Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Division 3 Match Results 2001-02

 

Ashorne against W.C.C. 'C' result 7-3 entered on 29/10/2001

Steve Bolton lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Steve Bolton beat Pat Woolvin 3-1 Steve Bolton beat Sarb Dhariwal 3-0 Simon Chalker lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Simon Chalker beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Simon Chalker beat Sarb Dhariwal 3-0 Roger Kelley lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Roger Kelley beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Sarb Dhariwal 3-0 Simon Chalker/Roger Kelley beat Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin 3-1

FISSC 'A' against AP Sports 'B' result 6-4 entered on 29/10/2001

George Mudie beat Tony Williams 3-2 George Mudie beat Edward Freeman 3-1 George Mudie beat Carol Meredith 3-0 Alec Brown lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Alec Brown lost to Edward Freeman 1-3 Alec Brown beat Carol Meredith 3-1 Brian Marston beat Tony Williams 3-1 Brian Marston lost to Edward Freeman 2-3 Brian Marston beat Carol Meredith 3-1 Alec Brown/George Mudie lost to Edward Freeman/Ray Meredith 1-3

R.N.A. 'E' against Myton 'A' result 10-0 entered on 29/10/2001

Steve Kurle beat Ray White 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Jonny White 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Paul Deavall 3-0 John Ingram beat Ray White 3-0 John Ingram beat Jonny White 3-0 John Ingram beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Barry Martin beat Ray White 3-0 Barry Martin beat Jonny White 3-0 Barry Martin beat Paul Deavall 3-0 John Ingram/Barry Martin beat Ray White/Jonny White 3-0

Eathorpe 'A' against Free Church 'E' result 3-7 entered on 02/01/2002

Chris Atkins lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3 Chris Atkins beat Graham Cooper 3-0 Chris Atkins beat Paul Nason 3-1 Ron Coates lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Ron Coates lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Ron Coates lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Calvin Woodings beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0 Calvin Woodings lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Chris Atkins/Calvin Woodings lost to Ron Stanbridge/Graham Cooper 0-3

Marconi (Coventry) against Eathorpe 'B' result 10-0 entered on 29/10/2001

Dave Kelly beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Dave Kelly beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Dave Kelly beat Matthew Cooper 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Matthew Cooper 3-1 Geoff Taylor beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Geoff Taylor beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Geoff Taylor beat Matthew Cooper 3-0 Dennis Mockford/Geoff Taylor beat Dave Hawker/Matthew Cooper 3-0

Free Church 'E' against Standard Photo A result 8-2 entered on 29/10/2001

Darren Laffey beat Ashley Smith 3-0 Darren Laffey lost to John Coyle 2-3 Darren Laffey beat Chris Fincham 3-2 Paul Nason beat Ashley Smith 3-0 Paul Nason beat John Coyle 3-1 Paul Nason beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Graham Cooper beat Ashley Smith 3-0 Graham Cooper lost to John Coyle 1-3 Graham Cooper beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Darren Laffey/Graham Cooper beat John Coyle/Chris Fincham 3-1

Myton 'A' against FISSC 'A' result 2-8 entered on 29/10/2001

Jonny White lost to George Mudie 1-3 Jonny White lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Jonny White beat Mark Kingham 3-1 Paul Deavall lost to George Mudie 1-3 Paul Deavall lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to Mark Kingham 1-3 John Ashbourne lost to George Mudie 0-3 John Ashbourne lost to Brian Marston 2-3 John Ashbourne lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Jonny White/Ray White beat George Mudie/Brian Marston 3-2

AP Sports 'B' against Ashorne result 7-3 entered on 29/10/2001

Tony Williams beat Chris Bowles 3-1 Tony Williams beat Roger Kelley 3-2 Tony Williams lost to Steve Bolton 0-3 Edward Freeman beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Edward Freeman lost to Roger Kelley 2-3 Edward Freeman beat Steve Bolton 3-1 Carol Meredith beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Carol Meredith lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Carol Meredith beat Steve Bolton 3-1 Ray Meredith/Edward Freeman beat Steve Bolton/Roger Kelley 3-2

W.C.C. 'C' against Marconi (Coventry) result 1-9 entered on 29/10/2001

Pat Woolvin lost to Roy Joiner 2-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Dave Kelly 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Barrie Sheffield 0-3 Tony Ford lost to Roy Joiner 2-3 Tony Ford lost to Dave Kelly 1-3 Tony Ford beat Barrie Sheffield 3-1 Andy Woodfield lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Dave Kelly 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Barrie Sheffield 0-3 Pat Woolvin/Andy Woodfield lost to Roy Joiner/Dave Kelly 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 4-6 entered on 29/10/2001

Michael Rossington lost to Chris Atkins 1-3 Michael Rossington beat Ron Coates 3-1 Michael Rossington lost to Calvin Woodings 1-3 Dave Hawker lost to Chris Atkins 0-3 Dave Hawker lost to Ron Coates 0-3 Dave Hawker lost to Calvin Woodings 0-3 Matthew Cooper beat Chris Atkins 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Ron Coates 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Calvin Woodings 3-0 Matthew Cooper/Dave Hawker lost to Chris Atkins/Calvin Woodings 1-3

R.N.A. 'E' against Free Church 'E' result 7-3 entered on 29/10/2001

James Stanley Thomas beat Paul Nason 3-2 James Stanley Thomas beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat Graham Cooper 3-0 Barry Martin beat Paul Nason 3-2 Barry Martin lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Barry Martin beat Graham Cooper 3-0 Pam Beedham beat Paul Nason 3-0 Pam Beedham lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3 Pam Beedham beat Graham Cooper 3-0 James Stanley Thomas/Barry Martin lost to Ron Stanbridge/Paul Nason 0-3

Standard Photo A against Eathorpe 'A' result 0-10 entered on 29/10/2001

John Coyle lost to Charles Wragg 2-3 John Coyle lost to Chris Atkins 0-3 John Coyle lost to Ron Coates 1-3 Terry Blake lost to Charles Wragg 0-3 Terry Blake lost to Chris Atkins 0-3 Terry Blake lost to Ron Coates 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Charles Wragg 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Chris Atkins 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Ron Coates 0-3 Chris Fincham/John Coyle lost to Chris Atkins/Charles Wragg 0-3

Ashorne against Myton 'A' result 9-1 entered on 29/10/2001

Roger Kelley beat Ray White 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Jonny White 3-0 Roger Kelley beat John Ashbourne 3-0 Ron Clayton beat Ray White 3-0 Ron Clayton beat Jonny White 3-2 Ron Clayton beat John Ashbourne 3-2 Chris Bowles beat Ray White 3-2 Chris Bowles lost to Jonny White 2-3 Chris Bowles beat John Ashbourne 3-0 Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles beat Ray White/Jonny White 3-2

Marconi (Coventry) against AP Sports 'B' result 9-1 entered on 29/10/2001

Richard Jardim beat Tony Williams 3-1 Richard Jardim beat Edward Freeman 3-2 Richard Jardim beat Carol Meredith 3-2 Paul Ryall lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Paul Ryall beat Edward Freeman 3-0 Paul Ryall beat Carol Meredith 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Tony Williams 3-1 Dennis Mockford beat Edward Freeman 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Carol Meredith 3-0 Paul Ryall/Dennis Mockford beat Ray Meredith/Edward Freeman 3-0

