Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Player Ratings 1998-99

 
Posn Prev Player Club Points
1 1 Adrian Pilgrim Pheonix 'A' 5616
2 2 Andy Cockerill Wellesbourne 'A' 5463
3 3 Jas Singh Pheonix 'A' 5422
4 4 Kevin Pilgrin Pheonix 'A' 5328
5 5 Mark Woolerton Free Church 'A' 4958
6 6 Ryan Stockham Pheonix 'A' 4201
7 7 Andy Woodcock Pheonix 'A' 4144
8 8 John Williams Radford S&S 4124
9 9 Mike Howell Colebridge 'A' 4033
10 10 Phil Paine W.C.C 'A' 3937
11 11 Pete Dunnett Wellesbourne 'A' 3777
12 12 Alan Cotton Wellesbourne 'A' 3768
13 13 Graham Hoskin Colebridge 'A' 3668
14 14 Mike Brigeman Free Church 'A' 3645
15 15 Roy Prosser Colebridge 'A' 3637
16 16 Stewart Kurle Free Church 'A' 3586
17 17 Ray Dixon Colebridge 'A' 3567
18 18 Mike Bishop St. Georges 'A' 3550
19 19 Ron Vose Pheonix 'A' 3537
20 20 Gary Stewart Wellesbourne 'B' 3526
21 21 Clive Irwin Wellesbourne 'B' 3477
22 22 Martyn Todd St. Georges 'A' 3470
23 23 Mark Jackson W.C.C 'A' 3386
24 24 Hugh Matthews Free Church 'A' 3383
25 25 Daniel Adams Pheonix 'B' 3369
26 26 Earl Sweeney St. Georges 'A' 3329
27 27 Barry Hunt Colebridge 'B' 3312
28 28 John Chandler Colebridge 'B' 3307
29 29 Rob Bennett St. Georges 'B' 3263
30 30 Paul Rouse Pheonix 'B' 3154
31 31 Brian Aston St. Georges 'A' 3132
32 32 Dave Johnson Radford S&S 3071
33 33 David Matthews Free Church 'D' 3061
34 34 Ian Perry Radford S&S 3044
35 35 Neil Wheatley Colebridge 'B' 3005
36 36 Ian Evans Pheonix 'B' 2968
37 37 Spencer Berry W.C.C 'A' 2958
38 38 Alan Jones Free Church 'A' 2947
39 39 Kevyn Arris Whitnash S & S 2935
40 40 Andy Lebutt Colebridge 'A' 2900
41 41 Kate Ryan Free Church 'B' 2893
42 42 Paul Howard R.N.A. 'A' 2889
43 43 Trevor Bradley Free Church 'B' 2880
44 44 Alan Stockham AP Sports 'A' 2874
45 45 Mark Williams Free Church 'B' 2842
46 46 Alf Chapman St. Georges 'C' 2813
47 47 Malc Macfarlane Free Church 'C' 2780
48 48 Mick Wills W.C.C 'A' 2753
49 49 Rob Warnes Free Church 'B' 2695
50 50 Martin Bennett St. Georges 'B' 2645
51 51 Bert Banks St. Georges 'A' 2625
52 52 Nick Taylor Free Church 'D' 2624
53 53 Jeff Harris Ashorne 'A' 2553
54 54 Jim Betts Wellesbourne 'B' 2545
55 55 John Earles Flavels 2504
56 56 Jimmy Pittaway St. Georges 'B' 2495
57 57 Gurdeep Singh Pheonix 'B' 2479
58 58 Gary Edwardes St. Georges 'B' 2457
59 59 M Rinnhofer Colebridge 'A' 2410
60 60 Geoff Cooper Colebridge 'B' 2390
61 61 Joe Czepiel Colebridge 'B' 2374
62 62 Bob Price Wellesbourne 'B' 2365
63 63 Len Coonan St. Georges 'C' 2361
64 64 Derek Harwood W.C.C. 'B' 2323
65 65 Steve Foster Wellesbourne 'A' 2300
66 66 Steve Deeming Pheonix 'B' 2257
67 67 Doug Lowe W.C.C. 'B' 2252
68 68 Neil Simpson Pheonix 'B' 2209
69 69 Tom Brocklehurst Free Church 'D' 2071
70 70 Roger Potts Flavels 2032
71 71 Duncan Hall R.N.A. 'B' 1964
72 72 Reg Warnes W.C.C. 'B' 1945
73 73 Dot Macfarlane R.N.A. 'C' 1935
74 74 Dennis Woodhead Whitnash S & S 1912
75 75 Don Richards Pheonix 'C' 1905
76 76 Arthur Clarke W.C.C. 'B' 1877
77 77 Les Booth Free Church 'C' 1873
78 78 Matthew Corcoran Free Church 'D' 1870
79 79 Graeme Cunnington Radford S&S 1833
80 80 Tony Thomas R.N.A. 'E' 1808
81 81 Andrew Caine St. Georges 'C' 1800
82 82 John Findlay Flavels 1798
83 83 David Daniels Free Church 'C' 1790
84 84 Liz Haynes AP Sports 'A' 1716
85 85 Jon Strather R.N.A. 'A' 1715
