Make your own free website on Tripod.com

League Ratings 1999-00
Posn Prev Player Club Points
1 1 Andy Cockerill Wellesbourne 4938
2 2 Mark Woolerton Free Church 'A' 4605
3 3 Phil Paine W.C.C 'A' 3623
4 4 Ron Vose Free Church 'A' 3375
5 5 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 3370
6 6 Jon Williams The Carpenters 3365
7 7 Mike Brigeman Free Church 'A' 3335
8 8 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 3304
9 9 Daniel Adams St. Georges 'B' 3217
10 10 Mike Howell Colebridge 'A' 3201
11 11 Clive Irwin W.C.C 'A' 3169
12 12 Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 3106
13 13 Barry Hunt Colebridge 'B' 3099
14 14 Mark Jackson W.C.C 'A' 3062
15 15 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 3016
16 16 Paul Howard R.N.A. 'A' 2981
17 17 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'B' 2980
18 18 Ray Dixon Colebridge 'A' 2956
19 19 Martin Bennett St. Georges 'B' 2933
20 20 Martyn Todd St. Georges 'A' 2906
21 21 John Chandler Colebridge 'B' 2881
22 22 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 2877
23 23 Stuart Kurle Free Church 'A' 2868
24 24 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 2838
25 25 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 2772
26 26 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 2772
27 27 Kevyn Arris Whitnash 2753
28 28 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 2736
29 29 Jimmy Pittaway St. Georges 'B' 2698
30 30 Ian Perry The Carpenters 2629
31 31 Cosmo Graham Wellesbourne 2628
32 32 Dave Johnson The Carpenters 2603
33 33 Alf Chapman St Georges 'C' 2525
34 34 Brian Aston St. Georges 'A' 2524
35 35 Trevor Bradley Free Church 'B' 2515
36 36 David Matthews Free Church 'A' 2484
37 37 Alan Stockham A.P. Sports 'A' 2430
38 38 Spencer Berry W.C.C 'A' 2410
39 39 Malc Macfarlane Free Church 'B' 2374
40 40 Bert Banks St. Georges 'A' 2301
41 41 Derek Harwood W.C.C 'B' 2284
42 42 Vikas Bakhshi Colebridge 'B' 2273
43 43 Mark Williams Free Church 'B' 2273
44 44 Rob Warnes Free Church 'B' 2265
45 45 M Rinnhofer Colebridge 'A' 2165
46 46 Steve Nichol Free Church 'B' 2128
47 47 Doug Lowe W.C.C 'B' 2097
48 48 Joan H-Middlemore Colebridge 'A' 2091
49 49 John Earles Flavels 2063
50 50 Jeff Harris Phoenix 2047
51 51 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 2040
52 52 Liz Haynes Whitnash 2024
53 53 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash 2006
54 54 Alex Stajka Colebridge 'A' 2000
55 55 Len Coonan St Georges 'C' 1974
56 56 Geoff Cooper Colebridge 'B' 1912
57 57 Gary Edwards St Georges 'C' 1896
58 58 Kieran Kennedy Phoenix 1869
59 59 Joe Czepiel Colebridge 'B' 1850
60 60 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'B' 1813
61 61 David Daniels Free Church 'E' 1783
62 62 James Hodges Free Church 'C' 1778
63 63 Roger Potts Flavels 1754
64 64 Samantha Meredith A.P. Sports 'A' 1739
65 65 Andrew Meredith A.P. Sports 'A' 1695
66 66 Jon Strather R.N.A. 'A' 1685
67 67 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'C' 1662
68 68 Reg Warnes W.C.C 'B' 1658
69 69 Mick Bennett Flavels 1643
70 70 Lee Healy Phoenix 1617
71 71 Arthur Clarke W.C.C 'B' 1600
72 72 Terry Smith A.P. Sports 'B' 1580
73 73 Les Booth Free Church 'E' 1553
74 74 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1545
75 75 Robin Strangeways R.N.A. 'E' 1544
76 76 Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 1537