Eathorpe 'B' against W.C.C. 'C' result 5-5 entered on 29/10/2001

Michael Rossington beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Michael Rossington lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Michael Rossington beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Dave Hawker lost to Pat Woolvin 0-3 Dave Hawker lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Dave Hawker beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Matthew Cooper lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Matthew Cooper beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Matthew Cooper/Michael Rossington lost to Pat Woolvin/Tony Ford 1-3

Standard Photo A against Eathorpe 'B' result 1-9 entered on 29/10/2001

John Coyle beat Michael Rossington 3-0 John Coyle lost to Dave Hawker 2-3 John Coyle lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Terry Blake lost to Michael Rossington 1-3 Terry Blake lost to Dave Hawker 0-3 Terry Blake lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Michael Rossington 1-3 Chris Fincham lost to Dave Hawker 2-3 Chris Fincham lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 John Coyle/Chris Fincham lost to Matthew Cooper/Michael Rossington 1-3

Eathorpe 'A' against R.N.A. 'E' result 3-7 entered on 29/10/2001

Chris Atkins beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0 Chris Atkins lost to Steve Kurle 2-3 Chris Atkins beat Barry Martin 3-0 Ron Coates lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Ron Coates lost to Steve Kurle 2-3 Ron Coates beat Barry Martin 3-1 Calvin Woodings lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Barry Martin 1-3 Chris Atkins/Calvin Woodings lost to James Stanley Thomas/Steve Kurle 1-3

Free Church 'E' against FISSC 'A' result 2-8 entered on 29/10/2001

Paul Nason lost to George Mudie 1-3 Paul Nason lost to Mark Kingham 0-3 Paul Nason lost to Brian Marston 2-3 Graham Cooper lost to George Mudie 0-3 Graham Cooper beat Mark Kingham 3-2 Graham Cooper lost to Brian Marston 1-3 Darren Laffey beat George Mudie 2-3 Darren Laffey beat Mark Kingham 3-1 Darren Laffey lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Graham Cooper/Darren Laffey lost to George Mudie/Mark Kingham 0-3

Myton 'A' against Marconi (Coventry) result 1-9 entered on 29/03/2002

Ray White lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Ray White lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Ray White lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Jonny White lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Jonny White lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Jonny White beat Geoff Taylor 3-0 Paul Deavall lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3 Paul Deavall lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Ray White/Jonny White lost to Roy Joiner/Dennis Mockford 0-3

AP Sports 'B' against W.C.C. 'C' result 6-4 entered on 22/11/2001

Tony Williams lost to Tony Ford 1-3 Tony Williams beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Tony Williams beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Edward Freeman lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Edward Freeman beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Edward Freeman beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Carol Meredith lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Carol Meredith lost to Andy Woodfield 1-3 Carol Meredith beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Ray Meredith/Edward Freeman beat Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield 3-2

Ashorne against Free Church 'E' result 3-7 entered on 06/11/2001

Ron Clayton lost to Graham Cooper 0-3 Ron Clayton lost to Darren Laffey 0-3 Ron Clayton lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Steve Bolton lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Steve Bolton lost to Darren Laffey 0-3 Steve Bolton beat Paul Nason 3-1 Roger Kelley lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Roger Kelley beat Darren Laffey 3-1 Roger Kelley beat Paul Nason 3-1 Steve Bolton/Roger Kelley lost to Graham Cooper/Darren Laffey 2-3

FISSC 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 7-3 entered on 03/11/2001

George Mudie lost to Chris Atkins 0-3 George Mudie beat Ron Coates 3-0 George Mudie beat Charles Wragg 3-0 Mark Kingham lost to Chris Atkins 0-3 Mark Kingham beat Ron Coates 3-1 Mark Kingham beat Charles Wragg 3-1 Brian Marston lost to Chris Atkins 1-3 Brian Marston beat Ron Coates 3-0 Brian Marston beat Charles Wragg 3-1 George Mudie/Brian Marston beat Chris Atkins/Ron Coates 3-0

R.N.A. 'E' against Standard Photo A result 10-0 entered on 03/11/2001

Steve Kurle beat John Coyle 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Terry Blake 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat John Coyle 3-1 James Stanley Thomas beat Chris Fincham 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat Terry Blake 3-0 Pam Beedham beat John Coyle 3-1 Pam Beedham beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Pam Beedham beat Terry Blake 3-0 Steve Kurle/James Stanley Thomas beat Chris Fincham/Terry Blake 3-0

W.C.C. 'C' against Myton 'A' result 3-7 entered on 03/11/2001

Pat Woolvin lost to Ray White 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Jonny White 0-3 Pat Woolvin w/o Sarb Dhariwal lost to Ray White 0-3 Sarb Dhariwal lost to Jonny White 0-3 Sarb Dhariwal w/o Andy Woodfield lost to Ray White 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Jonny White 1-3 Andy Woodfield w/o Pat Woolvin/Andy Woodfield lost to Ray White/Jonny White 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against AP Sports 'B' result 4-6 entered on 03/11/2001

Dave Hawker lost to Tony Williams 1-3 Dave Hawker lost to Edward Freeman 0-3 Dave Hawker lost to Carol Meredith 0-3 Michael Rossington lost to Tony Williams 1-3 Michael Rossington lost to Edward Freeman 0-3 Michael Rossington beat Carol Meredith 3-2 Matthew Cooper beat Tony Williams 3-1 Matthew Cooper beat Edward Freeman 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Carol Meredith 3-0 Matthew Cooper/Michael Rossington lost to Ray Meredith/Edward Freeman 1-3

Standard Photo A against FISSC 'A' result 1-9 entered on 14/03/2002

Ashley Smith lost to George Mudie 0-3 Ashley Smith beat Peter Florence 3-1 Ashley Smith lost to Brian Marston 2-3 Chris Fincham lost to George Mudie 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Peter Florence 1-3 Chris Fincham lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Brendan Leahy lost to George Mudie 0-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Peter Florence 1-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Brian Marston 1-3 Ashley Smith/Chris Fincham lost to George Mudie/Brian Marston 0-3

Myton 'A' against AP Sports 'B' result 4-6 entered on 11/11/2001

John Ashbourne beat Carol Meredith 3-1 John Ashbourne lost to Edward Freeman 0-3 John Ashbourne lost to Tony Williams 1-3 Jonny White beat Carol Meredith 3-0 Jonny White lost to Edward Freeman 0-3 Jonny White lost to Tony Williams 1-3 Paul Deavall beat Carol Meredith 3-1 Paul Deavall lost to Edward Freeman 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to Tony Williams 2-3 Jonny White/Ray White beat Edward Freeman/Ray Meredith 3-1

R.N.A. 'E' against Eathorpe 'B' result 8-2 entered on 06/11/2001

Steve Kurle beat Michael Rossington 3-2 Steve Kurle beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Matthew Cooper 3-1 John Ingram beat Michael Rossington 3-1 John Ingram beat Dave Hawker 3-0 John Ingram beat Matthew Cooper 3-1 Barry Martin lost to Michael Rossington 0-3 Barry Martin beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Barry Martin lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Steve Kurle/John Ingram beat Matthew Cooper/Michael Rossington 3-1

