Make your own free website on Tripod.com

League Ratings

Ratings report Final Results 2000/2001
Posn Prev Player Club Points
1 1 Andy Cockerill Wellesbourne 5714
2 2 Mark Woolerton Free Church 'A' 5693
3 3 Jon Williams The Carpenters 4437
4 4 S Sharyar Massodi Free Church 'B' 4212
5 5 Phil Paine W.C.C 'A' 4136
6 6 Ron Vose A.P. Sports 'A' 3827
7 7 Mark Jackson W.C.C 'A' 3774
8 8 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 3657
9 9 Clive Irwin W.C.C 'A' 3648
10 10 Mike Brigeman Free Church 'A' 3605
11 11 Barry Hunt Colebridge 'A' 3563
12 12 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 3319
13 13 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 3262
14 14 Kevyn Arris Whitnash 3205
15 15 Martyn Todd St. Georges 'A' 3199
16 16 John Chandler Colebridge 'A' 3153
17 17 Ray Dixon Colebridge 'B' 3143
18 18 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 3117
19 19 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 3061
20 20 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 3055
21 21 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 3028
22 22 Ian Perry The Carpenters 3024
23 23 Paul Howard St. Georges 'B' 2949
24 24 Joan H-Middlemore Colebridge 'B' 2923
25 25 Martin Bennett St. Georges 'B' 2920
26 26 Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 2908
27 27 Jimmy Pittaway St. Georges 'B' 2907
28 28 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 2844
29 29 Kate Ryan St. Georges 'C' 2839
30 30 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'B' 2839
31 31 Cosmo Graham Wellesbourne 2681
32 32 Brian Aston St. Georges 'A' 2672
33 33 Mike Rinnhofer Colebridge 'B' 2633
34 34 Trevor Bradley Flavels 2528
35 35 Paul Rouse Phoenix 'A' 2515
36 36 Kelly Sibley Free Church 'A' 2473
37 37 Dave Johnson The Carpenters 2471
38 38 Vikas Bakhshi Colebridge 'B' 2463
39 39 Martin Langstone Wellesbourne 2459
40 40 David Matthews Free Church 'D' 2430
41 41 Spencer Berry W.C.C 'A' 2410
42 42 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'C' 2405
43 43 Bert Banks St. Georges 'A' 2371
44 44 Samantha Meredith A.P. Sports 'A' 2367
45 45 Malc Macfarlane Free Church 'B' 2367
46 46 Jeff Harris Phoenix 'A' 2306
47 47 Jonathon Cox Free Church 'B' 2294
48 48 Derek Harwood W.C.C 'B' 2257
49 49 Len Coonan St. Georges 'C' 2245
50 50 David Daniels Free Church 'C' 2230
51 51 Joe Mullineaux Colebridge 'B' 2216
52 52 Lee Healy Phoenix 'B' 2203
53 53 Silvanier Ward Phoenix 'A' 2190
54 54 Jaz Allen-Sutton Free Church 'E' 2166
55 55 John Earles Flavels 2141
56 56 Neil Simpson Phoenix 'B' 2137
57 57 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 2113
58 58 Kieron Kennedy Phoenix 'A' 2059
59 59 Roger Potts Flavels 2056
60 60 Les Booth Free Church 'C' 2040
61 61 John Taylor Colebridge 'B' 2036
62 62 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 2020
63 63 Terry Smith A.P. Sports 'A' 2018
64 64 Doug Lowe W.C.C 'B' 2008
65 65 Alex Stajka Colebridge 'B' 2000
66 66 Liz Haynes Whitnash 1971
67 67 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'D' 1959
68 68 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'A' 1936
69 69 Jon Stather R.N.A. 'A' 1935
70 70 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 1917
71 71 Geoff Cooper Colebridge 'A' 1912
72 72 Joe Czepiel Colebridge 'A' 1850
73 73 Mick Bennett Flavels 1826
74 74 Gary Edwards St. Georges 'C' 1820
75 75 Andrew Meredith A.P. Sports 'A' 1777
76 76 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 1751
