Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ratings Report - All Players by Club Report Created on 02/05/2002

AP Sports

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ron Vose AP Sports 'A' 2347
2 2 Samantha Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1643
3 3 Terry Smith AP Sports 'A' 1615
4 4 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1434
5 5 Ray Meredith AP Sports 'B' 1105
6 6 Tony Williams AP Sports 'B' 1051
7 7 Eddie Stafford AP Sports 'B' 977
8 8 Edward Freeman AP Sports 'B' 900
9 9 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'B' 669
10 10 Charlotte Freeman AP Sports 'C' 488
11 11 Rosalind Freeman AP Sports 'C' 428


Ashorne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Roger Kelley Ashorne 1041
2 2 Simon Chalker Ashorne 1014
3 3 Steve Bolton Ashorne 753
4 4 Chris Bowles Ashorne 689
5 5 Ron Clayton Ashorne 660
6 6 Ken Brown Ashorne 545


Colebridge

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Barry Hunt Colebridge 'A' 2147
2 2 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2043
3 3 Ray Dixon Colebridge 'B' 2036
4 4 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 2027
5 5 Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 1999
6 6 John Chandler Colebridge 'A' 1985
7 7 J Humphrey-Middlemor Colebridge 'B' 1894
8 8 Vikas Bakhshi Colebridge 'B' 1861
9 9 Michael Rinnhofer Colebridge 'B' 1824
10 10 Joe Mullineaux Colebridge 'B' 1550
11 11 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 1527
12 12 Alex Stajka Colebridge 'B' 1400
13 13 Geoff Cooper Colebridge 'A' 1338
14 14 Joe Czepiel Colebridge 'A' 1295


Eathorpe

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'B' 1051
2 2 Chris Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 999
3 3 Ron Coates Eathorpe 'A' 812
4 4 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'A' 778
5 5 Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'A' 723
6 - Colin Cooper Eathorpe 'A' 706
7 6 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'B' 579
8 7 Ivan Spicer Eathorpe 'B' 453
9 8 Richard Freeman Eathorpe 'C' 327
10 9 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'B' 314
11 10 Brian Yeates Eathorpe 'C' 307
12 11 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe 'E' 222
13 12 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 208
14 14 Jane Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 175
15 13 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe 'C' 169
16 15 Matthew Rossington Eathorpe 'E' 150
17 16 Tom Parkes Eathorpe 'C' 150
18 17 Nicola Rossington Eathorpe 'E' 111
19 18 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'E' 96


FISSC

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 952
2 2 Peter Florence FISSC 'A' 869
3 3 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 860
4 5 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 670
5 6 Alec Brown FISSC 'A' 663
6 7 Derek Nelson FISSC 'A' 494
7 8 John Russell FISSC 'A' 464


Flavels

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Trevor Bradley Flavels 1759
2 2 John Earles Flavels 1540
3 3 Roger Potts Flavels 1475
4 4 Mick Bennett Flavels 1397
5 5 John Finlay Flavels 1292