Eathorpe 'A' against Ashorne result 5-5 entered on 11/11/2001

Ron Coates lost to Ron Clayton 1-3 Ron Coates lost to Chris Bowles 1-3 Ron Coates lost to Roger Kelley 2-3 Charles Wragg beat Ron Clayton 3-1 Charles Wragg lost to Chris Bowles 1-3 Charles Wragg lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Chris Atkins beat Ron Clayton 3-0 Chris Atkins beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Chris Atkins beat Roger Kelley 3-0 Charles Wragg/Chris Atkins beat Ron Clayton/Roger Kelley 3-0

Free Church 'E' against Marconi (Coventry) result 0-10 entered on 13/11/2001

Darren Laffey lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Darren Laffey lost to Stan Render 0-3 Darren Laffey lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Graham Cooper lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Graham Cooper lost to Stan Render 1-3 Graham Cooper lost to Geoff Taylor 1-3 Paul Nason lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3 Paul Nason lost to Stan Render 0-3 Paul Nason lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Graham Cooper/Paul Nason lost to Dennis Mockford/Geoff Taylor 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Myton 'A' result 7-3 entered on 13/11/2001

Dave Hawker lost to Ray White 1-3 Dave Hawker lost to Jonny White 0-3 Dave Hawker beat Paul Deavall 3-2 Michael Rossington beat Ray White 3-1 Michael Rossington beat Jonny White 3-1 Michael Rossington lost to Paul Deavall 2-3 Matthew Cooper beat Ray White 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Jonny White 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Michael Rossington/Matthew Cooper beat Ray White/Jonny White 3-1

Marconi (Coventry) against Eathorpe 'A' result 10-0 entered on 13/11/2001

Roy Joiner beat Chris Atkins 3-1 Roy Joiner beat Ron Coates 3-0 Roy Joiner beat Calvin Woodings 3-1 Gordon Tucker beat Chris Atkins 3-2 Gordon Tucker beat Ron Coates 3-0 Gordon Tucker beat Calvin Woodings 3-0 Richard Jardim beat Chris Atkins 3-1 Richard Jardim beat Ron Coates 3-0 Richard Jardim beat Calvin Woodings 3-0 Roy Joiner/Gordon Tucker beat Chris Atkins/Ron Coates 3-0

Ashorne against Standard Photo A result 9-1 entered on 22/11/2001

Steve Bolton beat Ashley Smith 3-0 Steve Bolton beat Terry Blake 3-1 Steve Bolton lost to John Coyle 1-3 Simon Chalker beat Ashley Smith 3-0 Simon Chalker beat Terry Blake 3-0 Simon Chalker beat John Coyle 3-0 Chris Bowles beat Ashley Smith 3-0 Chris Bowles beat Terry Blake 3-1 Chris Bowles beat John Coyle 3-2 Simon Chalker/Steve Bolton beat Ashley Smith/John Coyle 3-1

FISSC 'A' against R.N.A. 'E' result 3-7 entered on 02/01/2002

George Mudie beat Steve Kurle 3-2 George Mudie lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 George Mudie beat Pam Beedham 3-2 Brian Marston lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Brian Marston lost to James Stanley Thomas 1-3 Brian Marston lost to Pam Beedham 2-3 Peter Florence beat Steve Kurle 3-2 Peter Florence lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Peter Florence lost to Pam Beedham 0-3 George Mudie/Brian Marston lost to James Stanley Thomas/Pam Beedham 1-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Free Church 'E' result 4-6 entered on 13/11/2001

Tony Ford beat Ron Stanbridge 3-1 Tony Ford beat Paul Nason 3-0 Tony Ford beat Graham Cooper 3-1 Pat Woolvin lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Graham Cooper 0-3 Sarb Dhariwal lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Sarb Dhariwal lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Sarb Dhariwal lost to Graham Cooper 0-3 Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin beat Ron Stanbridge/Graham Cooper 3-2

Free Church 'E' against AP Sports 'B' result 3-7 entered on 11/12/2001

Graham Cooper lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Graham Cooper beat Edward Freeman 3-1 Graham Cooper beat Carol Meredith 3-0 Paul Nason lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Paul Nason lost to Edward Freeman 2-3 Paul Nason lost to Carol Meredith 0-3 Darren Laffey lost to Tony Williams 1-3 Darren Laffey lost to Edward Freeman 2-3 Darren Laffey beat Carol Meredith 3-2 Graham Cooper/Ron Stanbridge lost to Edward Freeman/Ray Meredith 2-3

Eathorpe 'A' against W.C.C. 'C' result 7-3 entered on 30/11/2001

Chris Atkins beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Chris Atkins lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Chris Atkins beat Andy Woodfield 3-1 Ron Coates beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Ron Coates lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Ron Coates beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 Calvin Woodings beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Calvin Woodings lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Calvin Woodings beat Andy Woodfield 3-2 Chris Atkins/Ron Coates beat Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield 3-1

Standard Photo A against Marconi (Coventry) result 0-10 entered on 29/03/2002

Ashley Smith lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3 Ashley Smith lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Ashley Smith lost to Richard Jardim 0-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Roy Joiner 1-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Richard Jardim 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Roy Joiner 1-3 Chris Fincham lost to Richard Jardim 0-3 Ashley Smith/Brendan Leahy lost to Gordon Tucker/Roy Joiner 0-3

FISSC 'A' against Eathorpe 'B' result 3-7 entered on 30/11/2001

Mark Kingham beat Dave Hawker 3-1 Mark Kingham lost to Michael Rossington 0-3 Mark Kingham lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Derek Nelson lost to Dave Hawker 1-3 Derek Nelson lost to Michael Rossington 0-3 Derek Nelson lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Brian Marston beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Brian Marston beat Michael Rossington 3-1 Brian Marston lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Mark Kingham/Brian Marston lost to Matthew Cooper/Michael Rossington 0-3

R.N.A. 'E' against Ashorne result 7-3 entered on 30/11/2001

Steve Kurle beat Steve Bolton 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Roger Kelley 3-1 Pam Beedham beat Steve Bolton 3-0 Pam Beedham beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Pam Beedham lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Barry Martin beat Steve Bolton 3-1 Barry Martin lost to Chris Bowles 2-3 Barry Martin lost to Roger Kelley 1-3 Steve Kurle/Barry Martin beat Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 3-1

Marconi (Coventry) against R.N.A. 'E' result 9-1 entered on 14/12/2001

Roy Joiner beat Steve Kurle 3-1 Roy Joiner beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0 Roy Joiner beat Pam Beedham 3-1 Dennis Mockford beat Steve Kurle 3-1 Dennis Mockford beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Pam Beedham 3-1 Geoff Taylor beat Steve Kurle 3-0 Geoff Taylor beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0 Geoff Taylor lost to Pam Beedham 0-3 Roy Joiner/Dennis Mockford beat Steve Kurle/Pam Beedham 3-1

W.C.C. 'C' against Standard Photo A result 7-3 entered on 11/12/2001

Andy Woodfield lost to John Coyle 2-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Terry Blake 0-3 Andy Woodfield beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Pat Woolvin lost to John Coyle 0-3 Pat Woolvin beat Terry Blake 3-0 Pat Woolvin beat Chris Fincham 3-1 Tony Ford beat John Coyle 3-1 Tony Ford beat Terry Blake 3-0 Tony Ford beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Pat Woolvin/Tony Ford beat John Coyle/Chris Fincham 3-0

