Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Division 2 Match Results 2001-02

 

R.N.A. 'A against R.N.A. 'C' result 5-5 entered on 14/03/2002

Ken Southwell lost to Darrell Burgess 2-3 Kim Wong beat Graham Heath 3-1 Kim Wong lost to Andy Davies 1-3 Kim Wong lost to Darrell Burgess 1-3 Tony Thomas/Ken Southwell beat Graham Heath/Darrell Burgess 3-2 Tony Thomas beat Graham Heath 3-1 Tony Thomas beat Andy Davies 3-0 Tony Thomas lost to Darrell Burgess 2-3 Ken Southwell beat Graham Heath 3-2 Ken Southwell lost to Andy Davies 2-3

R.N.A. 'B' against R.N.A. 'D' result 10-0 entered on 29/10/2001

Duncan Hall beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Duncan Hall beat Tony Bennett 3-1 Duncan Hall beat Wilf Harris 3-1 Richard Smith beat Steven Shaw 3-1 Richard Smith beat Tony Bennett 3-2 Richard Smith beat Wilf Harris 3-0 Steve Poole beat Steven Shaw 3-2 Steve Poole beat Tony Bennett 3-2 Steve Poole beat Wilf Harris 3-0 Richard Smith/Steve Poole beat Steven Shaw/Tony Bennett 3-1

W.C.C. 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 5-5 entered on 29/10/2001

Doug Lowe beat Emma Churchley 3-0 Doug Lowe beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0 Doug Lowe lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Arthur Clarke beat Emma Churchley 3-0 Arthur Clarke beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0 Arthur Clarke lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Reg Warnes beat Emma Churchley 3-2 Reg Warnes lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3 Reg Warnes lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 Doug Lowe/Arthur Clarke lost to Emma Churchley/Tom Brocklehurst 1-3

Free Church 'C' against Phoenix 'B' result 5-5 entered on 29/10/2001

David Daniels lost to Neil Simpson 0-3 David Daniels beat Carl Sanford 3-0 David Daniels lost to Don Richards 0-3 Les Booth beat Neil Simpson 3-1 Les Booth beat Carl Sanford 3-0 Les Booth beat Don Richards 3-0 Peter Rourke lost to Neil Simpson 0-3 Peter Rourke lost to Carl Sanford 2-3 Peter Rourke lost to Don Richards 1-3 David Daniels/Les Booth beat Neil Simpson/Carl Sanford 3-2

Phoenix 'B' against Flavels result 0-10 entered on 26/11/2001

w/o w/o w/o w/o w/o w/o w/o w/o w/o / w/o

Free Church 'B' against W.C.C. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 29/10/2001

Chris Mulligan beat Arthur Clarke 3-0 Chris Mulligan lost to Doug Lowe 2-3 Chris Mulligan lost to Tony Ford 1-3 Malcolm Macfarlane beat Arthur Clarke 3-0 Malcolm Macfarlane beat Doug Lowe 3-1 Malcolm Macfarlane beat Tony Ford 3-0 Rob Warnes lost to Arthur Clarke 0-3 Rob Warnes lost to Doug Lowe 0-3 Rob Warnes lost to Tony Ford 0-3 Chris Mulligan/Malcolm Macfarlane beat Arthur Clarke/Tony Ford 3-0

Free Church 'D' against R.N.A. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 29/10/2001

Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Duncan Hall 1-3 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Pam Beedham 2-3 Cherrylyn Matthews beat Robin Fox-Strangeways 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst beat Duncan Hall 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst beat Pam Beedham 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst beat Robin Fox-Strangeways 3-0 Ian Rourke lost to Duncan Hall 0-3 Ian Rourke beat Pam Beedham 3-0 Ian Rourke beat Robin Fox-Strangeways 3-0 Ian Rourke/Tom Brocklehurst beat Duncan Hall/Pam Beedham 3-2

R.N.A. 'D' against R.N.A. 'A result 0-10 entered on 29/10/2001

Richard Miles lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Richard Miles lost to Tony Thomas 1-3 Richard Miles lost to Kim Wong 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Tony Thomas 1-3 Tony Bennett lost to Kim Wong 2-3 Wilf Harris lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Wilf Harris lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Wilf Harris lost to Kim Wong 0-3 Richard Miles/Tony Bennett lost to Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas 1-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Free Church 'C' result 3-7 entered on 29/10/2001

Andy Davies lost to David Daniels 2-3 Andy Davies beat John Taylor 3-1 Andy Davies lost to Les Booth 0-3 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to David Daniels 2-3 Dorothy Macfarlane beat John Taylor 3-1 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Les Booth 1-3 Darrell Burgess lost to David Daniels 0-3 Darrell Burgess lost to John Taylor 1-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Les Booth 1-3 Andy Davies/Dorothy Macfarlane beat David Daniels/Les Booth 3-1

R.N.A. 'B' against Free Church 'B' result 0-10 entered on 14/03/2002

Duncan Hall lost to Chris Mulligan 2-3 Duncan Hall lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 Duncan Hall lost to Stuart Mills 0-3 Steve Poole lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3 Steve Poole lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 Steve Poole lost to Stuart Mills 0-3 Robin Fox-Strangeways lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Robin Fox-Strangeways lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 Robin Fox-Strangeways lost to Stuart Mills 0-3 Duncan Hall/Steve Poole lost to Chris Mulligan/Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3

R.N.A. 'A against Free Church 'D' result 9-1 entered on 29/10/2001

Ken Southwell beat Paul Nason 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Darren Laffey 3-2 Ken Southwell beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1 Ian Stevens beat Paul Nason 3-0 Ian Stevens beat Darren Laffey 3-0 Ian Stevens beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0 Kim Wong beat Paul Nason 3-2 Kim Wong beat Darren Laffey 3-0 Kim Wong lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3 Ian Stevens/Kim Wong beat Darren Laffey/Tom Brocklehurst 3-0

