Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Division 3 Averages 1999-00

 
Player Club Played Won Points
Terry Smith A.P. Sports 'B' 24 23 95.83
Les Hoggins R.N.A. 'E' 54 48 88.88
Tony Ford W.C.C. 'C' 53 47 88.67
Ray Meredith A.P. Sports 'B' 51 44 86.27
Robin Strangeways R.N.A. 'E' 60 51 85.00
Ian Rourke Free Church 'G' 47 39 82.97
Alan Winterburn R.N.A. 'F' 35 29 82.85
John Ingram R.N.A. 'E' 29 24 82.75
Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'F' 65 50 76.92
Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'F' 32 24 75.00
Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'F' 42 31 73.80
Kelly Sibley Free Church 'G' 57 42 73.68
Roger Gamble A.P. Sports 'B' 39 28 71.79
James Taylor Free Church 'F' 57 39 68.42
George Mudie FISSC 'A' 52 32 61.53
Simon Chalker Ashorne 'A' 39 24 61.53
Brian Pichford Free Church 'H' 46 27 58.69
Henry Thornton Ashorne 'B' 66 38 57.57
Tony Williams Free Church 'H' 53 30 56.60
Jaz Allen-Sutton Free Church 'G' 55 31 56.36
Peter Bruce-Moore FISSC 'A' 41 23 56.09
Nick Ingram R.N.A. 'E' 9 5 55.55
Malcolm Smith FISSC 'B' 51 28 54.90
Colin Cooper A.P. Sports 'B' 24 13 54.16
Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 46 24 52.17
Roger Kelley Ashorne 'A' 54 28 51.85
Darren Laffey Free Church 'F' 66 34 51.51
Barry Martin R.N.A. 'F' 20 10 50.00
Peter Florence FISSC 'B' 37 18 48.64
Steve Bolton Ashorne 'A' 60 29 48.33
Chris Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 65 31 47.69
Ron Coates Eathorpe 'A' 62 28 45.16
Nigel Murray Free Church 'G' 25 11 44.00
David Eastbury Ashorne 'B' 51 22 43.13
Alec Brown FISSC 'B' 52 18 34.61
Mike Skidmore Free Church 'F' 6 2 33.33
Graham Cooper Free Church 'G' 6 2 33.33
Carol Meredith A.P. Sports 'B' 57 18 31.57
John Ashbourne R.N.A. 'E' 43 13 30.23
Ron Clayton Ashorne 'A' 33 9 27.27
Mark Kingham FISSC 'B' 52 14 26.92
Henry Hammond Ashorne 'B' 39 10 25.64
Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'A' 29 7 24.13
Shaun Clayton Ashorne 'B' 30 7 23.33
Eddie Beedham R.N.A. 'F' 58 13 22.41
Ken Brown Ashorne 'A' 9 2 22.22
Estyn Williams Free Church 'H' 47 8 17.02
John Wragg Eathorpe 'A' 36 6 16.66
John Russell FISSC 'A' 21 3 14.28
Denise Brocklehurst Free Church 'H' 47 6 12.76
Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 59 4 6.77
George Halvorsen FISSC 'A' 23 1 4.34
Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 47 2 4.25
Sarb Duarinal W.C.C. 'C' 27 0 0.00
Matthew Cooper A.P. Sports 'B' 3 0 0.00
J Shele R.N.A. 'F' 3 0 0.00
Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'A' 3 0 0.00
Brian Archer FISSC 'A' 3 0 0.00