AP Sports 'B' against Eathorpe 'A' result 8-2 entered on 14/12/2001

Tony Williams beat Chris Atkins 3-1 Tony Williams beat Calvin Woodings 3-0 Tony Williams beat Charles Wragg 3-2 Edward Freeman lost to Chris Atkins 1-3 Edward Freeman beat Calvin Woodings 3-1 Edward Freeman beat Charles Wragg 3-1 Stephanie Hawkins lost to Chris Atkins 0-3 Stephanie Hawkins beat Calvin Woodings 3-0 Stephanie Hawkins beat Charles Wragg 3-1 Ray Meredith/Edward Freeman beat Charles Wragg/Chris Atkins 3-1

Ashorne against FISSC 'A' result 4-6 entered on 14/12/2001

Steve Bolton lost to Peter Florence 0-3 Steve Bolton lost to George Mudie 1-3 Steve Bolton lost to Brian Marston 2-3 Roger Kelley beat Peter Florence 3-2 Roger Kelley beat George Mudie 3-2 Roger Kelley beat Brian Marston 3-0 Chris Bowles lost to Peter Florence 2-3 Chris Bowles lost to George Mudie 0-3 Chris Bowles beat Brian Marston 3-2 Roger Kelley/Chris Bowles lost to George Mudie/Brian Marston 0-3

Myton 'A' against Free Church 'E' result 1-9 entered on 11/12/2001

Ray White lost to Graham Cooper 2-3 Ray White lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Ray White beat Paul Nason 3-0 John Ashbourne lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 John Ashbourne lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 John Ashbourne lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Paul Deavall lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Paul Deavall lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Ray White/Jonny White lost to Ron Stanbridge/Graham Cooper 1-3

Ashorne against Eathorpe 'B' result 5-5 entered on 20/12/2001

Roger Kelley beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Matthew Cooper 3-2 Ron Clayton beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Ron Clayton lost to Michael Rossington 2-3 Ron Clayton lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Chris Bowles beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Chris Bowles lost to Michael Rossington 1-3 Chris Bowles lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Roger Kelley/Ron Clayton lost to Michael Rossington/Matthew Cooper 2-3

FISSC 'A' against Marconi (Coventry) result 0-10 entered on 14/12/2001

George Mudie lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3 George Mudie lost to Barrie Sheffield 0-3 George Mudie lost to Geoff Taylor 1-3 Mark Kingham lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Mark Kingham lost to Barrie Sheffield 0-3 Mark Kingham lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Brian Marston lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Brian Marston lost to Barrie Sheffield 1-3 Brian Marston lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 George Mudie/Brian Marston lost to Dennis Mockford/Barrie Sheffield 1-3

R.N.A. 'E' against W.C.C. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 05/01/2002

James Stanley Thomas beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat Tony Ford 3-1 James Stanley Thomas beat Sarb Dhariwal 3-0 Pam Beedham beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Pam Beedham lost to Tony Ford 1-3 Pam Beedham beat Sarb Dhariwal 3-0 Steve Kurle/James Stanley Thomas beat Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin 3-1 Steve Kurle beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Tony Ford 3-1 Steve Kurle beat Sarb Dhariwal 3-0

Standard Photo A against AP Sports 'B' result 0-10 entered on 14/12/2001

John Coyle lost to Edward Freeman 1-3 John Coyle lost to Carol Meredith 1-3 John Coyle lost to Ray Meredith 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Edward Freeman 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Carol Meredith 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Ray Meredith 0-3 Ashley Smith lost to Edward Freeman 0-3 Ashley Smith lost to Carol Meredith 2-3 Ashley Smith lost to Ray Meredith 1-3 John Coyle/Ashley Smith lost to Edward Freeman/Ray Meredith 0-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Myton 'A' result 10-0 entered on 14/12/2001

Chris Atkins beat Ray White 3-1 Chris Atkins beat Jonny White 3-2 Chris Atkins beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Ron Coates beat Ray White 3-1 Ron Coates beat Jonny White 3-1 Ron Coates beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Calvin Woodings beat Ray White 3-2 Calvin Woodings beat Jonny White 3-0 Calvin Woodings beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Ron Coates/Calvin Woodings beat Ray White/Jonny White 3-2

Eathorpe 'B' against Free Church 'E' result 3-7 entered on 20/12/2001

Dave Hawker lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Dave Hawker lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Dave Hawker w/o Michael Rossington lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 Michael Rossington lost to Graham Cooper 0-3 Michael Rossington w/o Matthew Cooper lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 Matthew Cooper lost to Graham Cooper 2-3 Matthew Cooper w/o Michael Rossington/Matthew Cooper lost to Ron Stanbridge/Graham Cooper 0-3

Marconi (Coventry) against Ashorne result 8-2 entered on 02/01/2002

Stan Render beat Simon Chalker 3-1 Stan Render beat Roger Kelley 3-1 Stan Render beat Steve Bolton 3-0 Terry O'Neill beat Simon Chalker 3-1 Terry O'Neill lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Terry O'Neill beat Steve Bolton 3-0 Geoff Taylor beat Simon Chalker 3-1 Geoff Taylor lost to Roger Kelley 2-3 Geoff Taylor beat Steve Bolton 3-1 Stan Render/Geoff Taylor beat Simon Chalker/Steve Bolton 3-1

Myton 'A' against Standard Photo A result 9-1 entered on 20/12/2001

Paul Deavall w/o Paul Deavall beat Chris Fincham 3-2 Paul Deavall beat Terry Blake 3-2 Jonny White w/o Jonny White beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Jonny White beat Terry Blake 3-1 John Ashbourne w/o John Ashbourne beat Chris Fincham 3-0 John Ashbourne lost to Terry Blake 1-3 Paul Deavall/Jonny White beat Chris Fincham/Terry Blake 3-2

AP Sports 'B' against R.N.A. 'E' result 1-9 entered on 02/01/2002

Carol Meredith lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Carol Meredith lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Carol Meredith lost to Barry Martin 0-3 Stephanie Hawkins lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Stephanie Hawkins lost to James Stanley Thomas 1-3 Stephanie Hawkins lost to Barry Martin 1-3 Ray Meredith lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Ray Meredith lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Ray Meredith beat Barry Martin 3-0 Carol Meredith/Ray Meredith lost to Steve Kurle/James Stanley Thomas 2-3

W.C.C. 'C' against FISSC 'A' result 3-7 entered on 20/12/2001

Tony Ford beat George Mudie 3-1 Tony Ford beat Peter Florence 3-0 Tony Ford beat Mark Kingham 3-1 Pat Woolvin lost to George Mudie 1-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Peter Florence 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Mark Kingham 1-3 Andy Woodfield lost to George Mudie 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Peter Florence 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Mark Kingham 1-3 Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield lost to Peter Florence/Mark Kingham 0-3

Myton 'A' against R.N.A. 'E' result 0-10 entered on 26/01/2002

Ray White lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Ray White lost to Pam Beedham 0-3 Ray White lost to Barry Martin 1-3 Jonny White lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Jonny White lost to Pam Beedham 0-3 Jonny White lost to Barry Martin 1-3 Paul Deavall lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to Pam Beedham 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to Barry Martin 1-3 Ray White/Paul Deavall lost to James Stanley Thomas/John Ingram 0-3