Flavels against R.N.A. 'C' result 5-5 entered on 29/10/2001

Roger Potts beat Andy Davies 3-1 Roger Potts lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 2-3 Roger Potts lost to Graham Heath 2-3 John Finlay beat Andy Davies 3-2 John Finlay beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2 John Finlay beat Graham Heath 3-1 Mick Bennett lost to Andy Davies 0-3 Mick Bennett beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2 Mick Bennett lost to Graham Heath 2-3 Roger Potts/Mick Bennett lost to Andy Davies/Graham Heath 1-3

Free Church 'C' against R.N.A. 'D' result 10-0 entered on 29/10/2001

David Daniels beat Tony Bennett 3-1 David Daniels beat Steven Shaw 3-0 David Daniels beat Wilf Harris 3-0 Les Booth beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Les Booth beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Les Booth beat Wilf Harris 3-0 John Taylor beat Tony Bennett 3-0 John Taylor beat Steven Shaw 3-1 John Taylor beat Wilf Harris 3-0 David Daniels/John Taylor beat Tony Bennett/Steven Shaw 3-0

Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'A result 4-6 entered on 29/10/2001

Chris Mulligan lost to Tony Thomas 1-3 Chris Mulligan beat Ken Southwell 3-1 Chris Mulligan lost to Ian Stevens 1-3 Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Tony Thomas 2-3 Malcolm Macfarlane beat Ken Southwell 3-2 Malcolm Macfarlane beat Ian Stevens 3-0 Stuart Mills lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Stuart Mills lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Stuart Mills lost to Ian Stevens 2-3 Chris Mulligan/Malcolm Macfarlane beat Tony Thomas/Ian Stevens 3-0

Free Church 'D' against Free Church 'C' result 4-6 entered on 03/11/2001

Tom Brocklehurst beat Les Booth 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst beat John Taylor 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst beat Peter Rourke 3-2 Kevin Rourke/Tom Brocklehurst beat Les Booth/John Taylor 3-2 Paul Nason lost to Les Booth 0-3 Paul Nason lost to John Taylor 2-3 Paul Nason lost to Peter Rourke 1-3 Kevin Rourke lost to Les Booth 0-3 Kevin Rourke lost to John Taylor 2-3 Kevin Rourke lost to Peter Rourke 0-3

R.N.A. 'D' against Flavels result 1-9 entered on 22/11/2001

Richard Miles lost to John Earles 1-3 Richard Miles lost to Roger Potts 1-3 Richard Miles lost to Mick Bennett 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to John Earles 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Roger Potts 2-3 Tony Bennett lost to Mick Bennett 2-3 Steven Shaw lost to John Earles 0-3 Steven Shaw lost to Roger Potts 0-3 Steven Shaw lost to Mick Bennett 0-3 Richard Miles/Tony Bennett beat Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 3-1

R.N.A. 'C' against Phoenix 'B' result 10-0 entered on 30/11/2001

Graham Heath beat Paul Nicholls 3-1 Graham Heath beat Don Richards 3-2 Graham Heath w/o Dorothy Macfarlane beat Paul Nicholls 3-0 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Don Richards 3-2 Dorothy Macfarlane w/o Darrell Burgess beat Paul Nicholls 3-1 Darrell Burgess beat Don Richards 3-2 Darrell Burgess w/o Graham Heath/Andy Davies beat Paul Nicholls/Don Richards 3-0

Phoenix 'B' against R.N.A. 'D' result 8-2 entered on 06/11/2001

Don Richards beat Richard Miles 3-0 Don Richards beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Don Richards beat Wilf Harris 3-0 Ken Roberts beat Richard Miles 3-0 Ken Roberts beat Tony Bennett 3-2 Ken Roberts beat Wilf Harris 3-1 Brett Medforth lost to Richard Miles 1-3 Brett Medforth beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Brett Medforth beat Wilf Harris 3-2 Don Richards/Ken Roberts lost to Richard Miles/Tony Bennett 1-3

R.N.A. 'B' against W.C.C. 'B' result 0-10 entered on 03/11/2001

Duncan Hall lost to Spencer Berry 2-3 Duncan Hall lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Duncan Hall lost to Arthur Clarke 0-3 Steve Poole lost to Spencer Berry 2-3 Steve Poole lost to Derek Harwood 1-3 Steve Poole lost to Arthur Clarke 2-3 Robin Fox-Strangeways lost to Spencer Berry 1-3 Robin Fox-Strangeways lost to Derek Harwood 1-3 Robin Fox-Strangeways lost to Arthur Clarke 0-3 Duncan Hall/Steve Poole lost to Derek Harwood/Arthur Clarke 1-3

Free Church 'C' against Free Church 'B' result 5-5 entered on 29/10/2001

David Daniels beat Chris Mulligan 3-1 David Daniels lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 David Daniels beat Stuart Mills 3-1 John Taylor lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 John Taylor lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 John Taylor lost to Stuart Mills 0-3 Les Booth beat Chris Mulligan 3-1 Les Booth lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 Les Booth beat Stuart Mills 3-1 David Daniels/John Taylor beat Chris Mulligan/Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2

Flavels against Free Church 'D' result 10-0 entered on 03/11/2001

John Earles beat Emma Churchley 3-1 John Earles beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0 John Earles beat Paul Nason 3-1 John Finlay beat Emma Churchley 3-1 John Finlay beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0 John Finlay beat Paul Nason 3-2 Roger Potts beat Emma Churchley 3-0 Roger Potts beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0 Roger Potts beat Paul Nason 3-2 John Finlay/Roger Potts beat Emma Churchley/Tom Brocklehurst 3-1