Lillington Free Church

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mark Woolerton Free Church 'A' 2503
2 2 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'D' 1877
3 3 Kelly Sibley Free Church 'A' 1818
4 4 Jonathan Cox Free Church 'A' 1727
5 5 David Daniels Free Church 'C' 1614
6 6 Malcolm Macfarlane Free Church 'B' 1605
7 7 Rob Warnes Free Church 'B' 1570
8 8 Jaz Allen-Sutton Free Church 'A' 1556
9 9 Les Booth Free Church 'C' 1500
10 10 Mark Cornish Free Church 'B' 1485
11 11 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'D' 1454
12 12 Stuart Mills Free Church 'B' 1404
13 13 Chris Mulligan Free Church 'B' 1388
14 14 John Taylor Free Church 'C' 1180
15 15 Cherrylyn Matthews Free Church 'D' 1158
16 16 Peter Rourke Free Church 'C' 1082
17 17 Ian Rourke Free Church 'D' 1047
18 18 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'E' 1026
19 19 James Taylor Free Church 'E' 1001
20 20 Emma Churchley Free Church 'D' 987
21 21 Kevin Rourke Free Church 'D' 957
22 22 Paul Nason Free Church 'E' 917
23 23 Brian Pitchford Free Church 'F' 880
24 24 Darren Laffey Free Church 'E' 868
25 25 Stephanie Hawkins Free Church 'G' 792
26 26 Graham Cooper Free Church 'E' 787
27 27 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'G' 746
28 28 Jonathan Taylor Free Church 'H' 738
29 29 Mike Skidmore Free Church 'F' 691
30 30 Thomas Cox Free Church 'H' 650
31 31 Estyn Williams Free Church 'F' 616
32 32 Keith Knott Free Church 'K' 601
33 33 Denise Brocklehurst Free Church 'G' 532
34 34 David Whittaker Free Church 'M' 354
35 35 Ben McNally Free Church 'I' 334
36 36 Luke Hobbins Free Church 'G' 322
37 38 Adam Cooper Free Church 'J' 311
38 37 Daniel Sutton Free Church 'I' 311
39 39 Johnathan Mason Free Church 'M' 306
40 40 Chris Blowey Free Church 'L' 305
41 41 Kerry Laffey Free Church 'K' 302
42 42 Philip Cox Free Church 'J' 268
43 43 Mark Harris Free Church 'L' 265
44 44 Joseph Cox Free Church 'J' 262
45 45 Lauren Slater Free Church 'I' 259
46 46 Linda Nason Free Church 'K' 204
47 47 Caroline Williams Free Church 'K' 148
48 48 Philip Blowey Free Church 'M' 121
49 49 Robin Hirons Free Church 'L' 120

Marconi (Coventry)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Roy Joiner Marconi (Coventry) 1244
2 3 Dave Kelly Marconi (Coventry) 1204
3 2 Stan Render Marconi (Coventry) 1204
4 4 Terry O'Neill Marconi (Coventry) 1185
5 5 Gordon Tucker Marconi (Coventry) 1136
6 6 Barrie Sheffield Marconi (Coventry) 1122
7 7 Dennis Mockford Marconi (Coventry) 1101
8 8 Geoff Taylor Marconi (Coventry) 1038
9 9 Richard Jardim Marconi (Coventry) 943
10 10 Paul Ryall Marconi (Coventry) 905

Myton

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jonny White Myton 'A' 636
2 2 Ray White Myton 'A' 631
3 3 John Ashbourne Myton 'A' 574
4 4 Paul Deavall Myton 'A' 491
5 5 Chris Fincham Myton 'B' 407
6 7 Adam Fincham Myton 'B' 235
7 6 Ben Stenning Myton 'B' 221
8 8 Graham White Myton 'A' 150
9 9 Gary Muddeman Myton 'C' 117
10 10 Jordan Pratt Myton 'C' 113
11 11 Dominic Pratt Myton 'C' 94

Nuneaton (Bucks Polythene)

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Matthew Hobday Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2291
2 2 Andy Lebutt Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2275
3 3 Dave Grundy Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2117
4 4 Nigel Stretton Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2093
5 5 Derek Thompson Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2066
6 6 Sohail Caratella Nuneaton (Bucks P) 2014
7 7 Arun Jogi Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1955
8 8 Mick Alsopp Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1940
9 9 Neil Matthams Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1916
10 10 Pete Morris Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1632
11 11 Alan Jenkins Nuneaton (Bucks P) 1515

Phoenix

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jas Singh Dhillon Phoenix 'A' 2500
2 2 Alan Jones Phoenix 'A' 1937
3 3 Alan Stockham Phoenix 'A' 1748
4 4 Martin Tallis Phoenix 'A' 1685
5 5 Jeff Harris Phoenix 'A' 1614
6 6 Silvanus Ward Phoenix 'A' 1578
7 7 Lee Healy Phoenix 'B' 1542
8 8 Neil Simpson Phoenix 'B' 1501
9 9 Don Richards Phoenix 'B' 1201
10 10 Ken Roberts Phoenix 'B' 1018
11 11 Carl Sanford Phoenix 'B' 1010
12 12 Paul Nicholls Phoenix 'B' 967
13 13 Brett Medforth Phoenix 'B' 937
14 14 Andrew Dewis Phoenix 'B' 889