AP Sports 'B' against FISSC 'A' result 2-8 entered on 26/01/2002

Tony Williams lost to Peter Florence 2-3 Tony Williams lost to George Mudie 1-3 Tony Williams beat Brian Marston 3-0 Edward Freeman lost to Peter Florence 0-3 Edward Freeman lost to George Mudie 2-3 Edward Freeman lost to Brian Marston 1-3 Carol Meredith lost to Peter Florence 0-3 Carol Meredith lost to George Mudie 2-3 Carol Meredith lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Edward Freeman/Ray Meredith beat Peter Florence/Brian Marston 3-0

W.C.C. 'C' against Ashorne result 3-7 entered on 26/01/2002

Pat Woolvin lost to Simon Chalker 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 Tony Ford beat Simon Chalker 3-0 Tony Ford beat Roger Kelley 3-1 Tony Ford beat Chris Bowles 3-1 Andy Woodfield lost to Simon Chalker 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 Pat Woolvin/Tony Ford lost to Simon Chalker/Roger Kelley 1-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Marconi (Coventry) result 3-7 entered on 26/01/2002

Dave Hawker lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Dave Hawker lost to Dave Kelly 0-3 Dave Hawker lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Michael Rossington lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Michael Rossington lost to Dave Kelly 0-3 Michael Rossington lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Matthew Cooper lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3 Matthew Cooper beat Dave Kelly 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Geoff Taylor 3-1 Michael Rossington/Matthew Cooper beat Dennis Mockford/Geoff Taylor 3-2

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'A' result 9-1 entered on 26/01/2002

Ron Stanbridge beat Chris Atkins 3-0 Ron Stanbridge beat Calvin Woodings 3-2 Ron Stanbridge beat Ron Coates 3-0 Darren Laffey lost to Chris Atkins 1-3 Darren Laffey beat Calvin Woodings 3-1 Darren Laffey beat Ron Coates 3-2 Paul Nason beat Chris Atkins 3-2 Paul Nason beat Calvin Woodings 3-1 Paul Nason beat Ron Coates 3-1 Darren Laffey/Paul Nason beat Chris Atkins/Ron Coates 3-0

Marconi (Coventry) against W.C.C. 'C' result 8-2 entered on 19/04/2002

Dennis Mockford beat Tony Ford 3-1 Dennis Mockford beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Gordon Tucker lost to Tony Ford 1-3 Gordon Tucker beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Gordon Tucker beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Geoff Taylor lost to Tony Ford 2-3 Geoff Taylor beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Geoff Taylor beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Dennis Mockford/Geoff Taylor beat Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin 3-0

Ashorne against AP Sports 'B' result 3-7 entered on 26/01/2002

Roger Kelley lost to Carol Meredith 1-3 Roger Kelley beat Edward Freeman 3-2 Roger Kelley lost to Tony Williams 1-3 Steve Bolton beat Carol Meredith 3-2 Steve Bolton lost to Edward Freeman 1-3 Steve Bolton lost to Tony Williams 1-3 Ron Clayton lost to Carol Meredith 0-3 Ron Clayton lost to Edward Freeman 0-3 Ron Clayton lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Steve Bolton/Roger Kelley beat Edward Freeman/Ray Meredith 3-2

FISSC 'A' against Myton 'A' result 8-2 entered on 26/01/2002

Mark Kingham lost to Ray White 2-3 Mark Kingham lost to Jonny White 1-3 Mark Kingham beat Paul Deavall 3-0 George Mudie beat Ray White 3-0 George Mudie beat Jonny White 3-0 George Mudie beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Brian Marston beat Ray White 3-1 Brian Marston beat Jonny White 3-2 Brian Marston beat Paul Deavall 3-0 George Mudie/Brian Marston beat Ray White/Paul Deavall 3-0

Standard Photo A against Free Church 'E' result 0-0 entered on 02/05/2002

1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void

Eathorpe 'A' against Eathorpe 'B' result 4-6 entered on 26/01/2002

Chris Atkins beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Chris Atkins beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Chris Atkins lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Ron Coates beat Dave Hawker 3-1 Ron Coates lost to Michael Rossington 1-3 Ron Coates lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Calvin Woodings beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Calvin Woodings lost to Michael Rossington 1-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Chris Atkins/Ron Coates lost to Matthew Cooper/Michael Rossington 0-3

Myton 'A' against Ashorne result 1-9 entered on 01/02/2002

Ray White lost to Steve Bolton 0-3 Ray White lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Ray White lost to Simon Chalker 0-3 Jonny White beat Steve Bolton 3-1 Jonny White lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Jonny White lost to Simon Chalker 2-3 Paul Deavall lost to Steve Bolton 1-3 Paul Deavall lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to Simon Chalker 0-3 Ray White/Jonny White lost to Roger Kelley/Simon Chalker 1-3

AP Sports 'B' against Marconi (Coventry) result 2-8 entered on 01/02/2002

Carol Meredith lost to Stan Render 1-3 Carol Meredith lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3 Carol Meredith lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Tony Williams beat Stan Render 3-1 Tony Williams lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3 Tony Williams lost to Geoff Taylor 1-3 Edward Freeman lost to Stan Render 1-3 Edward Freeman lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3 Edward Freeman lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Ray Meredith/Edward Freeman beat Gordon Tucker/Geoff Taylor 3-2

Free Church 'E' against R.N.A. 'E' result 0-10 entered on 01/02/2002

Graham Cooper lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Graham Cooper lost to John Ingram 0-3 Graham Cooper lost to Pam Beedham 1-3 Darren Laffey lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Darren Laffey lost to John Ingram 1-3 Darren Laffey lost to Pam Beedham 2-3 Paul Nason lost to James Stanley Thomas 2-3 Paul Nason lost to John Ingram 1-3 Paul Nason lost to Pam Beedham 2-3 Ron Stanbridge/Darren Laffey lost to James Stanley Thomas/John Ingram 0-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Standard Photo A result 9-1 entered on 02/05/2002

Chris Atkins beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Chris Atkins beat Adam Fincham 3-0 Chris Atkins beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Charles Wragg beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Charles Wragg beat Adam Fincham 3-0 Charles Wragg beat Brendan Leahy 3-2 Colin Cooper beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Colin Cooper beat Adam Fincham 3-0 Colin Cooper beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Chris Atkins/Charles Wragg lost to Adam Fincham/Brendan Leahy 2-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Eathorpe 'B' result 4-6 entered on 01/02/2002

Tony Ford beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Tony Ford beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Tony Ford beat Matthew Cooper 3-2 Pat Woolvin lost to Dave Hawker 1-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Michael Rossington 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Sarb Dhariwal lost to Dave Hawker 0-3 Sarb Dhariwal lost to Michael Rossington 0-3 Sarb Dhariwal lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Pat Woolvin/Tony Ford beat Michael Rossington/Matthew Cooper 3-2

Marconi (Coventry) against Myton 'A' result 10-0 entered on 03/11/2001

Roy Joiner beat Ray White 3-0 Roy Joiner beat Jonny White 3-0 Roy Joiner beat Paul Deavall 3-1 Geoff Taylor beat Ray White 3-1 Geoff Taylor beat Jonny White 3-0 Geoff Taylor beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Terry O'Neill beat Ray White 3-0 Terry O'Neill beat Jonny White 3-0 Terry O'Neill beat Paul Deavall 3-1 Geoff Taylor/Terry O'Neill beat Ray White/Jonny White 3-1