Free Church 'B' against Flavels result 4-6 entered on 03/11/2001

Chris Mulligan beat John Earles 3-2 Chris Mulligan lost to John Finlay 1-3 Chris Mulligan lost to Mick Bennett 0-3 Malcolm Macfarlane lost to John Earles 1-3 Malcolm Macfarlane beat John Finlay 3-0 Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Mick Bennett 1-3 Stuart Mills lost to John Earles 1-3 Stuart Mills lost to John Finlay 0-3 Stuart Mills beat Mick Bennett 3-0 Chris Mulligan/Stuart Mills beat John Finlay/Mick Bennett 3-2

Free Church 'D' against Phoenix 'B' result 7-3 entered on 11/11/2001

Cherrylyn Matthews beat Ken Roberts 3-0 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Carl Sanford 0-3 Cherrylyn Matthews w/o Tom Brocklehurst beat Ken Roberts 3-1 Tom Brocklehurst beat Carl Sanford 3-1 Tom Brocklehurst w/o Ian Rourke lost to Ken Roberts 2-3 Ian Rourke lost to Carl Sanford 2-3 Ian Rourke w/o Cherrylyn Matthews/Tom Brocklehurst beat Ken Roberts/Carl Sanford 3-2

R.N.A. 'D' against R.N.A. 'C' result 2-8 entered on 11/11/2001

Richard Miles beat Graham Heath 3-0 Richard Miles lost to Andy Davies 2-3 Richard Miles beat Darrell Burgess 3-2 Wilf Harris lost to Graham Heath 0-3 Wilf Harris lost to Andy Davies 0-3 Wilf Harris lost to Darrell Burgess 1-3 James Stanley Thomas lost to Graham Heath 1-3 James Stanley Thomas lost to Andy Davies 1-3 James Stanley Thomas lost to Darrell Burgess 0-3 James Stanley Thomas/Richard Miles lost to Graham Heath/Andy Davies 1-3

W.C.C. 'B' against R.N.A. 'A result 8-2 entered on 13/11/2001

Spencer Berry beat Tony Thomas 3-2 Spencer Berry lost to Kim Wong 2-3 Spencer Berry beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Derek Harwood beat Tony Thomas 3-0 Derek Harwood beat Kim Wong 3-1 Derek Harwood beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Arthur Clarke beat Tony Thomas 3-0 Arthur Clarke beat Kim Wong 3-2 Arthur Clarke beat Ian Stevens 3-2 Derek Harwood/Arthur Clarke lost to Tony Thomas/Ian Stevens 1-3

Phoenix 'B' against Free Church 'B' result 2-8 entered on 11/11/2001

Don Richards lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3 Don Richards lost to Mark Cornish 0-3 Don Richards beat Stuart Mills 3-0 Brett Medforth lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 Brett Medforth lost to Mark Cornish 0-3 Brett Medforth beat Stuart Mills 3-2 Paul Nicholls lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 Paul Nicholls lost to Mark Cornish 0-3 Paul Nicholls lost to Stuart Mills 0-3 Brett Medforth/Paul Nicholls lost to Malcolm Macfarlane/Mark Cornish 1-3

Free Church 'C' against W.C.C. 'B' result 5-5 entered on 13/11/2001

David Daniels beat Derek Harwood 3-1 David Daniels beat Doug Lowe 3-1 David Daniels beat Arthur Clarke 3-1 John Taylor lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 John Taylor lost to Doug Lowe 0-3 John Taylor lost to Arthur Clarke 1-3 Peter Rourke lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Peter Rourke lost to Doug Lowe 0-3 Peter Rourke beat Arthur Clarke 3-2 John Taylor/David Daniels beat Derek Harwood/Doug Lowe 3-2

R.N.A. 'A against R.N.A. 'B' result 8-2 entered on 13/11/2001

Ken Southwell beat Richard Smith 3-2 Ken Southwell beat Duncan Hall 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Robin Fox-Strangeways 3-2 Kim Wong lost to Richard Smith 0-3 Kim Wong beat Duncan Hall 3-0 Kim Wong lost to Robin Fox-Strangeways 2-3 Tony Thomas beat Richard Smith 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Duncan Hall 3-1 Tony Thomas beat Robin Fox-Strangeways 3-0 Kim Wong/Tony Thomas beat Duncan Hall/Robin Fox-Strangeways 3-2

R.N.A. 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 2-8 entered on 13/11/2001

Graham Heath beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-2 Graham Heath lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Graham Heath lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 Andy Davies beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0 Andy Davies lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Andy Davies lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Tom Brocklehurst 0-3 Graham Heath/Andy Davies lost to Hugh Matthews/Tom Brocklehurst 1-3

Free Church 'D' against R.N.A. 'D' result 8-2 entered on 30/11/2001

Hugh Matthews beat Richard Miles 3-0 Hugh Matthews beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Hugh Matthews beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Ian Rourke lost to Richard Miles 0-3 Ian Rourke lost to Tony Bennett 2-3 Ian Rourke beat Steven Shaw 3-1 Tom Brocklehurst beat Richard Miles 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst beat Tony Bennett 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Hugh Matthews/Tom Brocklehurst beat Richard Miles/Tony Bennett 3-0

Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 22/11/2001

Chris Mulligan beat Graham Heath 3-2 Chris Mulligan beat Andy Davies 3-1 Chris Mulligan beat Darrell Burgess 3-2 Malcolm Macfarlane beat Graham Heath 3-0 Malcolm Macfarlane beat Andy Davies 3-1 Malcolm Macfarlane beat Darrell Burgess 3-1 Stuart Mills beat Graham Heath 3-1 Stuart Mills lost to Andy Davies 0-3 Stuart Mills beat Darrell Burgess 3-2 Chris Mulligan/Malcolm Macfarlane beat Graham Heath/Andy Davies 3-2

