathan Taylor beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Jonathan Taylor beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0 Thomas Cox beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Thomas Cox beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1 Jonathan Taylor/Thomas Cox beat Rosalind Freeman/Charlotte Freeman 3-1

Eathorpe 'C' against FISSC 'B' result 4-1 entered on 11/11/2001

Calvin Woodings beat Alec Brown 3-1 Calvin Woodings beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Richard Freeman lost to Alec Brown 0-3 Richard Freeman beat Derek Nelson 3-2 Calvin Woodings/Richard Freeman beat Alec Brown/Derek Nelson 3-1

Eathorpe 'C' against AP Sports 'C' result 3-2 entered on 22/11/2001

Charles Wragg beat Charlotte Freeman 3-1 Charles Wragg beat Rosalind Freeman 3-0 Richard Freeman lost to Charlotte Freeman 1-3 Richard Freeman lost to Rosalind Freeman 1-3 Charles Wragg/Richard Freeman beat Charlotte Freeman/Rosalind Freeman 3-2

Free Church 'G' against Free Church 'H' result 1-4 entered on 22/11/2001

Stephanie Hawkins lost to Jonathan Taylor 0-3 Stephanie Hawkins beat Thomas Cox 3-1 Luke Hobbins lost to Jonathan Taylor 0-3 Luke Hobbins lost to Thomas Cox 0-3 Stephanie Hawkins/Luke Hobbins lost to Jonathan Taylor/Thomas Cox 0-3

Free Church 'F' against FISSC 'B' result 4-1 entered on 13/11/2001

Estyn Williams lost to Alec Brown 0-3 Estyn Williams beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Brian Pitchford beat Alec Brown 3-1 Brian Pitchford beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Estyn Williams/Brian Pitchford beat Alec Brown/Derek Nelson 3-0

FISSC 'B' against Free Church 'G' result 2-3 entered on 11/12/2001

Alec Brown lost to Barry Hobbins 0-3 Alec Brown lost to Stephanie Hawkins 0-3 Brian Marston beat Barry Hobbins 3-0 Brian Marston beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-1 Alec Brown/Brian Marston lost to Barry Hobbins/Stephanie Hawkins 1-3

AP Sports 'C' against Free Church 'F' result 0-5 entered on 30/11/2001

Charlotte Freeman lost to Estyn Williams 1-3 Charlotte Freeman lost to Brian Pitchford 0-3 Rosalind Freeman lost to Estyn Williams 2-3 Rosalind Freeman lost to Brian Pitchford 0-3 Charlotte Freeman/Rosalind Freeman lost to Estyn Williams/Brian Pitchford 0-3

Free Church 'H' against Eathorpe 'C' result 4-1 entered on 30/11/2001

Jonathan Taylor beat Tom Parkes 3-0 Thomas Cox lost to Richard Freeman 1-3 Thomas Cox beat Tom Parkes 3-0 Jonathan Taylor/Thomas Cox beat Richard Freeman/Tom Parkes 3-0 Jonathan Taylor beat Richard Freeman 3-0

FISSC 'B' against AP Sports 'C' result 1-4 entered on 11/12/2001

Derek Nelson lost to Rosalind Freeman 0-3 Derek Nelson lost to Charlotte Freeman 0-3 Mark Kingham lost to Rosalind Freeman 1-3 Mark Kingham beat Charlotte Freeman 3-0 Derek Nelson/Mark Kingham lost to Rosalind Freeman/Charlotte Freeman 1-3

Free Church 'G' against Eathorpe 'C' result 5-0 entered on 30/10/2001

Barry Hobbins beat Richard Freeman 3-0 Barry Hobbins beat Pauline Parkes 3-2 Stephanie Hawkins beat Richard Freeman 3-0 Stephanie Hawkins beat Pauline Parkes 3-0 Stephanie Hawkins/Luke Hobbins beat Richard Freeman/Pauline Parkes 3-0

Free Church 'F' against Free Church 'H' result 1-4 entered on 11/12/2001

Brian Pitchford lost to Jonathan Taylor 2-3 Brian Pitchford beat Thomas Cox 3-0 Estyn Williams lost to Jonathan Taylor 0-3 Estyn Williams lost to Thomas Cox 1-3 Brian Pitchford/Estyn Williams lost to Jonathan Taylor/Thomas Cox 0-3

Eathorpe 'C' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 11/12/2001

Charles Wragg beat Estyn Williams 3-2 Charles Wragg beat Mike Skidmore 3-1 Richard Freeman lost to Estyn Williams 0-3 Richard Freeman lost to Mike Skidmore 2-3 Charles Wragg/Richard Freeman lost to Estyn Williams/Mike Skidmore 2-3

AP Sports 'C' against Free Church 'G' result 3-2 entered on 02/01/2002

Edward Freeman beat Barry Hobbins 3-2 Edward Freeman beat Stephanie Hawkins 3-1 Rosalind Freeman lost to Barry Hobbins 2-3 Rosalind Freeman lost to Stephanie Hawkins 1-3 Edward Freeman/Rosalind Freeman beat Barry Hobbins/Stephanie Hawkins 3-2

Free Church 'H' against FISSC 'B' result 5-0 entered on 20/12/2001

Jonathan Taylor beat Alec Brown 3-0 Jonathan Taylor beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Thomas Cox beat Alec Brown 3-0 Thomas Cox beat Derek Nelson 3-0 Jonathan Taylor/Thomas Cox beat Alec Brown/Derek Nelson 3-0

Free Church 'G' against Free Church 'F' result 2-3 entered on 11/11/2001

Barry Hobbins beat Brian Pitchford 3-1 Barry Hobbins lost to Mike Skidmore 2-3 Stephanie Hawkins lost to Brian Pitchford 1-3 Stephanie Hawkins beat Mike Skidmore 3-1 Stephanie Hawkins/Luke Hobbins lost to Brian Pitchford/Mike Skidmore 0-3

FISSC 'B' against Eathorpe 'C' result 1-4 entered on 02/01/2002

Derek Nelson lost to Charles Wragg 0-3 Derek Nelson lost to Richard Freeman 0-3 Brian Marston lost to Charles Wragg 0-3 Brian Marston beat Richard Freeman 3-1 Derek Nelson/Brian Marston lost to Charles Wragg/Richard Freeman 0-3

AP Sports 'C' against Free Church 'H' result 2-3 entered on 02/01/2002

Rosalind Freeman lost to Jonathan Taylor 0-3 Rosalind Freeman beat Philip Cox 3-0 Charlotte Freeman beat Jonathan Taylor 3-2 Charlotte Freeman lost to Philip Cox 0-3 Rosalind Freeman/Charlotte Freeman lost to Jonathan Taylor/Philip Cox 0-3

Back to Division Table