FISSC 'A' against Free Church 'E' result 5-5 entered on 14/03/2002

George Mudie lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 George Mudie beat Graham Cooper 3-2 George Mudie beat Paul Nason 3-1 Mark Kingham lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 Mark Kingham lost to Graham Cooper 2-3 Mark Kingham lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Brian Marston lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Brian Marston beat Graham Cooper 3-1 Brian Marston beat Paul Nason 3-2 George Mudie/Brian Marston beat Graham Cooper/Paul Nason 3-0

R.N.A. 'E' against Eathorpe 'A' result 9-1 entered on 14/03/2002

Steve Kurle beat Chris Atkins 3-0 Steve Kurle beat Ron Coates 3-1 Steve Kurle beat Calvin Woodings 3-1 James Stanley Thomas beat Chris Atkins 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat Ron Coates 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat Calvin Woodings 3-0 John Ingram lost to Chris Atkins 1-3 John Ingram beat Ron Coates 3-2 John Ingram beat Calvin Woodings 3-0 Steve Kurle/James Stanley Thomas beat Chris Atkins/Calvin Woodings 3-0

W.C.C. 'C' against AP Sports 'B' result 3-7 entered on 14/03/2002

Tony Ford beat Edward Freeman 3-0 Tony Ford beat Eddie Stafford 3-0 Tony Ford beat Tony Williams 3-1 Pat Woolvin lost to Edward Freeman 1-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Eddie Stafford 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Edward Freeman 1-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Eddie Stafford 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin lost to Edward Freeman/Ray Meredith 0-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Standard Photo A result 5-5 entered on 02/05/2002

Dave Hawker beat Chris Fincham 3-1 Dave Hawker lost to Adam Fincham 2-3 Dave Hawker lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3 Sophie Cooper lost to Chris Fincham 1-3 Sophie Cooper lost to Adam Fincham 2-3 Sophie Cooper lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3 Matthew Cooper beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Adam Fincham 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Matthew Cooper/Dave Hawker beat Chris Fincham/Brendan Leahy 3-0

Standard Photo A against R.N.A. 'E' result 1-9 entered on 14/03/2002

Ashley Smith lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Ashley Smith lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Ashley Smith beat Barry Martin 3-2 Chris Fincham lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Barry Martin 0-3 Terry Blake lost to Steve Kurle 2-3 Terry Blake lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Terry Blake lost to Barry Martin 0-3 Ashley Smith/Brendan Leahy lost to Steve Kurle/James Stanley Thomas 2-3

Eathorpe 'A' against FISSC 'A' result 6-4 entered on 14/03/2002

Chris Atkins lost to Mark Kingham 2-3 Chris Atkins beat Brian Marston 3-1 Chris Atkins beat George Mudie 3-0 Calvin Woodings beat Mark Kingham 3-2 Calvin Woodings lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Calvin Woodings lost to George Mudie 1-3 Ron Coates beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Ron Coates beat Brian Marston 3-1 Ron Coates lost to George Mudie 1-3 Chris Atkins/Calvin Woodings beat Brian Marston/George Mudie 3-1

Free Church 'E' against Ashorne result 3-7 entered on 14/03/2002

Ron Stanbridge lost to Simon Chalker 1-3 Ron Stanbridge beat Roger Kelley 3-0 Ron Stanbridge beat Chris Bowles 3-1 Paul Nason lost to Simon Chalker 1-3 Paul Nason lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Paul Nason beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Graham Cooper lost to Simon Chalker 1-3 Graham Cooper lost to Roger Kelley 1-3 Graham Cooper lost to Chris Bowles 2-3 Ron Stanbridge/Paul Nason lost to Simon Chalker/Roger Kelley 0-3

Myton 'A' against W.C.C. 'C' result 5-5 entered on 08/04/2002

Ray White lost to Tony Ford 1-3 Ray White beat Pat Woolvin 3-1 Ray White beat Sarb Dhariwal 3-0 Jonny White lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Jonny White beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Jonny White beat Sarb Dhariwal 3-0 Paul Deavall lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to Pat Woolvin 1-3 Paul Deavall beat Sarb Dhariwal 3-0 Ray White/Jonny White lost to Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin 1-3

AP Sports 'B' against Eathorpe 'B' result 8-2 entered on 14/03/2002

Tony Williams beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Tony Williams beat Michael Rossington 3-1 Tony Williams beat Matthew Cooper 3-0 Edward Freeman beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Edward Freeman beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Edward Freeman lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Eddie Stafford beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Eddie Stafford beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Eddie Stafford lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Edward Freeman/Ray Meredith beat Michael Rossington/Matthew Cooper 3-2

Ashorne against Eathorpe 'A' result 6-4 entered on 08/04/2002

Steve Bolton lost to Chris Atkins 0-3 Steve Bolton beat Charles Wragg 3-2 Steve Bolton beat Ron Coates 3-2 Chris Bowles lost to Chris Atkins 1-3 Chris Bowles lost to Charles Wragg 0-3 Chris Bowles lost to Ron Coates 1-3 Roger Kelley beat Chris Atkins 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Charles Wragg 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Ron Coates 3-0 Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley beat Chris Atkins/Ron Coates 3-2

Eathorpe 'B' against R.N.A. 'E' result 4-6 entered on 14/03/2002

Dave Hawker lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Dave Hawker lost to John Ingram 0-3 Dave Hawker lost to Eddie Beedham 0-3 Michael Rossington lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Michael Rossington beat John Ingram 3-2 Michael Rossington lost to Eddie Beedham 1-3 Matthew Cooper beat Steve Kurle 3-2 Matthew Cooper beat John Ingram 3-1 Matthew Cooper beat Eddie Beedham 3-0 Matthew Cooper/Michael Rossington lost to John Ingram/Steve Kurle 0-3

FISSC 'A' against Standard Photo A result 7-3 entered on 29/03/2002

George Mudie beat Brendan Leahy 3-2 George Mudie lost to Ashley Smith 2-3 George Mudie beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Brian Marston beat Brendan Leahy 3-1 Brian Marston beat Ashley Smith 3-1 Brian Marston beat Chris Fincham 3-1 Mark Kingham lost to Brendan Leahy 0-3 Mark Kingham lost to Ashley Smith 2-3 Mark Kingham beat Chris Fincham 3-1 Brian Marston/George Mudie beat Ashley Smith/Brendan Leahy 3-1

Marconi (Coventry) against Free Church 'E' result 8-2 entered on 14/03/2002

Richard Jardim lost to Ron Stanbridge 2-3 Richard Jardim beat Paul Nason 3-1 Richard Jardim beat Graham Cooper 3-0 Gordon Tucker beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0 Gordon Tucker beat Paul Nason 3-0 Gordon Tucker beat Graham Cooper 3-2 Geoff Taylor lost to Ron Stanbridge 0-3 Geoff Taylor beat Paul Nason 3-1 Geoff Taylor beat Graham Cooper 3-1 Richard Jardim/Gordon Tucker beat Ron Stanbridge/Graham Cooper 3-2