86 86 Tracey Fletcher St. Georges 'C' 1711
87 87 Jon Shaw Free Church 'D' 1711
88 88 James Hodges Free Church 'D' 1700
89 89 Andrew Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1696
90 90 Kim Wong R.N.A. 'E' 1690
91 91 Mick Bennett Flavels 1672
92 92 Cherry Matthews Free Church 'E' 1667
93 93 Steve Mulligan Free Church 'D' 1665
94 94 Andy Davies R.N.A. 'C' 1664
95 95 Stan Render Ashorne 'A' 1662
96 96 Julie Richardson St. Georges 'C' 1655
97 97 Richard Smith R.N.A. 'B' 1636
98 98 Samantha Meredith AP Sports 'A' 1626
99 99 Ian Stevens R.N.A. 'A' 1623
100 100 Dave Harding Free Church 'C' 1623
101 101 Kevin Rourke Free Church 'F' 1618
102 102 Robin Strangeways R.N.A. 'D' 1604
103 103 Steve Poole R.N.A. 'B' 1591
104 104 Brian Nealon Ashorne 'A' 1589
105 105 Steve Kurle R.N.A. 'C' 1549
106 106 Richard Miles R.N.A. 'F' 1546
107 107 Graham Heath R.N.A. 'C' 1545
108 108 Pete Rourke Free Church 'E' 1543
109 109 Peter Elliott Whitnash S & S 1542
110 110 Dipak Dave St. Georges 'C' 1526
111 111 John Ingram R.N.A. 'D' 1506
112 112 John Taylor Free Church 'E' 1504
113 113 Ray Meredith AP Sports 'B' 1502
114 114 Martin Green Ashorne 'A' 1501
115 115 Robert Booth Free Church 'C' 1492
116 116 Victoria Harding St. Georges 'C' 1484
117 117 John Clempson Pheonix 'C' 1473
118 118 Emma Churchley Free Church 'E' 1469
119 119 Terry O'Neill Ashorne 'A' 1462
120 120 Linda Clempson Pheonix 'C' 1457
121 121 Alan Winterburn R.N.A. 'E' 1413
122 122 Nathan Kirrane Pheonix 'C' 1409
123 123 Gilly Matthews Free Church 'F' 1392
124 124 Dimirios Moudatsos Pheonix 'C' 1390
125 125 Ron Stanbridge Free Church 'F' 1377
126 126 Mike Jeffs Radford S&S 1375
127 127 Ian Rourke Free Church 'G' 1371
128 128 Simon Chalker Ashorne 'B' 1358
129 129 Terry Smith AP Sports 'B' 1346
130 130 Kay Nason Free Church 'F' 1321
131 131 Pam Beedham R.N.A. 'B' 1314
132 132 Bobby Woodhouse Whitnash S & S 1290
133 133 Steven Shaw R.N.A. 'F' 1268
134 134 Ron Coates Eathorpe 'A' 1260
135 135 Tony Bennett R.N.A. 'F' 1232
136 136 Peter Florence FISSC 'A' 1205
137 137 George Mudie FISSC 'A' 1159
138 138 Darren Laffey Free Church 'G' 1158
139 139 Jonathon Cox Free Church 'H' 1154
140 140 Brian Pichford Free Church 'G' 1154
141 141 James Taylor Free Church 'G' 1148
142 142 Roger Kelley Ashorne 'B' 1143
143 143 Brian Marston FISSC 'A' 1143
144 144 Henry Thornton Ashorne 'C' 1134
145 145 Malcolm Smith FISSC 'B' 1120
146 146 Mike Corcoran Free Church 'H' 1119
147 147 Chris Atkins Eathorpe 'A' 1107
148 148 Steve Bolton Ashorne 'B' 1095
149 149 Wilf Harris R.N.A. 'F' 1086
150 150 Paul Nason Free Church 'J' 1021
151 151 Shaun Clayton Ashorne 'C' 1015
152 152 Clive Smith W.C.C. 'C' 1006
153 153 Barry Martin R.N.A. 'E' 1006
154 154 Nigel Murray Free Church 'G' 1000
155 155 Derek Horley Whitnash S & S 1000
156 156 David Eastbury Ashorne 'C' 997
157 157 Mark Kingham FISSC 'B' 988
158 158 Kelly Sibley Free Church 'K' 951
159 159 Nigel Morris Radford S&S 949
160 160 Tim Humphries Free Church 'J' 943
161 161 Eddie Beedham R.N.A. 'E' 920
162 162 Tony Williams Free Church 'H' 920
163 163 Ron Clayton Ashorne 'B' 915
164 164 Jaz Allen-Sutton Free Church 'L' 896
165 165 Jonathan Taylor Free Church 'K' 893
166 166 Don Rowe W.C.C. 'C' 864
167 167 Alec Brown FISSC 'B' 861