77 77 Dot Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 1533
78 78 Colin Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 1520
79 79 Don Richards Phoenix 1519
80 80 Jonathon Cox Free Church 'E' 1477
81 81 Graeme Cunnington The Carpenters 1466
82 82 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 1458
83 83 John Findlay Flavels 1451
84 84 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1450
85 85 Andrew Caine St Georges 'C' 1440
86 86 Cherry Matthews Free Church 'C' 1432
87 87 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1428
88 88 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 1417
89 89 Julie Richardson St Georges 'C' 1416
90 90 Sue Clarke R.N.A. 'A' 1412
91 91 Les Hoggins R.N.A. 'E' 1411
92 92 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'B' 1406
93 93 Ray Meredith A.P. Sports 'B' 1403
94 94 Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 1402
95 95 Carl Sandford Phoenix 1401
96 96 Pete Rourke Free Church 'D' 1392
97 97 Kelly Sibley Free Church 'G' 1370
98 98 Jon Shaw Free Church 'C' 1368
99 99 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'F' 1350
100 100 Tracey Fletcher St Georges 'C' 1345
101 101 Kevin Rourke Free Church 'D' 1340
102 102 John Taylor Free Church 'E' 1314
103 103 Alan Winterburn R.N.A. 'F' 1309
104 104 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'D' 1309
105 105 John Ingram R.N.A. 'E' 1308
106 106 Darrell Burgess R.N.A. 'C' 1289
107 107 Robert Booth Free Church 'D' 1289
108 108 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'F' 1266
109 109 Dimirios Moudatsos Phoenix 1265
110 110 Tony Bennett R.N.A. 'D' 1255
111 111 John Clempson Phoenix 1252
112 112 Emma Churchley Free Church 'C' 1247
113 113 Ian Rourke Free Church 'G' 1246
114 114 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'F' 1238
115 115 Kay Nason Free Church 'D' 1234
116 116 Peter Elliott Whitnash 1233
117 117 Linda Clempson Phoenix 1227
118 118 James Taylor Free Church 'F' 1226
119 119 Roger Gamble A.P. Sports 'B' 1218
120 120 Simon Chalker Ashorne 'A' 1200
121 121 Colin Cooper A.P. Sports 'B' 1191
122 122 Roger Kelley Ashorne 'A' 1187
123 123 Victoria Harding St Georges 'C' 1187
124 124 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 1162
125 125 Steve Bolton Ashorne 'A' 1156
126 126 Gilly Matthews Free Church 'C' 1144
127 127 Tony Williams Free Church 'H' 1142
128 128 Henry Thornton Ashorne 'B' 1130
129 129 Jaz Allen-Sutton Free Church 'G' 1130
130 130 Brian Pichford Free Church 'H' 1122
131 131 Peter Florence FISSC 'B' 1111
132 132 Peter Bruce-Moore FISSC 'A' 1104
133 133 Mike Jeffs The Carpenters 1100
134 134 Ron Coates Eathorpe 'A' 1093
135 135 Malcolm Smith FISSC 'B' 1088
136 136 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 1069
137 137 Darren Laffey Free Church 'F' 1065
138 138 Chris Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1050
139 139 Steven Shaw R.N.A. 'D' 1040
140 140 David Eastbury Ashorne 'B' 977
141 141 Paul Nason Free Church 'F' 960
142 142 Barry Martin R.N.A. 'F' 949
143 143 Alec Brown FISSC 'B' 941
144 144 Nigel Murray Free Church 'G' 936
145 145 Carol Meredith A.P. Sports 'B' 907
146 146 Graham Cooper Free Church 'I' 901
147 147 Ray White Myton 'A' 872
148 148 Wilf Harris R.N.A. 'D' 868
149 149 Mark Kingham FISSC 'B' 851
150 150 Ron Clayton Ashorne 'A' 849
151 151 John Ashbourne R.N.A. 'E' 840
152 152 Jonathan Taylor Free Church 'I' 833