AP Sports 'B' against Myton 'A' result 9-1 entered on 14/03/2002

Tony Williams beat Ray White 3-1 Tony Williams beat Jonny White 3-2 Tony Williams beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Edward Freeman beat Ray White 3-1 Edward Freeman beat Jonny White 3-0 Edward Freeman beat Paul Deavall 3-2 Carol Meredith beat Ray White 3-2 Carol Meredith beat Jonny White 3-1 Carol Meredith beat Paul Deavall 3-2 Edward Freeman/Carol Meredith lost to Jonny White/Ray White 0-3

Myton 'A' against Eathorpe 'B' result 5-5 entered on 14/03/2002

Ray White beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Ray White lost to Michael Rossington 0-3 Ray White lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Jonny White beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Jonny White beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Jonny White lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Paul Deavall beat Dave Hawker 3-1 Paul Deavall beat Michael Rossington 3-2 Paul Deavall lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Jonny White/Paul Deavall lost to Matthew Cooper/Michael Rossington 0-3

R.N.A. 'E' against FISSC 'A' result 10-0 entered on 14/03/2002

Steve Kurle beat George Mudie 3-2 Steve Kurle beat Brian Marston 3-1 Steve Kurle beat Alec Brown 3-1 James Stanley Thomas beat George Mudie 3-1 James Stanley Thomas beat Brian Marston 3-0 James Stanley Thomas beat Alec Brown 3-0 Pam Beedham beat George Mudie 3-2 Pam Beedham beat Brian Marston 3-0 Pam Beedham beat Alec Brown 3-0 James Stanley Thomas/Pam Beedham beat George Mudie/Alec Brown 3-0

Standard Photo A against Ashorne result 2-8 entered on 14/03/2002

Chris Fincham lost to Steve Bolton 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Ashley Smith beat Steve Bolton 3-0 Ashley Smith beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Ashley Smith lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Steve Bolton 0-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 Brendan Leahy lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Chris Fincham/Ashley Smith lost to Steve Bolton/Roger Kelley 0-3

Eathorpe 'A' against Marconi (Coventry) result 3-7 entered on 14/03/2002

Chris Atkins lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3 Chris Atkins lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Chris Atkins beat Terry O'Neill 3-1 Ron Coates beat Gordon Tucker 3-1 Ron Coates lost to Geoff Taylor 1-3 Ron Coates lost to Terry O'Neill 1-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Gordon Tucker 1-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Calvin Woodings lost to Terry O'Neill 1-3 Ron Coates/Chris Atkins beat Gordon Tucker/Earl Sweeney 3-0

Free Church 'E' against W.C.C. 'C' result 6-4 entered on 14/03/2002

Ron Stanbridge lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Ron Stanbridge beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Ron Stanbridge beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Graham Cooper lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Graham Cooper beat Pat Woolvin 3-1 Graham Cooper beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Paul Nason lost to Tony Ford 1-3 Paul Nason beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Paul Nason beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Graham Cooper/Paul Nason lost to Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield 1-3

Eathorpe 'B' against FISSC 'A' result 4-6 entered on 29/03/2002

Dave Hawker lost to Brian Marston 0-3 Michael Rossington lost to George Mudie 0-3 Michael Rossington beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Michael Rossington lost to Brian Marston 2-3 Matthew Cooper beat George Mudie 3-2 Matthew Cooper beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Brian Marston 3-0 Matthew Cooper/Michael Rossington lost to Brian Marston/George Mudie 0-3 Dave Hawker lost to George Mudie 0-3 Dave Hawker lost to Mark Kingham 1-3

W.C.C. 'C' against Eathorpe 'A' result 4-6 entered on 29/03/2002

Tony Ford beat Chris Atkins 3-1 Tony Ford beat Calvin Woodings 3-0 Tony Ford beat Ron Coates 3-1 Andy Woodfield lost to Chris Atkins 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Calvin Woodings 1-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Ron Coates 1-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Chris Atkins 1-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Calvin Woodings 1-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Ron Coates 2-3 Tony Ford/Pat Woolvin beat Chris Atkins/Calvin Woodings 3-1

AP Sports 'B' against Free Church 'E' result 6-4 entered on 29/03/2002

Tony Williams beat Ron Stanbridge 3-1 Tony Williams beat Graham Cooper 3-1 Tony Williams beat Paul Nason 3-0 Edward Freeman beat Ron Stanbridge 3-0 Edward Freeman beat Graham Cooper 3-2 Edward Freeman lost to Paul Nason 1-3 Carol Meredith lost to Ron Stanbridge 1-3 Carol Meredith lost to Graham Cooper 1-3 Carol Meredith lost to Paul Nason 0-3 Edward Freeman/Ray Meredith beat Ron Stanbridge/Graham Cooper 3-1

Marconi (Coventry) against Standard Photo A result 10-0 entered on 29/03/2002

Richard Jardim beat Ashley Smith 3-0 Richard Jardim beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Richard Jardim beat Adam Fincham 3-0 Gordon Tucker beat Ashley Smith 3-1 Gordon Tucker beat Chris Fincham 3-0 Gordon Tucker beat Adam Fincham 3-0 Roy Joiner beat Ashley Smith 3-1 Roy Joiner beat Chris Fincham 3-1 Roy Joiner beat Adam Fincham 3-1 Gordon Tucker/Roy Joiner beat Ashley Smith/Chris Fincham 3-0

Ashorne against R.N.A. 'E' result 7-3 entered on 08/04/2002

Simon Chalker beat Steve Kurle 3-2 Simon Chalker beat Pam Beedham 3-1 Simon Chalker beat Barry Martin 3-0 Roger Kelley beat Steve Kurle 3-1 Roger Kelley beat Pam Beedham 3-2 Roger Kelley beat Barry Martin 3-0 Chris Bowles lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Chris Bowles lost to Pam Beedham 1-3 Chris Bowles lost to Barry Martin 2-3 Roger Kelley/Steve Bolton beat Pam Beedham/Barry Martin 3-1

FISSC 'A' against Ashorne result 6-4 entered on 08/04/2002

Brian Marston lost to Simon Chalker 2-3 Brian Marston beat Steve Bolton 3-0 Brian Marston lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 Mark Kingham lost to Simon Chalker 0-3 Mark Kingham lost to Steve Bolton 1-3 Mark Kingham beat Chris Bowles 3-1 George Mudie beat Simon Chalker 3-1 George Mudie beat Steve Bolton 3-1 George Mudie beat Chris Bowles 3-1 Brian Marston/George Mudie beat Simon Chalker/Chris Bowles 3-0

Free Church 'E' against Myton 'A' result 10-0 entered on 08/04/2002

Ron Stanbridge beat Jonny White 3-1 Ron Stanbridge beat Paul Deavall 3-2 Ron Stanbridge beat John Ashbourne 3-0 Paul Nason beat Jonny White 3-0 Paul Nason beat Paul Deavall 3-1 Paul Nason beat John Ashbourne 3-1 Graham Cooper beat Jonny White 3-2 Graham Cooper beat Paul Deavall 3-0 Graham Cooper beat John Ashbourne 3-0 Paul Nason/Graham Cooper beat Ray White/Jonny White 3-1

Eathorpe 'A' against AP Sports 'B' result 6-4 entered on 08/04/2002

Chris Atkins beat Tony Williams 3-2 Chris Atkins lost to Eddie Stafford 1-3 Chris Atkins beat Carol Meredith 3-0 Ron Coates beat Tony Williams 3-0 Ron Coates lost to Eddie Stafford 0-3 Ron Coates beat Carol Meredith 3-0 Charles Wragg lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Charles Wragg lost to Eddie Stafford 1-3 Charles Wragg beat Carol Meredith 3-2 Chris Atkins/Ron Coates beat Eddie Stafford/Ray Meredith 3-1