77 77 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1733
78 78 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'C' 1725
79 79 Gurdeep Singh Phoenix 'B' 1713
80 80 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 1673
81 81 Reg Warnes W.C.C 'B' 1673
82 82 Arthur Clarke W.C.C 'B' 1671
83 83 Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 1666
84 84 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1663
85 85 Dot Macfarlane W.C.C 'B' 1634
86 86 Ray Meredith A.P. Sports 'B' 1601
87 87 John Findlay Flavels 1586
88 88 Don Richards Phoenix 'C' 1579
89 89 Robin F-Strangeways R.N.A. 'B' 1562
90 90 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'B' 1528
91 91 Cherry Matthews Free Church 'D' 1523
92 92 Julie Richardson St. Georges 'C' 1505
93 93 Kay Nason Free Church 'C' 1500
94 94 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1499
95 95 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'D' 1493
96 96 Pete Rourke Free Church 'E' 1484
97 97 Colin Cooper A.P. Sports 'B' 1483
98 98 Ian Rourke Free Church 'D' 1483
99 99 John Shaw Free Church 'C' 1467
100 100 Graeme Cunnington The Carpenters 1466
101 101 Alan Winterburn R.N.A. 'E' 1437
102 102 Les Hoggins R.N.A. 'C' 1432
103 103 James Taylor Free Church 'E' 1430
104 104 John Clempson Phoenix 'C' 1429
105 105 Darrell Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 1426
106 106 Ken Roberts Phoenix 'C' 1424
107 107 Emma Churchley Free Church 'D' 1419
108 108 Sue Clarke R.N.A. 'A' 1412
109 109 Tony Williams A.P. Sports 'B' 1407
110 110 Carl Sandford Phoenix 'B' 1401
111 111 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'F' 1398
112 112 Linda Clempson Phoenix 'C' 1393
113 113 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'E' 1378
114 114 Kevin Rourke Free Church 'E' 1377
115 115 Simon Chalker Ashorne 'A' 1355
116 116 Roger Kelley Ashorne 'A' 1324
117 117 Steven Shaw R.N.A. 'D' 1321
118 118 Chris Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1317
119 119 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'E' 1313
120 120 John Ingram R.N.A. 'C' 1308
121 121 Daniel Healey Phoenix 'B' 1300
122 122 Tony Bennett R.N.A. 'D' 1296
123 123 Henry Thornton Ashorne 'B' 1292
124 124 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'B' 1285
125 125 Dimirios Moudatsos Phoenix 'C' 1285
126 126 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 1275
127 127 Peter Elliott Whitnash 1275
128 128 David Eastbury Ashorne 'B' 1272
129 129 Andrew Dewis Phoenix 'B' 1271
130 130 Darren Laffey Free Church 'F' 1257
131 131 Jim Thomas R.N.A. 'E' 1250
132 132 Brian Pichford Free Church 'G' 1243
133 133 Peter Florence FISSC 'A' 1202
134 134 Wilf Harris R.N.A. 'D' 1157
135 135 Ron Coates Eathorpe 'A' 1149
136 136 Brian Marston FISSC 'B' 1116
137 137 Barry Martin R.N.A. 'E' 1106
138 138 Peter Bruce-Moore FISSC 'B' 1104
139 139 Richard Grover St. Georges 'D' 1099
140 140 Steve Bolton Ashorne 'A' 1092
141 141 Edward Freeman Eathorpe 'B' 1061
142 142 Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'A' 1030
143 143 Graham Cooper Free Church 'F' 1011
144 144 Jonathan Taylor Free Church 'G' 968
145 145 Stephanie Hawkins Free Church 'H' 958
146 146 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'H' 956
147 147 Ron Clayton Ashorne 'A' 941
148 148 Nigel Murray Free Church 'D' 936
149 149 Alec Brown FISSC 'A' 933
150 150 Mike Skidmore Free Church 'F' 925
151 151 Thomas Cox Free Church 'K' 917