R.N.A. 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 5-5 entered on 30/11/2001

Steve Poole lost to David Daniels 0-3 Steve Poole lost to John Taylor 0-3 Steve Poole lost to Peter Rourke 2-3 Richard Smith lost to David Daniels 0-3 Richard Smith beat John Taylor 3-0 Richard Smith beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Duncan Hall beat David Daniels 3-2 Duncan Hall beat John Taylor 3-2 Duncan Hall beat Peter Rourke 3-2 Richard Smith/Duncan Hall lost to David Daniels/John Taylor 2-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Flavels result 4-6 entered on 30/11/2001

Derek Harwood beat Roger Potts 3-2 Derek Harwood beat John Finlay 3-0 Derek Harwood lost to Mick Bennett 2-3 Doug Lowe lost to Roger Potts 0-3 Doug Lowe beat John Finlay 3-1 Doug Lowe lost to Mick Bennett 2-3 Arthur Clarke lost to Roger Potts 1-3 Arthur Clarke lost to John Finlay 1-3 Arthur Clarke lost to Mick Bennett 1-3 Derek Harwood/Doug Lowe beat John Finlay/Mick Bennett 3-2

Flavels against R.N.A. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 14/12/2001

John Earles beat Richard Smith 3-0 John Earles beat Steve Poole 3-2 John Earles beat Duncan Hall 3-0 John Finlay lost to Richard Smith 2-3 John Finlay lost to Steve Poole 2-3 John Finlay lost to Duncan Hall 0-3 Trevor Bradley beat Richard Smith 3-0 Trevor Bradley beat Steve Poole 3-0 Trevor Bradley beat Duncan Hall 3-1 John Earles/Trevor Bradley beat Richard Smith/Steve Poole 3-1

Free Church 'C' against R.N.A. 'A result 7-3 entered on 11/12/2001

David Daniels beat Tony Thomas 3-2 David Daniels beat Ken Southwell 3-0 David Daniels beat Ian Stevens 3-1 John Taylor lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 John Taylor lost to Ken Southwell 2-3 John Taylor beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Les Booth beat Tony Thomas 3-1 Les Booth beat Ken Southwell 3-2 Les Booth beat Ian Stevens 3-0 David Daniels/John Taylor lost to Tony Thomas/Ken Southwell 2-3

R.N.A. 'D' against Free Church 'B' result 1-9 entered on 11/12/2001

Richard Miles lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Richard Miles lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3 Richard Miles beat Stuart Mills 3-0 Tony Bennett lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Stuart Mills 2-3 Wilf Harris lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Wilf Harris lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 Wilf Harris lost to Stuart Mills 0-3 Richard Miles/Tony Bennett lost to Chris Mulligan/Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3

Phoenix 'B' against W.C.C. 'B' result 3-7 entered on 08/04/2002

Don Richards lost to Doug Lowe 2-3 Don Richards beat Arthur Clarke 3-1 Paul Nicholls lost to Derek Harwood 1-3 Paul Nicholls beat Doug Lowe 3-1 Paul Nicholls lost to Arthur Clarke 2-3 Brett Medforth lost to Derek Harwood 2-3 Brett Medforth lost to Doug Lowe 1-3 Brett Medforth beat Arthur Clarke 3-2 Paul Nicholls/Brett Medforth lost to Derek Harwood/Doug Lowe 0-3 Don Richards lost to Derek Harwood 1-3

Free Church 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 3-7 entered on 11/12/2001

Stuart Mills beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0 Stuart Mills lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Stuart Mills lost to Tom Brocklehurst 1-3 Chris Mulligan lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3 Chris Mulligan lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Chris Mulligan lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 Malcolm Macfarlane beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-0 Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3 Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 Chris Mulligan/Malcolm Macfarlane beat Hugh Matthews/Tom Brocklehurst 3-2

R.N.A. 'A against Flavels result 7-3 entered on 14/12/2001

Ken Southwell lost to John Earles 2-3 Ken Southwell beat John Finlay 3-1 Ken Southwell beat Roger Potts 3-2 Kim Wong lost to John Earles 1-3 Kim Wong beat John Finlay 3-1 Kim Wong beat Roger Potts 3-2 Tony Thomas beat John Earles 3-0 Tony Thomas beat John Finlay 3-1 Tony Thomas beat Roger Potts 3-0 Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas lost to John Earles/Roger Potts 2-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Phoenix 'B' result 9-1 entered on 08/04/2002

Steve Poole beat Paul Nicholls 3-0 Steve Poole beat Brett Medforth 3-0 Steve Poole beat Don Richards 3-0 Richard Smith beat Paul Nicholls 3-2 Richard Smith beat Brett Medforth 3-0 Richard Smith beat Don Richards 3-2 Robin Fox-Strangeways beat Paul Nicholls 3-0 Robin Fox-Strangeways beat Brett Medforth 3-1 Robin Fox-Strangeways lost to Don Richards 0-3 Steve Poole/Richard Smith beat Paul Nicholls/Brett Medforth 3-2

W.C.C. 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 5-5 entered on 14/12/2001

Doug Lowe beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-1 Doug Lowe lost to Andy Davies 1-3 Doug Lowe w/o Arthur Clarke lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 1-3 Arthur Clarke lost to Andy Davies 0-3 Arthur Clarke beat Steve Kurle 3-1 Derek Harwood lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 0-3 Derek Harwood beat Andy Davies 3-0 Derek Harwood beat Steve Kurle 3-0 Doug Lowe/Derek Harwood lost to Dorothy Macfarlane/Andy Davies 2-3