168 168 Adam Flanigan Free Church 'I' 857
169 169 Graham Cooper Free Church 'I' 852
170 170 Ray White Myton 'A' 845
171 171 Eric Smith Eathorpe 'C' 840
172 172 Sean McGreevey Myton 'B' 827
173 173 Tanya Blackburn FISSC 'B' 824
174 174 Keith Lowe FISSC 'B' 819
175 175 John Wragg Eathorpe 'A' 809
176 176 Carol Meredith AP Sports 'B' 796
177 177 Charles Wragg Eathorpe 'A' 793
178 178 Henry Hammond Ashorne 'C' 782
179 179 Estyn Williams Free Church 'I' 777
180 180 John Ashbourne R.N.A. 'D' 777
181 181 James O'Connor Free Church 'K' 773
182 182 Calvin Woodings Eathorpe 'B' 763
183 183 James Samwell Free Church 'K' 748
184 184 Denise Brocklehurst Free Church 'H' 728
185 185 Graham Haynes AP Sports 'B' 700
186 186 Natalie Harris Free Church 'J' 697
187 187 Marcus Berry W.C.C. 'C' 683
188 188 Jonna Buick Myton 'A' 671
189 189 Nick Ingram R.N.A. 'D' 669
190 190 Ivan Spicer Eathorpe 'B' 636
191 191 George Halvorsen FISSC 'B' 603
192 192 Tariq Khan Eathorpe 'B' 595
193 193 Stuart Marshall Myton 'C' 593
194 194 Terry Babbage FISSC 'B' 589
195 195 Adrian Harvey Myton 'B' 570
196 196 Brian Day Free Church 'I' 545
197 197 Paul Deavall Myton 'C' 543
198 198 Andy Sandford Eathorpe 'B' 541
199 199 Jim French Eathorpe 'C' 528
200 200 Stephanie Hawkins Free Church 'N' 524
201 201 Geoff Peters Eathorpe 'B' 520
202 202 Andy Woodfield W.C.C. 'C' 512
203 203 Pat Woolvin W.C.C. 'C' 510
204 204 Pauline Hands FISSC 'B' 500
205 205 Brian Yeates Eathorpe 'C' 486
206 206 Brain Day Free Church 'M' 478
207 207 Barry Hobbins Free Church 'L' 475
208 208 Emma O'Connor Free Church 'J' 448
209 209 Jonny White Myton 'A' 429
210 210 Daniel Day Free Church 'M' 393
211 211 Ben McNally Free Church 'N' 365
212 212 Samantha Garland Myton 'H' 350
213 213 Linda Nason Free Church 'L' 333
214 214 Kate Wragg Eathorpe 'D' 330
215 215 Geoff Peters Eathorpe 'D' 321
216 216 Ian Sellers Eathorpe 'C' 320
217 217 Chris Hawkins Myton 'G' 310
218 218 Brian Sims Myton 'H' 307
219 219 James Prothero Eathorpe 'C' 300
220 220 Caroline Williams Free Church 'M' 290
221 221 Stephen Twyman Eathorpe 'E' 289
222 222 Toni McDonnell Eathorpe 'F' 288
223 223 Tom Secher Myton 'I' 281
224 224 Ricky Fell Eathorpe 'G' 280
225 225 Gemma Cope Eathorpe 'D' 267
226 226 Lucy Baum Eathorpe 'F' 261
227 227 Robin Sensicle Myton 'G' 254
228 228 Kerry Laffey Free Church 'M' 250
229 229 Nichola Sensicle Bishops Tachbrook 240
230 230 Alex Ward Myton 'I' 240
231 231 Lawren Slater Bishops Tachbrook 220
232 232 Craig Twyman Eathorpe 'E' 213
233 233 Daniel Giampa Myton 'G' 211
234 234 Craig Tunney Free Church 'N' 207
235 235 Laura Condon Free Church 'M' 204
236 236 Adam Cooper Bishops Tachbrook 200
237 237 Lewis Alexander Myton 'G' 200
238 238 Amy Mason Free Church 'O' 192
239 239 Shelly Twyman Eathorpe 'D' 192
240 240 Jenny Peters Eathorpe 'D' 172
241 241 Gemma Kelsey Free Church 'O' 160
242 242 Tom Crellin Myton 'I' 160
243 243 Tom Crellin Myton 'G' 160
244 244 Ben Stenning Eathorpe 'G' 150
245 245 Jonathan Fell Eathorpe 'G' 150
246 246 Fay Mudderman Free Church 'O' 150
247 247 Lawrence Montgomery Myton 'I' 150
248 248 Jason Hedges Myton 'H' 150
249 249 Adam Cooper Myton 'G' 150
250 250 David Horton Eathorpe 'E' 150
251 251 Tony Robbins Eathorpe 'E' 150
252 252 Alexis Morris Eathorpe 'G' 140
253 253 Graham White Myton 'A' 130