152 152 Mark Kingham FISSC 'A' 917
153 153 Carol Meredith A.P. Sports 'B' 913
154 154 Henry Hammond Ashorne 'B' 912
155 155 Dave Nelson FISSC 'A' 900
156 156 Ray White Myton 'A' 893
157 157 Shaun Clayton Ashorne 'B' 862
158 158 John Ashbourne W.C.C. 'C' 854
159 159 Estyn Williams Free Church 'G' 824
160 160 Eddie Beedham R.N.A. 'E' 814
161 161 Jonny White Myton 'A' 803
162 162 Ken Brown Ashorne 'A' 779
163 163 Denise Brocklehurst Free Church 'G' 760
164 164 Nigel Morris The Carpenters 759
165 165 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'A' 706
166 166 Derek Nelson FISSC 'B' 692
167 167 John Russell FISSC 'B' 664
168 168 Paul Deavall Myton 'A' 649
169 169 Ivan Spicer Eathorpe 'B' 648
170 170 Aman Sood Myton 'C' 552
171 171 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 543
172 172 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 511
173 173 George Halvorsen FISSC 'B' 507
174 174 Edward Charlton Ashorne 'B' 500
175 175 Ros Freeman Eathorpe 'C' 497
176 176 Brian Yeates Eathorpe 'B' 479
177 177 Charlotte Freeman Eathorpe 'E' 478
178 178 Tom Secher Myton 'B' 471
179 179 Ben McNally Free Church 'I' 465
180 180 Rosalind Freeman Eathorpe 'E' 451
181 181 Luke Hobbins Bishops Tachbrook A 428
182 182 Daniel Sutton Free Church 'K' 407
183 183 Sarb Duarinal W.C.C. 'C' 400
184 184 Chris Blowey Bishops Tachbrook A 397
185 185 Kerry Laffey Free Church 'I' 394
186 186 Chris Fincham Myton 'D' 379
187 187 James Wood Eathorpe 'F' 370
188 188 Lawren Slater Free Church 'J' 366
189 189 Abhay Sood Myton 'C' 360
190 190 Adam Cooper Free Church 'M' 334
191 191 Joseph Cox Free Church 'L' 331
192 192 Linda Nason Free Church 'I' 316
193 193 Adam Maltby St. Georges 'D' 313
194 194 Robert Butterworth Myton 'F' 285
195 195 Gareth Young Myton 'G' 281
196 196 Hilary Secher Myton 'B' 278
197 197 David O'Neill Myton 'B' 276
198 198 Dave Hawker Eathorpe 'C' 269
199 199 Pauline Parkes Eathorpe 'D' 260
200 200 Ricky Fell Myton 'F' 259
201 201 Jon Else Free Church 'J' 254
202 202 Thomas Crellin Myton 'E' 252
203 203 Ben Stenning Myton 'D' 246
204 204 Jonathan Huxley Myton 'C' 241
205 205 Adam Fincham Myton 'D' 241
206 206 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'F' 240
207 207 Phil Cox Free Church 'L' 240
208 208 Yvonne Owen Bishops Tachbrook B 230
209 209 Thomas Parkes Eathorpe 'D' 230
210 210 Nichola Sensicle Free Church 'M' 222
211 211 Caroline Williams Free Church 'J' 222
212 212 Amy Mottram Free Church 'M' 220
213 213 Rory Noonan Myton 'F' 220
214 214 Toni McDonell Eathorpe 'D' 220
215 215 Michael Rossington Eathorpe 'D' 210
216 216 Amy Cooper Free Church 'M' 200
217 217 Alexis Morris Eathorpe 'F' 200
218 218 Paul Jackson Eathorpe 'D' 200
219 219 Matthew Jackson Eathorpe 'D' 200
220 220 Paul Else Free Church 'J' 200
221 221 J Cooper Eathorpe 'C' 200
222 222 Philip Blowey Bishops Tachbrook A 180
223 223 Craig Barnes Myton 'G' 173
224 224 Abbie Mottram Bishops Tachbrook B 170
225 225 Oliver Wilson 170
226 226 Jon Fell Myton 'E' 170
227 227 Eamonn Richards St. Georges 'E' 160
228 228 William Adams St. Georges 'E' 160
229 229 Katie Hawker Eathorpe 'F' 160
230 230 Susie Tsang Myton 'G' 160
231 231 Charley Slater Bishops Tachbrook B 150
232 232 Toby Woodfin 150
233 233 E Aaron St. Georges 'E' 150
234 234 Charles Adams St. Georges 'E' 150
235 235 Tom Wood Eathorpe 'F' 150
236 236 Emma Bromley Myton 'G' 150
237 237 David Upstone Myton 'E' 150
238 238 Hannah Crellin Myton 'E' 150
239 239 Jack Batchelor 140