Flavels against Free Church 'C' result 7-3 entered on 02/01/2002

John Earles lost to David Daniels 1-3 John Earles beat John Taylor 3-0 John Earles beat Peter Rourke 3-1 Roger Potts lost to David Daniels 0-3 Roger Potts beat John Taylor 3-0 Roger Potts beat Peter Rourke 3-2 Trevor Bradley lost to David Daniels 2-3 Trevor Bradley beat John Taylor 3-0 Trevor Bradley beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Roger Potts/Trevor Bradley beat David Daniels/John Taylor 3-1

R.N.A. 'D' against W.C.C. 'B' result 2-8 entered on 02/01/2002

Richard Miles beat Arthur Clarke 3-2 Richard Miles lost to Doug Lowe 2-3 Richard Miles lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Tony Bennett beat Arthur Clarke 3-1 Tony Bennett lost to Doug Lowe 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Wilf Harris lost to Arthur Clarke 0-3 Wilf Harris lost to Doug Lowe 0-3 Wilf Harris lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Richard Miles/Tony Bennett lost to Arthur Clarke/Doug Lowe 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against R.N.A. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 02/01/2002

Graham Heath lost to Richard Smith 1-3 Graham Heath beat Duncan Hall 3-1 Graham Heath beat Robin Fox-Strangeways 3-1 Andy Davies beat Richard Smith 3-2 Andy Davies beat Duncan Hall 3-0 Andy Davies beat Robin Fox-Strangeways 3-0 Darrell Burgess lost to Richard Smith 2-3 Darrell Burgess beat Duncan Hall 3-0 Darrell Burgess beat Robin Fox-Strangeways 3-1 Graham Heath/Andy Davies lost to Richard Smith/Duncan Hall 0-3

Phoenix 'B' against R.N.A. 'A result 4-6 entered on 02/01/2002

Don Richards lost to Ian Stevens 2-3 Don Richards beat Kim Wong 3-0 Don Richards beat Tony Thomas 3-2 Brett Medforth lost to Ian Stevens 1-3 Brett Medforth lost to Kim Wong 0-3 Brett Medforth lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Paul Nicholls beat Ian Stevens 3-2 Paul Nicholls lost to Kim Wong 1-3 Paul Nicholls beat Tony Thomas 3-2 Don Richards/Brett Medforth lost to Ian Stevens/Tony Thomas 1-3

Free Church 'D' against W.C.C. 'B' result 1-9 entered on 14/03/2002

Cherrylyn Matthews beat Arthur Clarke 3-2 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Doug Lowe 0-3 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Derek Harwood 1-3 Tom Brocklehurst lost to Arthur Clarke 0-3 Tom Brocklehurst lost to Doug Lowe 0-3 Tom Brocklehurst lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Arthur Clarke w/o Doug Lowe w/o Derek Harwood w/o Cherrylyn Matthews/Tom Brocklehurst lost to Doug Lowe/Derek Harwood 0-3

R.N.A. 'D' against R.N.A. 'B' result 1-9 entered on 26/01/2002

Richard Miles lost to Richard Smith 1-3 Richard Miles lost to Steve Poole 1-3 Richard Miles beat Robin Fox-Strangeways 3-1 Wilf Harris lost to Richard Smith 0-3 Wilf Harris lost to Steve Poole 1-3 Wilf Harris lost to Robin Fox-Strangeways 1-3 Steven Shaw lost to Richard Smith 0-3 Steven Shaw lost to Steve Poole 1-3 Steven Shaw lost to Robin Fox-Strangeways 2-3 Richard Miles/Steven Shaw lost to Richard Smith/Steve Poole 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against R.N.A. 'A result 4-6 entered on 14/03/2002

Graham Heath lost to Ken Southwell 2-3 Graham Heath lost to Tony Thomas 1-3 Graham Heath beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Ken Southwell 3-1 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Darrell Burgess lost to Ken Southwell 1-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Darrell Burgess beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Graham Heath/Darrell Burgess lost to Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas 1-3

Free Church 'C' against R.N.A. 'C' result 9-1 entered on 26/01/2002

David Daniels beat Graham Heath 3-0 David Daniels beat Andy Davies 3-2 David Daniels beat Steve Kurle 3-0 John Taylor beat Graham Heath 3-2 John Taylor lost to Andy Davies 2-3 John Taylor beat Steve Kurle 3-1 Les Booth beat Graham Heath 3-2 Les Booth beat Andy Davies 3-1 Les Booth beat Steve Kurle 3-0 David Daniels/John Taylor beat Graham Heath/Andy Davies 3-2

W.C.C. 'B' against Free Church 'B' result 4-6 entered on 26/01/2002

Derek Harwood lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3 Derek Harwood beat Chris Mulligan 3-2 Derek Harwood beat Stuart Mills 3-0 Arthur Clarke lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 Arthur Clarke lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Arthur Clarke lost to Stuart Mills 2-3 Doug Lowe lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3 Doug Lowe beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Doug Lowe beat Stuart Mills 3-0 Derek Harwood/Doug Lowe lost to Malcolm Macfarlane/Chris Mulligan 1-3

R.N.A. 'A against R.N.A. 'D' result 9-1 entered on 26/01/2002

Ken Southwell beat Richard Miles 3-2 Ken Southwell beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Ken Southwell beat Wilf Harris 3-1 Kim Wong lost to Richard Miles 1-3 Kim Wong beat Tony Bennett 3-1 Kim Wong beat Wilf Harris 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Richard Miles 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Wilf Harris 3-1 Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas beat Richard Miles/Tony Bennett 3-0