153 153 Eddie Beedham R.N.A. 'F' 814
154 154 Shaun Clayton Ashorne 'B' 800
155 155 Ken Brown Ashorne 'A' 779
156 156 J Shele R.N.A. 'F' 779
157 157 Mike Skidmore Free Church 'I' 767
158 158 Richard Grover St. Georges Juniors 762
159 159 Nigel Morris The Carpenters 759
160 160 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'D' 757
161 161 Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'B' 756
162 162 Eric Smith Eathorpe 'B' 750
163 163 Nick Ingram R.N.A. 'E' 745
164 164 Henry Hammond Ashorne 'B' 738
165 165 Jenny Williams Free Church 'H' 720
166 166 Lleryn Brocklehurst Free Church 'G' 720
167 167 Estyn Williams Free Church 'H' 713
168 168 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'A' 706
169 169 Denise Brocklehurst Free Church 'H' 691
170 170 Don Rowe R.N.A. 'F' 691
171 171 Stephanie Hawkins Free Church 'J' 679
172 172 John Wragg Eathorpe 'A' 671
173 173 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'J' 668
174 174 John Russell FISSC 'A' 664
175 175 Ivan Spicer Eathorpe 'B' 648
176 176 Joanna Buick Myton 'A' 632
177 177 Jonny White Myton 'A' 616
178 178 Thomas Cox Free Church 'L' 557
179 179 Jim French Eathorpe 'C' 548
180 180 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 543
181 181 Brian Yeates Eathorpe 'B' 520
182 182 George Halvorsen FISSC 'A' 515
183 183 Paul Deavall Myton 'B' 510
184 184 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 501
185 185 Brian Archer FISSC 'A' 500
186 186 Paul Deavall Myton 'D' 497
187 187 Edward Freeman Eathorpe 'E' 470
188 188 Andy Sandford Eathorpe 'B' 432
189 189 Edward Freemen Eathorpe 'F' 402
190 190 Sarb Duarinal W.C.C. 'C' 400
191 191 Ben McNally Free Church 'K' 391
192 192 Matthew Cooper Eathorpe 'G' 370
193 193 Tom Secher Myton 'B' 362
194 194 Adam Maltby Myton 'D' 358
195 195 Linda Nason Free Church 'K' 316
196 196 Kerry Laffey Free Church 'K' 310
197 197 Adam Cooper Free Church 'M' 299
198 198 Lawren Slater Free Church 'M' 295
199 199 Ricky Fell Myton 'F' 290
200 200 David O'Neill Myton 'B' 289
201 201 Charlotte Freeman Eathorpe 'F' 286
202 202 Bryan Syms Myton 'C' 271
203 203 Chris Hawkins Myton 'C' 269
204 204 Ben Stenning Myton 'E' 254
205 205 Luke Hobbins Bishops Tachbrook A 245
206 206 Lawren Slater Free Church 'L' 240
207 207 James Moreton Myton 'D' 230
208 208 Gemma Cope Eathorpe 'C' 228
209 209 Thomas Crellin Myton 'F' 226
210 210 Caroline Williams Free Church 'L' 222
211 211 Chris Blowey Bishops Tachbrook B 220
212 212 Toni McDonell Eathorpe 'C' 220
213 213 Joseph Cox Free Church 'K' 212
214 214 Jon Else Bishops Tachbrook A 209
215 215 Adam Fincham Myton 'E' 200
216 216 Sam Garland Myton 'C' 200
217 217 Adam Maltby Myton 'B' 200
218 218 Rosalind Freeman Eathorpe 'F' 190
219 219 Adam Cooper Free Church 'J' 180
220 220 Joseph Cox Free Church 'L' 175
221 221 Rosalind Freeman Eathorpe 'E' 172
222 222 William Gordon St. Georges Juniors 172
223 223 Marc Kelsey Bishops Tachbrook A 170
224 224 Gareth Young Free Church 'M' 160
225 225 Tom Warwick St. Georges Juniors 155
226 226 Dale Mundy Bishops Tachbrook B 150
227 227 Sophie Cooper Eathorpe 'G' 150
228 228 Laura Maltby Myton 'D' 150
229 229 Steven Sheeply St. Georges Juniors 150
230 230 Daniel Jardin St. Georges Juniors 150
231 231 Yvonne Owen Bishops Tachbrook B 140
232 232 Alexis Morris Eathorpe 'G' 130
233 233 Jon Fell Myton 'F' 130
234 234 David Lamb Myton 'E' 130
235 235 Graham White Myton 'A' 104