R.N.A. 'E' against Marconi (Coventry) result 2-8 entered on 08/04/2002

Steve Kurle lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Steve Kurle lost to Barrie Sheffield 2-3 Steve Kurle beat Geoff Taylor 3-0 Pam Beedham lost to Roy Joiner 0-3 Pam Beedham lost to Barrie Sheffield 1-3 Pam Beedham beat Geoff Taylor 3-0 Barry Martin lost to Roy Joiner 1-3 Barry Martin lost to Barrie Sheffield 1-3 Barry Martin lost to Geoff Taylor 1-3 Steve Kurle/Barry Martin lost to Barrie Sheffield/Roy Joiner 1-3

Standard Photo A against W.C.C. 'C' result 5-5 entered on 08/04/2002

Chris Fincham lost to Pat Woolvin 0-3 Chris Fincham lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Ashley Smith/Brendan Leahy lost to Pat Woolvin/Tony Ford 2-3 Ashley Smith beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Ashley Smith beat Pat Woolvin 3-1 Ashley Smith lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Brendan Leahy beat Nadine Garioud 3-0 Brendan Leahy beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Brendan Leahy lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Chris Fincham beat Nadine Garioud 3-1

Marconi (Coventry) against FISSC 'A' result 9-1 entered on 08/04/2002

Dennis Mockford beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat George Mudie 3-0 Dennis Mockford beat Alec Brown 3-0 Richard Jardim beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Richard Jardim beat George Mudie 3-2 Richard Jardim beat Alec Brown 3-1 Geoff Taylor beat Mark Kingham 3-0 Geoff Taylor lost to George Mudie 2-3 Geoff Taylor beat Alec Brown 3-0 Dennis Mockford/Geoff Taylor beat Mark Kingham/Alec Brown 3-0

Myton 'A' against Eathorpe 'A' result 1-9 entered on 08/04/2002

Ray White lost to Chris Atkins 1-3 Ray White lost to Ron Coates 1-3 Ray White beat Charles Wragg 3-1 Jonny White lost to Chris Atkins 0-3 Jonny White lost to Ron Coates 1-3 Jonny White lost to Charles Wragg 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to Chris Atkins 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to Ron Coates 0-3 Paul Deavall lost to Charles Wragg 0-3 Jonny White/Paul Deavall lost to Chris Atkins/Ron Coates 0-3

AP Sports 'B' against Standard Photo A result 10-0 entered on 08/04/2002

Tony Williams beat Brendan Leahy 3-1 Tony Williams beat Ashley Smith 3-0 Tony Williams beat Lee Williams 3-0 Eddie Stafford beat Brendan Leahy 3-0 Eddie Stafford beat Ashley Smith 3-2 Eddie Stafford beat Lee Williams 3-0 Ray Meredith/Edward Freeman beat Brendan Leahy/Ashley Smith 3-1 Edward Freeman beat Brendan Leahy 3-1 Edward Freeman beat Ashley Smith 3-2 Edward Freeman beat Lee Williams 3-0

W.C.C. 'C' against R.N.A. 'E' result 3-7 entered on 08/04/2002

Tony Ford beat Steve Kurle 3-1 Tony Ford beat James Stanley Thomas 3-0 Tony Ford beat Barry Martin 3-0 Pat Woolvin lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Pat Woolvin lost to Barry Martin 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Steve Kurle 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to James Stanley Thomas 0-3 Andy Woodfield lost to Barry Martin 0-3 Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield lost to Steve Kurle/James Stanley Thomas 2-3

Eathorpe 'B' against Ashorne result 4-6 entered on 08/04/2002

Dave Hawker lost to Chris Bowles 0-3 Dave Hawker lost to Steve Bolton 1-3 Dave Hawker lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Michael Rossington lost to Chris Bowles 2-3 Michael Rossington beat Steve Bolton 3-1 Michael Rossington lost to Roger Kelley 0-3 Matthew Cooper beat Chris Bowles 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Steve Bolton 3-0 Matthew Cooper beat Roger Kelley 3-0 Matthew Cooper/Michael Rossington lost to Chris Bowles/Roger Kelley 0-3

Free Church 'E' against Eathorpe 'B' result 6-4 entered on 08/04/2002

Ron Stanbridge beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Ron Stanbridge beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Ron Stanbridge lost to Matthew Cooper 1-3 Paul Nason beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Paul Nason beat Michael Rossington 3-0 Paul Nason lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Graham Cooper beat Dave Hawker 3-0 Graham Cooper beat Michael Rossington 3-2 Graham Cooper lost to Matthew Cooper 0-3 Paul Nason/Graham Cooper lost to Matthew Cooper/Michael Rossington 1-3

Ashorne against Marconi (Coventry) result 3-7 entered on 08/04/2002

Steve Bolton lost to Dennis Mockford 0-3 Steve Bolton lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3 Steve Bolton lost to Geoff Taylor 0-3 Simon Chalker beat Dennis Mockford 3-2 Simon Chalker lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3 Simon Chalker beat Geoff Taylor 3-0 Roger Kelley lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3 Roger Kelley lost to Gordon Tucker 0-3 Roger Kelley beat Geoff Taylor 3-2 Simon Chalker/Roger Kelley lost to Dennis Mockford/Geoff Taylor 2-3

FISSC 'A' against W.C.C. 'C' result 7-3 entered on 24/04/2002

George Mudie lost to Tony Ford 0-3 George Mudie beat Andy Woodfield 3-0 George Mudie beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 Mark Kingham lost to Tony Ford 1-3 Mark Kingham beat Andy Woodfield 3-1 Mark Kingham beat Pat Woolvin 3-1 Peter Florence lost to Tony Ford 1-3 Peter Florence beat Andy Woodfield 3-1 Peter Florence beat Pat Woolvin 3-0 George Mudie/Peter Florence beat Tony Ford/Andy Woodfield 3-0

R.N.A. 'E' against AP Sports 'B' result 2-8 entered on 14/03/2002

Steve Kurle lost to Tony Williams 2-3 Steve Kurle lost to Edward Freeman 2-3 Steve Kurle lost to Eddie Stafford 2-3 John Ingram lost to Tony Williams 1-3 John Ingram beat Edward Freeman 3-0 John Ingram lost to Eddie Stafford 2-3 Pam Beedham lost to Tony Williams 0-3 Pam Beedham lost to Edward Freeman 0-3 Pam Beedham beat Eddie Stafford 3-0 Steve Kurle/John Ingram lost to Eddie Stafford/Edward Freeman 0-3

Standard Photo A against Myton 'A' result 3-7 entered on 24/04/2002

Ashley Smith lost to Paul Deavall 2-3 Ashley Smith beat Ray White 3-1 Ashley Smith beat Jonny White 3-0 Lee Martin lost to Paul Deavall 1-3 Lee Martin lost to Ray White 0-3 Lee Martin lost to Jonny White 0-3 Paul Deavall w/o Ray White w/o Jonny White w/o Ashley Smith/Lee Martin beat Ray White/Jonny White 3-1

Back to Division Table