R.N.A. 'B' against Free Church 'D' result 0-0 entered on 02/05/2002

1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void 1 Match void

R.N.A. 'C' against Flavels result 3-7 entered on 01/02/2002

Graham Heath lost to John Finlay 2-3 Graham Heath lost to Roger Potts 2-3 Dorothy Macfarlane beat John Earles 3-1 Dorothy Macfarlane beat John Finlay 3-1 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Roger Potts 1-3 Andy Davies lost to John Earles 0-3 Andy Davies lost to John Finlay 1-3 Andy Davies lost to Roger Potts 1-3 Andy Davies/Graham Heath beat John Finlay/Roger Potts 3-2 Graham Heath lost to John Earles 2-3

Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'B' result 6-4 entered on 26/01/2002

Chris Mulligan beat Richard Smith 3-1 Chris Mulligan beat Steve Poole 3-0 Chris Mulligan lost to Duncan Hall 0-3 Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Richard Smith 0-3 Malcolm Macfarlane beat Steve Poole 3-1 Malcolm Macfarlane lost to Duncan Hall 2-3 Stuart Mills lost to Richard Smith 0-3 Stuart Mills beat Steve Poole 3-1 Stuart Mills beat Duncan Hall 3-0 Chris Mulligan/Malcolm Macfarlane beat Steve Poole/Richard Smith 3-1

Free Church 'D' against R.N.A. 'A result 5-5 entered on 14/03/2002

Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Kim Wong 1-3 Hugh Matthews beat Ken Southwell 3-1 Hugh Matthews beat Tony Thomas 3-0 Hugh Matthews beat Kim Wong 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Tom Brocklehurst beat Tony Thomas 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst beat Kim Wong 3-2 Hugh Matthews/Tom Brocklehurst lost to Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas 1-3

R.N.A. 'D' against Free Church 'C' result 2-8 entered on 01/02/2002

Richard Miles beat Peter Rourke 3-1 Richard Miles lost to David Daniels 2-3 Richard Miles lost to John Taylor 1-3 Tony Bennett beat Peter Rourke 3-2 Tony Bennett lost to David Daniels 1-3 Tony Bennett lost to John Taylor 0-3 Wilf Harris lost to Peter Rourke 0-3 Wilf Harris lost to David Daniels 0-3 Wilf Harris lost to John Taylor 0-3 Richard Miles/Tony Bennett lost to John Taylor/David Daniels 0-3

R.N.A. 'A against Free Church 'B' result 7-3 entered on 11/02/2002

Ken Southwell lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3 Ken Southwell lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 Ken Southwell lost to Stuart Mills 2-3 Tony Thomas beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Tony Thomas beat Stuart Mills 3-0 Ian Stevens beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2 Ian Stevens beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Ian Stevens beat Stuart Mills 3-1 Tony Thomas/Ian Stevens beat Malcolm Macfarlane/Chris Mulligan 3-2

Flavels against R.N.A. 'D' result 9-1 entered on 14/03/2002

John Earles beat Richard Miles 3-2 John Earles beat Tony Bennett 3-0 John Earles beat Wilf Harris 3-0 Roger Potts beat Richard Miles 3-1 Roger Potts beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Roger Potts beat Wilf Harris 3-0 Trevor Bradley lost to Richard Miles 2-3 Trevor Bradley beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Trevor Bradley beat Wilf Harris 3-0 Roger Potts/Trevor Bradley beat Richard Miles/Tony Bennett 3-1

Free Church 'C' against Free Church 'D' result 4-6 entered on 14/03/2002

John Taylor lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 John Taylor lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 John Taylor beat Ian Rourke 3-0 David Daniels lost to Hugh Matthews 2-3 David Daniels beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-2 David Daniels beat Ian Rourke 3-0 Peter Rourke lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Peter Rourke lost to Tom Brocklehurst 2-3 Peter Rourke beat Ian Rourke 3-0 John Taylor/David Daniels lost to Hugh Matthews/Tom Brocklehurst 1-3

W.C.C. 'B' against R.N.A. 'B' result 9-1 entered on 14/03/2002

Derek Harwood beat Steve Poole 3-0 Derek Harwood beat Robin Fox-Strangeways 3-0 Derek Harwood beat Richard Smith 3-1 Doug Lowe beat Steve Poole 3-0 Doug Lowe beat Robin Fox-Strangeways 3-0 Doug Lowe beat Richard Smith 3-2 Arthur Clarke beat Steve Poole 3-0 Arthur Clarke beat Robin Fox-Strangeways 3-0 Arthur Clarke lost to Richard Smith 1-3 Reg Warnes/Derek Harwood beat Steve Poole/Richard Smith 3-1

Free Church 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 8-2 entered on 14/03/2002

Mark Cornish beat Peter Rourke 3-1 Mark Cornish beat John Taylor 3-1 Mark Cornish lost to Les Booth 2-3 Chris Mulligan beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Chris Mulligan beat John Taylor 3-1 Chris Mulligan lost to Les Booth 0-3 Malcolm Macfarlane beat Peter Rourke 3-1 Malcolm Macfarlane beat John Taylor 3-1 Malcolm Macfarlane beat Les Booth 3-0 Chris Mulligan/Malcolm Macfarlane beat John Taylor/Les Booth 3-2

Free Church 'D' against Flavels result 1-9 entered on 14/03/2002

Cherrylyn Matthews lost to John Earles 0-3 Cherrylyn Matthews beat Roger Potts 3-1 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Mick Bennett 2-3 Tom Brocklehurst lost to John Earles 2-3 Tom Brocklehurst lost to Roger Potts 2-3 Tom Brocklehurst lost to Mick Bennett 1-3 Ian Rourke lost to John Earles 1-3 Ian Rourke lost to Roger Potts 0-3 Ian Rourke lost to Mick Bennett 1-3 Tom Brocklehurst/Ian Rourke lost to Roger Potts/Mick Bennett 1-3