Royal Naval Association

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ken Southwell R.N.A. 'A 1503
2 2 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A 1460
3 3 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A 1349
4 4 Dorothy Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 1324
5 5 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1319
6 6 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 1313
7 7 Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 1280
8 9 Darrell Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 1224
9 8 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1220
10 10 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'A 1215
11 11 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1199
12 12 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'D' 1183
13 13 R Fox-Strangeways R.N.A. 'B' 1075
14 14 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'E' 1065
15 15 James Stanley Thomas R.N.A. 'E' 1027
16 16 Alan Winterburn R.N.A. 'E' 1005
17 17 Les Hoggins R.N.A. 'C' 1002
18 18 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'E' 998
19 19 Tony Bennett R.N.A. 'D' 941
20 20 John Ingram R.N.A. 'E' 930
21 21 Steven Shaw R.N.A. 'D' 903
22 22 Barry Martin R.N.A. 'E' 787
23 23 Wilf Harris R.N.A. 'D' 783
24 24 Eddie Beedham R.N.A. 'E' 580

Standard Photographic

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Ashley Smith Standard Photo A 628
2 2 John Coyle Standard Photo A 590
3 3 Lee Williams Standard Photo A 450
4 4 Terry Blake Standard Photo A 396
5 5 Brendan Leahy Standard Photo B 376
6 6 Lee Martin Standard Photo A 343
7 7 Paul Marsh Standard Photo B 173
8 8 Tim Bott Standard Photo B 54

St. Georges

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 2187
2 3 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2175
3 2 Martyn Todd St. Georges 'A' 2163
4 4 Martin Bennett St. Georges 'B' 1926
5 5 Paul Howard St. Georges 'B' 1916
6 6 Brian Aston St. Georges 'A' 1853
7 7 Kate Ryan St. Georges 'B' 1845
8 8 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'B' 1822
9 9 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'B' 1734
10 10 Bert Banks St. Georges 'A' 1667
11 11 Gary Edwardes St. Georges 'B' 1274
12 12 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'B' 1231
13 13 Julie Richardson St. Georges 'B' 1170
14 14 Richard Grover St. Georges 'C' 809
15 15 Adam Maltby St. Georges 'C' 271
16 16 Luke Bennett St. Georges 'D' 221
17 17 Ryan Fenwick St. Georges 'D' 199
18 18 Philip Morby St. Georges 'D' 187


Warwickshire County Council

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Phil Paine W.C.C. 'A' 2315
2 2 Mark Jackson W.C.C. 'A' 2265
3 3 Clive Irwin W.C.C. 'A' 2221
4 4 Spencer Berry W.C.C. 'B' 1668
5 5 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 1566
6 6 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'B' 1417
7 7 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 1279
8 8 Arthur Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 1220
9 9 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'B' 1153
10 10 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 382
11 11 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 372
12 12 Sarb Dhariwal W.C.C. 'C' 267
13 13 Nadine Garioud W.C.C. 'C' 140


Wellesbourne

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Andy Cockerill Wellesbourne 2569
2 2 Cosmo Graham Wellesbourne 2122
3 3 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 2110
4 4 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2019
5 5 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 1989
6 6 Martin Langston Wellesbourne 1746
7 7 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 1403


Whitnash

Posn Prev Player Team Points
1 1 Jon Williams Whitnash 'A' 2431
2 2 Kevyn Ariss Whitnash 'A' 2195
3 3 Ian Perry Whitnash 'A' 1961
4 4 Jimmy Pittaway Whitnash 'A' 1914
5 5 Dave Johnson Whitnash 'B' 1729
6 6 Elizabeth Haynes Whitnash 'B' 1525
7 7 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 'B' 1434
8 8 Graeme Cunnington Whitnash 'B' 1150
9 9 Peter Elliott Whitnash 'B' 890