R.N.A. 'C' against R.N.A. 'D' result 10-0 entered on 14/03/2002

Graham Heath beat Wilf Harris 3-0 Graham Heath beat Richard Miles 3-2 Graham Heath w/o Dorothy Macfarlane beat Wilf Harris 3-1 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Richard Miles 3-2 Dorothy Macfarlane w/o Darrell Burgess beat Wilf Harris 3-1 Darrell Burgess beat Richard Miles 3-1 Darrell Burgess w/o Graham Heath/Darrell Burgess beat Richard Miles/Wilf Harris 3-0

R.N.A. 'A against W.C.C. 'B' result 8-2 entered on 14/03/2002

Ken Southwell lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Ken Southwell beat Doug Lowe 3-1 Ken Southwell beat Arthur Clarke 3-1 Tony Thomas beat Derek Harwood 3-1 Tony Thomas beat Doug Lowe 3-2 Tony Thomas beat Arthur Clarke 3-0 Ian Stevens lost to Derek Harwood 1-3 Ian Stevens beat Doug Lowe 3-1 Ian Stevens beat Arthur Clarke 3-2 Tony Thomas/Ian Stevens beat Arthur Clarke/Derek Harwood 3-2

Flavels against Free Church 'B' result 6-4 entered on 14/03/2002

Trevor Bradley beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Trevor Bradley beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1 Trevor Bradley beat Stuart Mills 3-1 John Finlay lost to Chris Mulligan 0-3 John Finlay beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1 John Finlay beat Stuart Mills 3-0 Roger Potts beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Roger Potts lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3 Roger Potts lost to Stuart Mills 1-3 John Finlay/Roger Potts lost to Chris Mulligan/Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3

Free Church 'D' against R.N.A. 'C' result 6-4 entered on 14/03/2002

Hugh Matthews beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0 Hugh Matthews beat Graham Heath 3-0 Hugh Matthews beat Darrell Burgess 3-0 Ian Rourke lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 2-3 Ian Rourke lost to Graham Heath 1-3 Ian Rourke lost to Darrell Burgess 0-3 Tom Brocklehurst beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-0 Tom Brocklehurst lost to Graham Heath 0-3 Tom Brocklehurst beat Darrell Burgess 3-2 Hugh Matthews/Tom Brocklehurst beat Dorothy Macfarlane/Graham Heath 3-0

R.N.A. 'B' against R.N.A. 'A result 3-7 entered on 14/03/2002

Duncan Hall lost to Ken Southwell 2-3 Duncan Hall lost to Tony Thomas 1-3 Duncan Hall lost to Kim Wong 1-3 Steve Poole beat Ken Southwell 3-2 Steve Poole beat Tony Thomas 3-1 Steve Poole beat Kim Wong 3-1 Robin Fox-Strangeways lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Robin Fox-Strangeways lost to Tony Thomas 0-3 Robin Fox-Strangeways lost to Kim Wong 1-3 Steve Poole/Duncan Hall lost to Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas 2-3

W.C.C. 'B' against Free Church 'C' result 5-5 entered on 14/03/2002

Derek Harwood beat David Daniels 3-0 Derek Harwood beat John Taylor 3-0 Derek Harwood beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Doug Lowe lost to David Daniels 0-3 Doug Lowe beat John Taylor 3-2 Doug Lowe beat Peter Rourke 3-2 Reg Warnes lost to David Daniels 0-3 Reg Warnes lost to John Taylor 2-3 Reg Warnes lost to Peter Rourke 2-3 Derek Harwood/Doug Lowe lost to David Daniels/John Taylor 0-3

Flavels against W.C.C. 'B' result 7-3 entered on 08/04/2002

Mick Bennett lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Mick Bennett beat Doug Lowe 3-1 Mick Bennett beat Arthur Clarke 3-2 John Finlay lost to Derek Harwood 2-3 John Finlay beat Doug Lowe 3-0 Arthur Clarke w/o Trevor Bradley beat Derek Harwood 3-2 Trevor Bradley beat Doug Lowe 3-0 Trevor Bradley beat Arthur Clarke 3-0 Mick Bennett/Trevor Bradley beat Derek Harwood/Arthur Clarke 3-2

Free Church 'C' against R.N.A. 'B' result 10-0 entered on 02/05/2002

David Daniels beat Steve Poole 3-0 David Daniels beat Duncan Hall 3-1 David Daniels w/o John Taylor beat Steve Poole 3-2 John Taylor beat Duncan Hall 3-2 John Taylor w/o Les Booth beat Steve Poole 3-1 Les Booth beat Duncan Hall 3-0 Les Booth w/o David Daniels/John Taylor beat Steve Poole/Duncan Hall 3-1

R.N.A. 'D' against Free Church 'D' result 4-6 entered on 29/03/2002

Richard Miles lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Richard Miles beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1 Richard Miles w/o Tony Bennett lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Tony Bennett lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3 Tony Bennett w/o Steven Shaw lost to Hugh Matthews 0-3 Steven Shaw lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 2-3 Steven Shaw w/o Richard Miles/Tony Bennett lost to Hugh Matthews/Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3

R.N.A. 'C' against Free Church 'B' result 4-6 entered on 14/03/2002

Graham Heath lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 Graham Heath beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Graham Heath beat Stuart Mills 3-2 Darrell Burgess lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Chris Mulligan 1-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Stuart Mills 0-3 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Dorothy Macfarlane beat Stuart Mills 3-0 Graham Heath/Darrell Burgess lost to Chris Mulligan/Malcolm Macfarlane 1-3

R.N.A. 'A against Free Church 'C' result 6-4 entered on 24/04/2002

Ken Southwell beat Peter Rourke 3-1 Ken Southwell lost to John Taylor 2-3 Ken Southwell lost to Les Booth 2-3 Kim Wong lost to Peter Rourke 0-3 Kim Wong beat John Taylor 3-2 Kim Wong beat Les Booth 3-2 Tony Thomas beat Peter Rourke 3-0 Tony Thomas beat John Taylor 3-1 Tony Thomas beat Les Booth 3-0 Ken Southwell/Tony Thomas lost to John Taylor/Les Booth 1-3

R.N.A. 'B' against Flavels result 2-8 entered on 08/04/2002

Steve Poole beat Mick Bennett 3-2 Steve Poole lost to Roger Potts 2-3 Steve Poole beat John Finlay 3-0 Duncan Hall lost to Mick Bennett 1-3 Duncan Hall lost to Roger Potts 1-3 Duncan Hall lost to John Finlay 2-3 Robin Fox-Strangeways lost to Mick Bennett 0-3 Robin Fox-Strangeways lost to Roger Potts 1-3 Robin Fox-Strangeways lost to John Finlay 2-3 Steve Poole/Duncan Hall lost to Mick Bennett/Roger Potts 1-3

Free Church 'B' against R.N.A. 'D' result 9-1 entered on 30/03/2002

Chris Mulligan lost to Richard Miles 1-3 Chris Mulligan beat Tony Bennett 3-1 Chris Mulligan w/o Malcolm Macfarlane beat Richard Miles 3-0 Malcolm Macfarlane beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Malcolm Macfarlane w/o Stuart Mills beat Richard Miles 3-0 Stuart Mills beat Tony Bennett 3-1 Stuart Mills w/o Stuart Mills/Chris Mulligan beat Richard Miles/Tony Bennett 3-1

Free Church 'D' against Free Church 'B' result 5-5 entered on 30/03/2002

Tom Brocklehurst beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst beat Chris Mulligan 3-2 Tom Brocklehurst beat Stuart Mills 3-2 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3 Cherrylyn Matthews beat Chris Mulligan 3-0 Cherrylyn Matthews lost to Stuart Mills 0-3 Ian Rourke lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3 Ian Rourke beat Chris Mulligan 3-1 Ian Rourke lost to Stuart Mills 1-3 Tom Brocklehurst/Ian Rourke lost to Malcolm Macfarlane/Chris Mulligan 0-3

R.N.A. 'C' against W.C.C. 'B' result 3-7 entered on 08/04/2002

Dorothy Macfarlane beat Arthur Clarke 3-2 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Doug Lowe 1-3 Dorothy Macfarlane lost to Derek Harwood 0-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Arthur Clarke 0-3 Darrell Burgess lost to Doug Lowe 1-3 Darrell Burgess beat Derek Harwood 3-1 Steve Kurle lost to Arthur Clarke 0-3 Steve Kurle lost to Doug Lowe 2-3 Steve Kurle beat Derek Harwood 3-2 Dorothy Macfarlane/Steve Kurle lost to Arthur Clarke/Doug Lowe 1-3

Flavels against R.N.A. 'A result 8-2 entered on 24/04/2002

Mick Bennett beat Ian Stevens 3-0 Mick Bennett lost to Ken Southwell 0-3 Mick Bennett beat Kim Wong 3-2 Roger Potts beat Ian Stevens 3-1 Roger Potts beat Ken Southwell 3-2 Roger Potts beat Kim Wong 3-2 Trevor Bradley beat Ian Stevens 3-2 Trevor Bradley beat Ken Southwell 3-1 Trevor Bradley beat Kim Wong 3-0 Roger Potts/Trevor Bradley lost to Ken Southwell/Kim Wong 2-3

W.C.C. 'B' against R.N.A. 'D' result 10-0 entered on 08/04/2002

Derek Harwood beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Derek Harwood beat Tony Bennett 3-2 Derek Harwood beat Wilf Harris 3-0 Doug Lowe beat Steven Shaw 3-2 Doug Lowe beat Tony Bennett 3-0 Doug Lowe beat Wilf Harris 3-0 Arthur Clarke beat Steven Shaw 3-0 Arthur Clarke beat Tony Bennett 3-1 Arthur Clarke beat Wilf Harris 3-0 Derek Harwood/Arthur Clarke beat Steven Shaw/Tony Bennett 3-0

Free Church 'C' against Flavels result 2-8 entered on 08/04/2002

Les Booth beat Mick Bennett 3-2 Les Booth beat John Finlay 3-2 Les Booth lost to Roger Potts 1-3 Peter Rourke lost to Mick Bennett 0-3 Peter Rourke lost to John Finlay 2-3 Peter Rourke lost to Roger Potts 0-3 Mick Bennett w/o John Finlay w/o Roger Potts w/o Les Booth/Peter Rourke lost to Mick Bennett/Roger Potts 1-3

R.N.A. 'B' against R.N.A. 'C' result 3-7 entered on 14/03/2002

Duncan Hall lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 1-3 Duncan Hall lost to Darrell Burgess 1-3 Duncan Hall lost to Graham Heath 1-3 Steve Poole lost to Dorothy Macfarlane 2-3 Steve Poole beat Darrell Burgess 3-1 Steve Poole lost to Graham Heath 1-3 Richard Smith beat Dorothy Macfarlane 3-2 Richard Smith lost to Darrell Burgess 2-3 Richard Smith beat Graham Heath 3-1 Steve Poole/Richard Smith lost to Graham Heath/Darrell Burgess 2-3

Back to Division Table